The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MEENHORST Alex Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 15 | 4:19:15 |
2 | MATHEOU Romain Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | BISSINGER Florian Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | DRUJON Mathieu BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | LHOTELLERIE Clement Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | ,, 0:00 | |
8 | 0:07 0:07 | |||
9 | MOMBAERTS Johan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:20 0:20 | |
10 | 0:59 0:59 | |||
11 | TRONET Steven BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:59 | |
12 | ,, 0:59 | |||
13 | ,, 0:59 | |||
14 | ,, 0:59 | |||
15 | ,, 0:59 | |||
16 | BERTHOLET Quentin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:59 | |
17 | ,, 0:59 | |||
18 | ,, 0:59 | |||
19 | HAMZA Fayçal Velo Club Sovac Algerie | Velo Club Sovac Algerie | ,, 0:59 | |
20 | 2:53 2:53 | |||
21 | PREMONT Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 2:53 | |
22 | ,, 2:53 | |||
23 | 3:04 3:04 | |||
24 | ,, 3:04 | |||
25 | ,, 3:04 | |||
26 | ,, 3:04 | |||
27 | DUFRASNE Jonathan Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 3:04 | |
28 | ,, 3:04 | |||
29 | EGGER Mike Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | ,, 3:04 | |
30 | ,, 3:04 | |||
31 | SPRAGG James Geofco Ville d'Alger | Geofco Ville d'Alger | ,, 3:04 | |
32 | ,, 3:04 | |||
33 | ,, 3:04 | |||
34 | BACQUET Fabien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 3:04 | |
35 | DIJKXHOORN Rikke Geofco Ville d'Alger | Geofco Ville d'Alger | ,, 3:04 | |
36 | BIHEL César Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 3:04 | |
37 | ,, 3:04 | |||
38 | MOLMY Arnaud Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 3:04 | |
39 | ,, 3:04 | |||
40 | ,, 3:04 | |||
41 | PARDINI Olivier Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | ,, 3:04 | |
42 | VERMEULEN Franck Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 3:04 | |
43 | ,, 3:04 | |||
44 | VREČER Robert Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 5:42 5:42 | |
45 | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 5:58 5:58 | |
46 | 6:15 6:15 | |||
OTL | - | |||
OTL | - | |||
OTL | - | |||
OTL | - | |||
OTL | - | |||
OTL | - | |||
OTL | PUUSEPP Martin Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | - | |
OTL | KAUPAS Gediminas Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |
OTL | CHRISTIE Jason Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |
OTL | VENTER Jaco Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |
OTL | KOHLVELTER Kevin Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |
OTL | JENNY Tobias Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | |
OTL | TANNER Jake Geofco Ville d'Alger | Geofco Ville d'Alger | - | |
OTL | VERNAECKT Thomas Geofco Ville d'Alger | Geofco Ville d'Alger | - | |
OTL | KOCH Jonas Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | - | |
OTL | SUAREZ Kevin Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | - | |
OTL | VAN BECELAERE Tom Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | - | |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | BAZIN Nicolas BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | |
DNF | ROUSSEAU Nicolas BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | |
DNF | REGUIGUI Youcef Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie | Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie | - | |
DNF | KAUPAS Vytautas Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |
DNF | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | |
DNF | BOURGEOIS Guillaume Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | |
DNF | WEISSINGER René Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | |
DNF | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | |
DNF | STILITE Mikaël Geofco Ville d'Alger | Geofco Ville d'Alger | - | |
DNF | SCHEIRLINCKX Bert Geofco Ville d'Alger | Geofco Ville d'Alger | - | |
DNF | PATRON Christian Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | - | |
DNF | LEGRAND Philippe Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | - | |
DNF | STENUIT Robin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | - | |
DNF | KNAB Nico Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | - | |
DNF | BURKART Achim Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | - | |
DNF | ASADOV Elchin Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | - | |
DNF | JULES Justin Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | - | |
DNF | CUMONT Gaylord Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | - | |
DNF | BICHOT Freddy Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | - | |
DNF | VAN CALDENBORGH Rick Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | - | |
DNF | HAYNES Hamish Robert Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | - | |
DNF | VAN HOLDERBEKE Matthias Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | - | |
DNF | BENOUA Djelloul Med Reda Olympique Team Algerie | Olympique Team Algerie | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | IMHOF Claudio Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 April 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.344 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: