The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 60 | 50 | 5:01:35 | |
2 | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 30 | 0:21 0:21 | |
3 | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 18 | 0:32 0:32 | |
4 | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | Team Sky | 13 | ,, 0:32 | ||
5 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 0:55 0:55 | ||
6 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7 | 1:07 1:07 | ||
7 | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 1:11 1:11 | ||
8 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 1:21 1:21 | ||
9 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 1:21 | ||
10 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 1:21 | ||
11 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:03 2:03 | |||
12 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:11 2:11 | |||
13 | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 2:17 2:17 | |||
14 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 2:40 2:40 | |||
15 | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:40 | |||
16 | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:40 | |||
17 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:18 3:18 | |||
18 | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:04 4:04 | |||
19 | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:04 | |||
20 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:20 4:20 | |||
21 | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 4:20 | |||
22 | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 5:36 5:36 | |||
23 | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:36 | |||
24 | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6:49 6:49 | |||
25 | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 6:49 | |||
26 | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:49 | |||
27 | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:49 | |||
28 | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 6:49 | |||
29 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:49 | |||
30 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 6:49 | |||
31 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:34 7:34 | |||
32 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:12 8:12 | |||
33 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:18 8:18 | |||
34 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 8:18 | |||
35 | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 8:40 8:40 | |||
36 | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | FDJ | 8:54 8:54 | |||
37 | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 8:54 | |||
38 | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:54 | |||
39 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 8:54 | |||
40 | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:15 9:15 | |||
41 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:35 9:35 | |||
42 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:51 9:51 | |||
43 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 9:58 9:58 | |||
44 | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:00 10:00 | |||
45 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10:13 10:13 | |||
46 | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:20 11:20 | |||
47 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:20 | |||
48 | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:20 | |||
49 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 12:11 12:11 | |||
50 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:57 12:57 | |||
51 | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 12:57 | |||
52 | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:51 13:51 | |||
53 | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 13:51 | |||
54 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 13:51 | |||
55 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 15:48 15:48 | |||
56 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 17:58 17:58 | |||
57 | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 17:58 | |||
58 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:01 18:01 | |||
59 | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:01 | |||
60 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:15 19:15 | |||
61 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 20:44 20:44 | |||
62 | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 20:44 | |||
63 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 20:44 | |||
64 | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 20:48 20:48 | |||
65 | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 24:30 24:30 | |||
66 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:30 | |||
67 | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:30 | |||
68 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:30 | |||
69 | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:30 | |||
70 | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 24:30 | |||
71 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:30 | |||
72 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:30 | |||
73 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:30 | |||
74 | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:30 | |||
75 | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:30 | |||
76 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 24:30 | |||
77 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 24:30 | |||
78 | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 24:30 | |||
79 | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:30 | |||
80 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 24:30 | |||
81 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:30 | |||
82 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:30 | |||
83 | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:30 | |||
84 | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 24:30 | |||
85 | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:30 | |||
86 | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:30 | |||
87 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 26:38 26:38 | |||
88 | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | 28:24 28:24 | |||
89 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 28:24 | |||
90 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29:00 29:00 | |||
91 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 29:00 | |||
92 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 29:55 29:55 | |||
93 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | 30:34 30:34 | |||
94 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 30:34 | |||
95 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31:02 31:02 | |||
96 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:02 | |||
97 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 31:02 | |||
98 | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 31:02 | |||
99 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 31:15 31:15 | |||
100 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:34 33:34 | |||
101 | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 33:34 | |||
102 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 33:34 | |||
103 | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 33:34 | |||
104 | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 33:34 | |||
105 | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 33:34 | |||
106 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 33:34 | |||
107 | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | FDJ | ,, 33:34 | |||
108 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 33:34 | |||
109 | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 33:34 | |||
110 | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 33:34 | |||
111 | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 33:34 | |||
112 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:34 | |||
113 | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:34 | |||
114 | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 33:34 | |||
115 | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 33:34 | |||
116 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:34 | |||
117 | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 33:34 | |||
118 | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 33:34 | |||
119 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
120 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 33:34 | |||
121 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | FDJ | ,, 33:34 | |||
122 | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
123 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 33:34 | |||
124 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 33:34 | |||
125 | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 33:34 | |||
126 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
127 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:34 | |||
128 | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 33:34 | |||
129 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 33:34 | |||
130 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 33:34 | |||
131 | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:34 | |||
132 | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
133 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 33:34 | |||
134 | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:34 | |||
135 | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
136 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
137 | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
138 | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 33:34 | |||
139 | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 33:34 | |||
140 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 33:34 | |||
141 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 33:34 | |||
142 | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:34 | |||
143 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 33:34 | |||
144 | WAEYTENS Zico Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 33:34 | |||
145 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 33:34 | |||
146 | SARREAU Marc FDJ | FDJ | ,, 33:34 | |||
147 | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 33:34 | |||
148 | FDJ | ,, 33:34 | ||||
149 | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | FDJ | ,, 33:34 | |||
150 | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | FDJ | 33:44 33:44 | |||
151 | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:52 41:52 | |||
DNF | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | - | |||
DNF | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | FDJ | - | |||
DNF | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | - | |||
DNS | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | - | |||
DNS | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | |||
DNS | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 March 2017
- Start time:13:15
- Avg. speed winner:35.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:177 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:354
- Vert. meters:4487
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: