The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | +3:10 | 113 | Sprint | KOHUT Sławomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 26 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 5 | 3:40:06 | |||
2 | 7 | +2:36 | 106 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 12 | +3:12 | 84 | Sprint | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Team ICET | 28 | Team ICET | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 6 | +2:28 | 138 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
5 | 44 | +15:02 | 63 | Sprint | FANELLI Ivan Amore & Vita - Beretta | 25 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
6 | 27 | +6:19 | 6 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
7 | 4 | +2:01 | 82 | Sprint | BOGGIA Stefano Team ICET | 23 | Team ICET | ,, 0:00 | ||||
8 | 16 | +4:32 | 71 | Sprint | BEUCHAT Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | 26 | +6:08 | 2 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 13 | +4:08 | 56 | Sprint | MAHORIČ Mitja Perutnina Ptuj | 27 | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 5 | +2:04 | 102 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 34 | +8:08 | 76 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Andrea Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 21 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 9 | +2:50 | 61 | Sprint | BURROW Jamie Amore & Vita - Beretta | 27 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 10 | +3:01 | 44 | GC | KANNEMEYER Tiaan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 8 | +2:43 | 26 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | 24 | Miche | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 3 | +1:53 | 115 | Sprint | ROMANIK Radosław Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 37 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 2 | +1:52 | 125 | Sprint | JONES Timothy David Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 1 | +0:00 | 126 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 20 | +5:02 | 136 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 41 | +12:00 | 4 | GC | DAVIS Scott Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 23 | +5:34 | 85 | Sprint | GAYNITDINOV Dmitri Team ICET | 25 | Team ICET | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
22 | 33 | +8:07 | 132 | Sprint | KOBZARENKO Valery Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 27 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
23 | 32 | +8:03 | 51 | GC | BONČA Valter Perutnina Ptuj | 36 | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 0:20 | ||||
24 | 36 | +10:14 | 58 | Sprint | STARE Matej Perutnina Ptuj | 26 | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 0:20 | ||||
25 | 17 | +4:34 | 131 | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 21 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
26 | 15 | +4:19 | 15 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | ,, 0:20 | ||||
27 | 14 | +4:08 | 77 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:20 | ||||
28 | 31 | +7:56 | 114 | Sprint | PRZYDZIAŁ Piotr Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 29 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | ,, 0:20 | ||||
29 | 43 | +14:54 | 93 | Sprint | CONTRINI Daniele LPR - Synclean | 29 | LPR - Synclean | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
30 | 45 | +16:14 | 46 | Sprint | RAVAIOLI Ivan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
31 | 28 | +6:19 | 38 | TT | ZHUKOV Oleg Team Nippo | 28 | Team Nippo | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
32 | 52 | +24:15 | 75 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 23 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:30 | ||||
33 | 18 | +4:47 | 8 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:30 | ||||
34 | 35 | +9:54 | 111 | Sprint | GALIŃSKI Marek Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 29 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | ,, 0:30 | ||||
35 | 24 | +5:48 | 55 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Perutnina Ptuj | 22 | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 0:30 | ||||
36 | 29 | +7:32 | 28 | Sprint | VARINI Maurizio Miche | 25 | Miche | ,, 0:30 | ||||
37 | 30 | +7:35 | 13 | Sprint | GINESTRI Giancarlo Tenax | 25 | Tenax | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
38 | 38 | +10:21 | 36 | Sprint | TETERIOUK Mikhail Team Nippo | 30 | Team Nippo | ,, 0:47 | ||||
39 | 21 | +5:11 | 18 | Classic | TONETTI Gianluca Tenax | 36 | Tenax | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
40 | 37 | +10:20 | 11 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
41 | 50 | +22:49 | 105 | Sprint | MERVAR Boštjan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 0:57 | ||||
42 | 25 | +6:08 | 124 | Sprint | IANNETTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:57 | ||||
43 | 22 | +5:24 | 65 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Amore & Vita - Beretta | 24 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
44 | 46 | +16:48 | 73 | GC | CELLI Luca Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 25 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
45 | 49 | +22:37 | 112 | Sprint | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 27 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
46 | 51 | +23:42 | 42 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 1:08 | ||||
47 | 39 | +11:24 | 54 | Sprint | DEMARIN Massimo Perutnina Ptuj | 24 | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 1:08 | ||||
48 | 42 | +12:27 | 135 | TT | SOSENKA Ondřej Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
49 | 40 | +11:35 | 86 | Sprint | GOLOUBEV Kirill Team ICET | 25 | Team ICET | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
50 | 47 | +16:58 | 24 | Classic | MURRO Christian Miche | 25 | Miche | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
51 | 53 | +25:57 | 104 | Sprint | MANZONI Mario Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 34 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
52 | 48 | +18:00 | 62 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Amore & Vita - Beretta | 27 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | ,, 2:11 | ||||
53 | 19 | +4:49 | 128 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 2:11 | ||||
DNF | 45 | TT | LILL Darren Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 21 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | - | ||||||
DNF | 47 | Sprint | SALOMONE Antonio Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | GC | RODRIGUES Quintino Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 33 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | - | ||||||
DNF | 117 | Sprint | STOYANOV Plamen Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 32 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | - | ||||||
DNF | 81 | Sprint | BALESTRI Daniele Team ICET | 25 | Team ICET | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Sprint | BRANCHI Leonardo Team ICET | 25 | Team ICET | - | ||||||
DNF | 87 | Sprint | SZCZAWIŃSKI Krzysztof Team ICET | 24 | Team ICET | - | ||||||
DNF | 88 | Sprint | TARTAGLIA Samuel Team ICET | 25 | Team ICET | - | ||||||
DNF | 127 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | - | ||||||
DNF | 21 | Sprint | BORGHESI Fabio Miche | 24 | Miche | - | ||||||
DNF | 23 | Sprint | MARTELLA Massimiliano Miche | 27 | Miche | - | ||||||
DNF | 27 | Sprint | ROHTMER Balázs Miche | 25 | Miche | - | ||||||
DNF | 53 | Sprint | DANČULOVIĆ Tomislav Perutnina Ptuj | 23 | Perutnina Ptuj | - | ||||||
DNF | 57 | Sprint | MARIN Matej Perutnina Ptuj | 23 | Perutnina Ptuj | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | Sprint | BOGLIA Massimo LPR - Synclean | 21 | LPR - Synclean | - | ||||||
DNF | 98 | Sprint | LUCCHINI Claudio LPR - Synclean | 27 | LPR - Synclean | - | ||||||
DNF | 92 | Sprint | AGGIANO Elio LPR - Synclean | 32 | LPR - Synclean | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Sprint | MASOLINO Daniele LPR - Synclean | 24 | LPR - Synclean | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | Sprint | NARDELLO Luca LPR - Synclean | 22 | LPR - Synclean | - | ||||||
DNF | 72 | Sprint | CAVALLARI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | - | ||||||
DNF | 74 | Sprint | KADLEC Milan Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | - | ||||||
DNF | 134 | Sprint | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 24 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | - | ||||||
DNF | 108 | Sprint | VILLA Marco Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 35 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Sprint | CAPPE Matteo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 26 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | GC | GUALDI Domenico Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | - | ||||||
DNF | 107 | Sprint | QUARANTA Ivan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | - | ||||||
DNF | 67 | Sprint | PASSUELLO Domenico Amore & Vita - Beretta | 26 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | - | ||||||
DNF | 68 | Sprint | SOUTHAM Tom Amore & Vita - Beretta | 22 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | - | ||||||
DNF | 64 | TT | GRÖNQVIST Anders Amore & Vita - Beretta | 23 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Sprint | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Amore & Vita - Beretta | 25 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | - | ||||||
DNF | 5 | Classic | GILIOLI Fabio Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | - | ||||||
DNF | 7 | Classic | BARTOLI Claudio Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | - | ||||||
DNF | 1 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | Sprint | BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | - | ||||||
DNF | 17 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Tenax | 32 | Tenax | - | ||||||
DNF | 14 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Tenax | 32 | Tenax | - | ||||||
DNF | 16 | Sprint | MCPARTLAND David Tenax | 23 | Tenax | - | ||||||
DNF | 35 | Sprint | MONTALBANO Maurizio Team Nippo | 27 | Team Nippo | - | ||||||
DNF | 37 | Sprint | WIESIAK Mariusz Team Nippo | 23 | Team Nippo | - | ||||||
DNS | 96 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LPR - Synclean | 19 | LPR - Synclean | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 126 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 25 | 12:14:23 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 125 | Sprint | JONES Timothy David Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 18 | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 115 | Sprint | ROMANIK Radosław Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 37 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 14 | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 82 | Sprint | BOGGIA Stefano Team ICET | 23 | Team ICET | 11 | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 102 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 8 | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 138 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 6 | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 106 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 4 | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | 24 | Miche | 3 | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 61 | Sprint | BURROW Jamie Amore & Vita - Beretta | 27 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 2 | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | KANNEMEYER Tiaan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 1 | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | KOHUT Sławomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 26 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Team ICET | 28 | Team ICET | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 56 | Sprint | MAHORIČ Mitja Perutnina Ptuj | 27 | Perutnina Ptuj | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 77 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 4:08 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 15 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 71 | Sprint | BEUCHAT Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 131 | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 21 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 8 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
19 | 8 | ▼11 | 128 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 136 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 18 | Classic | TONETTI Gianluca Tenax | 36 | Tenax | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 65 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Amore & Vita - Beretta | 24 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | GAYNITDINOV Dmitri Team ICET | 25 | Team ICET | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Perutnina Ptuj | 22 | Perutnina Ptuj | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 124 | Sprint | IANNETTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 6:08 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 6 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 38 | TT | ZHUKOV Oleg Team Nippo | 28 | Team Nippo | ,, 6:19 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 28 | Sprint | VARINI Maurizio Miche | 25 | Miche | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 13 | Sprint | GINESTRI Giancarlo Tenax | 25 | Tenax | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | PRZYDZIAŁ Piotr Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 29 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | BONČA Valter Perutnina Ptuj | 36 | Perutnina Ptuj | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | KOBZARENKO Valery Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 27 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Andrea Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 21 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 111 | Sprint | GALIŃSKI Marek Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 29 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 58 | Sprint | STARE Matej Perutnina Ptuj | 26 | Perutnina Ptuj | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 11 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 36 | Sprint | TETERIOUK Mikhail Team Nippo | 30 | Team Nippo | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 54 | Sprint | DEMARIN Massimo Perutnina Ptuj | 24 | Perutnina Ptuj | 11:24 11:24 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 86 | Sprint | GOLOUBEV Kirill Team ICET | 25 | Team ICET | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 4 | GC | DAVIS Scott Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 135 | TT | SOSENKA Ondřej Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |||
43 | 53 | ▲10 | 93 | Sprint | CONTRINI Daniele LPR - Synclean | 29 | LPR - Synclean | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | 63 | Sprint | FANELLI Ivan Amore & Vita - Beretta | 25 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |||
45 | 61 | ▲16 | 46 | Sprint | RAVAIOLI Ivan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 16:14 16:14 | .. | |||
46 | 59 | ▲13 | 73 | GC | CELLI Luca Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 25 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 24 | Classic | MURRO Christian Miche | 25 | Miche | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |||
48 | 60 | ▲12 | 62 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Amore & Vita - Beretta | 27 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 18:00 18:00 | .. | |||
49 | 67 | ▲18 | 112 | Sprint | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 27 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |||
50 | 68 | ▲18 | 105 | Sprint | MERVAR Boštjan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 22:49 22:49 | .. | |||
51 | 72 | ▲21 | 42 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |||
52 | 76 | ▲24 | 75 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 23 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |||
53 | 77 | ▲24 | 104 | Sprint | MANZONI Mario Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 34 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 25:57 25:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 24 | +24 | |
2 | 113 | Sprint | KOHUT Sławomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 26 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 18 | +18 | |
3 | 125 | Sprint | JONES Timothy David Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 13 | +13 | |
4 | 82 | Sprint | BOGGIA Stefano Team ICET | 23 | Team ICET | 13 | +13 | |
5 | 84 | Sprint | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Team ICET | 28 | Team ICET | 13 | +13 | |
6 | 115 | Sprint | ROMANIK Radosław Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 37 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 12 | +12 | |
7 | 63 | Sprint | FANELLI Ivan Amore & Vita - Beretta | 25 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 12 | +12 | |
8 | 138 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 11 | +11 | |
9 | 106 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 10 | +10 | |
10 | 102 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 10 | +10 | |
11 | 128 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 10 | +10 | |
12 | 46 | Sprint | RAVAIOLI Ivan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 8 | +8 | |
13 | 8 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 7 | +7 | |
14 | 26 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | 24 | Miche | 6 | +6 | |
15 | 61 | Sprint | BURROW Jamie Amore & Vita - Beretta | 27 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 5 | +5 | |
16 | 6 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 5 | +5 | |
17 | 71 | Sprint | BEUCHAT Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 3 | +3 | |
18 | 44 | GC | KANNEMEYER Tiaan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 2 | +2 | |
19 | 2 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2 | +2 | |
20 | 58 | Sprint | STARE Matej Perutnina Ptuj | 26 | Perutnina Ptuj | 2 | +2 | |
21 | 56 | Sprint | MAHORIČ Mitja Perutnina Ptuj | 27 | Perutnina Ptuj | 1 | +1 | |
22 | 77 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 13 | +13 | |
2 | 8 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 11 | +11 | |
3 | 125 | Sprint | JONES Timothy David Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 6 | +6 | |
4 | 102 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 6 | +6 | |
5 | 138 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 5 | +5 | |
6 | 106 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 4 | +4 | |
7 | 18 | Classic | TONETTI Gianluca Tenax | 36 | Tenax | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 2 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 4 | +4 | |
9 | 115 | Sprint | ROMANIK Radosław Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 37 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | 2 | +2 | |
10 | 128 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | +2 | |
11 | 93 | Sprint | CONTRINI Daniele LPR - Synclean | 29 | LPR - Synclean | 2 | +2 | |
12 | 82 | Sprint | BOGGIA Stefano Team ICET | 23 | Team ICET | 1 | +1 | |
13 | 55 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Perutnina Ptuj | 22 | Perutnina Ptuj | 1 | +1 | |
14 | 124 | Sprint | IANNETTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 1 | +1 | |
15 | 63 | Sprint | FANELLI Ivan Amore & Vita - Beretta | 25 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | Sprint | BOGGIA Stefano Team ICET | 23 | Team ICET | 12:16:24 | .. | |
2 | 26 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | 24 | Miche | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
3 | 131 | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 21 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |
4 | 8 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |
5 | 55 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Perutnina Ptuj | 22 | Perutnina Ptuj | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |
6 | 124 | Sprint | IANNETTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |
7 | 76 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Andrea Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 21 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |
8 | 11 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |
9 | 46 | Sprint | RAVAIOLI Ivan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |
10 | 75 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 23 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 22:14 22:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Domina Vacanze | TT2 | 36:48:36 | .. |
2 | Team ICET | TT3 | 4:51 4:51 | .. |
3 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | TT2 | 5:55 5:55 | .. |
4 | Hoop - CCC - Polsat | TT3 | 7:12 7:12 | .. |
5 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | TT2 | 8:53 8:53 | .. |
6 | Perutnina Ptuj | TT3 | 8:55 8:55 | .. |
7 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | TT2 | 10:02 10:02 | .. |
8 | Tenax | TT2 | 10:44 10:44 | .. |
9 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | TT1 | 11:16 11:16 | .. |
10 | Amore & Vita - Beretta | CT | 12:03 12:03 | .. |
11 | Miche | TT2 | 19:49 19:49 | .. |
12 | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | TT2 | 21:24 21:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 April 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: