The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHULZE André Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 75 | 4:10:31 |
2 | CHAVANEL Sébastien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 55 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 40 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | RADOCHLA Steffen Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 28 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | TRUSOV Nikolay RusVelo | RusVelo | 24 | ,, 0:00 |
7 | KURTH Michael Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 20 | ,, 0:00 |
8 | KRIEGER Alexander Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 18 | ,, 0:00 |
9 | MATZKA Ralf Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 16 | ,, 0:00 |
10 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Trefor | Team Trefor | 14 | ,, 0:00 |
11 | BARTL David LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 12 | ,, 0:00 |
12 | JARC Blaž Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
13 | SCHNAIDT Fabian Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 8 | ,, 0:00 |
14 | MAGER Christian Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
15 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 6 | ,, 0:00 |
16 | KRASNOV Leonid RusVelo | RusVelo | 5 | ,, 0:00 |
17 | FRAZER Mauricio Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 4 | 0:06 0:06 |
18 | DONATH Felix LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 3 | 0:12 0:12 |
19 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 2 | ,, 0:12 |
20 | 1 | ,, 0:12 | ||
21 | HELLMANN Julian Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | ,, 0:12 | |
22 | GULDHAMMER Thomas Team Trefor | Team Trefor | ,, 0:12 | |
23 | KÖRBER Sebastian Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | ,, 0:12 | |
24 | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Raiko - Stölting | Team Raiko - Stölting | 0:16 0:16 | |
25 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:19 0:19 | |
26 | ZUGASTI Ibon Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | ,, 0:19 | |
27 | HANSEN Jannik Hyldtoft Team Trefor | Team Trefor | ,, 0:19 | |
28 | SPRINGER Christoph Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | ,, 0:19 | |
29 | ,, 0:19 | |||
30 | ASADOV Elchin Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 0:27 0:27 | |
31 | GIL Tomas Enrique Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | ,, 0:27 | |
32 | HOLLER Nikodemus Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | ,, 0:27 | |
33 | ZUBOV Matvey RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:27 | |
34 | GOTTFRIED Alexander Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | ,, 0:27 | |
35 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 0:31 0:31 | |
36 | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:31 | |
37 | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 0:38 0:38 | |
38 | MENZEL Bastian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:38 | |
39 | MENÉNDEZ Rubén Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | ,, 0:38 | |
40 | BÜRGEL Bastian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 0:38 | |
41 | KNAUP Tobias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:38 | |
42 | 0:42 0:42 | |||
43 | 0:44 0:44 | |||
44 | 0:45 0:45 | |||
45 | KOCH Jonas Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 0:47 0:47 | |
46 | BERCZ Patrick Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | ,, 0:47 | |
47 | MONREAL Florian Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | ,, 0:47 | |
48 | FORBERGER Sven Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 0:52 0:52 | |
49 | FIEDLER Jacob Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 0:56 0:56 | |
50 | BRUNO Fabian Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 1:09 1:09 | |
51 | GEISLER Jannick Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 1:09 | |
52 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:09 | |
53 | STRAUB Manuel Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 1:16 1:16 | |
54 | MUCHE Christopher Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 1:18 1:18 | |
55 | WYSS Marcel Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 1:20 1:20 | |
56 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 1:20 | |
57 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 1:28 1:28 | |
58 | STIER Maximilian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 1:28 | |
59 | BARTH Marcel Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 1:31 1:31 | |
60 | WERDA Maximilian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 1:31 | |
61 | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:52 1:52 | |
62 | SCHMEISER Jonas Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | ,, 1:52 | |
63 | STAUFF Andreas Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | ,, 1:52 | |
64 | EICHLER Markus Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 1:52 | |
65 | NAPPA Fabio Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | ,, 1:52 | |
66 | BENOIT Andre Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 1:52 | |
67 | HAUGAARD Kristian Team Trefor | Team Trefor | 1:56 1:56 | |
68 | KAHRA Johannes Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 2:03 2:03 | |
69 | SCHÄFER Stefan Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | ,, 2:03 | |
70 | OBST René Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | ,, 2:03 | |
71 | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 3:01 3:01 | |
72 | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 3:01 | |
73 | FORKE Sebastian Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 3:36 3:36 | |
74 | 4:29 4:29 | |||
75 | SCHAFFNER Moritz Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 7:12 7:12 | |
76 | ,, 7:12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.83 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:183 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: