The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOGAERT Jan Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 75 | 3:45:00 |
2 | TACKAERT William DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 55 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | COLYN Luc DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 40 | 0:30 0:30 |
4 | JACOBS Jos Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 32 | ,, 0:30 |
5 | VAN THIELEN Léo Eurobouw - Rossin | Eurobouw - Rossin | 28 | 0:50 0:50 |
6 | KUIPER Hennie DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 24 | ,, 0:50 |
7 | CUYPERS Pierrot Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 20 | 0:52 0:52 |
8 | KELLY Sean Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 18 | ,, 0:52 |
9 | 16 | ,, 0:52 | ||
10 | VAN SWEEVELT Guido Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 14 | ,, 0:52 |
11 | LOUWET Johan Safir - Galli - Ludo | Safir - Galli - Ludo | 12 | ,, 0:52 |
12 | 10 | ,, 0:52 | ||
13 | 8 | ,, 0:52 | ||
14 | SCHEPMANS Benny Safir - Galli - Ludo | Safir - Galli - Ludo | 7 | ,, 0:52 |
15 | VAN HOOF Eddy Safir - Galli - Ludo | Safir - Galli - Ludo | 6 | ,, 0:52 |
16 | JOCHUMS Charles Masta - Peeters - B.b.s. | Masta - Peeters - B.b.s. | 5 | ,, 0:52 |
17 | VAN DER HELST Etienne Safir - Galli - Ludo | Safir - Galli - Ludo | 4 | ,, 0:52 |
18 | DE SMET Willy Boston - Mavic | Boston - Mavic | 3 | ,, 0:52 |
19 | 2 | ,, 0:52 | ||
20 | 1 | ,, 0:52 | ||
21 | VAN DER SLAGMOLEN Marcel Fangio - Sapeco - Mavic | Fangio - Sapeco - Mavic | ,, 0:52 | |
22 | VAN DER POEL Adrie DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:52 | |
23 | DE WITTE Ronald Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:52 | |
24 | VAN DER STAPPEN Jean Eurobouw - Rossin | Eurobouw - Rossin | ,, 0:52 | |
25 | LAMOTE Yvan Eurobouw - Rossin | Eurobouw - Rossin | ,, 0:52 | |
26 | SCHEPERS Eddy DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:52 | |
27 | BOONEN André Masta - Peeters - B.b.s. | Masta - Peeters - B.b.s. | ,, 0:52 | |
28 | VAN VLIERBERGHE Frans Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:52 | |
29 | VAN GILS René Eurobouw - Rossin | Eurobouw - Rossin | ,, 0:52 | |
30 | VAN DONGEN Wies HB Alarmsystemen | HB Alarmsystemen | ,, 0:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 October 1981
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: