The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VANREYTEN Joachim Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 4:02:25 | |
2 | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | GEUENS Alexander Crelan - Vastgoedservice | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 0:03 | |
4 | ,, 0:03 | |||
5 | VAN DEN BRANDE Julien Veranclassic - AGO | Veranclassic - AGO | ,, 0:03 | |
6 | MENTEN Milan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:03 | |
7 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | BIERMANS Jenthe SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:03 | |
9 | ,, 0:03 | |||
10 | TAMINIAUX Lionel Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:03 | |
11 | ,, 0:03 | |||
12 | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:03 | |
13 | VAN DINGENEN Jordi Crelan - Vastgoedservice | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 0:09 0:09 | |
14 | DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:10 0:10 | |
15 | PLANCKAERT Edward Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:10 | |
16 | 0:16 0:16 | |||
17 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 0:17 0:17 | |
18 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
19 | ,, 0:19 | |||
20 | ,, 0:19 | |||
21 | DELTOMBE Kevin Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:19 | |
22 | ,, 0:19 | |||
23 | PALM Martin Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:19 | |
24 | ,, 0:19 | |||
25 | CASTRIQUE Jonas Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:19 | |
26 | ,, 0:19 | |||
27 | MORTIER Julien Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:19 | |
28 | ,, 0:19 | |||
29 | GHYS Robbe Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:19 | |
30 | ,, 0:19 | |||
31 | ,, 0:19 | |||
32 | MERTZ Rémy Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:19 | |
33 | ,, 0:19 | |||
34 | ,, 0:19 | |||
35 | ,, 0:19 | |||
36 | LEYSEN Senne Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:19 | |
37 | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:19 | |
38 | VERWILST Aaron Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:24 0:24 | |
39 | ,, 0:24 | |||
40 | VEREECKEN Thomas Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:26 0:26 | |
41 | ,, 0:26 | |||
42 | 0:28 0:28 | |||
43 | 0:46 0:46 | |||
44 | 0:50 0:50 | |||
45 | ,, 0:50 | |||
46 | ,, 0:50 | |||
47 | ,, 0:50 | |||
48 | ,, 0:50 | |||
49 | ,, 0:50 | |||
50 | ,, 0:50 | |||
51 | ,, 0:50 | |||
52 | LETEN Wouter T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:50 | |
53 | ,, 0:50 | |||
54 | KROONEN Bastien T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 0:56 0:56 | |
55 | ,, 0:56 | |||
56 | ROBEET Ludovic Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | 1:27 1:27 | |
57 | HERMANS Steff Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:38 1:38 | |
58 | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 1:38 | |
59 | ,, 1:38 | |||
60 | ,, 1:38 | |||
61 | ,, 1:38 | |||
62 | HEMROULLE Johan Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 1:38 | |
63 | ,, 1:38 | |||
64 | ,, 1:38 | |||
65 | DE WINTER Gordon Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 1:38 | |
66 | TASSET Marvin Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 1:38 | |
67 | ,, 1:38 | |||
68 | JOSEPH Thomas Marlux - Napoleon Games | Marlux - Napoleon Games | ,, 1:38 | |
69 | ,, 1:38 | |||
70 | PLANCKAERT Emiel Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:46 1:46 | |
71 | GOOLAERTS Michael Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 1:46 | |
72 | 2:28 2:28 | |||
73 | GALLE Tom T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 2:28 | |
74 | ,, 2:28 | |||
75 | ,, 2:28 | |||
76 | ,, 2:28 | |||
77 | SIX Franklin Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | 2:44 2:44 | |
78 | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 2:51 2:51 | |
79 | CRAS Steff Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 2:51 | |
80 | 3:24 3:24 | |||
81 | ,, 3:24 | |||
82 | 3:44 3:44 | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | ALLEGAERT Piet Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | - | |
DNF | PETIT Tomas T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | - | |
DNF | DELVAUX Guillaume T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | - | |
DNF | BODCHON Dylan T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | - | |
DNF | BUNTINX Auxence T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | - | |
DNF | VAN TICHELT Yorben Marlux - Napoleon Games | Marlux - Napoleon Games | - | |
DNF | AERTS Thijs Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | - | |
DNF | PICOUX Maximilien Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | - | |
DNF | DE WINTER Hugo Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | - | |
DNF | LOY Antoine Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | - | |
DNF | COOLS Alexander Superano Ham - Isorex | Superano Ham - Isorex | - | |
DNF | ANECA Ciske Superano Ham - Isorex | Superano Ham - Isorex | - | |
DNF | DEPYPERE Mathias Superano Ham - Isorex | Superano Ham - Isorex | - | |
DNF | VANDERAERDEN Massimo Veranclassic - AGO | Veranclassic - AGO | - | |
DNF | ROTTY Glenn Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | - | |||
DNS | - | |||
DNS | - | |||
DNS | HERMANS Quinten Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | - | |
DNS | JASPERS Ward Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 August 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.76 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:176.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: