Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Col d'Èze (11 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hamilton Tyler | Team CSC | 10 |
2 | Cardoso Pedro | Milaneza - Mss | 8 |
3 | Sousa Rui | Milaneza - Mss | 6 |
4 | Pineau Jérôme | Brioches La Boulangère | 4 |
5 | Moos Alexandre | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 |
6 | 2 | ||
7 | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Col de Châteauneuf (43.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oriol Christophe | AG2R Prévoyance | 7 |
2 | Etxebarria Unai | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 |
3 | Gálvez Isaac | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3 |
4 | 2 | ||
5 | 1 |
Sprint | Nice (66.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Etxebarria Unai | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Gálvez Isaac | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Oriol Christophe | AG2R Prévoyance | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (1) Col d'Èze (77.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oriol Christophe | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 |
2 | Etxebarria Unai | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 |
3 | Gálvez Isaac | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6 |
4 | Hamilton Tyler | Team CSC | 4 |
5 | Sousa Rui | Milaneza - Mss | 3 |
6 | 2 | ||
7 | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Col de Châteauneuf (110 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeker Fabian | Milaneza - Mss | 7 |
2 | Bernabéu David | Milaneza - Mss | 5 |
3 | Parra Iván Ramiro | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3 |
4 | Sousa Rui | Milaneza - Mss | 2 |
5 | Hamilton Tyler | Team CSC | 1 |
Sprint | Nice (133 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeker Fabian | Milaneza - Mss | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Bernabéu David | Milaneza - Mss | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Parra Iván Ramiro | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (1) Col d'Èze (144 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernabéu David | Milaneza - Mss | 10 |
2 | Jeker Fabian | Milaneza - Mss | 8 |
3 | Parra Iván Ramiro | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6 |
4 | Lefèvre Laurent | Jean Delatour | 4 |
5 | Sánchez Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
6 | Vinokourov Alexandre | Team Telekom | 2 |
7 | Arvesen Kurt-Asle | Team Fakta | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernabéu David | Milaneza - Mss | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Jeker Fabian | Milaneza - Mss | 22 | 6'' |
3 | Parra Iván Ramiro | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 20 | 4'' |
4 | Brochard Laurent | AG2R Prévoyance | 18 | |
5 | Arvesen Kurt-Asle | Team Fakta | 16 | |
6 | Chavanel Sylvain | Brioches La Boulangère | 15 | |
7 | Simoni Gilberto | Saeco | 14 | |
8 | Sánchez Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | |
9 | Rebellin Davide | Gerolsteiner | 12 | |
10 | González Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11 | |
11 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10 | |
12 | Møller Claus Michael | Milaneza - Mss | 9 | |
13 | Zarrabeitia Mikel | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 8 | |
14 | Lefèvre Laurent | Jean Delatour | 7 | |
15 | Pérez Santiago | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | |
16 | Jaksche Jörg | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 5 | |
17 | Serrano Marcos Antonio | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 | |
18 | Gustov Volodymyr | Fassa Bortolo | 3 | |
19 | Lavarinhas Rui | Milaneza - Mss | 2 | |
20 | Vinokourov Alexandre | Team Telekom | 1 |