The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 7 | 5 | 3:38:44 | |
2 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | QUAADE Rasmus Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | 1 | 1 | 0:03 0:03 | |
4 | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:03 | |||
5 | JENSEN August Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:03 | |||
6 | EG Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:10 0:10 | |||
7 | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 0:14 0:14 | |||
8 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | |||
9 | PEDERSEN Casper Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | 1:21 1:21 | |||
10 | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 1:40 1:40 | |||
11 | ,, 1:40 | |||||
12 | COOLS Michael Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1:46 1:46 | |||
13 | ,, 1:46 | |||||
14 | JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 1:49 1:49 | |||
15 | 1:56 1:56 | |||||
16 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 2:03 2:03 | |||
17 | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 2:07 2:07 | |||
18 | 2:16 2:16 | |||||
19 | RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 2:20 2:20 | |||
20 | 3:17 3:17 | |||||
21 | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 3:44 3:44 | |||
22 | ,, 3:44 | |||||
23 | ,, 3:44 | |||||
24 | ,, 3:44 | |||||
25 | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 3:44 | |||
26 | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 3:48 3:48 | |||
27 | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 3:48 | |||
28 | PICOUX Maximilien T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 3:48 | |||
29 | DE KLEIJN Arvid Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 3:48 | |||
30 | BAKKER Dennis Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 3:48 | |||
31 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 3:48 | |||
32 | MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg - Postnord | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 3:51 3:51 | |||
33 | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 3:51 | |||
34 | ,, 3:51 | |||||
35 | KØRNER Max Emil T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 3:51 | |||
36 | ANDERBERG Hampus T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 3:51 | |||
37 | ,, 3:51 | |||||
38 | DOETS Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 3:51 | |||
39 | STALLAERT Joeri Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 3:51 | |||
40 | WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg - Postnord | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 3:51 | |||
41 | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 3:51 | |||
42 | 3:57 3:57 | |||||
43 | 3:59 3:59 | |||||
44 | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 3:59 | |||
45 | ,, 3:59 | |||||
46 | OCKELOEN Jasper Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 3:59 | |||
47 | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 4:05 4:05 | |||
48 | DE JONGHE Kevin Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 4:06 4:06 | |||
49 | FOLSACH Casper Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | 4:17 4:17 | |||
50 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 4:17 | |||
51 | REIHS Michael Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 4:28 4:28 | |||
52 | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 4:28 | |||
53 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 4:28 | |||
54 | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 4:41 4:41 | |||
55 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 4:41 | |||
56 | 10:19 10:19 | |||||
57 | KIM Unggyeom Geumsan Insam Cello | Geumsan Insam Cello | ,, 10:19 | |||
58 | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 10:19 | |||
59 | OOSTRA Folkert Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 10:25 10:25 | |||
60 | GROEN Ike Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 10:25 | |||
61 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | 10:40 10:40 | |||
62 | PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | ,, 10:40 | |||
63 | VAN DALEN Jason Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 12:23 12:23 | |||
64 | ,, 12:23 | |||||
65 | DIDIER Antoine T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 12:23 | |||
66 | BUGTER Luuc Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 12:23 | |||
67 | STEWART Thomas One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 12:29 12:29 | |||
68 | LARSÉN Richard Team Tre Berg - Postnord | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 12:29 | |||
69 | DETANT Yannick Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 12:29 | |||
70 | SANDERSSON Erik Team Tre Berg - Postnord | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 12:29 | |||
71 | RUYTERS Brecht Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 12:29 | |||
72 | ,, 12:29 | |||||
73 | LUNDGREN Isac Team Tre Berg - Postnord | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 12:29 | |||
74 | VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 12:29 | |||
75 | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 12:29 | |||
76 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 12:29 | |||
77 | 12:33 12:33 | |||||
78 | ,, 12:33 | |||||
79 | ,, 12:33 | |||||
80 | 12:58 12:58 | |||||
81 | 21:00 21:00 | |||||
82 | 26:01 26:01 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | DECOSTER Merlijn T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | - | |||
DNF | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | - | |||
DNF | HÖÖG Gustav Team Coop | Team Coop | - | |||
DNF | TULNER Rens Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | - | |||
DNF | LARSEN Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | - | |||
DNF | VAN DER MEER Gosse Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | - | |||
DNF | MANNAERTS Jelle Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | - | |||
DNF | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | - | |||
DNF | BLAIN Alexandre Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | - | |||
DNF | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | - | |||
DNF | COENEN Dennis Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | - | |||
DNF | RODENBERG Frederik Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | - | |||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 July 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.42 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:151 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: