The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | 4:58:16 | |||
2 | 3 | +0:04 | 38 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 14 | +1:12 | 84 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 17 | +1:40 | 21 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:01 | 1 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 19 | +1:51 | 103 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Lampre | 29 | Lampre | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 24 | +2:50 | 116 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 23 | +2:18 | 42 | Sprint | HIEMSTRA Bert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 13 | +1:08 | 61 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 15 | +1:29 | 131 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 21 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 4 | +0:20 | 48 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 36 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 16 | +1:32 | 108 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | 24 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 8 | +0:44 | 93 | GC | DESSEL Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 28 | +4:27 | 13 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 21 | +1:59 | 36 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 7 | +0:35 | 62 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 36 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 22 | +2:14 | 124 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan Bankgiroloterij | 33 | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 9 | +0:44 | 51 | TT | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | 27 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 6 | +0:34 | 85 | Classic | HØJ Frank Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 18 | +1:47 | 68 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 5 | +0:21 | 81 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 11 | +0:50 | 82 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 12 | +1:01 | 26 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 20 | +1:53 | 34 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 10 | +0:49 | 107 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 39 | +5:34 | 66 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
27 | 60 | +10:07 | 73 | Sprint | VAN DIJK Stefan Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 2:43 | ||||
28 | 30 | +4:32 | 144 | Sprint | DERGANC Martin Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 2:43 | ||||
25 | +2:58 | 8 | TT | ZABRISKIE David US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 2:43 | |||||
30 | 37 | +5:07 | 53 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Davitamon | 28 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 2:43 | ||||
31 | 32 | +4:43 | 83 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team CSC | 22 | Team CSC | ,, 2:43 | ||||
32 | 34 | +4:49 | 125 | Sprint | PRONK Matthé Bankgiroloterij | 30 | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 2:43 | ||||
33 | 26 | +4:17 | 5 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 2:43 | ||||
34 | 27 | +4:18 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DER VEN Remco Bankgiroloterij | 29 | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 2:43 | ||||
35 | 40 | +5:34 | 122 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Bankgiroloterij | 24 | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 2:43 | ||||
36 | 29 | +4:30 | 132 | Sprint | VAN BONDT Geert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 33 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 2:43 | ||||
37 | 42 | +6:22 | 95 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:43 | ||||
38 | 35 | +4:55 | 28 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 2:43 | ||||
39 | 38 | +5:27 | 18 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | ,, 2:43 | ||||
40 | 31 | +4:34 | 54 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 2:43 | ||||
41 | 33 | +4:43 | 35 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:43 | ||||
42 | 36 | +5:01 | 76 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 2:43 | ||||
43 | 63 | +15:59 | 15 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
44 | 41 | +6:04 | 4 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 24 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
45 | 58 | +9:45 | 78 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 6:26 6:26 | ||||
46 | 45 | +7:52 | 133 | TT | BRACKE Tony Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 32 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 6:26 | ||||
47 | 57 | +9:44 | 128 | Sprint | VAN KATWIJK Alain Bankgiroloterij | 25 | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 6:26 | ||||
48 | 48 | +8:29 | 45 | Sprint | REINERINK Rik Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 6:26 | ||||
49 | 64 | +18:37 | 137 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 6:26 | ||||
50 | 59 | +9:47 | 102 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | ,, 6:26 | ||||
51 | 54 | +9:02 | 86 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | ,, 6:26 | ||||
52 | 44 | +7:47 | 3 | Sprint | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 6:26 | ||||
53 | 43 | +7:12 | 24 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 6:26 | ||||
54 | 55 | +9:18 | 33 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:26 | ||||
55 | 51 | +8:51 | 112 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 6:26 | ||||
56 | 52 | +8:54 | 44 | Classic | PEERS Chris Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 34 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 6:26 | ||||
57 | 49 | +8:32 | 64 | Classic | KLIER Andreas T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 6:26 | ||||
58 | 47 | +8:29 | 74 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 6:26 | ||||
59 | 50 | +8:33 | 98 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
60 | 62 | +11:25 | 104 | TT | KVACHUK Oleksandr Lampre | 21 | Lampre | ,, 6:32 | ||||
61 | 53 | +9:00 | 16 | Sprint | JURČO Matej De Nardi | 20 | De Nardi | ,, 6:32 | ||||
62 | 61 | +10:15 | 32 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:47 6:47 | ||||
63 | 56 | +9:20 | 101 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 36 | Lampre | ,, 6:47 | ||||
64 | 46 | +8:16 | 6 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 6:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 31 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 150 | 21:21:52 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 1 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 110 | 0:01 0:01 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 38 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 90 | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 48 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 36 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 80 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 81 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 70 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 85 | Classic | HØJ Frank Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 60 | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 36 | T-Mobile Team | 55 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 93 | GC | DESSEL Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 50 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 51 | TT | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | 27 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 45 | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 107 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 40 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 82 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | 36 | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 26 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Fassa Bortolo | 33 | Fassa Bortolo | 32 | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 61 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 28 | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 84 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 24 | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 131 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 21 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 20 | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 108 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 16 | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
17 | 27 | ▲10 | 21 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 14 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 68 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 12 | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 103 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Lampre | 29 | Lampre | 10 | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
20 | 34 | ▲14 | 34 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
21 | 36 | ▲15 | 36 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
22 | 50 | ▲28 | 124 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan Bankgiroloterij | 33 | Bankgiroloterij | 4 | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
23 | 53 | ▲30 | 42 | Sprint | HIEMSTRA Bert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 3 | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
24 | 64 | ▲40 | 116 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
4 | ▼21 | 8 | TT | ZABRISKIE David US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 2:58 2:58 | .. | ||||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DER VEN Remco Bankgiroloterij | 29 | Bankgiroloterij | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
28 | 82 | ▲54 | 13 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | VAN BONDT Geert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 33 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | DERGANC Martin Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 54 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 83 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team CSC | 22 | Team CSC | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 35 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:43 | .. | |||
34 | 44 | ▲10 | 125 | Sprint | PRONK Matthé Bankgiroloterij | 30 | Bankgiroloterij | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
35 | 47 | ▲12 | 28 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
36 | 54 | ▲18 | 76 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | 53 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Davitamon | 28 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
38 | 63 | ▲25 | 18 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
39 | 65 | ▲26 | 66 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
40 | 66 | ▲26 | 122 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Bankgiroloterij | 24 | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 5:34 | .. | |||
41 | 18 | ▼23 | 4 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 24 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
42 | 80 | ▲38 | 95 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |||
43 | 13 | ▼30 | 24 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
44 | 20 | ▼24 | 3 | Sprint | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
45 | 21 | ▼24 | 133 | TT | BRACKE Tony Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 32 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |||
46 | 23 | ▼23 | 6 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 74 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 45 | Sprint | REINERINK Rik Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 64 | Classic | KLIER Andreas T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
50 | 39 | ▼11 | 98 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 112 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 44 | Classic | PEERS Chris Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 34 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 16 | Sprint | JURČO Matej De Nardi | 20 | De Nardi | 9:00 9:00 | .. | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 86 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |||
55 | 67 | ▲12 | 33 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 101 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 36 | Lampre | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | 128 | Sprint | VAN KATWIJK Alain Bankgiroloterij | 25 | Bankgiroloterij | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | 78 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
59 | 76 | ▲17 | 102 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |||
60 | 89 | ▲29 | 73 | Sprint | VAN DIJK Stefan Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | 10:07 10:07 | .. | |||
61 | 78 | ▲17 | 32 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:15 10:15 | .. | |||
62 | 85 | ▲23 | 104 | TT | KVACHUK Oleksandr Lampre | 21 | Lampre | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
63 | 95 | ▲32 | 15 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 15:59 15:59 | .. | |||
64 | 96 | ▲32 | 137 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 18:37 18:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 5 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 40 | - | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 84 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 26 | +10 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | VAN DIJK Stefan Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | 22 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 19 | - | |
5 | - | 31 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15 | +15 | ||
6 | - | 38 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 | +12 | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 108 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 10 | - | |
8 | - | 21 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | +8 | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 74 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 8 | - | |
10 | - | 1 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6 | +6 | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 6 | - | |
12 | - | 103 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Lampre | 29 | Lampre | 5 | +5 | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 101 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 36 | Lampre | 5 | - | |
14 | - | 116 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | - | 42 | Sprint | HIEMSTRA Bert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | - | 61 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | - | 131 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 21 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 131 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 21 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 21:23:21 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 108 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
3 | 13 | ▲10 | 116 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
1 | ▼3 | 8 | TT | ZABRISKIE David US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 83 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team CSC | 22 | Team CSC | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 122 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Bankgiroloterij | 24 | Bankgiroloterij | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 4 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 24 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 24 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | JURČO Matej De Nardi | 20 | De Nardi | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 128 | Sprint | VAN KATWIJK Alain Bankgiroloterij | 25 | Bankgiroloterij | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 104 | TT | KVACHUK Oleksandr Lampre | 21 | Lampre | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 15 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 14:30 14:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team CSC | TT1 | 64:07:21 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | T-Mobile Team | TT1 | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Lampre | TT1 | 2:31 2:31 | .. |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 4:07 4:07 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 4:32 4:32 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Quickstep - Davitamon | TT1 | 8:22 8:22 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | TT1 | 9:27 9:27 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Bankgiroloterij | TT1 | 9:36 9:36 | .. |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | TT1 | 10:59 10:59 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | De Nardi | TT1 | 11:28 11:28 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 12:40 12:40 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 14:55 14:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 August 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.63 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:197 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: