The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FURLAN Giorgio Ariostea | Ariostea | 225 | 5:29:22 |
2 | RUÉ Gérard Castorama | Castorama | 150 | 0:09 0:09 |
3 | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | Ariostea | 110 | 0:16 0:16 |
4 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | Panasonic - Sportlife | 90 | ,, 0:16 |
5 | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | Banesto | 80 | 0:23 0:23 |
6 | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 70 | 0:30 0:30 |
7 | ROOSEN Luc Tulip Computers - Koga | Tulip Computers - Koga | 60 | 0:44 0:44 |
8 | ROOKS Steven Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 50 | 0:58 0:58 |
9 | ARGENTIN Moreno Ariostea | Ariostea | 46 | 1:05 1:05 |
10 | VAN DEN ABEELE Frank Lotto - Mavic | Lotto - Mavic | 42 | ,, 1:05 |
11 | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Sanyo | TVM - Sanyo | 38 | ,, 1:05 |
12 | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 34 | ,, 1:05 |
13 | BOUWMANS Eddy Panasonic - Sportlife | Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | 1:14 1:14 |
14 | SIMON Jérôme Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 26 | 1:19 1:19 |
15 | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Banesto | Banesto | 22 | 1:37 1:37 |
16 | MADIOT Marc Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 20 | 2:08 2:08 |
17 | GIANETTI Mauro Lotus - Festina | Lotus - Festina | 18 | 2:16 2:16 |
18 | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 17 | 2:23 2:23 |
19 | CARITOUX Éric R.M.O. | R.M.O. | 16 | 2:51 2:51 |
20 | HEYLEN Benny La William - Duvel | La William - Duvel | 15 | ,, 2:51 |
21 | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 14 | ,, 2:51 |
22 | PILLON Laurent GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 13 | ,, 2:51 |
23 | PHILIPOT Fabrice Banesto | Banesto | 12 | ,, 2:51 |
24 | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | Castorama | 11 | 3:05 3:05 |
25 | MANUYLOV Jury Lotus - Festina | Lotus - Festina | 10 | ,, 3:05 |
26 | MILLAR Robert TVM - Sanyo | TVM - Sanyo | 9 | 3:15 3:15 |
27 | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 8 | ,, 3:15 |
28 | DERNIES Michel Motorola | Motorola | 7 | ,, 3:15 |
29 | BAGOT Jean-Claude Castorama | Castorama | 6 | ,, 3:15 |
30 | BEELEN Daniel Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 5 | ,, 3:15 |
31 | KASPUTIS Artūras Manzana Postobón | Manzana Postobón | 5 | ,, 3:15 |
32 | VAN AERT Jos PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | ,, 3:15 |
33 | FONDRIEST Maurizio Panasonic - Sportlife | Panasonic - Sportlife | 5 | 3:22 3:22 |
34 | GAINETDINOV Romes Lotus - Festina | Lotus - Festina | 5 | ,, 3:22 |
35 | 5 | ,, 3:22 | ||
36 | SØRENSEN Rolf Ariostea | Ariostea | 5 | 3:26 3:26 |
37 | ZHDANOV Dimitri Panasonic - Sportlife | Panasonic - Sportlife | 5 | ,, 3:26 |
38 | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Mavic | Lotto - Mavic | 5 | ,, 3:26 |
39 | ALCALÁ Raúl PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | ,, 3:26 |
40 | LEMARCHAND Francois Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 5 | 3:40 3:40 |
41 | MARQUES Jose Carlos Freire Lotus - Festina | Lotus - Festina | 5 | 4:04 4:04 |
42 | VIRENQUE Richard R.M.O. | R.M.O. | 5 | 4:55 4:55 |
43 | LANCE Pascal Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 5 | 5:15 5:15 |
44 | KONYCHEV Dmitri TVM - Sanyo | TVM - Sanyo | 5 | 5:35 5:35 |
45 | LODGE Harry Tulip Computers - Koga | Tulip Computers - Koga | 5 | 8:28 8:28 |
46 | TRUMHELLER Heinrich Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 5 | 8:40 8:40 |
47 | AMPLER Uwe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5 | ,, 8:40 |
48 | DUFAUX Laurent Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 5 | 8:45 8:45 |
49 | DE VRIES Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 5 | ,, 8:45 |
50 | SIEMONS Jan TVM - Sanyo | TVM - Sanyo | 5 | 8:58 8:58 |
51 | CIPLIJAUSKAS Naglis Manzana Postobón | Manzana Postobón | 5 | 9:07 9:07 |
52 | LELLI Massimiliano Ariostea | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 9:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 April 1992
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:207 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: