The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 12:18:42 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:01 0:01 | |
3 | 19 | ▲16 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:03 0:03 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | RENSHAW Mark Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:04 0:04 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 0:06 0:06 | |
7 | 7 | - | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:08 0:08 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:10 0:10 | |
10 | 10 | - | DRUCKER Jempy Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 0:10 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:10 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:10 | |
14 | 14 | - | DE VREESE Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:10 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:13 0:13 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:13 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:15 0:15 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:15 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:15 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:15 | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:15 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:15 | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:15 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:15 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:15 | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | |
29 | 29 | - | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:15 | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:15 | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:15 | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:15 | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:15 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:15 | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:15 | |
36 | 36 | - | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:17 0:17 | |
37 | 37 | - | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:18 0:18 | |
38 | 56 | ▲18 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:20 0:20 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | |
40 | 40 | - | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:22 0:22 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:22 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | VAN POPPEL Danny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:22 | |
45 | 48 | ▲3 | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:22 | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:22 | |
47 | 53 | ▲6 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:22 | |
49 | 33 | ▼16 | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:22 | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:22 | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | WACKERMANN Luca Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:22 | |
52 | 55 | ▲3 | PATERSKI Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | |
53 | 70 | ▲17 | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:22 | |
54 | 66 | ▲12 | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:22 | |
55 | 58 | ▲3 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:22 | |
56 | 64 | ▲8 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:22 | |
57 | 60 | ▲3 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:22 | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:22 | |
59 | 67 | ▲8 | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:22 | |
60 | 69 | ▲9 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:22 | |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | JUNGELS Bob RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:22 | |
62 | 68 | ▲6 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | KROON Karsten Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:22 | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:22 | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:22 | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:22 | |
67 | 72 | ▲5 | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:39 0:39 | |
68 | 45 | ▼23 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:39 | |
69 | 51 | ▼18 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:43 0:43 | |
70 | 54 | ▼16 | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:43 | |
71 | 74 | ▲3 | BAZAYEV Assan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:45 0:45 | |
72 | 76 | ▲4 | CURVERS Roy Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:45 | |
73 | 77 | ▲4 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:48 0:48 | |
74 | 80 | ▲6 | VAN DIJK Stefan Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 0:48 | |
75 | 78 | ▲3 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:48 | |
76 | 79 | ▲3 | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:48 | |
77 | 81 | ▲4 | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:48 | |
78 | 85 | ▲7 | VANLANDSCHOOT James Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 0:48 | |
79 | 86 | ▲7 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:48 | |
80 | 84 | ▲4 | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:48 | |
81 | 92 | ▲11 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:48 | |
82 | 87 | ▲5 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:48 | |
83 | 97 | ▲14 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | |
84 | 96 | ▲12 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:48 | |
85 | 98 | ▲13 | RASCH Gabriel Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:48 | |
86 | 95 | ▲9 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:48 | |
87 | 100 | ▲13 | PARISIEN François Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:48 | |
88 | 103 | ▲15 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:48 | |
89 | 106 | ▲17 | VEELERS Tom Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:01 1:01 | |
90 | 104 | ▲14 | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:01 | |
91 | 73 | ▼18 | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 1:02 1:02 | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | TERUEL Eloy Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:04 1:04 | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:05 1:05 | |
94 | 75 | ▼19 | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:06 1:06 | |
95 | 82 | ▼13 | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:09 1:09 | |
96 | 89 | ▼7 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:09 | |
97 | 93 | ▼4 | NUYENS Nick Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:09 | |
98 | 101 | ▲3 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:09 | |
99 | 109 | ▲10 | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 1:16 1:16 | |
100 | 107 | ▲7 | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:18 1:18 | |
101 | 111 | ▲10 | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:20 1:20 | |
102 | 115 | ▲13 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:20 | |
103 | 105 | ▲2 | VERRAES Benjamin Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 1:21 1:21 | |
104 | 50 | ▼54 | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 1:25 1:25 | |
105 | 71 | ▼34 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:25 | |
106 | 126 | ▲20 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:30 1:30 | |
107 | 94 | ▼13 | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:30 | |
108 | 99 | ▼9 | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:30 | |
109 | 118 | ▲9 | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:32 1:32 | |
110 | 119 | ▲9 | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:32 | |
111 | 120 | ▲9 | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:32 | |
112 | 125 | ▲13 | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:32 | |
113 | 123 | ▲10 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:32 | |
114 | 110 | ▼4 | BOUCHER David FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 1:37 1:37 | |
115 | 117 | ▲2 | KREDER Raymond Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:41 1:41 | |
116 | 83 | ▼33 | HABEAUX Grégory Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 1:51 1:51 | |
117 | 88 | ▼29 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:51 | |
118 | 102 | ▼16 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:51 | |
119 | 108 | ▼11 | MIYAZAWA Takashi Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:55 1:55 | |
120 | 112 | ▼8 | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:02 2:02 | |
121 | 114 | ▼7 | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:02 | |
122 | 130 | ▲8 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 2:14 2:14 | |
123 | 113 | ▼10 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:23 2:23 | |
124 | 116 | ▼8 | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:23 | |
125 | 132 | ▲7 | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:32 2:32 | |
126 | 127 | ▲1 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:32 | |
127 | 122 | ▼5 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:35 2:35 | |
128 | 124 | ▼4 | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:35 | |
129 | 134 | ▲5 | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:44 2:44 | |
130 | 131 | ▲1 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 2:54 2:54 | |
131 | 129 | ▼2 | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:11 3:11 | |
132 | 133 | ▲1 | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 3:15 3:15 | |
133 | 136 | ▲3 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:23 3:23 | |
134 | 135 | ▲1 | KITTEL Marcel Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:52 3:52 | |
135 | 128 | ▼7 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:00 4:00 | |
136 | 137 | ▲1 | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:36 4:36 | |
137 | 138 | ▲1 | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:57 4:57 | |
138 | 139 | ▲1 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 4:57 | |
139 | 142 | ▲3 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:15 5:15 | |
140 | 140 | - | DODI Luca Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5:18 5:18 | |
141 | 143 | ▲2 | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 5:18 | |
142 | 141 | ▼1 | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:36 5:36 | |
143 | 144 | ▲1 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:41 5:41 | |
144 | 150 | ▲6 | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:02 6:02 | |
145 | 145 | - | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 6:23 6:23 | |
146 | 147 | ▲1 | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 6:23 | |
147 | 148 | ▲1 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 6:23 | |
148 | 146 | ▼2 | DEVOLDER Stijn RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 6:23 | |
149 | 149 | - | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:41 8:41 | |
150 | 152 | ▲2 | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:04 9:04 | |
151 | 153 | ▲2 | BOS Theo Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:04 | |
152 | 154 | ▲2 | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 9:04 | |
153 | 156 | ▲3 | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 9:25 9:25 | |
154 | 158 | ▲4 | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:25 | |
155 | 157 | ▲2 | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:46 9:46 | |
156 | 155 | ▼1 | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10:07 10:07 | |
157 | 159 | ▲2 | BROWN Graeme Allen Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 10:31 10:31 | |
158 | 151 | ▼7 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 11:15 11:15 | |
159 | 160 | ▲1 | CORDEEL Sander Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 12:49 12:49 | |
160 | 162 | ▲2 | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 13:13 13:13 | |
161 | 161 | - | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 13:55 13:55 | |
162 | 164 | ▲2 | HUFFMAN Evan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:55 | |
163 | 163 | - | KOCJAN Jure Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 August 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.24 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:217
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 101 riders
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube