The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CLAEYS Kevin Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | 15 | 4:16:13 |
2 | ZABEL Rick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | VANTORNOUT Klaas Sunweb - Revor | Sunweb - Revor | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | DUPONT Timothy Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 1 | ,, 0:00 |
7 | VANBILSEN Kenneth An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 0:00 | |
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | PEETERS Kevin Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | ,, 0:00 | |
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | THOMÉ Kevin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:00 | |
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | YDENS Andrew T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:00 | |
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | JANS Roy An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 0:00 | |
17 | STASSEN Julien Idemasport - Biowanze | Idemasport - Biowanze | ,, 0:00 | |
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | WYTINCK Niels An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 0:00 | |
22 | VERMEERSCH Gianni BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 0:00 | |
23 | SARAIVA Bruno Sandinha Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:00 | |
24 | AERNOUTS Jim Sunweb - Revor | Sunweb - Revor | ,, 0:00 | |
25 | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | BEELEN Sven Sunweb - Revor | Sunweb - Revor | ,, 0:00 | |
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | BIHEL César Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:00 | |
31 | LHOTELLERIE Clement Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | ,, 0:00 | |
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | PESTIAUX Loïc Idemasport - Biowanze | Idemasport - Biowanze | ,, 0:00 | |
34 | MEISEN Marcel BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 0:00 | |
35 | KOHLVELTER Kevin Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:00 | |
36 | VANSUMERE Ian T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:00 | |
37 | SLIK Ivar Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |
38 | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | WERTZ Thomas T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:00 | |
40 | GEROMBOUX Arnaud Idemasport - Biowanze | Idemasport - Biowanze | ,, 0:00 | |
41 | LEGRAND Philippe Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:00 | |
42 | CHRISTIE Jason Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:00 | |
43 | MACIC Chris Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | ,, 0:00 | |
44 | KUYCKX Jan Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | ,, 0:00 | |
45 | ,, 0:00 | |||
46 | VERWAEST Kevin Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:00 | |
47 | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | BRAET Vinnie Sunweb - Revor | Sunweb - Revor | ,, 0:00 | |
49 | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||
53 | BOSKAMP Melvin Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |
54 | PREMONT Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:00 | |
55 | ROUET Rudy T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:00 | |
56 | ,, 0:00 | |||
57 | DE WITTE Jonathan Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:00 | |
58 | PARDINI Olivier Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | ,, 0:00 | |
59 | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | ,, 0:00 | |||
62 | ABRAHAM Daniel Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | ,, 0:00 | |
63 | ,, 0:00 | |||
64 | ,, 0:00 | |||
65 | ,, 0:00 | |||
66 | ,, 0:00 | |||
67 | ,, 0:00 | |||
68 | ,, 0:00 | |||
69 | ,, 0:00 | |||
70 | THILL Tom Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:00 | |
71 | DEWORTELAER Serge Idemasport - Biowanze | Idemasport - Biowanze | ,, 0:00 | |
72 | ,, 0:00 | |||
73 | ,, 0:00 | |||
74 | ,, 0:00 | |||
75 | ,, 0:00 | |||
76 | GREEN Matthew Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | ,, 0:00 | |
77 | PETRUS Lubomir BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 0:00 | |
78 | ,, 0:00 | |||
79 | VANGHEEL Timothy Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | ,, 0:00 | |
80 | ,, 0:00 | |||
81 | VERRAES Benjamin Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:00 | |
82 | ,, 0:00 | |||
83 | ,, 0:00 | |||
84 | BOSTERS Jurriën Metec Continental Cyclingteam | Metec Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:00 | |
85 | ,, 0:00 | |||
86 | MEGENS Brian Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |
87 | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:00 | |
88 | ,, 0:00 | |||
89 | MINNAARD Marco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |
90 | VALLÉE Boris Idemasport - Biowanze | Idemasport - Biowanze | ,, 0:00 | |
91 | OLIVIER Daan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |
92 | ,, 0:00 | |||
93 | ,, 0:00 | |||
94 | ,, 0:00 | |||
95 | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |
96 | HOLLANDERS Dries Metec Continental Cyclingteam | Metec Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:00 | |
97 | DE JONGHE Kevin Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:00 | |
98 | MOERLAND Paul Metec Continental Cyclingteam | Metec Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:00 | |
99 | ,, 0:00 | |||
100 | ,, 0:00 | |||
101 | DEMOITIÉ Antoine Idemasport - Biowanze | Idemasport - Biowanze | ,, 0:00 | |
102 | ,, 0:00 | |||
103 | VANHERCK Pieter Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:00 | |
104 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:00 | |
105 | GEBRESILASSIE Estifanos Kebede Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | ,, 0:00 | |
106 | CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:00 | |
107 | ,, 0:00 | |||
108 | ,, 0:00 | |||
109 | ,, 0:00 | |||
110 | AMORISON Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | ,, 0:00 | |
111 | ,, 0:00 | |||
112 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | ,, 0:00 | |
113 | ,, 0:00 | |||
114 | VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 0:00 | |
115 | ALBERT Niels BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 0:00 | |
116 | BOSSUYT Matthias Sunweb - Revor | Sunweb - Revor | ,, 0:00 | |
117 | WALSLEBEN Philipp BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 0:00 | |
118 | ,, 0:00 | |||
119 | ,, 0:00 | |||
120 | KERF Jerome Idemasport - Biowanze | Idemasport - Biowanze | ,, 0:00 | |
121 | BREYNE Jonathan Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | ,, 0:00 | |
122 | ŠIMŮNEK Radomír BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 0:00 | |
123 | STENUIT Robin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:00 | |
124 | VAN HOECKE Justin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:00 | |
125 | BARBÉ Koen Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | ,, 0:00 | |
126 | ,, 0:00 | |||
127 | ,, 0:00 | |||
128 | VAN DEN HENGEL Bob Metec Continental Cyclingteam | Metec Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:00 | |
129 | ,, 0:00 | |||
130 | ,, 0:00 | |||
131 | MERLIER Tim Sunweb - Revor | Sunweb - Revor | ,, 0:00 | |
132 | VAN DEN HOUTE Sven Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | ,, 0:00 | |
133 | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 0:34 0:34 | |
134 | 0:48 0:48 | |||
135 | DAVID Tom T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 0:53 0:53 | |
136 | 0:57 0:57 | |||
137 | VAN VOOREN Steven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 1:11 1:11 | |
138 | 1:16 1:16 | |||
139 | GOOVAERTS Tom Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | 1:39 1:39 | |
140 | VAN BON Léon Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | 1:57 1:57 | |
141 | 2:22 2:22 | |||
142 | ENNEKENS Stijn An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | 3:10 3:10 | |
143 | SEGERS Joren An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 3:10 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: