The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 5 | 3:28:44 | |||
2 | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | VAN TRIJP Maarten Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | SIX Franklin AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | PICOUX Maximilien T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | MORTIER Julien AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | FEDRIGO Leonardo Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | DE VRIES Hartthijs SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
20 | 0:13 0:13 | |||||
21 | OLIESLAGERS Bob Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:13 | |||
22 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
23 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
25 | VAN DER HORST Dennis Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:13 | |||
26 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
27 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
28 | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:13 | |||
29 | VANDREPOTTE Anthony T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 0:13 | |||
30 | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:13 | |||
31 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
32 | ANDERBERG Hampus Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | ,, 0:13 | |||
33 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
34 | GOEBEERT Pierre AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:13 | |||
35 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
36 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
37 | MAAS Jan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:13 | |||
38 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:13 | |||
39 | BOKELOH Jonas An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:13 | |||
40 | ROHDE Leon Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | |||
41 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
42 | EEKHOFF Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | |||
43 | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:13 | |||
44 | CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:13 | |||
45 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
46 | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:13 | |||
47 | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:13 | |||
48 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
49 | CARBEL Michael Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:13 | |||
50 | DECOSTER Merlijn T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 0:13 | |||
51 | VAN DEN BERG Lars Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:13 | |||
52 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
53 | REYNDERS Jens Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:13 | |||
54 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
55 | RAYMACKERS Cédric Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:13 | |||
56 | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:13 | |||
57 | WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:13 | |||
58 | CRISTA Daniel Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | ,, 0:13 | |||
59 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
60 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
61 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
62 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
63 | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:13 | |||
64 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
65 | REGUERO Gabriel Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:13 | |||
66 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
67 | VANDERAERDEN Massimo An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:13 | |||
68 | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:13 | |||
69 | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:13 | |||
70 | KNOX James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:13 | |||
71 | WILLIAMS Stephen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:13 | |||
72 | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:13 | |||
73 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
74 | DE JONG Martijn SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:13 | |||
75 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:13 | |||
76 | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:13 | |||
77 | MACKINNON Sean An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:13 | |||
78 | TASSET Marvin AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:13 | |||
79 | ,, 0:13 | |||||
80 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 0:37 0:37 | |||
81 | ,, 0:37 | |||||
82 | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:37 | |||
83 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:37 | |||
84 | KANTER Max Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:37 | |||
85 | ,, 0:37 | |||||
86 | ,, 0:37 | |||||
87 | ,, 0:37 | |||||
88 | DA SILVA Tiago Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:37 | |||
89 | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:37 | |||
90 | ,, 0:37 | |||||
91 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:37 | |||
92 | NIEUWPOORT Jelle Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:37 | |||
93 | STEEN Nicolaj Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:42 0:42 | |||
94 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 0:50 0:50 | |||
95 | RUSNAC Maxim Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:50 | |||
96 | 0:58 0:58 | |||||
97 | NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:36 1:36 | |||
98 | WALKER Joey Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:36 | |||
99 | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 1:36 | |||
100 | 1:53 1:53 | |||||
101 | LEYDER Pit Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 2:22 2:22 | |||
102 | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 2:22 | |||
103 | 2:55 2:55 | |||||
104 | 2:58 2:58 | |||||
105 | ,, 2:58 | |||||
106 | 3:51 3:51 | |||||
107 | 4:28 4:28 | |||||
108 | TEASDALE Josh Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 4:28 | |||
109 | RÓZSA Balázs Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 4:28 | |||
110 | ,, 4:28 | |||||
111 | ,, 4:28 | |||||
112 | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 4:28 | |||
113 | ,, 4:28 | |||||
114 | CORELL Mads Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | ,, 4:28 | |||
115 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 4:28 | |||
116 | OLIVEIRA Ivo Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 4:28 | |||
117 | KREDER Stefan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5:14 5:14 | |||
118 | CHARMIG Anthon Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 5:14 | |||
119 | 5:47 5:47 | |||||
120 | 8:26 8:26 | |||||
121 | DELVAUX Guillaume T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 8:26 | |||
122 | VEKEMAN Maxime T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 8:26 | |||
123 | ,, 8:26 | |||||
124 | PINEDA Hendrik T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 8:26 | |||
125 | ,, 8:26 | |||||
126 | 11:02 11:02 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | GARDNER Dan An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | - | |||
DNF | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | - | |||
DNF | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | - | |||
DNF | ARIMONT Charlie AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | - | |||
DNF | ERIKSSON Lucas SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - | |||
DNF | BENGTSSON Filip Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | - | |||
DNF | HOFFMAN Maximilian Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | - | |||
DNF | NORDKROGGAARD Jonas Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | - | |||
DNF | BETOUIGT-SUIRE Clément Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | - | |||
DNF | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 April 2017
- Start time:13:05
- Avg. speed winner:42.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:148.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 19 riders
- Avg. temperature: