This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   41st Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Villeveyrac  ›  Saint-Pons-de_Thomières   (176.6k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Loubet JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre14204:31:53 4:31:53
2 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team5120:22 0:22
3 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM37,, 0:22
4 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits5,, 0:22
5 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits4,, 0:22
6 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team3,, 0:22
7 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro2,, 0:22
8 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky1,, 0:22
9 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:22
10 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie1:09 1:09
11 Roy JérémyFDJ1:11 1:11
12 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:11
13 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM3:22 3:22
14 Touze Damien HP BTP - Auber935:56 5:56
15 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team,, 5:56
16 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:56
17 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, 5:56
18 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team,, 5:56
19 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ,, 5:56
20 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 5:56
21 Poels WoutTeam Sky,, 5:56
22 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, 5:56
23 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team,, 5:56
24 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 5:56
25 Henao Sergio LuisTeam Sky,, 5:56
26 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 5:56
27 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93,, 5:56
28 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky,, 5:56
29 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, 5:56
30 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 5:56
31 Herrada JoséMovistar Team,, 5:56
32 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team,, 5:56
33 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 5:56
34 Moreno DanielMovistar Team,, 5:56
35 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 5:56
36 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 5:56
37 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:56
38 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 5:56
39 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 5:56
40 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 5:56
41 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 5:56
42 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:56
43 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, 5:56
44 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 5:56
45 Ledanois KevinFortuneo - Oscaro,, 5:56
46 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 5:56
47 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:56
48 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 5:56
49 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 5:56
50 Canal FabienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:56
51 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 5:56
52 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro,, 5:56
53 Uran RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 5:56
54 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 5:56
55 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, 5:56
56 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:56
57 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 5:56
58 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 5:56
59 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie,, 5:56
60 Dassonville FlavienHP BTP - Auber93,, 5:56
61 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:56
62 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 5:56
63 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:56
64 Mainard JeromeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:56
65 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 5:56
66 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 5:56
67 Gene YohannDirect Energie6:05 6:05
68 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre6:13 6:13
69 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team7:52 7:52
70 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team8:22 8:22
71 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale,, 8:22
72 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team9:41 9:41
73 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 9:41
74 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 9:41
75 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale,, 9:41
76 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Oscaro13:42 13:42
77 Van Asbroeck TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team16:22 16:22
78 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team,, 16:22
79 Vincent LéoFDJ,, 16:22
80 Fournier MarcFDJ,, 16:22
81 Feillu RomainHP BTP - Auber93,, 16:22
82 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 16:22
83 Scully ThomasCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 16:22
84 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 16:22
85 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Oscaro,, 16:22
86 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 16:22
87 Siskevicius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 16:22
88 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 16:22
89 Viviani EliaTeam Sky,, 16:22
90 Drucker Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team,, 16:22
91 Leveau JeremyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 16:22
92 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 16:22
93 Baldo NicolasHP BTP - Auber93,, 16:22
94 Stannard IanTeam Sky,, 16:22
95 Bescond JérémyHP BTP - Auber93,, 16:22
96 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 16:22
97 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie,, 16:22
98 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, 16:22
99 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 16:22
100 Le Bon JohanFDJ16:30 16:30
101 Coquard BryanDirect Energie20:31 20:31
102 Golas MichalTeam Sky,, 20:31
103 Clarke WilliamCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 20:31
104 Pichon LaurentFortuneo - Oscaro,, 20:31
105 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro,, 20:31
106 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team,, 20:31
107 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 20:31
108 Menut DavidHP BTP - Auber93,, 20:31
109 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, 20:31
110 Maldonado AnthonyHP BTP - Auber93,, 20:31
111 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ,, 20:31
112 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 20:31
113 Cardis RomainDirect Energie,, 20:31
114 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 20:31
115 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 20:31
116 Poulhies StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 20:31
117 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie,, 20:31
118 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 20:31
119 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 20:31
120 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole31:44 31:44
DNF Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team -4:31:53 -4:31:53
DNF Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:31:53
DNF Sarreau MarcFDJ,, -4:31:53
DNF Jeannesson ArnoldFortuneo - Oscaro,, -4:31:53
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Loubet JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre34:31:39 4:31:39
2 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team0:24 0:24
3 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:32 0:32
4 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:36 0:36
5 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:36
6 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team,, 0:36
7 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:36
8 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky,, 0:36
9 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:36
10 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie1:23 1:23
11 Roy JérémyFDJ1:25 1:25
12 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:25
13 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM3:36 3:36
14 Touze Damien HP BTP - Auber936:10 6:10
15 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team,, 6:10
16 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 6:10
17 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, 6:10
18 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team,, 6:10
19 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ,, 6:10
20 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 6:10
21 Poels WoutTeam Sky,, 6:10
22 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, 6:10
23 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team,, 6:10
24 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:10
25 Henao Sergio LuisTeam Sky,, 6:10
26 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 6:10
27 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93,, 6:10
28 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky,, 6:10
29 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, 6:10
30 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 6:10
31 Herrada JoséMovistar Team,, 6:10
32 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team,, 6:10
33 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:10
34 Moreno DanielMovistar Team,, 6:10
35 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 6:10
36 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 6:10
37 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:10
38 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 6:10
39 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 6:10
40 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 6:10
41 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 6:10
42 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:10
43 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, 6:10
44 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 6:10
45 Ledanois KevinFortuneo - Oscaro,, 6:10
46 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 6:10
47 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:10
48 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 6:10
49 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:10
50 Canal FabienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 6:10
51 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 6:10
52 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro,, 6:10
53 Uran RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 6:10
54 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:10
55 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, 6:10
56 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:10
57 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:10
58 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 6:10
59 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie,, 6:10
60 Dassonville FlavienHP BTP - Auber93,, 6:10
61 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:10
62 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 6:10
63 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 6:10
64 Mainard JeromeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 6:10
65 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 6:10
66 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:10
67 Gene YohannDirect Energie6:19 6:19
68 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre6:27 6:27
69 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team8:06 8:06
70 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team8:36 8:36
71 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale,, 8:36
72 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team9:55 9:55
73 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 9:55
74 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 9:55
75 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale,, 9:55
76 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Oscaro13:54 13:54
77 Van Asbroeck TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team16:36 16:36
78 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team,, 16:36
79 Vincent LéoFDJ,, 16:36
80 Fournier MarcFDJ,, 16:36
81 Feillu RomainHP BTP - Auber93,, 16:36
82 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 16:36
83 Scully ThomasCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 16:36
84 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 16:36
85 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Oscaro,, 16:36
86 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 16:36
87 Siskevicius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 16:36
88 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 16:36
89 Viviani EliaTeam Sky,, 16:36
90 Drucker Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team,, 16:36
91 Leveau JeremyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 16:36
92 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 16:36
93 Baldo NicolasHP BTP - Auber93,, 16:36
94 Stannard IanTeam Sky,, 16:36
95 Bescond JérémyHP BTP - Auber93,, 16:36
96 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 16:36
97 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie,, 16:36
98 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, 16:36
99 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 16:36
100 Le Bon JohanFDJ16:44 16:44
101 Coquard BryanDirect Energie20:45 20:45
102 Golas MichalTeam Sky,, 20:45
103 Clarke WilliamCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 20:45
104 Pichon LaurentFortuneo - Oscaro,, 20:45
105 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro,, 20:45
106 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team,, 20:45
107 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 20:45
108 Menut DavidHP BTP - Auber93,, 20:45
109 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, 20:45
110 Maldonado AnthonyHP BTP - Auber93,, 20:45
111 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ,, 20:45
112 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 20:45
113 Cardis RomainDirect Energie,, 20:45
114 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 20:45
115 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 20:45
116 Poulhies StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 20:45
117 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie,, 20:45
118 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 20:45
119 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 20:45
120 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole31:58 31:58
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team4:32:15 4:32:15
2 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale0:49 0:49
3 Touze Damien HP BTP - Auber935:34 5:34
4 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, 5:34
5 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team,, 5:34
6 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 5:34
7 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, 5:34
8 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team,, 5:34
9 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 5:34
10 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 5:34
11 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93,, 5:34
12 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:34
13 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 5:34
14 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 5:34
15 Ledanois KevinFortuneo - Oscaro,, 5:34
16 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:34
17 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, 5:34
18 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 5:34
19 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre5:51 5:51
20 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team7:30 7:30
21 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale8:00 8:00
22 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA9:19 9:19
23 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale,, 9:19
24 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Oscaro13:18 13:18
25 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team16:00 16:00
26 Vincent LéoFDJ,, 16:00
27 Fournier MarcFDJ,, 16:00
28 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 16:00
29 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 16:00
30 Leveau JeremyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 16:00
31 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 16:00
32 Coquard BryanDirect Energie20:09 20:09
33 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro,, 20:09
34 Menut DavidHP BTP - Auber93,, 20:09
35 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, 20:09
36 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ,, 20:09
37 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 20:09
38 Cardis RomainDirect Energie,, 20:09
39 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 20:09
40 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 20:09
41 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 20:09
42 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole31:22 31:22
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
1 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13:42:19 13:42:19
2 Delko Marseille Provence KTM3:00 3:00
3 Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre5:12 5:12
417▲13 Team Sky5:34 5:34
56▲1 Movistar Team,, 5:34
65▼1 BMC Racing Team,, 5:34
7 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 5:34
8 Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 5:34
911▲2 AG2R La Mondiale6:23 6:23
10 Direct Energie6:30 6:30
113▼8 Astana Pro Team11:08 11:08
12 HP BTP - Auber93,, 11:08
13 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 11:08
149▼5 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 11:08
1516▲1 FDJ16:49 16:49
16 Roubaix Lille Métropole25:19 25:19

Race information

Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi  logoDate: 15th June 2017
Avg. speed winner: 38.97 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Villeveyrac › Saint-Pons-de_Thomières
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.routedusud.fr
twitter.com/RdSudOfficiel
www.facebook.com/LaRouteDuSud

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.3221 sec.