The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57 | +21:24 | 1 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 50 | 4:39:02 | |||
2 | 22 | +6:25 | 115 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 30 | 0:18 0:18 | |||
3 | 4 | +0:43 | 28 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 18 | ,, 0:18 | |||
4 | 13 | +4:02 | 137 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 13 | ,, 0:18 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:15 | 131 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 10 | ,, 0:18 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:46 | 44 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 7 | ,, 0:18 | |||
7 | 36 | +11:49 | 35 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 | ,, 0:18 | |||
8 | 7 | +1:01 | 185 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | ,, 0:18 | |||
9 | 20 | +6:08 | 65 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | 2 | ,, 0:18 | |||
10 | 15 | +4:35 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1 | ,, 0:18 | |||
11 | 33 | +10:58 | 56 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:18 | ||||
12 | 24 | +7:06 | 76 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:18 | ||||
13 | 23 | +7:04 | 91 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:18 | ||||
14 | 31 | +8:27 | 75 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:18 | ||||
15 | 9 | +1:36 | 27 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Team CSC | 23 | Team CSC | ,, 0:18 | ||||
16 | 32 | +8:39 | 128 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:18 | ||||
17 | 27 | +7:22 | 11 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:18 | ||||
18 | 35 | +11:44 | 165 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:18 | ||||
19 | 53 | +20:05 | 153 | Classic | BRUYLANDTS Dave Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 27 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 0:18 | ||||
20 | 6 | +0:57 | 118 | Classic | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
21 | 45 | +16:36 | 181 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:18 | ||||
22 | 40 | +15:08 | 103 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:18 | ||||
23 | 3 | +0:43 | 25 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 0:18 | ||||
24 | 29 | +8:05 | 123 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros | 21 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:18 | ||||
25 | 1 | +0:00 | 24 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Team CSC | 27 | Team CSC | ,, 0:18 | ||||
26 | 73 | +32:04 | 133 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:18 | ||||
27 | 21 | +6:11 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:18 | ||||
28 | 17 | +5:55 | 41 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:18 | ||||
29 | 25 | +7:07 | 143 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:18 | ||||
30 | 8 | +1:09 | 51 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:18 | ||||
31 | 16 | +5:51 | 4 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:18 | ||||
32 | 10 | +1:46 | 42 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:18 | ||||
33 | 12 | +3:00 | 46 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:18 | ||||
34 | 28 | +7:27 | 188 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Phonak Hearing Systems | 35 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:18 | ||||
35 | 11 | +1:53 | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | ,, 0:18 | ||||
36 | 19 | +6:08 | 71 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:18 | ||||
37 | 26 | +7:20 | 54 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Quickstep - Davitamon | 29 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
38 | 18 | +6:02 | 57 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Davitamon | 25 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 2:00 | ||||
39 | 47 | +16:57 | 164 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio - Bianchi | 30 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 2:00 | ||||
40 | 48 | +18:37 | 61 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 2:00 | ||||
41 | 50 | +19:50 | 84 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 2:00 | ||||
42 | 37 | +13:26 | 135 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:00 | ||||
43 | 62 | +25:37 | 136 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:00 | ||||
44 | 34 | +11:14 | 106 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 2:00 | ||||
45 | 46 | +16:45 | 126 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros | 25 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 2:00 | ||||
46 | 42 | +15:53 | 87 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 2:00 | ||||
47 | 70 | +30:41 | 122 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 2:00 | ||||
48 | 41 | +15:11 | 43 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 2:00 | ||||
49 | 14 | +4:19 | 157 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 27 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 2:00 | ||||
50 | 30 | +8:21 | 78 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:00 | ||||
51 | 58 | +21:35 | 191 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
52 | 74 | +32:19 | 186 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 6:31 | ||||
53 | 87 | +40:25 | 195 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 6:31 | ||||
54 | 56 | +21:09 | 2 | GC | AERTS Mario T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 6:31 | ||||
55 | 38 | +13:31 | 154 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 26 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 6:31 | ||||
56 | 55 | +20:42 | 151 | TT | BRARD Florent Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 6:31 | ||||
57 | 82 | +35:50 | 156 | Sprint | PIĄTEK Zbigniew Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 37 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 6:31 | ||||
58 | 43 | +15:58 | 37 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 6:31 | ||||
59 | 90 | +42:14 | 98 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 6:31 | ||||
60 | 49 | +18:41 | 121 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 6:31 | ||||
61 | 76 | +33:39 | 116 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 6:31 | ||||
62 | 59 | +21:37 | 161 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 6:31 | ||||
63 | 69 | +30:14 | 5 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 6:31 | ||||
64 | 44 | +16:21 | 166 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 6:31 | ||||
65 | 72 | +31:20 | 13 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
66 | 81 | +35:37 | 53 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Davitamon | 27 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 8:22 | ||||
67 | 65 | +27:38 | 101 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 8:22 | ||||
68 | 61 | +25:02 | 184 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 8:22 | ||||
69 | 78 | +34:43 | 88 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 8:22 | ||||
70 | 39 | +13:48 | 112 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 8:22 | ||||
71 | 88 | +41:43 | 171 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 8:22 | ||||
72 | 68 | +30:14 | 36 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 8:22 | ||||
73 | 95 | +44:54 | 63 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 8:22 | ||||
74 | 75 | +32:39 | 45 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 8:22 | ||||
75 | 83 | +35:54 | 17 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:53 8:53 | ||||
76 | 54 | +20:18 | 7 | GC | WERNER Christian T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 8:53 | ||||
77 | 67 | +28:59 | 67 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Fdjeux.com | 19 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 8:53 | ||||
78 | 86 | +39:46 | 93 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 8:53 | ||||
79 | 66 | +28:14 | 172 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 8:53 | ||||
80 | 52 | +19:54 | 113 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 8:53 | ||||
81 | 63 | +26:12 | 104 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 8:53 | ||||
82 | 51 | +19:51 | 124 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 8:53 | ||||
83 | 79 | +35:23 | 127 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros | 20 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 8:53 | ||||
84 | 80 | +35:28 | 12 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:40 12:40 | ||||
85 | 77 | +34:07 | 148 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 15:07 15:07 | ||||
86 | 96 | +45:49 | 145 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 15:07 | ||||
87 | 85 | +38:35 | 177 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 15:07 | ||||
88 | 91 | +43:54 | 74 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 15:07 | ||||
89 | 103 | +50:25 | 107 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 15:07 | ||||
99 | +47:43 | 48 | TT | ZABRISKIE David US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 15:07 | |||||
91 | 71 | +31:01 | 14 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 15:07 | ||||
92 | 64 | +26:28 | 47 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 16:48 16:48 | ||||
93 | 93 | +44:43 | 147 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 22 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 18:28 18:28 | ||||
94 | 97 | +45:50 | 194 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 24 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 18:28 | ||||
95 | 100 | +47:53 | 105 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 18:28 | ||||
96 | 92 | +44:33 | 168 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 18:28 | ||||
97 | 120 | +1:15:39 | 68 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 18:28 | ||||
98 | 60 | +24:24 | 55 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Davitamon | 25 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 18:28 | ||||
99 | 117 | +1:04:08 | 192 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26:57 26:57 | ||||
100 | 109 | +55:46 | 134 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 26:57 | ||||
101 | 105 | +54:05 | 197 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 35 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 26:57 | ||||
102 | 101 | +49:30 | 15 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 26:57 | ||||
103 | 111 | +59:27 | 16 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 26:57 | ||||
104 | 98 | +46:47 | 33 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 26:57 | ||||
105 | 108 | +55:38 | 125 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro Liberty Seguros | 34 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 26:57 | ||||
106 | 102 | +50:21 | 117 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 26:57 | ||||
107 | 112 | +1:01:19 | 146 | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 26:57 | ||||
108 | 114 | +1:03:44 | 82 | Classic | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Domo | 35 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 26:57 | ||||
109 | 94 | +44:47 | 102 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 26:57 | ||||
110 | 119 | +1:12:11 | 77 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 26:57 | ||||
111 | 118 | +1:08:39 | 196 | Sprint | MUTSCHLER Klaus RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 26:57 | ||||
112 | 89 | +41:53 | 72 | GC | ARRIZABALAGA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 26:57 | ||||
113 | 115 | +1:03:54 | 66 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 26:57 | ||||
114 | 84 | +37:56 | 144 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 26:57 | ||||
115 | 104 | +53:40 | 173 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 26:57 | ||||
116 | 106 | +54:15 | 6 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 26:57 | ||||
117 | 121 | +1:27:56 | 108 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 26:57 | ||||
118 | 107 | +54:55 | 31 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 26:57 | ||||
119 | 116 | +1:03:55 | 193 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 24 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 26:57 | ||||
120 | 113 | +1:03:37 | 183 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 26:57 | ||||
121 | 110 | +59:24 | 97 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 27:03 27:03 | ||||
DNF | 95 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | - | ||||||
DNF | 38 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | ||||||
DNF | 34 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | ||||||
DNF | 178 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | - | ||||||
DNF | 176 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | - | ||||||
DNF | 138 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | Sprint | RASTELLI Ellis Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | - | ||||||
DNF | 182 | GC | DESSEL Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | - | ||||||
DNF | 187 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | - | ||||||
DNF | 58 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | - | ||||||
DNF | 52 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | - | ||||||
DNF | 158 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | - | ||||||
DNF | 152 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | - | ||||||
DNF | 26 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 33 | Team CSC | - | ||||||
DNS | 23 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 24 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Team CSC | 27 | Team CSC | 24:22:08 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 25 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 28 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 44 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 118 | Classic | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 185 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 51 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 27 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Team CSC | 23 | Team CSC | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 42 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 137 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 4:02 4:02 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 157 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 27 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 4:35 4:35 | .. | ||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 4 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 5:51 5:51 | .. | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 41 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5:55 5:55 | .. | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 57 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Davitamon | 25 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 6:02 6:02 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 71 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:08 6:08 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 65 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 6:08 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 6:11 6:11 | .. | ||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 115 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 6:25 6:25 | .. | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 91 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:04 7:04 | .. | ||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 76 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:06 7:06 | .. | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 143 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 7:07 7:07 | .. | ||
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 54 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Quickstep - Davitamon | 29 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 7:20 7:20 | .. | ||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 11 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:22 7:22 | .. | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 188 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Phonak Hearing Systems | 35 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 7:27 7:27 | .. | ||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 123 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros | 21 | Liberty Seguros | 8:05 8:05 | .. | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 78 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:21 8:21 | .. | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 75 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:27 8:27 | .. | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 128 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 8:39 8:39 | .. | ||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 56 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 10:58 10:58 | .. | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 106 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 11:14 11:14 | .. | ||
35 | 46 | ▲11 | 165 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 11:44 11:44 | .. | ||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | 35 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 11:49 11:49 | .. | ||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 135 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 13:26 13:26 | .. | ||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 154 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 26 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 13:31 13:31 | .. | ||
39 | 19 | ▼20 | 112 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 13:48 13:48 | .. | ||
40 | 56 | ▲16 | 103 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 15:08 15:08 | .. | ||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 43 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 15:11 15:11 | .. | ||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 87 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 15:53 15:53 | .. | ||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 37 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 15:58 15:58 | .. | ||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 166 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 16:21 16:21 | .. | ||
45 | 62 | ▲17 | 181 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16:36 16:36 | .. | ||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | 126 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros | 25 | Liberty Seguros | 16:45 16:45 | .. | ||
47 | 58 | ▲11 | 164 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio - Bianchi | 30 | Alessio - Bianchi | 16:57 16:57 | .. | ||
48 | 63 | ▲15 | 61 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 18:37 18:37 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 121 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | 18:41 18:41 | .. | ||
50 | 67 | ▲17 | 84 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 19:50 19:50 | .. | ||
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 124 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 19:51 19:51 | .. | ||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 113 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 19:54 19:54 | .. | ||
53 | 72 | ▲19 | 153 | Classic | BRUYLANDTS Dave Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 27 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||
54 | 45 | ▼9 | 7 | GC | WERNER Christian T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 20:18 20:18 | .. | ||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 151 | TT | BRARD Florent Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 20:42 20:42 | .. | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | AERTS Mario T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 21:09 21:09 | .. | ||
57 | 77 | ▲20 | 1 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 21:24 21:24 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 21:35 21:35 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 21:37 21:37 | .. | ||
60 | 25 | ▼35 | 55 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Davitamon | 25 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 24:24 24:24 | .. | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 184 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 25:02 25:02 | .. | ||
62 | 86 | ▲24 | 136 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 25:37 25:37 | .. | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 104 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 26:12 26:12 | .. | ||
64 | 39 | ▼25 | 47 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 26:28 26:28 | .. | ||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 101 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 27:38 27:38 | .. | ||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 172 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | 28:14 28:14 | .. | ||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | 67 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Fdjeux.com | 19 | Fdjeux.com | 28:59 28:59 | .. | ||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | 36 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30:14 30:14 | .. | ||
69 | 88 | ▲19 | 5 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 30:14 | .. | ||
70 | 105 | ▲35 | 122 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 30:41 30:41 | .. | ||
71 | 61 | ▼10 | 14 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 31:01 31:01 | .. | ||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | 13 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 31:20 31:20 | .. | ||
73 | 113 | ▲40 | 133 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 32:04 32:04 | .. | ||
74 | 90 | ▲16 | 186 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 32:19 32:19 | .. | ||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | 45 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32:39 32:39 | .. | ||
76 | 98 | ▲22 | 116 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 33:39 33:39 | .. | ||
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 148 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 34:07 34:07 | .. | ||
78 | 93 | ▲15 | 88 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 34:43 34:43 | .. | ||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | 127 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros | 20 | Liberty Seguros | 35:23 35:23 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 12 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 35:28 35:28 | .. | ||
81 | 101 | ▲20 | 53 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Davitamon | 27 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 35:37 35:37 | .. | ||
82 | 109 | ▲27 | 156 | Sprint | PIĄTEK Zbigniew Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 37 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 35:50 35:50 | .. | ||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | 17 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 35:54 35:54 | .. | ||
84 | 43 | ▼41 | 144 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 37:56 37:56 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 177 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 38:35 38:35 | .. | ||
86 | 112 | ▲26 | 93 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 39:46 39:46 | .. | ||
87 | 120 | ▲33 | 195 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 40:25 40:25 | .. | ||
88 | 119 | ▲31 | 171 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | 41:43 41:43 | .. | ||
89 | 57 | ▼32 | 72 | GC | ARRIZABALAGA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 41:53 41:53 | .. | ||
90 | 124 | ▲34 | 98 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 42:14 42:14 | .. | ||
91 | 107 | ▲16 | 74 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 43:54 43:54 | .. | ||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 168 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | 44:33 44:33 | .. | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 22 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 44:43 44:43 | .. | ||
94 | 66 | ▼28 | 102 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 44:47 44:47 | .. | ||
95 | 127 | ▲32 | 63 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | 44:54 44:54 | .. | ||
96 | 111 | ▲15 | 145 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 45:49 45:49 | .. | ||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 194 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 24 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 45:50 45:50 | .. | ||
98 | 73 | ▼25 | 33 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 46:47 46:47 | .. | ||
99 | 118 | ▲19 | 48 | TT | ZABRISKIE David US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 47:43 47:43 | .. | ||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | 105 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | 47:53 47:53 | .. | ||
101 | 79 | ▼22 | 15 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 49:30 49:30 | .. | ||
102 | 84 | ▼18 | 117 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 50:21 50:21 | .. | ||
103 | 123 | ▲20 | 107 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 50:25 50:25 | .. | ||
104 | 96 | ▼8 | 173 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 53:40 53:40 | .. | ||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 197 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 35 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 54:05 54:05 | .. | ||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 6 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 54:15 54:15 | .. | ||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 31 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 54:55 54:55 | .. | ||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 125 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro Liberty Seguros | 34 | Liberty Seguros | 55:38 55:38 | .. | ||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 55:46 55:46 | .. | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 97 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 59:24 59:24 | .. | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 16 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 59:27 59:27 | .. | ||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | 146 | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1:01:19 1:01:19 | .. | ||
113 | 128 | ▲15 | 183 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:03:37 1:03:37 | .. | ||
114 | 129 | ▲15 | 82 | Classic | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Domo | 35 | Lotto - Domo | 1:03:44 1:03:44 | .. | ||
115 | 130 | ▲15 | 66 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | 1:03:54 1:03:54 | .. | ||
116 | 131 | ▲15 | 193 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 24 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:03:55 1:03:55 | .. | ||
117 | 132 | ▲15 | 192 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:04:08 1:04:08 | .. | ||
118 | 133 | ▲15 | 196 | Sprint | MUTSCHLER Klaus RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:08:39 1:08:39 | .. | ||
119 | 134 | ▲15 | 77 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:12:11 1:12:11 | .. | ||
120 | 136 | ▲16 | 68 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 1:15:39 1:15:39 | .. | ||
121 | 138 | ▲17 | 108 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 1:27:56 1:27:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 131 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 88 | +16 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 80 | +20 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Team CSC | 27 | Team CSC | 74 | +1 | |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 1 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 55 | +25 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 55 | +18 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 55 | +22 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 137 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 50 | +18 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 47 | +13 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 118 | Classic | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 41 | +3 | |
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 65 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | 32 | +12 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 25 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 30 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 71 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | - | |
14 | 26 | ▲12 | 91 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | +8 | |
15 | 15 | - | 102 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 26 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 54 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Quickstep - Davitamon | 29 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 25 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 188 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Phonak Hearing Systems | 35 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 26 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 23 | - | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 14 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | +1 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 88 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 23 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 41 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 22 | - | |
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 76 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | +9 | |
23 | 23 | - | 124 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 20 | - | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 153 | Classic | BRUYLANDTS Dave Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 27 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 20 | +2 | |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 27 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Team CSC | 23 | Team CSC | 19 | +6 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros | 21 | Liberty Seguros | 19 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 31 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 18 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | - | |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 78 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | +3 | |
30 | 30 | - | 51 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 14 | - | |
31 | - | 35 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14 | +14 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | - | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 136 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | - | |
34 | - | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 11 | +11 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 144 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 11 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 10 | - | |
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 11 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | +4 | |
39 | - | 56 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 10 | +10 | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 166 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 10 | - | |
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 75 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 | +7 | |
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 128 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 9 | +5 | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 37 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 147 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 22 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 8 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 143 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 7 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Davitamon | 25 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 177 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 29 | Brioches La Boulangère | 5 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 157 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 27 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 4 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 104 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 97 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 | - | |
52 | - | 165 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 3 | +3 | ||
53 | - | 36 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | +2 | ||
54 | 54 | - | 122 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 2 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 5 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 17 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Puimoisson (30 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HINCAPIE George | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3 | 3″ |
2 | VANDENBROUCKE Frank | Fassa Bortolo | 2 | 2″ |
3 | JAKSCHE Jörg | Team CSC | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Montauroux (148 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LANDALUZE Iñigo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | 3″ |
2 | MONCOUTIÉ David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | 2″ |
3 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 24:23:17 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 27 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Team CSC | 23 | Team CSC | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 46 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros | 21 | Liberty Seguros | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 56 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 112 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 103 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 61 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 124 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | WERNER Christian T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 136 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 24:28 24:28 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 104 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 25:03 25:03 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Fdjeux.com | 19 | Fdjeux.com | 27:50 27:50 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 5 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 29:05 29:05 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 116 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 32:30 32:30 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros | 20 | Liberty Seguros | 34:14 34:14 | .. | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 93 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 38:37 38:37 | .. | |
23 | 33 | ▲10 | 98 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 41:05 41:05 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 22 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 43:34 43:34 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 194 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 24 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 44:41 44:41 | .. | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 48 | TT | ZABRISKIE David US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 46:34 46:34 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | 46:44 46:44 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 97 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 58:15 58:15 | .. | |
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 193 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 24 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:02:46 1:02:46 | .. | |
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 77 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:11:02 1:11:02 | .. | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 108 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 1:26:47 1:26:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 145 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 48 | +6 | |
2 | - | 14 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | +30 | ||
3 | - | 78 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | +20 | ||
4 | - | 36 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 19 | +19 | ||
5 | 5 | - | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 17 | +5 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 123 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros | 21 | Liberty Seguros | 17 | +1 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11 | +1 | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 118 | Classic | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 10 | +7 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 9 | - | |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 24 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Team CSC | 27 | Team CSC | 9 | +6 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 97 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 8 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Team CSC | 23 | Team CSC | 7 | +3 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 41 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 76 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 74 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
16 | - | 33 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 153 | Classic | BRUYLANDTS Dave Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 27 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 4 | - | |
18 | - | 131 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 115 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 5 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 147 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 22 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 3 | - | |
22 | - | 28 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | - | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 161 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | 2 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 184 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 136 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 63 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | 2 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 25 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 2 | +1 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 188 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Phonak Hearing Systems | 35 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 | - | |
30 | - | 128 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 1 | +1 | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 154 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 26 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 1 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 126 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros | 25 | Liberty Seguros | 1 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 61 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de la Bégude-Blanche (27 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CUESTA Iñigo | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 |
2 | OSA Aitor | Illes Balears - Banesto | 2 |
3 | CONTADOR Alberto | Liberty Seguros | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col d'Ayen (60 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Point Sublime (70 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 |
2 | MONCOUTIÉ David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 |
3 | LANDALUZE Iñigo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Jabron (90 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 |
2 | LANDALUZE Iñigo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | MONCOUTIÉ David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col de Saint-Arnoux (118 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 |
2 | MONCOUTIÉ David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 |
3 | LANDALUZE Iñigo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Bourigaille (130 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Col du Tanneron (165 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VANDENBROUCKE Frank | Fassa Bortolo | 7 |
2 | MENCHOV Denis | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5 |
3 | REBELLIN Davide | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
4 | JAKSCHE Jörg | Team CSC | 2 |
5 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team CSC | TT1 | 73:08:14 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 1:20 1:20 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Quickstep - Davitamon | TT1 | 7:05 7:05 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 9:19 9:19 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 13:26 13:26 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | TT1 | 17:27 17:27 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 17:33 17:33 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 17:49 17:49 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Liberty Seguros | TT1 | 23:26 23:26 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Crédit Agricole | TT1 | 29:45 29:45 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | T-Mobile Team | TT1 | 31:05 31:05 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Illes Balears - Banesto | TT1 | 36:55 36:55 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Alessio - Bianchi | TT1 | 37:35 37:35 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 41:02 41:02 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | TT1 | 46:40 46:40 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 50:11 50:11 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 58:32 58:32 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | AG2R Prévoyance | TT1 | 1:01:08 1:01:08 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Brioches La Boulangère | TT1 | 1:01:59 1:01:59 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | TT1 | 1:30:00 1:30:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 March 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.888 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: