The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 16 | 20 | 0:09:28 | 43.099 | |
2 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | RadioShack | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | 43.099 | |
3 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6 | 7 | 0:01 0:01 | 43.023 | |
4 | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 5 | 0:02 0:02 | 42.947 | |
5 | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 4 | 4 | 0:03 0:03 | 42.872 | |
6 | POUX Paul Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 2 | 3 | 0:07 0:07 | 42.574 | |
7 | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2 | 0:08 0:08 | 42.5 | ||
8 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1 | ,, 0:08 | 42.5 | ||
9 | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:09 0:09 | 42.426 | |||
10 | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | RadioShack | 0:10 0:10 | 42.353 | |||
11 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | 42.353 | |||
12 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 0:11 0:11 | 42.28 | |||
13 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | RadioShack | 0:12 0:12 | 42.207 | |||
14 | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:13 0:13 | 42.134 | |||
15 | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:13 | 42.134 | |||
16 | MORENO Javier Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 0:15 0:15 | 41.99 | |||
17 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:15 | 41.99 | |||
18 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:16 0:16 | 41.918 | |||
19 | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:16 | 41.918 | |||
20 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | 41.846 | |||
21 | HUNTER Robert RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:17 | 41.846 | |||
22 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 0:18 0:18 | 41.775 | |||
23 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 0:18 | 41.775 | |||
24 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | 41.775 | |||
25 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:19 0:19 | 41.704 | |||
26 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:20 0:20 | 41.633 | |||
27 | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | 41.633 | |||
28 | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:20 | 41.633 | |||
29 | SCHLECK Fränk Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:20 | 41.633 | |||
30 | CUESTA Iñigo Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:20 | 41.633 | |||
31 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:20 | 41.633 | |||
32 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | 41.492 | |||
33 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:23 0:23 | 41.421 | |||
34 | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:23 | 41.421 | |||
35 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | RadioShack | 0:24 0:24 | 41.351 | |||
36 | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:24 | 41.351 | |||
37 | DEVOLDER Stijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:24 | 41.351 | |||
38 | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:24 | 41.351 | |||
39 | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | 41.282 | |||
40 | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:25 | 41.282 | |||
41 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:25 | 41.282 | |||
42 | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 0:26 0:26 | 41.212 | |||
43 | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:26 | 41.212 | |||
44 | VOIGT Jens Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:26 | 41.212 | |||
45 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:26 | 41.212 | |||
46 | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:26 | 41.212 | |||
47 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:27 0:27 | 41.143 | |||
48 | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:27 | 41.143 | |||
49 | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:27 | 41.143 | |||
50 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | 41.143 | |||
51 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:27 | 41.143 | |||
52 | APPOLLONIO Davide Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:28 0:28 | 41.074 | |||
53 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:30 0:30 | 40.936 | |||
54 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:30 | 40.936 | |||
55 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 0:31 0:31 | 40.868 | |||
56 | GARCÍA Ricardo Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:31 | 40.868 | |||
57 | BERNABÉU David Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:31 | 40.868 | |||
58 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 0:33 0:33 | 40.732 | |||
59 | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:33 | 40.732 | |||
60 | DURÁN Arkaitz Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 0:34 0:34 | 40.664 | |||
61 | ,, 0:34 | 40.664 | |||||
62 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:34 | 40.664 | |||
63 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:34 | 40.664 | |||
64 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | 40.597 | |||
65 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:35 | 40.597 | |||
66 | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:35 | 40.597 | |||
67 | HUGUET Yann Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:35 | 40.597 | |||
68 | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:36 0:36 | 40.53 | |||
69 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 0:37 0:37 | 40.463 | |||
70 | CABEDO Víctor Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:37 | 40.463 | |||
71 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 0:38 0:38 | 40.396 | |||
72 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:38 | 40.396 | |||
73 | DEL NERO Jesús Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 0:38 | 40.396 | |||
74 | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:39 0:39 | 40.329 | |||
75 | COBO Juan José Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 0:40 0:40 | 40.263 | |||
76 | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:40 | 40.263 | |||
77 | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:40 | 40.263 | |||
78 | DUARTE Fabio Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 0:41 0:41 | 40.197 | |||
79 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:41 | 40.197 | |||
80 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:41 | 40.197 | |||
81 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:42 0:42 | 40.131 | |||
82 | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:42 | 40.131 | |||
83 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:42 | 40.131 | |||
84 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:43 0:43 | 40.065 | |||
85 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:43 | 40.065 | |||
86 | ,, 0:43 | 40.065 | |||||
87 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:43 | 40.065 | |||
88 | VALLS Rafael Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:43 | 40.065 | |||
89 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 0:44 0:44 | 40 | |||
90 | ,, 0:44 | 40 | |||||
91 | AERTS Mario Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:45 0:45 | 39.935 | |||
92 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 0:46 0:46 | 39.87 | |||
93 | ROVIRA Jaume KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 0:47 0:47 | 39.805 | |||
94 | SÁNCHEZ Julián Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:47 | 39.805 | |||
95 | GARDEYN Gorik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:47 | 39.805 | |||
96 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:49 0:49 | 39.676 | |||
97 | GOTTFRIED Alexander Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 0:51 0:51 | 39.548 | |||
98 | LUND Anders Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 0:52 0:52 | 39.484 | |||
99 | GUARDIOLA Salvador KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | ,, 0:52 | 39.484 | |||
100 | PUJOL Óscar Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:53 0:53 | 39.42 | |||
101 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:53 | 39.42 | |||
102 | KLEMME Dominic Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:53 | 39.42 | |||
103 | ETXEBARRIA Aritz Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 0:54 0:54 | 39.357 | |||
104 | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:55 0:55 | 39.294 | |||
105 | MILÁN Diego Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 0:58 0:58 | 39.105 | |||
106 | ABERASTURI Jon Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 0:59 0:59 | 39.043 | |||
107 | 1:00 1:00 | 38.981 | |||||
108 | URAIN Benat Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 1:00 | 38.981 | |||
109 | FERNANDEZ Higinio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:01 1:01 | 38.919 | |||
110 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:02 1:02 | 38.857 | |||
111 | CHAIGNEAU Robin Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:04 1:04 | 38.734 | |||
112 | ,, 1:04 | 38.734 | |||||
113 | GARCÍA Marcos KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 1:05 1:05 | 38.673 | |||
114 | ZABALO Xabier Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 1:07 1:07 | 38.551 | |||
115 | BONNIN Thomas Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:13 1:13 | 38.19 | |||
116 | PAVARIN Marcello Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:26 1:26 | 37.431 | |||
117 | GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS Óscar KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | ,, 1:26 | 37.431 | |||
118 | HAN Feng Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:27 1:27 | 37.374 | |||
119 | DE LA FUENTE David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:29 1:29 | 37.26 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 February 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.099 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:6.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: