The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER POEL Adrie PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 275 | 6:42:00 |
2 | DERNIES Michel Lotto - Eddy Merckx | Lotto - Eddy Merckx | 200 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | MILLAR Robert Fagor - MBK | Fagor - MBK | 150 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | ROOKS Steven PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 120 | 0:34 0:34 |
5 | KELLY Sean KAS - Canal 10 - Mavic | KAS - Canal 10 - Mavic | 100 | 0:45 0:45 |
6 | 90 | ,, 0:45 | ||
7 | MOTTET Charly Système U | Système U | 80 | ,, 0:45 |
8 | SØRENSEN Rolf Ariostea | Ariostea | 70 | ,, 0:45 |
9 | ANDERSON Phil TVM - Van Schilt | TVM - Van Schilt | 60 | ,, 0:45 |
10 | EARLEY Martin KAS - Canal 10 - Mavic | KAS - Canal 10 - Mavic | 50 | ,, 0:45 |
11 | WILSON Michael Weinmann - La Suisse | Weinmann - La Suisse | 46 | ,, 0:45 |
12 | ARGENTIN Moreno Gewiss-Bianchi | Gewiss-Bianchi | 42 | ,, 0:45 |
13 | VICHOT Frédéric Weinmann - La Suisse | Weinmann - La Suisse | 38 | ,, 0:45 |
14 | 34 | ,, 0:45 | ||
15 | DE WOLF Fons ADR - Mini Flat - IOC | ADR - Mini Flat - IOC | 30 | ,, 0:45 |
16 | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | ,, 0:45 |
17 | GAIGNE Dominique Toshiba | Toshiba | 26 | ,, 0:45 |
18 | CORNILLET Bruno Z - Peugeot | Z - Peugeot | 24 | ,, 0:45 |
19 | BUGNO Gianni Chateau d'Ax | Chateau d'Ax | 22 | ,, 0:45 |
20 | BOYER Éric Système U | Système U | 20 | ,, 0:45 |
21 | RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO Jesús Reynolds | Reynolds | 19 | ,, 0:45 |
22 | MULLER Jörg PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 18 | ,, 0:45 |
23 | DEMIERRE Serge Weinmann - La Suisse | Weinmann - La Suisse | 17 | ,, 0:45 |
24 | PEDERSEN Per RMO - Liberia - Mavic | RMO - Liberia - Mavic | 16 | ,, 0:45 |
25 | HUERLIMANN Bruno Cyndarella-Isotonic | Cyndarella-Isotonic | 15 | ,, 0:45 |
26 | CRIQUIELION Claude Hitachi - Bosal - BCE | Hitachi - Bosal - BCE | 14 | ,, 0:45 |
27 | VANDERAERDEN Eric Panasonic - Isostar | Panasonic - Isostar | 13 | ,, 0:45 |
28 | VONA Franco Chateau d'Ax | Chateau d'Ax | 12 | ,, 0:45 |
29 | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 11 | ,, 0:45 |
30 | SIMON Pascal Système U | Système U | 10 | ,, 0:45 |
31 | ROUX Denis Z - Peugeot | Z - Peugeot | 9 | ,, 0:45 |
32 | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Superconfex - Yoko - Opel | Superconfex - Yoko - Opel | 8 | ,, 0:45 |
33 | DELGADO Pedro Reynolds | Reynolds | 7 | ,, 0:45 |
34 | BIBOLLET Michel RMO - Liberia - Mavic | RMO - Liberia - Mavic | 6 | ,, 0:45 |
35 | DA SILVA Acácio KAS - Canal 10 - Mavic | KAS - Canal 10 - Mavic | 5 | ,, 0:45 |
36 | MADIOT Marc Toshiba | Toshiba | 5 | ,, 0:45 |
37 | BREUKINK Erik Panasonic - Isostar | Panasonic - Isostar | 5 | ,, 0:45 |
38 | VAN LANCKER Eric Panasonic - Isostar | Panasonic - Isostar | 5 | ,, 0:45 |
39 | MADIOT Yvon Toshiba | Toshiba | 5 | 1:02 1:02 |
40 | CHESNEAU Bernard S.E.F.B. - Tonissteiner | S.E.F.B. - Tonissteiner | 5 | 7:10 7:10 |
41 | FUCHS Fabian Cyndarella-Isotonic | Cyndarella-Isotonic | 5 | ,, 7:10 |
42 | KUUM Jaanus ADR - Mini Flat - IOC | ADR - Mini Flat - IOC | 5 | ,, 7:10 |
43 | TALEN John Panasonic - Isostar | Panasonic - Isostar | 5 | ,, 7:10 |
44 | GIANETTI Mauro Weinmann - La Suisse | Weinmann - La Suisse | 5 | 8:16 8:16 |
45 | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello KAS - Canal 10 - Mavic | KAS - Canal 10 - Mavic | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
46 | BROERS Johnny Caja Rural - Orbea | Caja Rural - Orbea | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
47 | MORJEAN Stefan Hitachi - Bosal - BCE | Hitachi - Bosal - BCE | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
48 | GOROSPE Julián Reynolds | Reynolds | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
49 | VAN ORSOUW Marc PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
50 | CESARINI Francesco Ariostea | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
51 | RONSSE Luc Isoglass | Isoglass | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
52 | HAEX Jos Hitachi - Bosal - BCE | Hitachi - Bosal - BCE | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
53 | JÄRMANN Rolf Cyndarella-Isotonic | Cyndarella-Isotonic | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
54 | DHAENENS Rudy PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
55 | CARITOUX Éric KAS - Canal 10 - Mavic | KAS - Canal 10 - Mavic | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
56 | WIJNANTS Ludwig Sigma - Fina | Sigma - Fina | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
57 | GÖLZ Rolf Superconfex - Yoko - Opel | Superconfex - Yoko - Opel | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
58 | ROES Peter Lotto - Eddy Merckx | Lotto - Eddy Merckx | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
59 | BRUYERE Bruno Hitachi - Bosal - BCE | Hitachi - Bosal - BCE | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
60 | HOSTE Frank ADR - Mini Flat - IOC | ADR - Mini Flat - IOC | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
61 | BREU Beat Cyndarella-Isotonic | Cyndarella-Isotonic | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
62 | HARINGS Peter Panasonic - Isostar | Panasonic - Isostar | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
63 | POZZI Alessandro Chateau d'Ax | Chateau d'Ax | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
64 | VOLPI Alberto Gewiss-Bianchi | Gewiss-Bianchi | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
65 | LUBBERDING Henk Panasonic - Isostar | Panasonic - Isostar | 5 | ,, 8:16 |
66 | 5 | ,, 8:16 | ||
67 | DE LA CRUZ Roque Caja Rural - Orbea | Caja Rural - Orbea | 5 | 14:31 14:31 |
68 | HAMPSTEN Andrew 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | ,, 14:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 April 1988
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.81 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:260 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: