The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 16 | 20 | 0:16:14 | 52.854 | |
2 | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 11 | 12 | 0:14 0:14 | 52.105 | |
3 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 7 | 0:16 0:16 | 52 | |
4 | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 5 | 5 | 0:30 0:30 | 51.275 | |
5 | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | RusVelo | 4 | 4 | 0:31 0:31 | 51.224 | |
6 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2 | 3 | 0:39 0:39 | 50.819 | |
7 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 2 | 0:41 0:41 | 50.719 | ||
8 | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 1 | 0:42 0:42 | 50.669 | ||
9 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:43 0:43 | 50.619 | |||
10 | SHPILEVSKY Boris Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 0:45 0:45 | 50.52 | |||
11 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:45 | 50.52 | |||
12 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:45 | 50.52 | |||
13 | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | 50.471 | |||
14 | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:46 | 50.471 | |||
15 | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:50 0:50 | 50.273 | |||
16 | KUREK Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 0:53 0:53 | 50.127 | |||
17 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:53 | 50.127 | |||
18 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 0:54 0:54 | 50.078 | |||
19 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | 50.078 | |||
20 | ZOIDL Riccardo RC Gourmetfein Wels | RC Gourmetfein Wels | 0:56 0:56 | 49.981 | |||
21 | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | 49.981 | |||
22 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:56 | 49.981 | |||
23 | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 0:58 0:58 | 49.884 | |||
24 | ZAKARIN Ilnur RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:58 | 49.884 | |||
25 | KRITSKIY Timofey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:58 | 49.884 | |||
26 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:00 1:00 | 49.787 | |||
27 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:00 | 49.787 | |||
28 | DE JONGHE Kevin Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:00 | 49.787 | |||
29 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas RC Gourmetfein Wels | RC Gourmetfein Wels | 1:04 1:04 | 49.595 | |||
30 | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:05 1:05 | 49.548 | |||
31 | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:05 | 49.548 | |||
32 | TABORRE Fabio Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 1:06 1:06 | 49.5 | |||
33 | HOFER Andreas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 1:06 | 49.5 | |||
34 | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:07 1:07 | 49.452 | |||
35 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:07 | 49.452 | |||
36 | ERSHOV Artur RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:09 1:09 | 49.358 | |||
37 | COLEDAN Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 1:09 | 49.358 | |||
38 | DAL SANTO Nicola Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | ,, 1:09 | 49.358 | |||
39 | HUFFMAN Evan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:11 1:11 | 49.263 | |||
40 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:11 | 49.263 | |||
41 | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:13 1:13 | 49.169 | |||
42 | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:14 1:14 | 49.122 | |||
43 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1:16 1:16 | 49.029 | |||
44 | MAZZI Alessandro Utensilnord - ora24.eu | Utensilnord - ora24.eu | 1:17 1:17 | 48.982 | |||
45 | ARMÉE Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:17 | 48.982 | |||
46 | MALTAR Bruno Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 1:18 1:18 | 48.935 | |||
47 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix RC Gourmetfein Wels | RC Gourmetfein Wels | ,, 1:18 | 48.935 | |||
48 | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:19 1:19 | 48.889 | |||
49 | KOCH Michel Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:19 | 48.889 | |||
50 | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:20 1:20 | 48.843 | |||
51 | RABITSCH Stephan RC Gourmetfein Wels | RC Gourmetfein Wels | ,, 1:20 | 48.843 | |||
52 | ARANGO Juan Esteban Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 1:22 1:22 | 48.75 | |||
53 | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:22 | 48.75 | |||
54 | SAVINI Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | 1:24 1:24 | 48.658 | |||
55 | BLÁHA Martin ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | 1:25 1:25 | 48.612 | |||
56 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 1:26 1:26 | 48.566 | |||
57 | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:28 1:28 | 48.475 | |||
58 | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 1:28 | 48.475 | |||
59 | BOSISIO Gabriele Utensilnord - ora24.eu | Utensilnord - ora24.eu | 1:29 1:29 | 48.429 | |||
60 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:29 | 48.429 | |||
61 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 1:29 | 48.429 | |||
62 | RYBAKOV Alexander RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:30 1:30 | 48.383 | |||
63 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 1:30 | 48.383 | |||
64 | LOMBARDI Omar Utensilnord - ora24.eu | Utensilnord - ora24.eu | ,, 1:30 | 48.383 | |||
65 | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:30 | 48.383 | |||
66 | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:31 1:31 | 48.338 | |||
67 | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 1:31 | 48.338 | |||
68 | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | ,, 1:31 | 48.338 | |||
69 | ŠTIMULAK Klemen Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:31 | 48.338 | |||
70 | POMOSHNIKOV Sergey RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 1:31 | 48.338 | |||
71 | ARGUELYES Arkimedes Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 1:32 1:32 | 48.293 | |||
72 | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:33 1:33 | 48.247 | |||
73 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 1:33 | 48.247 | |||
74 | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:34 1:34 | 48.202 | |||
75 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:34 | 48.202 | |||
76 | KADLEC Milan ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 1:34 | 48.202 | |||
77 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:34 | 48.202 | |||
78 | DE BUYST Jasper Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:35 1:35 | 48.157 | |||
79 | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 1:37 1:37 | 48.067 | |||
80 | HAMMERSLAND Nicholas Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 1:37 | 48.067 | |||
81 | CADOR Rida Utensilnord - ora24.eu | Utensilnord - ora24.eu | 1:39 1:39 | 47.978 | |||
82 | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | ,, 1:39 | 47.978 | |||
83 | HACECKY Martin ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | 1:40 1:40 | 47.933 | |||
84 | ROWSELL Erick Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:40 | 47.933 | |||
85 | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:40 | 47.933 | |||
86 | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:40 | 47.933 | |||
87 | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 1:41 1:41 | 47.888 | |||
88 | KUSZTOR Péter Utensilnord - ora24.eu | Utensilnord - ora24.eu | 1:43 1:43 | 47.799 | |||
89 | RYBIN Ondrej ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | 1:44 1:44 | 47.755 | |||
90 | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 1:44 | 47.755 | |||
91 | AGOSTINI Stefano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:44 | 47.755 | |||
92 | FEDI Matteo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | ,, 1:44 | 47.755 | |||
93 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:45 1:45 | 47.711 | |||
94 | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:45 | 47.711 | |||
95 | FEDI Andrea Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | ,, 1:45 | 47.711 | |||
96 | ZAMPARELLA Marco Utensilnord - ora24.eu | Utensilnord - ora24.eu | ,, 1:45 | 47.711 | |||
97 | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:45 | 47.711 | |||
98 | BOILY David Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 1:46 1:46 | 47.667 | |||
99 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 1:47 1:47 | 47.623 | |||
100 | ZANOTTI Marco Utensilnord - ora24.eu | Utensilnord - ora24.eu | 1:48 1:48 | 47.579 | |||
101 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 1:48 | 47.579 | |||
102 | DYRNES Kristian Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 1:48 | 47.579 | |||
103 | MCEVOY Jonathan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:49 1:49 | 47.535 | |||
104 | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | 47.491 | |||
105 | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 1:51 1:51 | 47.447 | |||
106 | PAVLIN Simon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 1:52 1:52 | 47.403 | |||
107 | ANTONOV Mikhail Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 1:53 1:53 | 47.36 | |||
108 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 1:53 | 47.36 | |||
109 | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:54 1:54 | 47.316 | |||
110 | ROVNY Ivan Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | ,, 1:54 | 47.316 | |||
111 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 1:56 1:56 | 47.229 | |||
112 | FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 1:57 1:57 | 47.186 | |||
113 | MARIN Matej RC Gourmetfein Wels | RC Gourmetfein Wels | ,, 1:57 | 47.186 | |||
114 | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:58 1:58 | 47.143 | |||
115 | DE JONGE Maarten Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1:59 1:59 | 47.1 | |||
116 | PAGANI Angelo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 1:59 | 47.1 | |||
117 | MUGERLI Matej Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:59 | 47.1 | |||
118 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 1:59 | 47.1 | |||
119 | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:00 2:00 | 47.057 | |||
120 | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:01 2:01 | 47.014 | |||
121 | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:02 2:02 | 46.971 | |||
122 | EIDSHEIM Filip Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2:04 2:04 | 46.885 | |||
123 | SUAREZ Juan Pablo Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 2:04 | 46.885 | |||
124 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:06 2:06 | 46.8 | |||
125 | HOCEVAR Aljaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 2:06 | 46.8 | |||
126 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:06 | 46.8 | |||
127 | ANTUNES Amaro Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | 2:08 2:08 | 46.715 | |||
128 | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:08 | 46.715 | |||
129 | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 2:08 | 46.715 | |||
130 | QUINTERO Dúber Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 2:09 2:09 | 46.673 | |||
131 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:09 | 46.673 | |||
132 | ROGLIČ Primož Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 2:09 | 46.673 | |||
133 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:12 2:12 | 46.546 | |||
134 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:14 2:14 | 46.462 | |||
135 | ROCCHETTI Federico Utensilnord - ora24.eu | Utensilnord - ora24.eu | ,, 2:14 | 46.462 | |||
136 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:15 2:15 | 46.42 | |||
137 | SOKOL Jan RC Gourmetfein Wels | RC Gourmetfein Wels | 2:16 2:16 | 46.378 | |||
138 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 2:16 | 46.378 | |||
139 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:18 2:18 | 46.295 | |||
140 | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:19 2:19 | 46.253 | |||
141 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 2:19 | 46.253 | |||
142 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:20 2:20 | 46.212 | |||
143 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:21 2:21 | 46.17 | |||
144 | VOGONDY Nicolas Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 2:21 | 46.17 | |||
145 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:21 | 46.17 | |||
146 | RUCKER Stefan RC Gourmetfein Wels | RC Gourmetfein Wels | 2:22 2:22 | 46.129 | |||
147 | MASUDA Nariyuki Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:24 2:24 | 46.047 | |||
148 | STARCHYK Volodymyr Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 2:27 2:27 | 45.923 | |||
149 | BIEDERMANN Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 2:30 2:30 | 45.801 | |||
150 | REIJNEN Kiel UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 2:30 | 45.801 | |||
151 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 2:31 2:31 | 45.76 | |||
152 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:35 2:35 | 45.598 | |||
153 | BAGGIO Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | ,, 2:35 | 45.598 | |||
154 | ROUTLEY Will Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 2:35 | 45.598 | |||
155 | MIKAILOV Anton Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 2:36 2:36 | 45.558 | |||
156 | SANTORO Antonio Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | 2:39 2:39 | 45.437 | |||
157 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:39 | 45.437 | |||
158 | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 2:40 2:40 | 45.397 | |||
159 | TOPCHANYUK Artem Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 2:42 2:42 | 45.317 | |||
160 | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:47 2:47 | 45.118 | |||
161 | MONSALVE Yonathan Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 2:54 2:54 | 44.843 | |||
162 | LIBNER Niv Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 2:56 2:56 | 44.765 | |||
163 | RAEYMAEKERS Thomas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:00 3:00 | 44.61 | |||
164 | MERLO Michele Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | ,, 3:00 | 44.61 | |||
165 | BROERS Remco Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 3:04 3:04 | 44.456 | |||
166 | GILBERT Jérôme Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 3:26 3:26 | 43.627 | |||
167 | WACKERMANN Luca Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3:31 3:31 | 43.443 | |||
168 | DABROWSKI Jaroslaw Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 4:06 4:06 | 42.197 | |||
169 | RÄIM Mihkel Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 4:12 4:12 | 41.99 | |||
DNS | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | - | ||||
DNS | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | - | ||||
DNS | KVASINA Matija RC Gourmetfein Wels | RC Gourmetfein Wels | - | ||||
DNS | REZMAN Boštjan Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | ||||
DNS | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||
DNS | COMMEYNE Davy Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 March 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:14.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube