The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KOERTS Jans Team Cologne | Team Cologne | 15 | 4:47:48 |
2 | VAN STEEN Martin TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | KEMNA Rudi Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | BOCKMANN Thomas Team EC - Bayer Worringen | Team EC - Bayer Worringen | 4 | ,, 0:00 |
5 | SIEVERS Holger Team Hohenfelder - Concorde | Team Hohenfelder - Concorde | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | SKELDE Michael Team EC - Bayer Worringen | Team EC - Bayer Worringen | 1 | ,, 0:00 |
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | DELME Davy Tönissteiner - Colnago | Tönissteiner - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | |
9 | REINERINK Rik Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | ,, 0:00 | |
10 | LEGTENBERG Joost Giant - Löwik | Giant - Löwik | ,, 0:00 | |
11 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | DE KONING Louis Giant - Löwik | Giant - Löwik | ,, 0:00 | |
14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | MIFUNE Masahiko Tönissteiner - Colnago | Tönissteiner - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | |
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | THEUS Anthony Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | HOEDEMAKERS Berry Spar - RDM | Spar - RDM | ,, 0:00 | |
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | YPENBURG Renger Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | ,, 0:00 | |
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | BIJNEN Sandro Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |
28 | TER SCHURE Mark Giant - Löwik | Giant - Löwik | ,, 0:00 | |
29 | LUPPES Marcel Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |
30 | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | DE GEYTER Johan Tönissteiner - Colnago | Tönissteiner - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | |
34 | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | GRABSCH Ralf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | |
37 | WEISSMANN Mike Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | ,, 0:00 | |
38 | SCHLICKAU Michael Team Cologne | Team Cologne | ,, 0:00 | |
39 | TALEN John Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | ,, 0:00 | |
40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | STAM Danny Axa Cycling Team | Axa Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |
42 | BOLZ Mario Team EC - Bayer Worringen | Team EC - Bayer Worringen | ,, 0:00 | |
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | NIJLAND Maarten Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | ,, 0:00 | |
46 | WACKERNAGEL Lars Team Hohenfelder - Concorde | Team Hohenfelder - Concorde | ,, 0:00 | |
47 | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | SIDARENKO Dmitri Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | ,, 0:00 | |
49 | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | DUBBELDAM Davy Team Cologne | Team Cologne | ,, 0:00 | |
52 | MEIJS Raymond Team Cologne | Team Cologne | ,, 0:00 | |
53 | 9:31 9:31 | |||
54 | ,, 9:31 | |||
55 | ,, 9:31 | |||
56 | ,, 9:31 | |||
57 | ,, 9:31 | |||
58 | ,, 9:31 | |||
59 | RIEDEL Andreas Team Hohenfelder - Concorde | Team Hohenfelder - Concorde | 21:08 21:08 | |
60 | ,, 21:08 | |||
61 | ,, 21:08 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 1999
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:198 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: