The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 0:03:06 | 52.258 | ||
2 | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | 51.702 | ||
3 | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | 51.429 | ||
4 | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 0:04 0:04 | 51.158 | ||
5 | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 4 | ,, 0:04 | 51.158 | ||
6 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | 0:05 0:05 | 50.89 | ||
7 | BOOM Lars Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | ,, 0:05 | 50.89 | ||
8 | WAGNER Robert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1 | ,, 0:05 | 50.89 | ||
9 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:06 0:06 | 50.625 | |||
10 | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:06 | 50.625 | |||
11 | MOURIS Jens Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 0:07 0:07 | 50.363 | |||
12 | REUS Kai Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:07 | 50.363 | |||
13 | OOSTLANDER Sander Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:07 | 50.363 | |||
14 | BOUCHER David Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 0:08 0:08 | 50.103 | |||
15 | CORNU Dominique Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:08 | 50.103 | |||
16 | DOCKER Mitchell Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:08 | 50.103 | |||
17 | VENTOSO Francisco José CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 0:09 0:09 | 49.846 | |||
18 | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:09 | 49.846 | |||
19 | PFINGSTEN Christoph Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:09 | 49.846 | |||
20 | VAN DIJK Stefan Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 0:09 | 49.846 | |||
21 | CAPPELLE Dieter Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 0:10 0:10 | 49.592 | |||
22 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:10 | 49.592 | |||
23 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:10 | 49.592 | |||
24 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:10 | 49.592 | |||
25 | SCHMITZ Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:10 | 49.592 | |||
26 | DE POORTERE Ingmar Qin Cycling Team | Qin Cycling Team | 0:11 0:11 | 49.34 | |||
27 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:11 | 49.34 | |||
28 | BOECKMANS Kris Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:11 | 49.34 | |||
29 | GARDEYN Gorik Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:11 | 49.34 | |||
30 | PERUFFO Enrico CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:11 | 49.34 | |||
31 | SCHULTING Peter Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:12 0:12 | 49.091 | |||
32 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:12 | 49.091 | |||
33 | AMORISON Frédéric Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | ,, 0:12 | 49.091 | |||
34 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 0:12 | 49.091 | |||
35 | MEYER Travis Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:12 | 49.091 | |||
36 | PACHECO Francisco José Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:12 | 49.091 | |||
37 | VICIOSO Ángel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:12 | 49.091 | |||
38 | COZZA Steven Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:12 | 49.091 | |||
39 | DE BACKER Bert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 0:13 0:13 | 48.844 | |||
40 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 0:13 | 48.844 | |||
41 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:13 | 48.844 | |||
42 | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:13 | 48.844 | |||
43 | BELKOV Maxim ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:13 | 48.844 | |||
44 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 0:13 | 48.844 | |||
45 | CAETHOVEN Steven Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | ,, 0:13 | 48.844 | |||
46 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:13 | 48.844 | |||
47 | COCQUYT Nicky Qin Cycling Team | Qin Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | 48.844 | |||
48 | CHAIGNEAU Robin Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:13 | 48.844 | |||
49 | VAN HAAREN Bart Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:13 | 48.844 | |||
50 | NEIRYNCK Kevin Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 0:14 0:14 | 48.6 | |||
51 | VAN GROEN Arnoud Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:14 | 48.6 | |||
52 | GORIS Rob Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | ,, 0:14 | 48.6 | |||
53 | KRUOPIS Aidis Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | ,, 0:14 | 48.6 | |||
54 | KRAUWEL Bas Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:14 | 48.6 | |||
55 | KUYCKX Jan Qin Cycling Team | Qin Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | 48.6 | |||
56 | BERKHOUT Thomas Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:14 | 48.6 | |||
57 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:14 | 48.6 | |||
58 | VAN DULMEN Thom Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:14 | 48.6 | |||
59 | DUIJN Huub Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 0:14 | 48.6 | |||
60 | NEYENS Maarten Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 0:15 0:15 | 48.358 | |||
61 | GARCÍA DAPENA David Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:15 | 48.358 | |||
62 | VAN BECELAERE Tom Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | ,, 0:15 | 48.358 | |||
63 | DIJKXHOORN Rikke Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:15 | 48.358 | |||
64 | RELOU Tom Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:15 | 48.358 | |||
65 | HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 0:16 0:16 | 48.119 | |||
66 | RAISONI Alessandro CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:16 | 48.119 | |||
67 | DE WILDE Sjef Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 0:16 | 48.119 | |||
68 | RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:16 | 48.119 | |||
69 | MERTENS Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:16 | 48.119 | |||
70 | ORTEGA Manuel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 0:17 0:17 | 47.882 | |||
71 | BARBÉ Koen Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | ,, 0:17 | 47.882 | |||
72 | PAQUET Julien Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 0:17 | 47.882 | |||
73 | PIECHELE Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:17 | 47.882 | |||
74 | RENDERS Sven Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 0:17 | 47.882 | |||
75 | TRAKSEL Bobbie Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 0:18 0:18 | 47.647 | |||
76 | CAPPELLE Andy Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 0:18 | 47.647 | |||
77 | CURVERS Roy Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:18 | 47.647 | |||
78 | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:18 | 47.647 | |||
79 | KRIVTSOV Dmytro ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:18 | 47.647 | |||
80 | FRANÇOIS Jurgen Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | ,, 0:18 | 47.647 | |||
81 | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:18 | 47.647 | |||
82 | BERDEN Ben Qin Cycling Team | Qin Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | 47.415 | |||
83 | VERMEULEN Jack Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:19 | 47.415 | |||
84 | RATTO Daniele CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:19 | 47.415 | |||
86 | ZEN Jean Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | ,, 0:19 | 47.415 | |||
87 | VAN DEN HAUTE Tom Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | ,, 0:19 | 47.415 | |||
88 | KOSTYUK Denys ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 0:20 0:20 | 47.184 | |||
89 | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:20 | 47.184 | |||
90 | LECHUGA Pablo Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:20 | 47.184 | |||
91 | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:20 | 47.184 | |||
92 | VAN DER VELDE Alain Qin Cycling Team | Qin Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | 47.184 | |||
93 | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 0:21 0:21 | 46.957 | |||
94 | JIN Long Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:21 | 46.957 | |||
95 | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:21 | 46.957 | |||
96 | BAUMANN Eric Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 0:21 | 46.957 | |||
97 | VISSERS Job Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:21 | 46.957 | |||
98 | ESTRADA Juan Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:21 | 46.957 | |||
99 | STEURS Geert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 0:22 0:22 | 46.731 | |||
100 | DELROT Bastien Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 0:22 | 46.731 | |||
101 | JOSEPH Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:22 | 46.731 | |||
102 | KONDRUT Vitaliy ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:22 | 46.731 | |||
103 | OMLOOP Geert Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | ,, 0:22 | 46.731 | |||
104 | VAN DEN HOUTE Sven Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 0:22 | 46.731 | |||
105 | ARIESEN Johim Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:22 | 46.731 | |||
106 | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:22 | 46.731 | |||
107 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:22 | 46.731 | |||
108 | FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 0:23 0:23 | 46.507 | |||
109 | CARLSEN Kirk Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 0:23 | 46.507 | |||
110 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 0:24 0:24 | 46.286 | |||
111 | KVACHUK Oleksandr ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:24 | 46.286 | |||
112 | BERTRAND Jonathan Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 0:25 0:25 | 46.066 | |||
113 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 0:26 0:26 | 45.849 | |||
114 | VAN DE MEENT Eric Qin Cycling Team | Qin Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | 45.849 | |||
115 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 0:26 | 45.849 | |||
116 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:26 | 45.849 | |||
117 | VANLANDSCHOOT James Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 0:27 0:27 | 45.634 | |||
118 | VANGHEEL Timothy Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | ,, 0:27 | 45.634 | |||
119 | TERRENZIO Fabio CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:27 | 45.634 | |||
120 | VAN OOIJEN Cornelius Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:28 0:28 | 45.421 | |||
121 | BOS Marco Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:29 0:29 | 45.209 | |||
122 | SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 0:31 0:31 | 44.793 | |||
123 | RATTI Aristide CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 0:32 0:32 | 44.587 | |||
124 | MORTELMANS Stijn Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | 0:35 0:35 | 43.982 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 June 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.258 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:2.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: