The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 9:09:51 | |
2 | 2 | - | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:06 0:06 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:11 0:11 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:14 0:14 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:18 0:18 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:20 0:20 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:22 0:22 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:29 0:29 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:33 0:33 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:36 0:36 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:44 0:44 | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 0:52 0:52 | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:54 0:54 | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:31 2:31 | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | PAURIOL Rémi FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 2:46 2:46 | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 2:46 | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:48 2:48 | |
18 | 33 | ▲15 | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:48 | |
19 | 30 | ▲11 | MEERSMAN Gianni Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:50 2:50 | |
20 | 31 | ▲11 | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:54 2:54 | |
21 | 32 | ▲11 | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 2:54 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | RAVARD Anthony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:56 2:56 | |
23 | 37 | ▲14 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:57 2:57 | |
24 | 42 | ▲18 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:00 3:00 | |
25 | 43 | ▲18 | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:01 3:01 | |
26 | 48 | ▲22 | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 3:05 3:05 | |
27 | 50 | ▲23 | PETROV Evgeni Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:06 3:06 | |
28 | 52 | ▲24 | NAVARRO Daniel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3:07 3:07 | |
29 | 54 | ▲25 | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 3:08 3:08 | |
30 | 39 | ▲9 | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:09 3:09 | |
31 | 59 | ▲28 | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 3:09 | |
32 | 62 | ▲30 | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:12 3:12 | |
33 | 63 | ▲30 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:12 | |
34 | 65 | ▲31 | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:13 3:13 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:15 3:15 | |
36 | 67 | ▲31 | GESLIN Anthony FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 3:16 3:16 | |
37 | 69 | ▲32 | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 3:18 3:18 | |
38 | 70 | ▲32 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 3:20 3:20 | |
39 | 57 | ▲18 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:21 3:21 | |
40 | 77 | ▲37 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:24 3:24 | |
41 | 79 | ▲38 | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:25 3:25 | |
42 | 80 | ▲38 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 3:26 3:26 | |
43 | 82 | ▲39 | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 3:26 | |
44 | 83 | ▲39 | LELAY David Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 3:26 | |
45 | 86 | ▲41 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:28 3:28 | |
46 | 87 | ▲41 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 3:29 3:29 | |
47 | 92 | ▲45 | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:33 3:33 | |
48 | 64 | ▲16 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:36 3:36 | |
49 | 36 | ▼13 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:37 3:37 | |
50 | 66 | ▲16 | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:37 | |
51 | 88 | ▲37 | ARROYO David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:41 3:41 | |
52 | 9 | ▼43 | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:43 3:43 | |
53 | 74 | ▲21 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 3:44 3:44 | |
54 | 98 | ▲44 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:49 3:49 | |
55 | 68 | ▲13 | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:51 3:51 | |
56 | 100 | ▲44 | GALLAND Jérémie Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 3:53 3:53 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:56 3:56 | |
58 | 28 | ▼30 | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:57 3:57 | |
59 | 78 | ▲19 | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:01 4:01 | |
60 | 60 | - | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:02 4:02 | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:06 4:06 | |
62 | 41 | ▼21 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:09 4:09 | |
63 | 51 | ▼12 | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 4:11 4:11 | |
64 | 45 | ▼19 | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:28 4:28 | |
65 | 53 | ▼12 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:32 4:32 | |
66 | 34 | ▼32 | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:41 4:41 | |
67 | 75 | ▲8 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:48 4:48 | |
68 | 47 | ▼21 | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:51 4:51 | |
69 | 3 | ▼66 | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:51 | |
70 | 26 | ▼44 | GRETSCH Patrick Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 4:58 4:58 | |
71 | 96 | ▲25 | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5:02 5:02 | |
72 | 12 | ▼60 | DEGENKOLB John Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 5:14 5:14 | |
73 | 55 | ▼18 | DE KORT Koen Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | ,, 5:14 | |
74 | 46 | ▼28 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:16 5:16 | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5:31 5:31 | |
76 | 16 | ▼60 | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 5:33 5:33 | |
77 | 18 | ▼59 | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:37 5:37 | |
78 | 94 | ▲16 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:41 5:41 | |
79 | 97 | ▲18 | NEYENS Maarten Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:46 5:46 | |
80 | 27 | ▼53 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:04 6:04 | |
81 | 102 | ▲21 | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:12 6:12 | |
82 | 71 | ▼11 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6:17 6:17 | |
83 | 7 | ▼76 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6:24 6:24 | |
84 | 61 | ▼23 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:31 6:31 | |
85 | 99 | ▲14 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 7:09 7:09 | |
86 | 20 | ▼66 | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 7:09 | |
87 | 35 | ▼52 | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:40 7:40 | |
88 | 44 | ▼44 | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 7:46 7:46 | |
89 | 72 | ▼17 | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 8:04 8:04 | |
90 | 85 | ▼5 | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 8:08 8:08 | |
91 | 89 | ▼2 | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 8:15 8:15 | |
92 | 95 | ▲3 | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8:17 8:17 | |
93 | 76 | ▼17 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:26 9:26 | |
94 | 91 | ▼3 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 9:27 9:27 | |
95 | 81 | ▼14 | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 9:29 9:29 | |
96 | 84 | ▼12 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 9:29 | |
97 | 90 | ▼7 | KITTEL Marcel Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 9:35 9:35 | |
98 | 93 | ▼5 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:38 9:38 | |
99 | 101 | ▲2 | CHAVANEL Sébastien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 9:53 9:53 | |
100 | 103 | ▲3 | CURVERS Roy Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 10:29 10:29 | |
101 | 105 | ▲4 | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 11:12 11:12 | |
102 | 110 | ▲8 | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 11:21 11:21 | |
103 | 111 | ▲8 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 11:24 11:24 | |
104 | 117 | ▲13 | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 11:32 11:32 | |
105 | 107 | ▲2 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 11:36 11:36 | |
106 | 121 | ▲15 | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 11:36 | |
107 | 122 | ▲15 | DEKKER Thomas Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 11:37 11:37 | |
108 | 124 | ▲16 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:38 11:38 | |
109 | 127 | ▲18 | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 11:40 11:40 | |
110 | 128 | ▲18 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:40 | |
111 | 129 | ▲18 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 11:42 11:42 | |
112 | 109 | ▼3 | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 11:45 11:45 | |
113 | 137 | ▲24 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 11:45 | |
114 | 138 | ▲24 | GESCHKE Simon Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 11:46 11:46 | |
115 | 147 | ▲32 | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 11:54 11:54 | |
116 | 149 | ▲33 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:55 11:55 | |
117 | 150 | ▲33 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 11:56 11:56 | |
118 | 140 | ▲22 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:59 11:59 | |
119 | 130 | ▲11 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:00 12:00 | |
120 | 120 | - | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12:02 12:02 | |
121 | 126 | ▲5 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12:07 12:07 | |
122 | 125 | ▲3 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 12:11 12:11 | |
123 | 148 | ▲25 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:17 12:17 | |
124 | 167 | ▲43 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 12:18 12:18 | |
125 | 168 | ▲43 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 12:20 12:20 | |
126 | 163 | ▲37 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 12:21 12:21 | |
127 | 143 | ▲16 | GENIEZ Alexandre Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 12:24 12:24 | |
128 | 104 | ▼24 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 12:27 12:27 | |
129 | 165 | ▲36 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 12:29 12:29 | |
130 | 152 | ▲22 | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:32 12:32 | |
131 | 142 | ▲11 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:38 12:38 | |
132 | 151 | ▲19 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 12:45 12:45 | |
133 | 40 | ▼93 | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 12:47 12:47 | |
134 | 49 | ▼85 | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 12:54 12:54 | |
135 | 158 | ▲23 | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:57 12:57 | |
136 | 119 | ▼17 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 12:58 12:58 | |
137 | 141 | ▲4 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 12:59 12:59 | |
138 | 131 | ▼7 | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:07 13:07 | |
139 | 123 | ▼16 | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 13:24 13:24 | |
140 | 134 | ▼6 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 13:29 13:29 | |
141 | 174 | ▲33 | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 13:29 | |
142 | 164 | ▲22 | FEILLU Romain Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13:36 13:36 | |
143 | 116 | ▼27 | POSTHUMA Joost RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 13:38 13:38 | |
144 | 118 | ▼26 | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:38 | |
145 | 153 | ▲8 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 13:45 13:45 | |
146 | 132 | ▼14 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:56 13:56 | |
147 | 159 | ▲12 | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:11 14:11 | |
148 | 161 | ▲13 | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14:13 14:13 | |
149 | 112 | ▼37 | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 14:43 14:43 | |
150 | 146 | ▼4 | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 14:51 14:51 | |
151 | 106 | ▼45 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14:53 14:53 | |
152 | 133 | ▼19 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 15:00 15:00 | |
153 | 139 | ▼14 | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 16:30 16:30 | |
154 | 157 | ▲3 | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 16:48 16:48 | |
155 | 160 | ▲5 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 16:49 16:49 | |
156 | 172 | ▲16 | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 17:16 17:16 | |
157 | 108 | ▼49 | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 17:20 17:20 | |
158 | 136 | ▼22 | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 17:47 17:47 | |
159 | 144 | ▼15 | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:54 17:54 | |
160 | 154 | ▼6 | KING Edward Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 18:03 18:03 | |
161 | 156 | ▼5 | VEELERS Tom Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 18:06 18:06 | |
162 | 166 | ▲4 | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 18:21 18:21 | |
163 | 170 | ▲7 | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 18:28 18:28 | |
164 | 171 | ▲7 | WILSON Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:31 18:31 | |
165 | 173 | ▲8 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 18:37 18:37 | |
166 | 114 | ▼52 | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 21:17 21:17 | |
167 | 115 | ▼52 | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 21:19 21:19 | |
168 | 135 | ▼33 | GAUDIN Damien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 21:35 21:35 | |
169 | 113 | ▼56 | MARYCZ Jarosław Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25:46 25:46 | |
170 | 175 | ▲5 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 26:19 26:19 | |
171 | 162 | ▼9 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 26:25 26:25 | |
172 | 169 | ▼3 | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 26:41 26:41 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 March 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.126 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:194 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:67
- Vert. meters:2105
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: