The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr Action - ATI | Action - ATI | 25 | 13:47:39 | |
2 | 2 | - | KRUPA Dawid Polish Army | Polish Army | 18 | 0:11 0:11 | |
3 | 3 | - | VRÁNA Kamil PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | 14 | 0:20 0:20 | |
4 | 4 | - | MAREŠ Martin PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | 11 | 0:38 0:38 | |
5 | 5 | - | KOHUT Sławomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 8 | 0:50 0:50 | |
6 | 6 | - | HOLMKVIST Jonas Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | 6 | 1:39 1:39 | |
7 | 7 | - | KELIAR Miroslav ŽP Šport Podbrezová | ŽP Šport Podbrezová | 4 | 1:57 1:57 | |
8 | 8 | - | WOJTAS Arkadiusz Hoop - CCC - Polsat | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 3 | 2:15 2:15 | |
9 | 9 | - | GLOVNIAK Robert ŽP Šport Podbrezová | ŽP Šport Podbrezová | 2 | 2:17 2:17 | |
10 | 10 | - | SILAR Uroš Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 1 | 2:23 2:23 | |
11 | 11 | - | BÁRTA Jan Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 2:25 2:25 | ||
12 | 12 | - | VELITS Martin Dukla Trencin | Dukla Trencin | 3:00 3:00 | ||
13 | 13 | - | KRZYWY Krzysztof Action - ATI | Action - ATI | 3:20 3:20 | ||
14 | 14 | - | MIARA Krzysztof Polish Army | Polish Army | 3:25 3:25 | ||
15 | 15 | - | WADECKI Adam Action - ATI | Action - ATI | 3:41 3:41 | ||
16 | 16 | - | SVENSSON Johan Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | 5:32 5:32 | ||
17 | 17 | - | RĀCENĀJS Kristofers Latvia | Latvia | ,, 5:32 | ||
18 | 18 | - | SKIBA Sebastian Polish Army | Polish Army | 5:34 5:34 | ||
19 | 19 | - | HOOGERLAND Johnny Van Hemert - Eurogifts | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 6:13 6:13 | ||
20 | 20 | - | PRÁZDNOVSKÝ Martin ŽP Šport Podbrezová | ŽP Šport Podbrezová | 6:52 6:52 | ||
21 | 21 | - | BROŻYNA Tomasz Action - ATI | Action - ATI | 7:00 7:00 | ||
22 | 22 | - | VAN GROEZEN Jelle Van Hemert - Eurogifts | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 7:31 7:31 | ||
23 | 23 | - | PRZYDZIAŁ Piotr Hoop - CCC - Polsat | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 7:38 7:38 | ||
24 | 24 | - | WELNIAK Jaroslaw Polish Army | Polish Army | 7:44 7:44 | ||
25 | 25 | - | VELITS Peter Dukla Trencin | Dukla Trencin | 7:46 7:46 | ||
26 | 37 | ▲11 | HRAZDIRA Michal Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 7:56 7:56 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | MEĻEHS Oļegs Latvia | Latvia | 7:57 7:57 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | CEREPAN Martin ŽP Šport Podbrezová | ŽP Šport Podbrezová | 8:11 8:11 | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | SEVER Ivan Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 8:22 8:22 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | RYBCZYNSKI Mateusz Polish Army | Polish Army | 8:23 8:23 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | KOVÁČ Maroš Dukla Trencin | Dukla Trencin | 8:32 8:32 | ||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | SARAMOTSIS Aviksis Latvia | Latvia | 8:35 8:35 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | KLYMENKO Oleksandr Action - ATI | Action - ATI | 8:43 8:43 | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | ZARĘBSKI Jarosław Hoop - CCC - Polsat | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 8:45 8:45 | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | HUSAR Radovan ŽP Šport Podbrezová | ŽP Šport Podbrezová | 8:51 8:51 | ||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | ŠIPEKY Ján Dukla Trencin | Dukla Trencin | 9:03 9:03 | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | RIŠKA Martin PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | 9:06 9:06 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | STAFIEJ Kazimierz Action - ATI | Action - ATI | 9:14 9:14 | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | FALTÝNEK Jan PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | 9:19 9:19 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | FADRNÝ Ondřej PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | 9:29 9:29 | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | CARLSSON Mattias Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | 9:32 9:32 | ||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | BAK Glenn Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | 9:37 9:37 | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | STOYANOV Plamen Hoop - CCC - Polsat | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 9:44 9:44 | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Hoop - CCC - Polsat | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 9:52 9:52 | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | JEURISSEN Cees Van Hemert - Eurogifts | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 10:03 10:03 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | BRANICKY Milan Slovakia | Slovakia | 10:06 10:06 | ||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | BEJLEK Jan Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 10:09 10:09 | ||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | HOEBEN Björn Van Hemert - Eurogifts | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | ,, 10:09 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | KORBEL Jirí Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 10:56 10:56 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | EISAKS Kalvis Latvia | Latvia | 11:02 11:02 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | JERŠE Rok Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 11:05 11:05 | ||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | REZMAN Boštjan Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 11:15 11:15 | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | ZDIMAL Zdenek PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | 11:51 11:51 | ||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | SLOBODNIK Ondrej ŽP Šport Podbrezová | ŽP Šport Podbrezová | 11:58 11:58 | ||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | KANANEN Kimmo Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | 12:00 12:00 | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | HECL Marian ŽP Šport Podbrezová | ŽP Šport Podbrezová | 12:05 12:05 | ||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | RETSCHKE Robert Team ComNet - Senges | Team ComNet - Senges | 12:08 12:08 | ||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | BOELEN Jeroen Van Hemert - Eurogifts | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 12:12 12:12 | ||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | LECHNER Petr Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 12:34 12:34 | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | ABDAL AZIZ Mohamed Egypt | Egypt | 12:37 12:37 | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | ABOLINS Aldis Latvia | Latvia | 13:14 13:14 | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | CURVERS Roy Van Hemert - Eurogifts | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 13:19 13:19 | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | GALOVIC Rastislav Slovakia | Slovakia | 13:20 13:20 | ||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin Action - ATI | Action - ATI | 13:39 13:39 | ||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | PREMUŽIČ Boris Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 13:45 13:45 | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | PODOLSKI Łukasz Grupa PSB | Grupa PSB | 13:50 13:50 | ||
67 | 67 | - | SKOCZYLAS Dariusz Grupa PSB | Grupa PSB | 13:58 13:58 | ||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | VOGEL Karsten Team ComNet - Senges | Team ComNet - Senges | 14:00 14:00 | ||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | GAZI Jan Dukla Trencin | Dukla Trencin | 14:13 14:13 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | LERGAARD Tobias Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | 14:43 14:43 | ||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | KERKEZ Vladimir Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 15:52 15:52 | ||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | PUTEK Grzegorz Grupa PSB | Grupa PSB | 23:22 23:22 | ||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | RABOŇ František PSK Whirlpool | PSK Whirlpool | 28:49 28:49 | ||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | VESTBY Martin Team Bianchi Nordic | Team Bianchi Nordic | 31:37 31:37 | ||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | VODEHNAL Jan Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 31:40 31:40 | ||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | MANOUSEK Lukas Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 32:42 32:42 | ||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | CUPPENS Tjarco Team ComNet - Senges | Team ComNet - Senges | 33:00 33:00 | ||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | ABDELMOTEB Nesham Egypt | Egypt | 35:49 35:49 | ||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | ZSOMBÓK Daniel Dukla Trencin | Dukla Trencin | 38:46 38:46 | ||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | ABASS Mahmoud Egypt | Egypt | 39:21 39:21 | ||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | SMITH Raynold Van Hemert - Eurogifts | Van Hemert - Eurogifts | 40:20 40:20 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 August 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.58 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:115.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: