The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEGENKOLB John Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 5 | 4:14:19 | ||
2 | ARGUELYES Arkimedes Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | MORIZOT Florian BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | CLAUDE Mathieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | OOSTLANDER Sander Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | VERRAES Benjamin Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 0:06 0:06 | |||
7 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
8 | BALDO Nicolas Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | ,, 0:06 | |||
9 | KUSZTOR Péter Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | ,, 0:06 | |||
10 | DAENINCK Benoît Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | ,, 0:06 | |||
11 | BOL Jetse Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:06 | |||
12 | ANDERSON Ryan Kelly Benefit Strategies | Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:06 | |||
13 | PINEAU Cédric Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | ,, 0:06 | |||
14 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
15 | MCEVOY Jonathan Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | ,, 0:06 | |||
16 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
17 | PICHON Laurent Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 0:06 | |||
18 | HADDOU Saïd Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:06 | |||
19 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
20 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
21 | CALLEEUW Joeri Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:06 | |||
22 | BERNATONIS Marius Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | ,, 0:06 | |||
23 | DION Renaud Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | ,, 0:06 | |||
24 | BIBBY Ian Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | ,, 0:06 | |||
25 | TRONET Steven Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | ,, 0:06 | |||
26 | WETTERHALL Alexander Team Sprocket Procycling | Team Sprocket Procycling | ,, 0:06 | |||
27 | BOUYER Franck Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:06 | |||
28 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 0:06 | |||
29 | TERWEDUWE Kenny Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:06 | |||
30 | MOLMY Arnaud Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | ,, 0:06 | |||
31 | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | ,, 0:06 | |||
32 | WILLIAMS Peter Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | ,, 0:06 | |||
33 | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:06 | |||
34 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
35 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
36 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:06 | |||
37 | DESSIBOURG Guillaume Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | ,, 0:06 | |||
38 | GUSTAVSSON Niklas Team Sprocket Procycling | Team Sprocket Procycling | ,, 0:06 | |||
39 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
40 | VOGONDY Nicolas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:06 | |||
41 | SERRY Pieter Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:06 | |||
42 | LE BOULCH Dimitri BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:06 | |||
43 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
44 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
45 | RUDASKOV Sergei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:06 | |||
46 | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 0:06 | |||
47 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
48 | HALLEGUEN Mathieu Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 0:06 | |||
49 | VEILLEUX David Kelly Benefit Strategies | Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:06 | |||
50 | RAKE Christer Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 0:06 | |||
51 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
52 | MAZET Julien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:06 | |||
53 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
54 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
55 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
56 | VOLKOV Stanislav Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:06 | |||
57 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
58 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
59 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 0:06 | |||
60 | HARDY Romain Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 0:06 | |||
61 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
62 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
63 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
64 | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | ,, 0:06 | |||
65 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
66 | FAUCON Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:06 | |||
67 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
68 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:06 | |||
69 | BROUZES Niels BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:06 | |||
70 | REMME Stian Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 0:06 | |||
71 | BERKHOUT Thomas Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:06 | |||
72 | STEIGMILLER Jakob Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 0:06 | |||
73 | ZWIZANSKI Scott Kelly Benefit Strategies | Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:06 | |||
74 | IGNATIEV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:06 | |||
75 | CANDELARIO Alex Kelly Benefit Strategies | Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:06 | |||
76 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:06 | |||
77 | 0:20 0:20 | |||||
78 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
79 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
80 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
81 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
82 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
83 | ANDERSON Jack Team Sprocket Procycling | Team Sprocket Procycling | 1:44 1:44 | |||
84 | 2:07 2:07 | |||||
85 | ,, 2:07 | |||||
86 | MAY Maximilian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 2:15 2:15 | |||
87 | SAMPSON James Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | ,, 2:15 | |||
88 | KLEIN Philipp Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 2:15 | |||
89 | SCHADLICH Lucas Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 2:15 | |||
90 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:15 | |||
91 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
92 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
93 | 4:40 4:40 | |||||
94 | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 7:41 7:41 | |||
95 | DIJKXHOORN Rikke Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | 8:03 8:03 | |||
96 | 8:53 8:53 | |||||
97 | ADAMS Joeri Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 9:14 9:14 | |||
98 | WIERSMA Jeffrey Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 9:14 | |||
99 | ,, 9:14 | |||||
100 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 9:14 | |||
101 | VAN POPPEL Boy Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 10:36 10:36 | |||
102 | DE NEEF Steven Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 10:36 | |||
103 | ,, 10:36 | |||||
104 | VRIJMOED Maurice Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 17:37 17:37 | |||
105 | ,, 17:37 | |||||
106 | ,, 17:37 | |||||
107 | ,, 17:37 | |||||
108 | ,, 17:37 | |||||
109 | WILLAM Mike Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 17:37 | |||
110 | ,, 17:37 | |||||
111 | BELL Zach Kelly Benefit Strategies | Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 17:37 | |||
112 | ,, 17:37 | |||||
113 | CLANCY Edward Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | ,, 17:37 | |||
114 | ,, 17:37 | |||||
115 | TENNANT Andrew Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | ,, 17:37 | |||
DNF | GONZALO Eduardo Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | - | |||
DNF | NOVIKOV Nikita Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 April 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.594 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:176.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: