The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:08 | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 14 | 20 | 4:54:47 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:17 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 3 | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 10 | +2:42 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
5 | 7 | +1:48 | 143 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 4 | 0:24 0:24 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:42 | 52 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | ,, 0:24 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:45 | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 2 | 0:35 0:35 | |||
8 | 6 | +1:30 | 161 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | 0:40 0:40 | |||
9 | 11 | +2:45 | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
10 | 9 | +2:32 | 57 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
11 | 8 | +2:26 | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
12 | 24 | +9:57 | 11 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
13 | 12 | +3:22 | 47 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
14 | 14 | +5:02 | 4 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
15 | 17 | +7:33 | 92 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
16 | 15 | +7:16 | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:17 | ||||
17 | 13 | +4:52 | 71 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
18 | 18 | +7:42 | 176 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien Interpro Cycling Academy | 25 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
19 | 19 | +8:08 | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
20 | 16 | +7:25 | 42 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
21 | 20 | +8:25 | 177 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | 23 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
22 | 26 | +10:53 | 83 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
23 | 21 | +8:36 | 95 | GC | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
24 | 25 | +10:35 | 167 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
25 | 27 | +11:09 | 175 | Hills | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | 24 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 7:44 7:44 | ||||
26 | 23 | +9:39 | 85 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 8:15 8:15 | ||||
27 | 35 | +15:29 | 81 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 8:15 | ||||
28 | 30 | +12:10 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:15 | ||||
29 | 32 | +13:22 | 93 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8:34 8:34 | ||||
30 | 29 | +11:48 | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:48 8:48 | ||||
31 | 22 | +9:28 | 116 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9:02 9:02 | ||||
32 | 37 | +16:58 | 14 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:44 9:44 | ||||
33 | 34 | +15:10 | 163 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:44 | ||||
34 | 31 | +12:57 | 56 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:57 9:57 | ||||
35 | 28 | +11:44 | 125 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 10:34 10:34 | ||||
36 | 43 | +20:46 | 155 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:50 10:50 | ||||
37 | 33 | +14:15 | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 12:02 12:02 | ||||
38 | 36 | +15:46 | 77 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:24 12:24 | ||||
39 | 40 | +20:19 | 22 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 13:05 13:05 | ||||
40 | 53 | +27:45 | 37 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:12 14:12 | ||||
41 | 41 | +20:25 | 17 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:34 14:34 | ||||
42 | 44 | +22:50 | 115 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 15:36 15:36 | ||||
43 | 38 | +18:55 | 64 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 15:36 | ||||
44 | 42 | +20:43 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 15:55 15:55 | ||||
45 | 39 | +19:43 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:14 16:14 | ||||
46 | 45 | +24:11 | 15 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:57 16:57 | ||||
47 | 55 | +27:47 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | 17:51 17:51 | ||||
48 | 54 | +27:47 | 26 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | ,, 17:51 | ||||
49 | 50 | +25:35 | 16 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:04 18:04 | ||||
50 | 52 | +27:39 | 105 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 20:25 20:25 | ||||
51 | 46 | +24:20 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 20:25 | ||||
52 | 67 | +36:10 | 82 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 20:28 20:28 | ||||
53 | 47 | +25:11 | 5 | GC | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 20:40 20:40 | ||||
54 | 49 | +25:28 | 94 | Hills | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 20:40 | ||||
55 | 64 | +33:27 | 73 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 20:40 | ||||
56 | 56 | +27:54 | 122 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 20:40 | ||||
57 | 58 | +30:25 | 126 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 20:40 | ||||
58 | 71 | +38:00 | 147 | Hills | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 21:32 21:32 | ||||
59 | 59 | +30:46 | 61 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21:42 21:42 | ||||
60 | 63 | +31:46 | 114 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21:50 21:50 | ||||
61 | 48 | +25:20 | 165 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 22:04 22:04 | ||||
62 | 76 | +39:25 | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 23:42 23:42 | ||||
63 | 57 | +28:30 | 174 | GC | TORRES Pablo Interpro Cycling Academy | 31 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 23:42 | ||||
64 | 73 | +38:43 | 103 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 23:42 | ||||
65 | 74 | +38:43 | 156 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 23:42 | ||||
66 | 60 | +31:08 | 33 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:54 23:54 | ||||
67 | 51 | +27:19 | 45 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:03 24:03 | ||||
68 | 61 | +31:11 | 72 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25:45 25:45 | ||||
69 | 81 | +41:24 | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 25:45 | ||||
70 | 62 | +31:36 | 96 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 25:45 | ||||
71 | 80 | +41:07 | 144 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 26:10 26:10 | ||||
72 | 75 | +38:57 | 36 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 26:10 | ||||
73 | 83 | +41:46 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 26:10 | ||||
74 | 66 | +34:46 | 146 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | ,, 26:10 | ||||
75 | 77 | +39:31 | 54 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:35 26:35 | ||||
76 | 65 | +34:05 | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:43 26:43 | ||||
77 | 96 | +48:18 | 135 | GC | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 27:13 27:13 | ||||
78 | 97 | +48:24 | 136 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | ,, 27:13 | ||||
79 | 72 | +38:20 | 121 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 28:24 28:24 | ||||
80 | 82 | +41:30 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 28:48 28:48 | ||||
81 | 87 | +45:17 | 142 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 28:49 28:49 | ||||
82 | 85 | +43:50 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 28:49 | ||||
83 | 68 | +36:29 | 106 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 29:15 29:15 | ||||
84 | 78 | +39:32 | 151 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 29:36 29:36 | ||||
85 | 69 | +37:16 | 74 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30:02 30:02 | ||||
86 | 70 | +37:23 | 44 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:09 30:09 | ||||
87 | 88 | +45:49 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 30:48 30:48 | ||||
88 | 89 | +45:49 | 3 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 30:48 | ||||
89 | 86 | +43:58 | 111 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 32:20 32:20 | ||||
90 | 92 | +47:41 | 124 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32:40 32:40 | ||||
91 | 91 | +47:41 | 123 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 32:40 | ||||
92 | 101 | +51:37 | 87 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 32:56 32:56 | ||||
93 | 98 | +48:36 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 32:56 | ||||
94 | 93 | +47:57 | 43 | Hills | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 32:56 | ||||
95 | 90 | +46:42 | 112 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Total Direct Energie | 37 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 32:56 | ||||
96 | 79 | +40:10 | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 32:59 32:59 | ||||
97 | 94 | +48:11 | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:10 33:10 | ||||
98 | 95 | +48:11 | 63 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 33:10 | ||||
99 | 84 | +43:08 | 104 | Hills | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 33:12 33:12 | ||||
100 | 100 | +49:02 | 62 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 33:20 33:20 | ||||
101 | 99 | +48:53 | 107 | Sprint | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 33:52 33:52 | ||||
DNF | 172 | Climber | NAVARRO Gauthier Interpro Cycling Academy | 19 | Interpro Cycling Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 171 | GC | CLOUSE Evan Interpro Cycling Academy | 19 | Interpro Cycling Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | CASANOVAS David Interpro Cycling Academy | 22 | Interpro Cycling Academy | - | |||||||
DNF | 65 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 132 | Sprint | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | TT | WOLF Justin BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | - | ||||||
DNF | 67 | Sprint | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||||||
DNF | 113 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 35 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNS | 134 | Sprint | GROSSER Aaron BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | - | ||||||
DNS | 75 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 3 | 14:28:45 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 52 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 161 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 143 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 57 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 47 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
13 | 3 | ▼10 | 71 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 4 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:16 7:16 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 42 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 92 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 176 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien Interpro Cycling Academy | 25 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |||
19 | 27 | ▲8 | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
20 | 30 | ▲10 | 177 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | 23 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
22 | 8 | ▼14 | 116 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 85 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |||
24 | 54 | ▲30 | 11 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 167 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
26 | 44 | ▲18 | 83 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 175 | Hills | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | 24 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
28 | 12 | ▼16 | 125 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 11:44 11:44 | .. | |||
29 | 20 | ▼9 | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |||
31 | 21 | ▼10 | 56 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 93 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
33 | 17 | ▼16 | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 163 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |||
35 | 52 | ▲17 | 81 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 77 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
37 | 57 | ▲20 | 14 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |||
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 64 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 18:55 18:55 | .. | |||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
40 | 55 | ▲15 | 22 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 17 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:25 20:25 | .. | |||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 20:43 20:43 | .. | |||
43 | 73 | ▲30 | 155 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20:46 20:46 | .. | |||
44 | 59 | ▲15 | 115 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 15 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:11 24:11 | .. | |||
46 | 34 | ▼12 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 24:20 24:20 | .. | |||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 5 | GC | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 25:11 25:11 | .. | |||
48 | 28 | ▼20 | 165 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 94 | Hills | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25:28 25:28 | .. | |||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 16 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:35 25:35 | .. | |||
51 | 25 | ▼26 | 45 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 105 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 27:39 27:39 | .. | |||
53 | 83 | ▲30 | 37 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:45 27:45 | .. | |||
54 | 68 | ▲14 | 26 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 27:47 27:47 | .. | |||
55 | 69 | ▲14 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | ,, 27:47 | .. | |||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 122 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27:54 27:54 | .. | |||
57 | 41 | ▼16 | 174 | GC | TORRES Pablo Interpro Cycling Academy | 31 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 28:30 28:30 | .. | |||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 126 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 61 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 33 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 31:08 31:08 | .. | |||
61 | 42 | ▼19 | 72 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 31:11 31:11 | .. | |||
62 | 46 | ▼16 | 96 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 31:36 31:36 | .. | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 114 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 31:46 31:46 | .. | |||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | 73 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 33:27 33:27 | .. | |||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:05 34:05 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 146 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 34:46 34:46 | .. | |||
67 | 100 | ▲33 | 82 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 36:10 36:10 | .. | |||
68 | 53 | ▼15 | 106 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 36:29 36:29 | .. | |||
69 | 48 | ▼21 | 74 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 37:16 37:16 | .. | |||
70 | 50 | ▼20 | 44 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37:23 37:23 | .. | |||
71 | 108 | ▲37 | 147 | Hills | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 38:00 38:00 | .. | |||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 121 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 38:20 38:20 | .. | |||
73 | 90 | ▲17 | 103 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 38:43 38:43 | .. | |||
74 | 96 | ▲22 | 156 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 38:43 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 36 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 38:57 38:57 | .. | |||
76 | 105 | ▲29 | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 39:25 39:25 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39:31 39:31 | .. | |||
78 | 65 | ▼13 | 151 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 39:32 39:32 | .. | |||
79 | 47 | ▼32 | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 40:10 40:10 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 144 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 41:07 41:07 | .. | |||
81 | 98 | ▲17 | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 41:24 41:24 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 41:30 41:30 | .. | |||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 41:46 41:46 | .. | |||
84 | 67 | ▼17 | 104 | Hills | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 43:08 43:08 | .. | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 43:50 43:50 | .. | |||
86 | 75 | ▼11 | 111 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 43:58 43:58 | .. | |||
87 | 109 | ▲22 | 142 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 45:17 45:17 | .. | |||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 45:49 45:49 | .. | |||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 3 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 45:49 | .. | |||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 112 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Total Direct Energie | 37 | Team Total Direct Energie | 46:42 46:42 | .. | |||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 123 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 47:41 47:41 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 124 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 47:41 | .. | |||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 43 | Hills | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:57 47:57 | .. | |||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 48:11 48:11 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 63 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 48:11 | .. | |||
96 | 114 | ▲18 | 135 | GC | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 48:18 48:18 | .. | |||
97 | 115 | ▲18 | 136 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 48:24 48:24 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 48:36 48:36 | .. | |||
99 | 91 | ▼8 | 107 | Sprint | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 48:53 48:53 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 62 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 49:02 49:02 | .. | |||
101 | 111 | ▲10 | 87 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 51:37 51:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 30 | +13 | |
2 | 19 | ▲17 | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 20 | +15 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | - | |
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 18 | +10 | |
5 | 5 | - | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 17 | +4 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 17 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 144 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 15 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 13 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 135 | GC | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 12 | - | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 52 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +5 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 43 | Hills | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 71 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 10 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9 | - | |
16 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 54 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 7 | +6 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
20 | - | 126 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | - | 143 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 123 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 6 | - | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 161 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +3 | |
25 | - | 57 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | ||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 74 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 47 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 4 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 111 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 116 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
32 | - | 16 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | +3 | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 151 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
35 | - | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 14:28:53 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 57 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 47 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
9 | 2 | ▼7 | 71 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 42 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | 23 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 175 | Hills | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | 24 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:40 11:40 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 163 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 14 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 155 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20:38 20:38 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 24:12 24:12 | .. | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 165 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 94 | Hills | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 37 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:37 27:37 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 61 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30:38 30:38 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 96 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 31:28 31:28 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 146 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 34:38 34:38 | .. | |
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 82 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 36:02 36:02 | .. | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 74 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 37:08 37:08 | .. | |
26 | 39 | ▲13 | 147 | Hills | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 37:52 37:52 | .. | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 121 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 38:12 38:12 | .. | |
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 156 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:35 38:35 | .. | |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 41:38 41:38 | .. | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 3 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 45:41 45:41 | .. | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 123 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 47:33 47:33 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 43 | Hills | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:49 47:49 | .. | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 48:03 48:03 | .. | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 107 | Sprint | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 48:45 48:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | +22 | ||
2 | - | 16 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | +19 | ||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 19 | +13 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | - | |
5 | - | 57 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | +16 | ||
6 | - | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 12 | +12 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 12 | +10 | |
8 | - | 177 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | 23 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 12 | +12 | ||
9 | - | 96 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11 | +11 | ||
10 | - | 126 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 10 | +10 | ||
11 | - | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 7 | +3 | |
13 | 2 | ▼11 | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7 | - | |
14 | - | 143 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | - | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 4 | ▼12 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 52 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +4 | |
18 | 5 | ▼13 | 135 | GC | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | - | 4 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | - | 22 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 7 | ▼15 | 71 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | - | |
23 | - | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | 8 | ▼16 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
25 | - | 161 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 12 | ▼14 | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +1 | |
27 | 10 | ▼17 | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 5 | GC | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
29 | - | 74 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | +1 | ||
30 | 14 | ▼16 | 147 | Hills | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 1 | - | |
31 | 13 | ▼18 | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 43:29:53 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 6:09 6:09 | .. |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 15:13 15:13 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 15:55 15:55 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 18:40 18:40 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 21:27 21:27 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | 23:31 23:31 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Interpro Cycling Academy | CT | 23:38 23:38 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | EF Education First | WT | 28:39 28:39 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 39:28 39:28 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 43:10 43:10 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 48:26 48:26 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 57:14 57:14 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | PCT | 1:06:28 1:06:28 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 1:21:55 1:21:55 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 1:29:09 1:29:09 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | St Michel - Auber93 | CT | 1:31:26 1:31:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 June 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.212 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:332
- Vert. meters:4165
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: