The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GAUDIN Damien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 6 | 50 | 0:03:37 | 48.111 | |
2 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | 47.89 | |
3 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:01 | 47.89 | |
4 | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 13 | 0:02 0:02 | 47.671 | |
5 | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ | FDJ | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:02 | 47.671 | |
6 | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | 47.455 | ||
7 | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 4 | ,, 0:03 | 47.455 | ||
8 | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3 | ,, 0:03 | 47.455 | ||
9 | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2 | 0:04 0:04 | 47.24 | ||
10 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1 | 0:05 0:05 | 47.027 | ||
11 | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | 47.027 | |||
12 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | 47.027 | |||
13 | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:05 | 47.027 | |||
14 | LEMOINE Cyril Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 0:05 | 47.027 | |||
15 | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:06 0:06 | 46.816 | |||
16 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:06 | 46.816 | |||
17 | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:06 | 46.816 | |||
18 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:06 | 46.816 | |||
19 | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | 46.816 | |||
20 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:07 0:07 | 46.607 | |||
21 | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | 46.607 | |||
22 | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:07 | 46.607 | |||
23 | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:07 | 46.607 | |||
24 | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:07 | 46.607 | |||
25 | HIVERT Jonathan Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 0:07 | 46.607 | |||
26 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:08 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
27 | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
28 | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
29 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
30 | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
31 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | ||||
33 | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
34 | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
35 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
36 | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
37 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
38 | RENSHAW Mark Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | 46.4 | |||
39 | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:09 0:09 | 46.195 | |||
40 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:09 | 46.195 | |||
41 | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:09 | 46.195 | |||
42 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:09 | 46.195 | |||
43 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:09 | 46.195 | |||
44 | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:09 | 46.195 | |||
45 | FLENS Rick Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | 46.195 | |||
46 | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:09 | 46.195 | |||
47 | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:09 | 46.195 | |||
48 | KITTEL Marcel Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:09 | 46.195 | |||
49 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:09 | 46.195 | |||
50 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Sojasun | Sojasun | 0:10 0:10 | 45.991 | |||
51 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:10 | 45.991 | |||
52 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | 45.991 | |||
53 | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | 45.991 | |||
54 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:10 | 45.991 | |||
55 | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:10 | 45.991 | |||
56 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | 45.991 | |||
57 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | 45.991 | |||
58 | RATTO Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:11 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
59 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
60 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
61 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
62 | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
63 | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
64 | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
65 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
66 | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
67 | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
68 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
69 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
70 | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
71 | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
72 | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
73 | PAURIOL Rémi Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 0:11 | 45.789 | |||
74 | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:12 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
75 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
76 | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
77 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
78 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
79 | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
80 | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
81 | SIMON Julien Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
82 | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
83 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
84 | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
85 | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
86 | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
87 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
88 | TANNER David Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
89 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:12 | 45.59 | |||
90 | FDJ | 0:13 0:13 | 45.391 | ||||
91 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
92 | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
93 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
94 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
95 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
96 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
97 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
98 | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
99 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
100 | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
101 | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
102 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | 45.391 | |||
103 | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | 45.195 | |||
104 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | 45.195 | |||
105 | LÖFKVIST Thomas IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:14 | 45.195 | |||
106 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:14 | 45.195 | |||
107 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | 45.195 | |||
108 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | 45.195 | |||
109 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:14 | 45.195 | |||
110 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:14 | 45.195 | |||
111 | DA DALTO Mauro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | 45.195 | |||
112 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:14 | 45.195 | |||
113 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:15 0:15 | 45 | |||
114 | HUPOND Thierry Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
115 | FEILLU Romain Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
116 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
117 | EL FARES Julien Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
118 | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
119 | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
120 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
121 | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
122 | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
123 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
124 | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
125 | VEELERS Tom Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
126 | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
127 | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:15 | 45 | |||
128 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:16 0:16 | 44.807 | |||
129 | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | 44.807 | |||
130 | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | 44.807 | |||
131 | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:16 | 44.807 | |||
132 | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:16 | 44.807 | |||
133 | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:16 | 44.807 | |||
134 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | 44.807 | |||
135 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:16 | 44.807 | |||
136 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | 44.807 | |||
137 | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:17 0:17 | 44.615 | |||
138 | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:17 | 44.615 | |||
139 | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:17 | 44.615 | |||
140 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:17 | 44.615 | |||
141 | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:17 | 44.615 | |||
142 | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:17 | 44.615 | |||
143 | BOSWELL Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:17 | 44.615 | |||
144 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:17 | 44.615 | |||
145 | BANDIERA Marco IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:18 0:18 | 44.426 | |||
146 | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:18 | 44.426 | |||
147 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:18 | 44.426 | |||
148 | LEMARCHAND Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:18 | 44.426 | |||
149 | TALABARDON Yannick Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 0:18 | 44.426 | |||
150 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:19 0:19 | 44.237 | |||
151 | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:19 | 44.237 | |||
152 | CURVERS Roy Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:19 | 44.237 | |||
153 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:19 | 44.237 | |||
154 | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:19 | 44.237 | |||
155 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:19 | 44.237 | |||
156 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:20 0:20 | 44.051 | |||
157 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:20 | 44.051 | |||
158 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:20 | 44.051 | |||
159 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | 44.051 | |||
160 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | 44.051 | |||
161 | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 0:21 0:21 | 43.866 | |||
162 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:21 | 43.866 | |||
163 | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:21 | 43.866 | |||
KOCJAN Jure Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:21 | 43.866 | ||||
165 | KING Edward Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | 43.866 | |||
166 | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:21 | 43.866 | |||
167 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:21 | 43.866 | |||
168 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:21 | 43.866 | |||
169 | LUND Anders Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:21 | 43.866 | |||
170 | RATHE Jacob Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:21 | 43.866 | |||
171 | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:22 0:22 | 43.682 | |||
172 | WEGMANN Fabian Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:22 | 43.682 | |||
173 | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:22 | 43.682 | |||
174 | BARGUIL Warren Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:22 | 43.682 | |||
175 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:22 | 43.682 | |||
176 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:22 | 43.682 | |||
177 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:24 0:24 | 43.32 | |||
178 | HUGUET Yann Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 0:25 0:25 | 43.14 | |||
179 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:25 | 43.14 | |||
180 | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 0:26 0:26 | 42.963 | |||
181 | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:41 0:41 | 40.465 | |||
182 | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:41 | 40.465 | |||
183 | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:42 0:42 | 40.309 | |||
184 | KLIER Andreas Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 0:49 0:49 | 39.248 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 March 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.111 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:2.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:51
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube