Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2008
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2010
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Philadelphia International Cycling Classic
»
2009
»
Startlist
menu
2009
»
25th
Philadelphia International Cycling Classic
(1.HC)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BRANDT Matthew
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
2
-
ENGLAND Richard
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
3
-
GERLACH Chad
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
4
-
MAMOS Philipp
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
5
-
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
6
-
STARCHYK Volodymyr
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
7
-
TALANSKY Andrew
Amore & Vita - McDonalds
8
-
DRISCOLL James
Rock Racing
9
-
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Rock Racing
10
-
SANDERSON Nicholas
Rock Racing
11
-
TANNER David
Rock Racing
12
-
VITORIA David
Rock Racing
13
-
CHICCHI Francesco
Liquigas
14
-
CORIONI Claudio
Liquigas
15
-
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Liquigas
16
-
OSS Daniel
Liquigas
17
-
QUINZIATO Manuel
Liquigas
18
-
VANDBORG Brian Bach
Liquigas
19
-
ALDAPE Moises Antonio
Team Type 1
20
-
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Type 1
21
-
HANSON Ken
Team Type 1
22
-
JONES Chris
Team Type 1
23
-
KOBZARENKO Valery
Team Type 1
24
-
LILL Darren
Team Type 1
25
-
MILNE Shawn
Team Type 1
26
-
WILSON Matthew
Team Type 1
27
-
BARLEVAV Erik
Team Mountain Khakis
28
-
GUTTENPLAN David
Team Mountain Khakis
29
-
HEKMAN Mark
Team Mountain Khakis
30
-
HOFFARTH William
Team Mountain Khakis
31
-
MARZOT Toby
Team Mountain Khakis
32
-
MYERSON Adam
Team Mountain Khakis
33
-
RAMSEY Daniel
Team Mountain Khakis
34
-
SOLADAY Thomas
Team Mountain Khakis
35
-
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team MagnusMaximusCoffee.com
36
-
PERSSON Lucas
Team Capinordic
37
-
STEVENSON Christofer
Team Capinordic
38
-
BATTY Mark
Planet Energy
39
-
BOILY Eric
Planet Energy
40
-
GILBERT Martin
Planet Energy
41
-
LACOMBE Keven
Planet Energy
42
-
LANGLOIS Bruno
Planet Energy
43
-
PARISIEN François
Planet Energy
44
-
RANDELL Andrew
Planet Energy
45
-
ROTH Ryan
Planet Energy
46
-
BARTLETT Josh
Land Rover - Orbea
47
-
CAMUT James
Land Rover - Orbea
48
-
ELKEN Evan
Land Rover - Orbea
49
-
HUNN Logan
Land Rover - Orbea
50
-
NORTHEY Michael James
Land Rover - Orbea
51
-
SWEETING Robert
Land Rover - Orbea
52
-
TUCKERMAN Aaron Barry
Land Rover - Orbea
53
-
VAN UDEN Roman
Land Rover - Orbea
54
-
BURDZILAUSKAS Chad
Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy
55
-
GANDARA Jaime
Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy
56
-
PARRISH Jonathan
Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy
57
-
STANFIELD Tyler
Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy
58
-
STEVENSON Russell
Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy
59
-
VAN DER GENUGTE Bennet
Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy
60
-
WEISS Scottie
Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy
61
-
WINSTEAD Matt
Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy
62
-
BAJADALI Andrew
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
63
-
BELL Zach
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
64
-
BOWMAN Dan
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
65
-
CANDELARIO Alex
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
66
-
ERKER Jacob
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
67
-
MUMFORD Jonathan Reid
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
68
-
SHIRLEY Neil
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
69
-
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast
70
-
CLARKE Jonathan
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
71
-
CRANE Matthew
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
72
-
GAIMON Phillip
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
73
-
HUFF Charles Bradley
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
74
-
REIJNEN Kiel
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
75
-
REISTAD Nick
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
76
-
RICE Matthew
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
77
-
ROUTLEY Will
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
78
-
VAN ULDEN Bernard
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
79
-
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Columbia
80
-
DOCKX Gert
Team Columbia
81
-
EISEL Bernhard
Team Columbia
82
-
GREIPEL André
Team Columbia
83
-
HENDERSON Gregory
Team Columbia
84
-
PINOTTI Marco
Team Columbia
85
-
REYNÉS Vicente
Team Columbia
86
-
CRANE Matthew
Ouch
87
-
JOHNSON Tim
Ouch
88
-
LANDIS Floyd
Ouch
89
-
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Ouch
90
-
MENZIES Karl
Ouch
91
-
MURPHY John
Ouch
92
-
PINFOLD Andrew
Ouch
93
-
SUTHERLAND Rory
Ouch
94
-
WHITE Bradley
Ouch
95
-
BAILETTI Paolo
Fuji-Servetto
96
-
BENÍTEZ José Alberto
Fuji-Servetto
97
-
CAPELLI Ermano
Fuji-Servetto
98
-
CLARKE Hilton
Fuji-Servetto
99
-
DEL NERO Jesús
Fuji-Servetto
100
-
PIEMONTESI Fabrice
Fuji-Servetto
101
-
SERRANO Ricardo
Fuji-Servetto
102
-
SHPILEVSKY Boris
Fuji-Servetto
103
-
VIGANÒ Davide
Fuji-Servetto
104
-
BAZZANA Alessandro
Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation
105
-
CANTWELL Jonathan
Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation
106
-
DAVIS Scott
Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation
107
-
DAY Benjamin
Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation
108
-
DIONNE Charles
Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation
109
-
GUNN Curtis
Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation
110
-
KEMP David
Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation
111
-
SULZBERGER Bernard
Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation
112
-
LAUSCHA Georg
ELK Haus-Simplon
113
-
MURER Wolfgang
ELK Haus-Simplon
114
-
RADOCHLA Steffen
ELK Haus-Simplon
115
-
RUCKER Stefan
ELK Haus-Simplon
116
-
SCHORN Daniel
ELK Haus-Simplon
117
-
STARZENGRUBER Harald
ELK Haus-Simplon
118
-
SUMMER Jochen
ELK Haus-Simplon
119
-
THURAU Björn
ELK Haus-Simplon
120
-
DEPAULA Tiago
DLP Racing
121
-
DUNCAN David
DLP Racing
122
-
GORDON Steven
DLP Racing
123
-
HENRY Tim
DLP Racing
124
-
JOHNSON Boyd
DLP Racing
125
-
MARTZ Alder
DLP Racing
126
-
TIETZEL Scott
DLP Racing
127
-
BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto
Colavita / Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
128
-
BORRAJO Anibal Andres
Colavita / Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
129
-
COLBY Anthony
Colavita / Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
130
-
DAMIANI Luca
Colavita / Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
131
-
FRATTINI Davide
Colavita / Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
132
-
GUPTILL Andy
Colavita / Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
133
-
HAEDO Lucas Sebastián
Colavita / Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
134
-
VAILLANCOURT Daniel
Colavita / Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
135
-
PETERSEN Søren
Team Stenca Trading
136
-
BEYER Chad
BMC Racing Team
137
-
BOVAY Steve
BMC Racing Team
138
-
CRUZ Antonio
BMC Racing Team
139
-
GARCIA Jonathan
BMC Racing Team
140
-
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
141
-
STEWART Jackson
BMC Racing Team
142
-
TOLLESON Taylor
BMC Racing Team
143
-
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
144
-
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Bissell Pro Cycling
145
-
LATHAM Peter
Bissell Pro Cycling
146
-
O'BEE Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
147
-
O'REILLY Cody
Bissell Pro Cycling
148
-
PIPP Frank Kevin
Bissell Pro Cycling
149
-
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
150
-
ZIRBEL Tom
Bissell Pro Cycling
151
-
FAIRLY Caleb
152
-
HOWES Alex
153
-
LOFGREN Thomas
154
-
SALON Peter
155
-
STILLFORS Andreas
156
-
SUMMERHILL Daniel
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)