Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Levens (15.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chavanel Sylvain | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Kreuziger Roman | Liquigas | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Schleck Andy | CSC ProTeam | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Duranus (25.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Voeckler Thomas | Bouygues Telecom | 7 |
2 | Casar Sandy | Française des Jeux | 5 |
3 | Paulinho Sérgio Miguel | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
4 | Kreuziger Roman | Liquigas | 2 |
5 | Pauriol Rémi | Crédit Agricole | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de la Porte (52.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Voeckler Thomas | Bouygues Telecom | 10 |
2 | Danielson Tom | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 8 |
3 | Leipheimer Levi | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
4 | Popovych Yaroslav | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
5 | Contador Alberto | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
6 | Rebellin Davide | Gerolsteiner | 2 |
7 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) La Turbie (89.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielson Tom | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10 |
2 | Leipheimer Levi | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 8 |
3 | Contador Alberto | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
4 | Popovych Yaroslav | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
5 | Sánchez Luis León | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 |
6 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 |
7 | Evans Cadel | Predictor - Lotto | 1 |
Sprint | Nice (105.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burghardt Marcus | T-Mobile Team | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Botcharov Alexandre | Crédit Agricole | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Monfort Maxime | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (1) Col d'Èze (113.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Contador Alberto | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10 |
2 | Schleck Fränk | CSC ProTeam | 8 |
3 | Valjavec Tadej | Lampre-Fondital | 6 |
4 | López David | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 |
5 | Rebellin Davide | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
6 | Evans Cadel | Predictor - Lotto | 2 |
7 | Botcharov Alexandre | Crédit Agricole | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Contador Alberto | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 10'' |
2 | López David | Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | 6'' |
3 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 4'' |
4 | Sánchez Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18 | |
5 | Botcharov Alexandre | Crédit Agricole | 16 | |
6 | Pellizotti Franco | Liquigas | 15 | |
7 | Valjavec Tadej | Lampre-Fondital | 14 | |
8 | Rebellin Davide | Gerolsteiner | 13 | |
9 | Schleck Fränk | CSC ProTeam | 12 | |
10 | Evans Cadel | Predictor - Lotto | 11 | |
11 | Sánchez Luis León | Caisse d'Epargne | 10 | |
12 | Pineau Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 9 | |
13 | Joly Sébastien | Française des Jeux | 8 | |
14 | Schleck Andy | CSC ProTeam | 7 | |
15 | Millar David | Saunier Duval | 6 | |
16 | Rosseler Sébastien | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | |
17 | Vila Francisco Javier | Lampre-Fondital | 4 | |
18 | Leipheimer Levi | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 | |
19 | Popovych Yaroslav | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 | |
20 | Horner Chris | Predictor - Lotto | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Contador Alberto | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3:15:47 |
2 | Sánchez Luis León | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:22 |
3 | Schleck Andy | CSC ProTeam | 1:00 |
4 | Kreuziger Roman | Liquigas | 1:45 |
5 | del Nero Jesús | Saunier Duval | ,, |
6 | Burghardt Marcus | T-Mobile Team | ,, |
7 | Pauriol Rémi | Crédit Agricole | ,, |
8 | Monfort Maxime | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, |
9 | Moinard Amaël | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, |
10 | Van den Broeck Jurgen | Predictor - Lotto | 2:51 |
11 | Gilbert Philippe | Française des Jeux | 4:32 |
12 | Kohl Bernhard | Gerolsteiner | 10:28 |
13 | Ladagnous Matthieu | Française des Jeux | 13:33 |
14 | Fothen Thomas | Gerolsteiner | 17:08 |
15 | Russ Matthias | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
16 | Pérez Alan | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
DNF | Corioni Claudio | Lampre-Fondital | |
DNF | Bonnet William | Crédit Agricole | |
DNF | Vaitkus Tomas | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | |
DNF | Frei Thomas | Astana | |
DNF | Redondo José Antonio | Astana | |
DNF | Klostergaard Kasper | CSC ProTeam | |
DNF | Fernández de la Puebla Alberto | Saunier Duval | |
DNF | Löfkvist Thomas | Française des Jeux | |
DNF | Kemps Aaron | Astana | |
DNF | Feillu Romain | Agritubel |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caisse d'Epargne | 09:48:21 | 9:48:21 |
2 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 09:49:21 | 1:00 |
3 | CSC ProTeam | 09:50:28 | 2:07 |
4 | Crédit Agricole | 09:51:13 | 2:52 |
5 | Lampre-Fondital | 09:51:34 | 3:13 |
6 | Predictor - Lotto | 09:51:34 | 3:13 |
7 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 09:52:36 | 4:15 |
8 | Saunier Duval | 09:52:57 | 4:36 |
9 | Liquigas | 09:54:00 | 5:39 |
10 | Française des Jeux | 09:54:38 | 6:17 |
11 | AG2R Prévoyance | 09:55:54 | 7:33 |
12 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 09:56:47 | 8:26 |
13 | Bouygues Telecom | 10:02:59 | 14:38 |
14 | Astana | 10:04:06 | 15:45 |
15 | T-Mobile Team | 10:04:24 | 16:03 |
16 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:05:12 | 16:51 |
17 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10:08:20 | 19:59 |
18 | Gerolsteiner | 10:15:19 | 26:58 |
19 | Team Milram | 10:19:47 | 31:26 |
20 | Agritubel | 10:28:00 | 39:39 |