Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Fornacette (81.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Fares Julien | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Duma Vladimir | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Knaven Servais | Milram | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Rollin Dominique | Cervelo Test Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Valgiano (130.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | El Fares Julien | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 |
2 | Duma Vladimir | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 3 |
3 | Nibali Vincenzo | Liquigas | 2 |
4 | Grabsch Bert | Team Columbia | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Fares Julien | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 12 | 10'' |
2 | Duma Vladimir | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 10 | 6'' |
3 | Bennati Daniele | Liquigas | 8 | 4'' |
4 | Petacchi Alessandro | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 7 | |
5 | Boonen Tom | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | |
6 | Wegmann Fabian | Milram | 5 | |
7 | Rossi Enrico | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 4 | |
8 | Duque Leonardo Fabio | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 | |
9 | Bazayev Assan | Astana | 2 | |
10 | Breschel Matti | Saxo Bank | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | El Fares Julien | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:34:03 |
2 | Breschel Matti | Saxo Bank | 0:12 |
3 | Löfkvist Thomas | Team Columbia | ,, |
4 | Nibali Vincenzo | Liquigas | ,, |
5 | Schleck Andy | Saxo Bank | ,, |
6 | Velits Peter | Milram | ,, |
7 | Gesink Robert | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
8 | Capecchi Eros | Fuji-Servetto | ,, |
9 | Dekker Thomas | Silence - Lotto | ,, |
10 | Agnoli Valerio | Liquigas | 0:33 |
11 | Van Avermaet Greg | Silence - Lotto | 1:16 |
12 | Offredo Yoann | Française des Jeux | ,, |
13 | Maté Luis Ángel | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, |
14 | Meersman Gianni | Française des Jeux | ,, |
15 | Ignatiev Mikhail | Team Katusha | ,, |
16 | Sabatini Fabio | Liquigas | ,, |
17 | Coppel Jérôme | Française des Jeux | ,, |
18 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Team Columbia | 1:57 |
19 | Farrar Tyler | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, |
20 | Zeits Andrey | Astana | ,, |
21 | Sutton Chris | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, |
22 | Mandri René | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
23 | Renev Sergey | Astana | ,, |
24 | Demaret Jean-Eudes | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, |
25 | Sulzberger Wesley | Française des Jeux | ,, |
26 | Madrazo Ángel | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
27 | Roux Anthony | Française des Jeux | ,, |
28 | Fröhlinger Johannes | Milram | ,, |
29 | Corti Marco | Barloworld - Bianchi | ,, |
30 | Chiarini Riccardo | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | ,, |
31 | Ginanni Francesco | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, |
32 | Jérôme Vincent | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, |
33 | Pliușchin Alexandr | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:43 |
34 | Capelli Ermano | Fuji-Servetto | ,, |
35 | Thomas Geraint | Barloworld - Bianchi | ,, |
36 | Costa Rui | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
37 | Ciolek Gerald | Milram | ,, |
38 | Belletti Manuel | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, |
39 | Viganò Davide | Fuji-Servetto | ,, |
40 | de Maar Marc | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:14 |
41 | Cavendish Mark | Team Columbia | ,, |
42 | Stamsnijder Tom | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
43 | Lafuente Andoni | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |