The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42 | +4:50 | 47 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 50 | 4:41:24 | |||
2 | 34 | +3:43 | 187 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 30 | 1:11 1:11 | |||
3 | 57 | +8:12 | 6 | Sprint | KEMPS Aaron Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 18 | 1:43 1:43 | |||
4 | 93 | +19:51 | 204 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13 | ,, 1:43 | |||
5 | 86 | +17:48 | 18 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 10 | 3:11 3:11 | |||
6 | 132 | +47:10 | 36 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 7 | ,, 3:11 | |||
7 | 98 | +21:50 | 64 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | ,, 3:11 | |||
8 | 60 | +9:31 | 61 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | 4:02 4:02 | |||
9 | 4 | +0:44 | 21 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 2 | ,, 4:02 | |||
10 | 46 | +5:06 | 56 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 4:02 | |||
11 | 48 | +5:33 | 97 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 4:02 | ||||
12 | 75 | +13:51 | 55 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
13 | 2 | +0:19 | 128 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 4:02 | ||||
14 | 12 | +1:25 | 41 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:02 | ||||
15 | 21 | +2:22 | 31 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
16 | 78 | +14:42 | 42 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:02 | ||||
17 | 6 | +0:55 | 191 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 4:02 | ||||
18 | 1 | +0:00 | 24 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 4:02 | ||||
19 | 3 | +0:20 | 101 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 4:02 | ||||
20 | 51 | +6:40 | 8 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
21 | 62 | +10:19 | 63 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 4:02 | ||||
22 | 35 | +3:45 | 78 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 4:02 | ||||
23 | 56 | +7:35 | 207 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 4:02 | ||||
24 | 28 | +3:11 | 113 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 4:02 | ||||
25 | 8 | +0:58 | 114 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 4:02 | ||||
26 | 11 | +1:21 | 11 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 4:02 | ||||
27 | 14 | +1:36 | 155 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | ,, 4:02 | ||||
28 | 16 | +2:07 | 2 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
29 | 30 | +3:16 | 163 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 4:02 | ||||
30 | 25 | +3:01 | 66 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 4:02 | ||||
31 | 18 | +2:09 | 178 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 4:02 | ||||
32 | 7 | +0:58 | 26 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 24 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 4:02 | ||||
33 | 5 | +0:45 | 1 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
34 | 22 | +2:24 | 3 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
35 | 13 | +1:28 | 141 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 4:02 | ||||
36 | 58 | +8:56 | 96 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 4:02 | ||||
37 | 67 | +11:15 | 86 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 4:02 | ||||
38 | 26 | +3:05 | 194 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 4:02 | ||||
39 | 29 | +3:15 | 133 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:02 | ||||
40 | 39 | +4:32 | 7 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
41 | 23 | +2:28 | 53 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
42 | 74 | +13:47 | 148 | Sprint | YUS Unai Emillio Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 4:02 | ||||
43 | 27 | +3:10 | 164 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 4:02 | ||||
44 | 19 | +2:16 | 112 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 4:02 | ||||
45 | 38 | +4:25 | 105 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 4:02 | ||||
46 | 20 | +2:20 | 206 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 4:02 | ||||
47 | 32 | +3:30 | 208 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 4:02 | ||||
48 | 68 | +11:47 | 62 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 4:02 | ||||
49 | 47 | +5:24 | 54 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
50 | 54 | +7:04 | 138 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:02 | ||||
51 | 31 | +3:26 | 52 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
52 | 17 | +2:08 | 57 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
53 | 129 | +41:36 | 157 | TT | SANCHEZ Fabien Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 4:02 | ||||
54 | 61 | +10:14 | 71 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 4:02 | ||||
55 | 65 | +10:25 | 115 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 4:02 | ||||
56 | 33 | +3:33 | 136 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:02 | ||||
57 | 9 | +1:12 | 85 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 4:02 | ||||
58 | 36 | +3:46 | 126 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 4:02 | ||||
59 | 83 | +16:23 | 77 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 4:02 | ||||
60 | 24 | +2:51 | 176 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Caffita | 26 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 4:02 | ||||
61 | 15 | +1:48 | 88 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 4:02 | ||||
62 | 64 | +10:25 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 4:02 | ||||
63 | 44 | +4:55 | 81 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 4:02 | ||||
64 | 45 | +4:58 | 58 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:02 | ||||
65 | 10 | +1:20 | 124 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 4:02 | ||||
66 | 59 | +9:05 | 121 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 4:02 | ||||
67 | 41 | +4:34 | 83 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 6:06 6:06 | ||||
68 | 69 | +12:04 | 67 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 6:06 | ||||
69 | 124 | +39:32 | 203 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 6:06 | ||||
70 | 50 | +5:53 | 106 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 6:06 | ||||
71 | 110 | +31:18 | 137 | GC | PEÑA Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:06 | ||||
72 | 73 | +12:45 | 92 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 6:06 | ||||
73 | 108 | +27:23 | 166 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 6:06 | ||||
74 | 70 | +12:05 | 146 | GC | ROUS Didier Bouygues Telecom | 34 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 6:06 | ||||
75 | 53 | +6:55 | 202 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 6:06 | ||||
76 | 115 | +34:50 | 172 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 6:06 | ||||
77 | 71 | +12:22 | 14 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 6:06 | ||||
78 | 87 | +18:03 | 182 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 6:06 | ||||
79 | 92 | +19:38 | 75 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 6:06 | ||||
80 | 95 | +20:35 | 184 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 25 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 6:06 | ||||
81 | 40 | +4:32 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 23 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 6:06 | ||||
82 | 114 | +34:30 | 4 | GC | DE KORT Koen Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 6:06 | ||||
83 | 76 | +14:26 | 48 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:06 | ||||
84 | 109 | +30:46 | 197 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 6:06 | ||||
85 | 63 | +10:24 | 91 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 6:06 | ||||
86 | 80 | +14:53 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 6:06 | ||||
87 | 107 | +27:20 | 152 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 6:06 | ||||
88 | 82 | +15:16 | 68 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 6:06 | ||||
89 | 112 | +32:47 | 147 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 6:06 | ||||
90 | 100 | +23:25 | 45 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:06 | ||||
91 | 37 | +4:10 | 151 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 6:06 | ||||
92 | 66 | +10:44 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:06 | ||||
93 | 91 | +19:23 | 192 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 6:06 | ||||
94 | 96 | +20:37 | 37 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 6:06 | ||||
95 | 49 | +5:41 | 44 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:06 | ||||
96 | 72 | +12:33 | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 6:06 | ||||
97 | 43 | +4:55 | 94 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 6:06 | ||||
99 | 97 | +21:05 | 116 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 6:06 | ||||
100 | 120 | +36:11 | 173 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 6:06 | ||||
101 | 52 | +6:46 | 181 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 6:06 | ||||
102 | 125 | +39:56 | 186 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Domina Vacanze | 20 | Domina Vacanze | 8:15 8:15 | ||||
103 | 84 | +16:58 | 131 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
104 | 77 | +14:26 | 43 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 8:26 | ||||
105 | 119 | +36:00 | 125 | GC | JEKER Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir | 36 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 8:26 | ||||
106 | 79 | +14:47 | 122 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 35 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 8:26 | ||||
107 | 131 | +45:26 | 195 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
108 | 55 | +7:24 | 23 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 8:47 | ||||
109 | 128 | +41:35 | 167 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 8:47 | ||||
110 | 103 | +24:41 | 82 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 8:47 | ||||
111 | 88 | +18:08 | 193 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 8:47 | ||||
112 | 105 | +26:44 | 205 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 8:47 | ||||
113 | 113 | +32:55 | 12 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 8:50 8:50 | ||||
114 | 89 | +18:11 | 76 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 13:44 13:44 | ||||
115 | 106 | +27:17 | 127 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 13:44 | ||||
116 | 116 | +34:56 | 98 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 13:44 | ||||
117 | 122 | +37:26 | 17 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 13:44 | ||||
118 | 90 | +19:18 | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 13:44 | ||||
119 | 102 | +24:37 | 158 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 13:44 | ||||
120 | 123 | +39:16 | 123 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 13:44 | ||||
121 | 126 | +40:16 | 33 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 13:44 | ||||
122 | 135 | +48:56 | 38 | Classic | YAKOVLEV Serguei T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 13:44 | ||||
123 | 117 | +35:18 | 143 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 13:44 | ||||
124 | 101 | +23:36 | 25 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 13:44 | ||||
125 | 94 | +20:29 | 84 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 13:44 | ||||
99 | +23:22 | 28 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 13:44 | |||||
127 | 85 | +17:05 | 165 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 16:33 16:33 | ||||
128 | 141 | +58:02 | 188 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 16:33 | ||||
129 | 142 | +59:39 | 34 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 16:33 | ||||
130 | 136 | +51:06 | 135 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:33 | ||||
131 | 111 | +31:59 | 134 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:33 | ||||
132 | 127 | +40:16 | 156 | Sprint | MCLEOD Ian Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 16:33 | ||||
133 | 139 | +55:16 | 175 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 24 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 16:33 | ||||
134 | 121 | +36:16 | 104 | GC | NAVAS David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 16:33 | ||||
135 | 133 | +47:19 | 196 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 16:33 | ||||
136 | 137 | +51:21 | 183 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 16:33 | ||||
137 | 130 | +44:35 | 102 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 16:33 | ||||
138 | 81 | +14:56 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 16:33 | ||||
139 | 138 | +51:45 | 177 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 28 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 16:33 | ||||
140 | 118 | +35:44 | 154 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | ,, 16:33 | ||||
141 | 134 | +48:37 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 16:33 | ||||
142 | 140 | +56:58 | 35 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 16:33 | ||||
DNF | 201 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | ||||||
DNF | 5 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Crédit Agricole | 35 | Crédit Agricole | - | ||||||
DNS | 74 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 24 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 19:03:44 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 128 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 101 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 21 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 1 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 191 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 26 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 24 | CSC ProTeam | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 114 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 85 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 124 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 11 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 41 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 141 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 155 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 88 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 176 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Caffita | 26 | Lampre-Caffita | 2:51 2:51 | .. | ||
25 | 33 | ▲8 | 66 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 194 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | 164 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
28 | 36 | ▲8 | 113 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 133 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:15 3:15 | .. | ||
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 163 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 52 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3:26 3:26 | .. | ||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 208 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 136 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:33 3:33 | .. | ||
34 | 58 | ▲24 | 187 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 78 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 126 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
37 | 16 | ▼21 | 151 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 4:10 4:10 | .. | ||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | 105 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 4:25 4:25 | .. | ||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 7 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4:32 4:32 | .. | ||
40 | 26 | ▼14 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 23 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 4:32 | .. | ||
41 | 27 | ▼14 | 83 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||
42 | 65 | ▲23 | 47 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:50 4:50 | .. | ||
43 | 30 | ▼13 | 94 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 81 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 4:55 | .. | ||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | 58 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4:58 4:58 | .. | ||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | 56 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5:06 5:06 | .. | ||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 54 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5:24 5:24 | .. | ||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 97 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5:33 5:33 | .. | ||
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 44 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:41 5:41 | .. | ||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 106 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 8 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 181 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 6:46 6:46 | .. | ||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 202 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6:55 6:55 | .. | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 138 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:04 7:04 | .. | ||
55 | 28 | ▼27 | 23 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 207 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:35 7:35 | .. | ||
57 | 79 | ▲22 | 6 | Sprint | KEMPS Aaron Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 8:12 8:12 | .. | ||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 96 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8:56 8:56 | .. | ||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 121 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 9:05 9:05 | .. | ||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 61 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 9:31 9:31 | .. | ||
61 | 72 | ▲11 | 71 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:14 10:14 | .. | ||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | 63 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10:24 10:24 | .. | ||
64 | 76 | ▲12 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | 10:25 10:25 | .. | ||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | 115 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 10:25 | .. | ||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:44 10:44 | .. | ||
67 | 84 | ▲17 | 86 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 11:15 11:15 | .. | ||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | 62 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 11:47 11:47 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 67 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12:04 12:04 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 146 | GC | ROUS Didier Bouygues Telecom | 34 | Bouygues Telecom | 12:05 12:05 | .. | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 14 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12:33 12:33 | .. | ||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 92 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12:45 12:45 | .. | ||
74 | 92 | ▲18 | 148 | Sprint | YUS Unai Emillio Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | 13:47 13:47 | .. | ||
75 | 93 | ▲18 | 55 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 13:51 13:51 | .. | ||
76 | 86 | ▲10 | 48 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:26 14:26 | .. | ||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 43 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 14:26 | .. | ||
78 | 95 | ▲17 | 42 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:42 14:42 | .. | ||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 122 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 35 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14:47 14:47 | .. | ||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 14:53 14:53 | .. | ||
81 | 24 | ▼57 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 68 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 15:16 15:16 | .. | ||
83 | 98 | ▲15 | 77 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16:23 16:23 | .. | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 131 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:58 16:58 | .. | ||
85 | 48 | ▼37 | 165 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 17:05 17:05 | .. | ||
86 | 105 | ▲19 | 18 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 17:48 17:48 | .. | ||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | 182 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 18:03 18:03 | .. | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 193 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 18:08 18:08 | .. | ||
89 | 62 | ▼27 | 76 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 18:11 18:11 | .. | ||
90 | 68 | ▼22 | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 19:18 19:18 | .. | ||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 192 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 19:23 19:23 | .. | ||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | 75 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 19:38 19:38 | .. | ||
93 | 112 | ▲19 | 204 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 19:51 19:51 | .. | ||
94 | 83 | ▼11 | 84 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 20:29 20:29 | .. | ||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | 184 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 25 | Domina Vacanze | 20:35 20:35 | .. | ||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | 37 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 20:37 20:37 | .. | ||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | 116 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 21:05 21:05 | .. | ||
98 | 113 | ▲15 | 64 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 21:50 21:50 | .. | ||
99 | 91 | ▼8 | 28 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 23:22 23:22 | .. | ||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | 45 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 23:25 23:25 | .. | ||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 25 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | 23:36 23:36 | .. | ||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 158 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 24:37 24:37 | .. | ||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 82 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 24:41 24:41 | .. | ||
104 | 115 | ▲11 | 162 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 25:47 25:47 | .. | ||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 205 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 26:44 26:44 | .. | ||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 127 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 27:17 27:17 | .. | ||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | 152 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 27:20 27:20 | .. | ||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | 166 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 27:23 27:23 | .. | ||
109 | 124 | ▲15 | 197 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 30:46 30:46 | .. | ||
110 | 125 | ▲15 | 137 | GC | PEÑA Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:18 31:18 | .. | ||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:59 31:59 | .. | ||
112 | 128 | ▲16 | 147 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 32:47 32:47 | .. | ||
113 | 123 | ▲10 | 12 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 32:55 32:55 | .. | ||
114 | 131 | ▲17 | 4 | GC | DE KORT Koen Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 34:30 34:30 | .. | ||
115 | 132 | ▲17 | 172 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | 34:50 34:50 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34:56 34:56 | .. | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 35:18 35:18 | .. | ||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | 154 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 35:44 35:44 | .. | ||
119 | 129 | ▲10 | 125 | GC | JEKER Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir | 36 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 36:00 36:00 | .. | ||
120 | 133 | ▲13 | 173 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 36:11 36:11 | .. | ||
121 | 116 | ▼5 | 104 | GC | NAVAS David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 36:16 36:16 | .. | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 17 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 37:26 37:26 | .. | ||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 123 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 39:16 39:16 | .. | ||
124 | 138 | ▲14 | 203 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 39:32 39:32 | .. | ||
125 | 135 | ▲10 | 186 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Domina Vacanze | 20 | Domina Vacanze | 39:56 39:56 | .. | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 33 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 40:16 40:16 | .. | ||
127 | 122 | ▼5 | 156 | Sprint | MCLEOD Ian Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 40:16 | .. | ||
128 | 137 | ▲9 | 167 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 41:35 41:35 | .. | ||
129 | 144 | ▲15 | 157 | TT | SANCHEZ Fabien Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 41:36 41:36 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 102 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 44:35 44:35 | .. | ||
131 | 143 | ▲12 | 195 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | 45:26 45:26 | .. | ||
132 | 150 | ▲18 | 36 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 47:10 47:10 | .. | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 47:19 47:19 | .. | ||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 48:37 48:37 | .. | ||
135 | 142 | ▲7 | 38 | Classic | YAKOVLEV Serguei T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 48:56 48:56 | .. | ||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | 135 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 51:06 51:06 | .. | ||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 183 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 51:21 51:21 | .. | ||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 177 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 28 | Lampre-Caffita | 51:45 51:45 | .. | ||
139 | 145 | ▲6 | 175 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 24 | Lampre-Caffita | 55:16 55:16 | .. | ||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 35 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 56:58 56:58 | .. | ||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 188 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 58:02 58:02 | .. | ||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | 34 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 59:39 59:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 88 | +13 | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 79 | +12 | |
3 | 3 | - | 41 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 69 | +7 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 128 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 56 | +8 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 53 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 83 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 50 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 49 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 45 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 43 | +2 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 24 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 42 | +3 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 67 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 42 | - | |
12 | 30 | ▲18 | 6 | Sprint | KEMPS Aaron Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 41 | +23 | |
13 | 13 | - | 151 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 38 | - | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 56 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 37 | +11 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 94 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 115 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 26 | - | |
19 | - | 47 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | +25 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | 25 | - | |
21 | - | 187 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 25 | +25 | ||
22 | 35 | ▲13 | 97 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | +10 | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 191 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 24 | +4 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 88 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 24 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 116 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 23 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 114 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 22 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 91 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 22 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 196 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 22 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 21 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 85 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | - | |
31 | - | 204 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 19 | +19 | ||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 18 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 18 | - | |
35 | - | 64 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 17 | +17 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 127 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 17 | - | |
37 | - | 18 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 16 | +16 | ||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 35 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 16 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 194 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 15 | - | |
40 | - | 36 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 15 | +15 | ||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 11 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 14 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 133 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 121 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 14 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 207 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 28 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 13 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 26 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 24 | CSC ProTeam | 12 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 77 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 82 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 12 | - | |
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 31 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 11 | +6 | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 181 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 11 | - | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 44 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 134 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | 9 | - | |
55 | - | 55 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 9 | +9 | ||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 141 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 8 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 155 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 7 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 8 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 7 | +1 | |
59 | 59 | - | 157 | TT | SANCHEZ Fabien Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 5 | +2 | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 23 | Domina Vacanze | 5 | - | |
61 | - | 42 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | +5 | ||
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 53 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 14 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 3 | - | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 146 | GC | ROUS Didier Bouygues Telecom | 34 | Bouygues Telecom | 3 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 205 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 206 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 57 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 138 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | La Garde-Freinet (55.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LUDEWIG Jörg | Domina Vacanze | 3 | 3″ |
2 | SANCHEZ Fabien | Française des Jeux | 2 | 2″ |
3 | LOTZ Marc | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Montauroux (149.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KEMPS Aaron | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 3 | 3″ |
2 | LOTZ Marc | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | 2″ |
3 | DESSEL Cyril | AG2R Prévoyance | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 91 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | - | |
2 | - | 187 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 28 | +28 | ||
3 | - | 204 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | +27 | ||
4 | - | 47 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | +20 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 123 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 19 | - | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 14 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 16 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 122 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 35 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 73 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 12 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | 10 | - | |
11 | - | 64 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 | +10 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 92 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 114 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 8 | - | |
14 | - | 36 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 7 | +7 | ||
15 | - | 6 | Sprint | KEMPS Aaron Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 24 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | - | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 45 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 88 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 | - | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 124 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 | - | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 138 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 191 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 3 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 84 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 3 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 101 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 3 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 21 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | - | |
26 | - | 18 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 41 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | - | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 112 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | 2 | - | |
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 206 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 3 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 207 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 165 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 127 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | - | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 164 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 1 | - | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 133 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 105 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 121 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 | - | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 28 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | - | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 152 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 1 | - | |
41 | - | 157 | TT | SANCHEZ Fabien Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Col de Taillude (33.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUDEWIG Jörg | Domina Vacanze | 4 |
2 | SCHMITZ Bram | T-Mobile Team | 2 |
3 | POSTHUMA Joost | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Taradeau (81.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DESSEL Cyril | AG2R Prévoyance | 7 |
2 | LOTZ Marc | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 |
3 | POSTHUMA Joost | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 |
4 | SCHMITZ Bram | T-Mobile Team | 2 |
5 | ZIEGLER Thomas | Gerolsteiner | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte des Tuillières (95.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUDEWIG Jörg | Domina Vacanze | 7 |
2 | DESSEL Cyril | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 |
3 | POSTHUMA Joost | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 |
4 | KEMPS Aaron | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 |
5 | ZIEGLER Thomas | Gerolsteiner | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col de Saint-Arnoux (118.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DESSEL Cyril | AG2R Prévoyance | 4 |
2 | LUDEWIG Jörg | Domina Vacanze | 2 |
3 | LOTZ Marc | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Bourigaille (130.0 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Col du Tanneron (164.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | POSTHUMA Joost | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 |
2 | LUDEWIG Jörg | Domina Vacanze | 5 |
3 | DESSEL Cyril | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 |
4 | KEMPS Aaron | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 |
5 | ZIEGLER Thomas | Gerolsteiner | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 19:04:04 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 26 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 24 | CSC ProTeam | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 124 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 155 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 164 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 151 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 23 | Domina Vacanze | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 83 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 47 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 44 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 106 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 23 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 6 | Sprint | KEMPS Aaron Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 61 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 11:27 11:27 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 48 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 14:33 14:33 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 18 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 158 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 127 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 137 | GC | PEÑA Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:58 30:58 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 32:27 32:27 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | DE KORT Koen Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Domina Vacanze | 20 | Domina Vacanze | 39:36 39:36 | .. | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | MCLEOD Ian Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 39:56 39:56 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 157 | TT | SANCHEZ Fabien Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 41:16 41:16 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 24 | Lampre-Caffita | 54:56 54:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 57:12:41 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | PT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | 0:17 0:17 | .. |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 2:22 2:22 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Fassa Bortolo | PCT | 2:50 2:50 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Davitamon - Lotto | PT | 3:31 3:31 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 4:09 4:09 | .. |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | AG2R Prévoyance | PCT | 6:18 6:18 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 6:48 6:48 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Liquigas | PT | 7:53 7:53 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Lampre-Caffita | PT | 7:58 7:58 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 8:06 8:06 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 9:03 9:03 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 9:13 9:13 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Crédit Agricole | PT | 9:15 9:15 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | 10:53 10:53 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Domina Vacanze | PT | 12:47 12:47 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 17:31 17:31 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | 18:37 18:37 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 19:54 19:54 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | T-Mobile Team | PT | 48:44 48:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:12:16 |
2 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:43 |
3 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, |
4 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:11 |
5 | CSC ProTeam | 4:02 |
6 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
7 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, |
8 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, |
9 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, |
10 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
11 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, |
12 | Gerolsteiner | 5:15 |
13 | T-Mobile Team | ,, |
14 | Domina Vacanze | 5:19 |
15 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6:06 |
16 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
17 | Liquigas | ,, |
18 | Crédit Agricole | ,, |
19 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, |
20 | Française des Jeux | ,, |
21 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, |
Race information
- Date:12 March 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.232 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:19 km solo
- Avg. temperature: