The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOE RASMUSSEN Jacob Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | 5 | 3:58:56 | ||
2 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | HEGREBERG Morten Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | EIDSHEIM Gunnar Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | RASCH Gabriel Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | BØHLER Joachim Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | 0:35 0:35 | |||
9 | HEGREBERG Roy Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 0:35 | |||
10 | OLIPHANT Evan Recycling.co.uk | Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:35 | |||
11 | ,, 0:35 | |||||
12 | ,, 0:35 | |||||
13 | VAN NUFFEL Tim Stevens Racing Team | Stevens Racing Team | ,, 0:35 | |||
14 | JACOBS Pieter Unibet - Davo | Unibet - Davo | ,, 0:35 | |||
15 | PRÁZDNOVSKÝ Martin Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:35 | |||
16 | ,, 0:35 | |||||
17 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Unibet - Davo | Unibet - Davo | ,, 0:35 | |||
18 | ,, 0:35 | |||||
19 | ,, 0:35 | |||||
20 | BERKENBOSCH Maint Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 0:35 | |||
21 | ,, 0:35 | |||||
22 | LENGYEL Tamás Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:35 | |||
23 | ,, 0:35 | |||||
24 | STEENSEN André Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 0:35 | |||
25 | OREDSSON Thomas Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 0:35 | |||
26 | BØCHMANN Lasse Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 0:35 | |||
27 | FRISCH Andreas Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 0:35 | |||
28 | REMME Stian Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:35 | |||
29 | MYHRE Christopher Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | ,, 0:35 | |||
30 | JØRGENSEN René Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 0:35 | |||
31 | SHARMEN Robin Recycling.co.uk | Recycling.co.uk | 0:43 0:43 | |||
32 | HEIZMANN Elnathan Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 0:50 0:50 | |||
33 | 1:44 1:44 | |||||
34 | ,, 1:44 | |||||
35 | MUSTONEN Andrei Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | ,, 1:44 | |||
36 | ,, 1:44 | |||||
37 | ,, 1:44 | |||||
38 | 2:38 2:38 | |||||
39 | KRISTOFF Alexander Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 2:38 | |||
40 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
41 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
42 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
43 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
44 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
45 | LEBEDEV Andri Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | ,, 2:38 | |||
46 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 2:38 | |||
47 | ARN Laurent Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 2:38 | |||
48 | ROZE Artis Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 2:38 | |||
49 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
50 | DE GENDT Thomas Unibet - Davo | Unibet - Davo | ,, 2:38 | |||
51 | HOUSE Kristian Recycling.co.uk | Recycling.co.uk | ,, 2:38 | |||
52 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
53 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
54 | PARTRIDGE Rob Recycling.co.uk | Recycling.co.uk | ,, 2:38 | |||
55 | HANSEN Anders Berendt Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 2:38 | |||
56 | LARSEN Michael Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 2:38 | |||
57 | 3:36 3:36 | |||||
58 | ,, 3:36 | |||||
59 | JERMAKOV Janar Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | ,, 3:36 | |||
60 | 4:08 4:08 | |||||
61 | ,, 4:08 | |||||
62 | ,, 4:08 | |||||
63 | ,, 4:08 | |||||
64 | EISAKS Kalvis Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 4:08 | |||
65 | 4:17 4:17 | |||||
66 | 5:41 5:41 | |||||
67 | 5:43 5:43 | |||||
68 | LASIS Normunds Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 5:43 | |||
69 | ,, 5:43 | |||||
70 | ,, 5:43 | |||||
71 | ,, 5:43 | |||||
72 | OJAVEE Mart Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | ,, 5:43 | |||
73 | HANSEN Jimmy Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 5:43 | |||
74 | ,, 5:43 | |||||
75 | ,, 5:43 | |||||
76 | 7:08 7:08 | |||||
77 | ,, 7:08 | |||||
78 | APPLEBY Dale Recycling.co.uk | Recycling.co.uk | ,, 7:08 | |||
79 | ENNEKENS Stijn Unibet - Davo | Unibet - Davo | ,, 7:08 | |||
80 | NYBØ Håvard Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | 7:40 7:40 | |||
81 | SOMMERSETH Stian Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | ,, 7:40 | |||
82 | ,, 7:40 | |||||
83 | SCHUBERT Konstantin Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 7:40 | |||
84 | HILL Benjamin Stevens Racing Team | Stevens Racing Team | 8:39 8:39 | |||
85 | ,, 8:39 | |||||
86 | ,, 8:39 | |||||
87 | ,, 8:39 | |||||
88 | ,, 8:39 | |||||
89 | HEULE Christian Stevens Racing Team | Stevens Racing Team | 8:42 8:42 | |||
90 | BERLING Michael Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | 10:59 10:59 | |||
91 | MADSEN Jens-Erik Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | 11:02 11:02 | |||
92 | REIHS Michael Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 11:02 | |||
93 | PRESSLAUER Peter Stevens Racing Team | Stevens Racing Team | ,, 11:02 | |||
94 | ,, 11:02 | |||||
95 | RENÄNG Viktor Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 11:02 | |||
96 | SKELDE Michael Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | 11:05 11:05 | |||
97 | MOURIS Jens Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 11:05 | |||
98 | EICHLER Markus Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 11:05 | |||
99 | 11:09 11:09 | |||||
100 | RAUDSEPP Priit Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | 13:45 13:45 | |||
101 | ,, 13:45 | |||||
102 | 13:56 13:56 | |||||
103 | 17:45 17:45 | |||||
104 | BAK Glenn Unibet - Davo | Unibet - Davo | ,, 17:45 | |||
105 | DE BOECK Jef Unibet - Davo | Unibet - Davo | ,, 17:45 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 June 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.61 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: