The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 66 | +16:12 | 81 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | 20 | 4:11:56 | ||
2 | 10 | +0:26 | 25 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 57 | +13:05 | 41 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 52 | +9:53 | 64 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 19 | +0:48 | 133 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 35 | Team Colombia | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 37 | +2:12 | 75 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 59 | +13:30 | 144 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:20 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 13 | +0:32 | 21 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 16 | +0:43 | 66 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 62 | +13:43 | 151 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 36 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 72 | +19:23 | 15 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 5 | +0:09 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 12 | +0:28 | 73 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 60 | +13:35 | 115 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 8 | +0:21 | 36 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 15 | +0:42 | 156 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 26 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 18 | +0:47 | 13 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 67 | +16:20 | 86 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 73 | +19:35 | 92 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 6 | +0:12 | 123 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 28 | +1:21 | 122 | GC | BERHANE Natnael MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 14 | +0:36 | 76 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 70 | +19:16 | 32 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 3 | +0:04 | 14 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 21 | +0:50 | 146 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 2 | +0:01 | 51 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 36 | +2:00 | 116 | Sprint | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 58 | +13:29 | 155 | Sprint | VINTHER Troels Rønning Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 28 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 4 | +0:07 | 22 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 33 | +1:46 | 114 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 55 | +11:01 | 44 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 68 | +16:22 | 131 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 26 | +1:11 | 126 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 9 | +0:24 | 71 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 31 | +1:42 | 43 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 17 | +0:43 | 95 | GC | STORTONI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 44 | +4:09 | 35 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 0:06 0:06 | |||||
40 | 35 | +1:57 | 31 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
41 | 23 | +1:01 | 145 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:06 | ||||
42 | 34 | +1:56 | 113 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
43 | 20 | +0:49 | 33 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
44 | 51 | +9:06 | 96 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:06 | ||||
45 | 76 | +21:46 | 135 | TT | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:06 | ||||
46 | 45 | +5:09 | 65 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:06 | ||||
47 | 11 | +0:27 | 62 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:06 | ||||
48 | 29 | +1:35 | 111 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
49 | 24 | +1:05 | 5 | Climber | KING Ben Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:06 | ||||
50 | 47 | +6:28 | 12 | Climber | GADRET John Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
51 | 46 | +5:29 | 105 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:06 | ||||
52 | 27 | +1:20 | 102 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:06 | ||||
53 | 53 | +10:11 | 132 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:06 | ||||
54 | 39 | +3:08 | 136 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:06 | ||||
55 | 22 | +0:59 | 121 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:06 | ||||
56 | 42 | +3:40 | 82 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:06 | ||||
57 | 50 | +7:27 | 124 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:06 | ||||
58 | 30 | +1:39 | 125 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:06 | ||||
59 | 43 | +4:05 | 74 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:06 | ||||
60 | 48 | +6:57 | 4 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:06 | ||||
61 | 71 | +19:20 | 52 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
62 | 63 | +13:55 | 94 | TT | GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
63 | 38 | +2:30 | 153 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 23 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 0:12 | ||||
64 | 65 | +16:02 | 84 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:12 | ||||
65 | 25 | +1:09 | 55 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
66 | 64 | +14:17 | 112 | Sprint | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
67 | 54 | +10:40 | 63 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:51 | ||||
68 | 74 | +20:08 | 143 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:51 | ||||
69 | 32 | +1:46 | 61 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:51 | ||||
70 | 41 | +3:33 | 24 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
71 | 49 | +7:15 | 141 | Sprint | TERPSTRA Mike Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
72 | 40 | +3:31 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
73 | 56 | +12:49 | 104 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:47 | ||||
74 | 79 | +25:05 | 11 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
75 | 69 | +17:51 | 53 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
76 | 78 | +24:34 | 85 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:20 | ||||
77 | 61 | +13:41 | 152 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 34 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
78 | 81 | +30:37 | 16 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:42 | ||||
79 | 80 | +25:49 | 56 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6:22 6:22 | ||||
80 | 77 | +21:54 | 23 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 10:45 10:45 | ||||
81 | 75 | +20:32 | 142 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
82 | 83 | +54:07 | 93 | GC | EBSEN John Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28:07 28:07 | ||||
83 | 82 | +47:12 | 91 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 28:07 | ||||
DNF | 72 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 134 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | Sprint | DE TROYER Tim Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 6 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | - | ||||||
DNS | 106 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNS | 101 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNS | 154 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Romain Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 27 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DSQ | 34 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 27 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DSQ | 54 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 1 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 100 | 15:47:13 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 51 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 70 | 0:01 0:01 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 14 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 50 | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 22 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 36 | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 123 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 36 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 18 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 16 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 25 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 14 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 62 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 12 | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 73 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 10 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 8 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 7 | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 26 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 6 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 66 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 5 | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 95 | GC | STORTONI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 13 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3 | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 133 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 35 | Team Colombia | 2 | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 33 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 1 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 146 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 121 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 145 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 5 | Climber | KING Ben Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 55 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 126 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 102 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 122 | GC | BERHANE Natnael MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 111 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 125 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 43 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 61 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 114 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 113 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 31 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 116 | Sprint | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 153 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 23 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 136 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 24 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 74 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 35 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 65 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 105 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | GADRET John Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 4 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | TERPSTRA Mike Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 124 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 96 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 64 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 132 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 63 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 44 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 104 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 41 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
58 | 68 | ▲10 | 155 | Sprint | VINTHER Troels Rønning Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 28 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
59 | 69 | ▲10 | 144 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 115 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 152 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 34 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 13:41 13:41 | .. | |||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | 151 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 36 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | 94 | TT | GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:55 13:55 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 112 | Sprint | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | 84 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:02 16:02 | .. | |||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | 81 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:12 16:12 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 86 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | 131 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 16:22 16:22 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | 32 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 52 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | 15 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 19:23 19:23 | .. | |||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | 92 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19:35 19:35 | .. | |||
74 | 83 | ▲9 | 143 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
75 | 57 | ▼18 | 142 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
76 | 90 | ▲14 | 135 | TT | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |||
77 | 63 | ▼14 | 23 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | 85 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | 11 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 25:05 25:05 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 56 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 25:49 25:49 | .. | |||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | 16 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 30:37 30:37 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 91 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 47:12 47:12 | .. | |||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | 93 | GC | EBSEN John Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 54:07 54:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 64 | +25 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 25 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 49 | +20 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 1 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 38 | +19 | |
4 | 4 | - | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | +5 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 51 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | +8 | |
7 | 17 | ▲10 | 64 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 28 | +14 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 44 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 20 | - | |
10 | 23 | ▲13 | 75 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 20 | +10 | |
11 | 29 | ▲18 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | +10 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 17 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 73 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 17 | +1 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 61 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | 17 | - | |
15 | 42 | ▲27 | 41 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | +16 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 23 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 15 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 71 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 14 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 14 | - | |
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 15 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 14 | +4 | |
20 | 41 | ▲21 | 133 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 35 | Team Colombia | 13 | +12 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 12 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 123 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 11 | - | |
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 21 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 11 | +6 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 11 | +1 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 14 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 36 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 10 | +4 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 9 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 11 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 86 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
32 | - | 142 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 5 | +5 | ||
33 | - | 66 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 5 | +5 | ||
34 | 34 | - | 13 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 121 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 5 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 146 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 4 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 105 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
38 | - | 114 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | +3 | ||
39 | 39 | - | 135 | TT | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | 3 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 55 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | - | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 84 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 91 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 121 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | +2 | |
2 | - | 114 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18 | +18 | ||
3 | 3 | - | 105 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 124 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12 | - | |
5 | - | 91 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +12 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 10 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 135 | TT | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | 5 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 44 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 22 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
11 | - | 142 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 126 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 61 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | 1 | - | |
14 | - | 113 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | +1 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | GADRET John Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
16 | - | 53 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | +1 | ||
17 | - | 56 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 15:47:45 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 55 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 126 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 23 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 44 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 84 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 32 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 18:44 18:44 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 18:48 18:48 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 142 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20:00 20:00 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 135 | TT | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | 21:14 21:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 47:22:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | FDJ | WT | 0:57 0:57 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Europcar | PCT | 1:11 1:11 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | PCT | 2:52 2:52 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 3:31 3:31 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 5:25 5:25 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 7:57 7:57 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | PCT | 10:28 10:28 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 11:53 11:53 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team Colombia | PCT | 11:55 11:55 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 21:53 21:53 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 29:17 29:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 April 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.51 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: