The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHULTING Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 7 | 5 | 2:20:44 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 0:53 0:53 | |||
3 | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:53 | |||
4 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
5 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
6 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
7 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
8 | BAKKER Dennis Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:53 | |||
9 | VAN DEN BRAND Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:53 | |||
10 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
11 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
12 | BIERMANS Jenthe SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:53 | |||
13 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
14 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
15 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
16 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
19 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:53 | |||
20 | DE BONDT Dries Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | |||
21 | VERMEER Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 0:53 | |||
22 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:53 | |||
23 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
24 | MERTZ Nicolas T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:53 | |||
25 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
26 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
27 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:53 | |||
28 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:53 | |||
29 | MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:53 | |||
30 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
31 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
32 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
33 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
34 | VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:53 | |||
35 | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:53 | |||
36 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
37 | BORRESEN Magnus Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:53 | |||
38 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:53 | |||
39 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
40 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
41 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
42 | JANSSEN Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:53 | |||
43 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
44 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
45 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
46 | BRUSSELMAN Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:53 | |||
47 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
48 | BOL Cees Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:53 | |||
49 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
50 | LENDERINK Peter Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:53 | |||
51 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
52 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
53 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
54 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
55 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
56 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
57 | NORSGAARD Mathias SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:53 | |||
58 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
59 | 1:02 1:02 | |||||
60 | DE KLEIJN Arvid Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 1:07 1:07 | |||
61 | ,, 1:07 | |||||
62 | DE TROYER Tim Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 1:28 1:28 | |||
63 | ,, 1:28 | |||||
64 | ,, 1:28 | |||||
65 | 1:30 1:30 | |||||
66 | ,, 1:30 | |||||
67 | ,, 1:30 | |||||
68 | ,, 1:30 | |||||
69 | ,, 1:30 | |||||
70 | SWEERING Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 1:30 | |||
71 | ,, 1:30 | |||||
72 | ,, 1:30 | |||||
73 | BLOKKER Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:30 | |||
74 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:30 | |||
75 | ,, 1:30 | |||||
76 | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:30 | |||
77 | PREMONT Christophe Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 2:12 2:12 | |||
78 | ,, 2:12 | |||||
79 | BAKKER Stephan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 2:12 | |||
80 | 2:27 2:27 | |||||
81 | 2:58 2:58 | |||||
82 | ,, 2:58 | |||||
83 | ,, 2:58 | |||||
84 | ,, 2:58 | |||||
85 | 3:23 3:23 | |||||
86 | ,, 3:23 | |||||
87 | 4:48 4:48 | |||||
88 | 4:52 4:52 | |||||
89 | EVENSEN Henrik SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 4:52 | |||
90 | GUNST Davy Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 4:52 | |||
91 | TIMMERMANS Justin Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 4:52 | |||
92 | ,, 4:52 | |||||
93 | LANDA Oscar Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 4:52 | |||
94 | 5:04 5:04 | |||||
95 | 5:06 5:06 | |||||
96 | 5:15 5:15 | |||||
97 | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 5:15 | |||
98 | 6:02 6:02 | |||||
99 | 6:12 6:12 | |||||
100 | 8:27 8:27 | |||||
101 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
102 | VERSTRAETEN Jari Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 8:27 | |||
103 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
104 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
105 | HAAG Guillaume T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 8:27 | |||
106 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
107 | VEKEMAN Maxime T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 8:27 | |||
108 | BUNTINX Auxence T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 8:27 | |||
109 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
110 | DOETS Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 8:27 | |||
111 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
112 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
113 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
114 | KOREVAAR Merijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 8:27 | |||
115 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
116 | OLIESLAGERS Bob Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 8:27 | |||
117 | DEKKER Sjors Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 8:27 | |||
118 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
119 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
120 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
121 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
122 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
123 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
124 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
125 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
126 | ,, 8:27 | |||||
127 | KOWALSKI Dylan Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 8:27 | |||
128 | 12:29 12:29 | |||||
129 | 12:33 12:33 | |||||
130 | 16:45 16:45 | |||||
OTL | - | |||||
OTL | LETEN Wouter T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | - | |||
OTL | HAEMELS Bavo T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | - | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | GHYSELINCK Jan Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | JAKOBSEN Fabio SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - | |||
DNF | JIANG Zhi Hui SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 July 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.63 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:100 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: