Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de El Purche (21.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 10 |
2 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 |
3 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 |
4 | Tejada Harold | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 |
5 | O'Connor Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 |
6 | Sosa Iván Ramiro | Movistar Team | 1 |
Sprint | Cenes de la Vega (35.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 |
2 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 |
3 | Sosa Iván Ramiro | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Puerto de Blancares (57.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 10 |
2 | O'Connor Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 |
3 | Cepeda Jefferson Alveiro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
4 | Vansevenant Mauri | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4 |
5 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
6 | Tejada Harold | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 |
Sprint | Gorafe (113 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 |
2 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
3 | Rodríguez Cristián | TotalEnergies | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto de Gorafe (124.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 |
2 | O'Connor Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 |
3 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 |
4 | Rodríguez Cristián | TotalEnergies | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 25 |
2 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 20 |
3 | Vansevenant Mauri | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 16 |
4 | Yates Simon | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 14 |
5 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 |
6 | Rodríguez Cristián | TotalEnergies | 10 |
7 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 |
8 | Sosa Iván Ramiro | Movistar Team | 8 |
9 | O'Connor Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | 7 |
10 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 |
11 | Rodríguez Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
12 | Cepeda Jefferson Alveiro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 |
13 | Tejada Harold | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 |
14 | Landa Mikel | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
15 | Serrano Gonzalo | Movistar Team | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11:51:12 | 11:51:12 |
2 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:51:12 | 0:00 |
3 | Movistar Team | 12:04:54 | 13:42 |
4 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:05:10 | 13:58 |
5 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 12:05:10 | 13:58 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:12:15 | 21:03 |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:12:16 | 21:04 |
8 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:15:44 | 24:32 |
9 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12:15:52 | 24:40 |
10 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:15:53 | 24:41 |
11 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:22:26 | 31:14 |
12 | Israel - Premier Tech | 12:22:26 | 31:14 |
13 | Lotto Soudal | 12:22:31 | 31:19 |
14 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12:22:34 | 31:22 |
15 | EOLO-Kometa | 12:22:36 | 31:24 |
16 | TotalEnergies | 12:26:34 | 35:22 |
17 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:33:16 | 42:04 |
18 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:33:16 | 42:04 |
19 | Burgos - BH | 12:33:24 | 42:12 |
20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:44:06 | 52:54 |