The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | ▲23 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 12:53:57 | |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 41 | ▲38 | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:07 0:07 | ||
4 | 11 | ▲7 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:15 0:15 | ||
5 | 12 | ▲7 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 0:17 0:17 | ||
6 | 6 | - | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:20 0:20 | ||
7 | 19 | ▲12 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||
8 | 8 | - | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:22 0:22 | ||
9 | 32 | ▲23 | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||
10 | 22 | ▲12 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:34 0:34 | ||
11 | 3 | ▼8 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:34 | ||
12 | 35 | ▲23 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:35 0:35 | ||
13 | 13 | - | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:36 0:36 | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:38 0:38 | ||
15 | 31 | ▲16 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:40 0:40 | ||
16 | 5 | ▼11 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:41 0:41 | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:44 | ||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 0:51 0:51 | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 0:52 0:52 | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:52 | ||
22 | 7 | ▼15 | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:59 0:59 | ||
23 | 1 | ▼22 | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:01 1:01 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:17 1:17 | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:20 1:20 | ||
26 | 18 | ▼8 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:22 1:22 | ||
27 | 44 | ▲17 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:28 1:28 | ||
28 | 45 | ▲17 | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:31 1:31 | ||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:33 1:33 | ||
30 | 17 | ▼13 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:33 | ||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:33 | ||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | OOMEN Sam Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:35 1:35 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:37 1:37 | ||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:39 1:39 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:40 1:40 | ||
36 | 27 | ▼9 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:43 1:43 | ||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 1:48 1:48 | ||
38 | 4 | ▼34 | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:53 1:53 | ||
39 | 14 | ▼25 | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:56 1:56 | ||
40 | 40 | - | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:00 2:00 | ||
41 | 29 | ▼12 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:03 2:03 | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:03 | ||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:05 2:05 | ||
44 | 30 | ▼14 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:13 2:13 | ||
45 | 2 | ▼43 | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 2:40 2:40 | ||
46 | 9 | ▼37 | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 2:52 2:52 | ||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 2:55 2:55 | ||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:16 3:16 | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 4:13 4:13 | ||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 4:24 4:24 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:44 4:44 | ||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 4:46 4:46 | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | SANZ Enrique Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 4:47 4:47 | ||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:49 4:49 | ||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 4:49 | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:50 4:50 | ||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:02 5:02 | ||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5:03 5:03 | ||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 5:24 5:24 | ||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | TANNER David IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5:25 5:25 | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:26 5:26 | ||
62 | 51 | ▼11 | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 5:27 5:27 | ||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:35 5:35 | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:42 5:42 | ||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6:19 6:19 | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | PIEDRA Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 6:21 6:21 | ||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:29 6:29 | ||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:45 6:45 | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:46 6:46 | ||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:21 7:21 | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:33 7:33 | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:34 7:34 | ||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:40 7:40 | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:05 8:05 | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 8:20 8:20 | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 9:03 9:03 | ||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:06 9:06 | ||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 9:38 9:38 | ||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 9:57 9:57 | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 10:00 10:00 | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 10:03 10:03 | ||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10:13 10:13 | ||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:27 10:27 | ||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:28 10:28 | ||
85 | 100 | ▲15 | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 10:29 10:29 | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 10:29 | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:30 10:30 | ||
88 | 82 | ▼6 | FERNÁNDEZ Airán Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 10:35 10:35 | ||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 10:36 10:36 | ||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | 10:40 10:40 | ||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:00 11:00 | ||
92 | 103 | ▲11 | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:06 11:06 | ||
93 | 112 | ▲19 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:12 11:12 | ||
94 | 85 | ▼9 | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 11:19 11:19 | ||
95 | 104 | ▲9 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:23 11:23 | ||
96 | 90 | ▼6 | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:24 11:24 | ||
97 | 111 | ▲14 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:31 11:31 | ||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11:42 11:42 | ||
99 | 109 | ▲10 | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 12:06 12:06 | ||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 12:07 12:07 | ||
101 | 113 | ▲12 | NAZARET Magno Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 12:08 12:08 | ||
102 | 93 | ▼9 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:11 12:11 | ||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:13 12:13 | ||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:20 12:20 | ||
105 | 96 | ▼9 | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:25 12:25 | ||
106 | 91 | ▼15 | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 12:40 12:40 | ||
107 | 119 | ▲12 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:41 12:41 | ||
108 | 101 | ▼7 | SOLE Arnau Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 12:42 12:42 | ||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:01 13:01 | ||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | TORIBIO José Vicente Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 13:02 13:02 | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:11 13:11 | ||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 13:16 13:16 | ||
113 | 108 | ▼5 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 13:32 13:32 | ||
114 | 125 | ▲11 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 13:42 13:42 | ||
115 | 128 | ▲13 | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:42 | ||
116 | 105 | ▼11 | GASPAR João Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 14:01 14:01 | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:06 14:06 | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:08 14:08 | ||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:14 14:14 | ||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:21 14:21 | ||
121 | 130 | ▲9 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 15:37 15:37 | ||
122 | 122 | - | DEL PINO Jesus Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 15:50 15:50 | ||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 15:57 15:57 | ||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 16:01 16:01 | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 16:09 16:09 | ||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 16:15 16:15 | ||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | AFFONSO Murilo Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 16:31 16:31 | ||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 17:17 17:17 | ||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | TEDESCHI Mirko Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 17:48 17:48 | ||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18:06 18:06 | ||
131 | 136 | ▲5 | FARAZIJN Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18:25 18:25 | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:10 19:10 | ||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 19:28 19:28 | ||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | DOI Yukihiro Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 19:34 19:34 | ||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 19:38 19:38 | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | GARCIA Damien Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 19:44 19:44 | ||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | BICHLMANN Daniel Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 21:52 21:52 | ||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | SANO Junya Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 23:06 23:06 | ||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:16 27:16 | ||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:34 27:34 | ||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27:47 27:47 | ||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 28:21 28:21 | ||
143 | 149 | ▲6 | POLS Ruben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28:30 28:30 | ||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29:41 29:41 | ||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | RAMOS Kléber Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 30:12 30:12 | ||
146 | 152 | ▲6 | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:04 32:04 | ||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | HONIG Reinier Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 33:45 33:45 | ||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 35:17 35:17 | ||
149 | 154 | ▲5 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 36:38 36:38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 February 2016
- Start time:15:00
- Avg. speed winner:46.52 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:21 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: