The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 7:59:43 | |
2 | 2 | - | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 0:28 0:28 | |
3 | 3 | - | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 0:32 0:32 | |
4 | 4 | - | 0:41 0:41 | |||
5 | 5 | - | VERMEER Tom Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:42 0:42 | |
6 | 6 | - | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 0:47 0:47 | |
7 | 7 | - | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 0:50 0:50 | |
8 | 8 | - | TEUNISSEN Mike Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 0:54 0:54 | |
9 | 9 | - | TERPSTRA Mike Team3M | Team3M | 1:00 1:00 | |
10 | 10 | - | 1:03 1:03 | |||
11 | 11 | - | 1:14 1:14 | |||
12 | 12 | - | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 1:16 1:16 | |
13 | 13 | - | 1:17 1:17 | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | DANIEL Gregory Bontrager Cycling Team | Bontrager Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Euskadi | Euskadi | 1:19 1:19 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | EIDSHEIM Filip Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 1:29 1:29 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | PAUWELS Kevin Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 1:32 1:32 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | POUTSMA Stefan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 1:32 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | VERMEERSCH Gianni Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 1:35 1:35 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 1:49 1:49 | |
21 | 21 | - | VAN LUIJK Sven Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 1:52 1:52 | |
22 | 22 | - | ORBE Haritz Euskadi | Euskadi | 2:31 2:31 | |
23 | 23 | - | 2:32 2:32 | |||
24 | 24 | - | 2:43 2:43 | |||
25 | 25 | - | HOEKSTRA Jochem Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 3:26 3:26 | |
26 | 26 | - | 3:52 3:52 | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 4:01 4:01 | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | ,, 4:01 | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 4:22 4:22 | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | IPARRAGIRRE Unai Euskadi | Euskadi | 4:25 4:25 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | BOUWMAN Koen Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 4:27 4:27 | |
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 4:33 4:33 | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | BARRY Daniel Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 4:33 | |
34 | 40 | ▲6 | MERLIER Tim Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 4:36 4:36 | |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | BISSINGER Florian Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 4:36 | |
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 4:39 4:39 | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | LAMPIER Steven Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 4:41 4:41 | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | ZABEL Rick Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 4:41 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 4:46 4:46 | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | MERINO Igor Euskadi | Euskadi | 4:47 4:47 | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 4:59 4:59 | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | WILLIAMSON James Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 4:59 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 5:00 5:00 | |
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 5:13 5:13 | |||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | LE MONTAGNER Benjamin Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 5:13 | |
46 | 51 | ▲5 | CONVENS Louis T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 5:17 5:17 | |
47 | 57 | ▲10 | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 5:21 5:21 | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | DOWNEY Sean An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 5:22 5:22 | |
49 | 59 | ▲10 | 5:26 5:26 | |||
50 | 50 | - | ,, 5:26 | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 5:30 5:30 | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 5:31 5:31 | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 5:32 5:32 | |
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 5:36 5:36 | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 5:37 5:37 | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 5:38 5:38 | |||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | YDENS Andrew T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 5:45 5:45 | |
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 5:47 5:47 | |||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | SPRINGER Christoph Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 5:50 5:50 | |
60 | 27 | ▼33 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 5:53 5:53 | |
61 | 70 | ▲9 | 5:54 5:54 | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | RATCLIFF Alister Team3M | Team3M | 5:55 5:55 | |
63 | 73 | ▲10 | WIPPERT Wouter Team3M | Team3M | 6:02 6:02 | |
64 | 48 | ▼16 | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 6:06 6:06 | |
65 | 74 | ▲9 | VERMOTE Alphonse An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 6:06 | |
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 6:07 6:07 | |||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | MORI Kazuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 6:08 6:08 | |
68 | 30 | ▼38 | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 6:09 6:09 | |
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 6:10 6:10 | |||
70 | 47 | ▼23 | 6:12 6:12 | |||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | VANSUMERE Ian T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 6:17 6:17 | |
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 6:29 6:29 | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 6:36 6:36 | |||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 6:45 6:45 | |
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 7:19 7:19 | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | ,, 7:19 | |||
77 | 63 | ▼14 | VERKINDEREN Frederik Team3M | Team3M | 7:40 7:40 | |
78 | 83 | ▲5 | VAN DER WEIJST Geert Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 7:43 7:43 | |
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 8:17 8:17 | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | EISING Tijmen Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 8:18 8:18 | |
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 8:39 8:39 | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | WAUCH Dennis Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 8:53 8:53 | |
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 9:21 9:21 | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 9:37 9:37 | |||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 10:43 10:43 | |||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | GOOVAERTS Tom Team3M | Team3M | 10:48 10:48 | |
87 | 94 | ▲7 | 10:50 10:50 | |||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 10:55 10:55 | |||
89 | 103 | ▲14 | MERLIER Braam Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 11:16 11:16 | |
90 | 96 | ▲6 | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi | Euskadi | ,, 11:16 | |
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 11:17 11:17 | |||
92 | 106 | ▲14 | DYRNES Kristian Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 11:22 11:22 | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 11:23 11:23 | |||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | RODGER Shem Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 11:28 11:28 | |
95 | 101 | ▲6 | BROERS Remco Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 11:30 11:30 | |
96 | 88 | ▼8 | VAN UDEN Roman Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 11:30 | |
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 11:31 11:31 | |||
98 | 68 | ▼30 | SCHWEIZER Christoph Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 11:33 11:33 | |
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 11:35 11:35 | |||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 11:39 11:39 | |||
101 | 116 | ▲15 | ROGERS Rico Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 11:40 11:40 | |
102 | 108 | ▲6 | HAMBROOK Kieran T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 11:40 | |
103 | 109 | ▲6 | ITO Masakazu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 11:41 11:41 | |
104 | 117 | ▲13 | DECHESNE Julien T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 11:43 11:43 | |
105 | 105 | - | 11:46 11:46 | |||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 11:49 11:49 | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 11:52 11:52 | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 11:53 11:53 | |||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | 11:58 11:58 | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 12:00 12:00 | |
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 12:03 12:03 | |||
112 | 90 | ▼22 | SLIK Ivar Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 12:11 12:11 | |
113 | 99 | ▼14 | 12:12 12:12 | |||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | EDMONDSON Nathan Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 12:15 12:15 | |
115 | 115 | - | 12:17 12:17 | |||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | LANE Patrick Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 12:22 12:22 | |
117 | 98 | ▼19 | 12:24 12:24 | |||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 12:39 12:39 | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 12:55 12:55 | |
120 | 123 | ▲3 | FUKUDA Shinpei Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 12:55 | |
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 13:04 13:04 | |||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 15:52 15:52 | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 16:53 16:53 | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | MCLAUGHLIN Ronan An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 17:05 17:05 | |
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 24:42 24:42 | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 24:50 24:50 | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 32:05 32:05 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 July 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:106 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: