Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Pescia (95.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caccia Diego | ISD - Neri | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Lang Sebastian | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Wurf Cameron | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Hulsmans Kevin | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 |
KOM Sprint | I Papi (131.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wurf Cameron | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 5 |
2 | Lang Sebastian | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 |
3 | Caccia Diego | ISD - Neri | 2 |
4 | Failli Francesco | Acqua & Sapone | 1 |
KOM Sprint | San Baronto (143.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pellizotti Franco | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 |
2 | Nibali Vincenzo | Liquigas - Doimo | 3 |
3 | Ginanni Francesco | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2 |
4 | Garzelli Stefano | Acqua & Sapone | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bennati Daniele | Liquigas - Doimo | 12 | 10'' |
2 | Petacchi Alessandro | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 10 | 6'' |
3 | Eisel Bernhard | Team HTC - Columbia | 8 | 4'' |
4 | Farrar Tyler | Team Garmin - Transitions | 7 | |
5 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Sky Procycling | 6 | |
6 | Modolo Sacha | Colnago - CSF Inox | 5 | |
7 | Bazayev Assan | Astana | 4 | |
8 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Sky Procycling | 3 | |
9 | Ginanni Francesco | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2 | |
10 | Breschel Matti | Saxo Bank | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Modolo Sacha | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:54:09 |
2 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Sky Procycling | ,, |
3 | Ginanni Francesco | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, |
4 | Rojas José Joaquín | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
5 | Sabatini Fabio | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, |
6 | Taborre Fabio | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, |
7 | Trusov Nikolay | Team Katusha | ,, |
8 | Offredo Yoann | Francaise des Jeux | ,, |
9 | Velits Peter | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, |
10 | Van Avermaet Greg | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, |
11 | Oss Daniel | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, |
12 | Frei Thomas | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
13 | Rodríguez Jackson | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, |
14 | Bakelants Jan | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, |
15 | Canuti Federico | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, |
16 | Gesink Robert | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
17 | Frank Mathias | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
18 | Špilak Simon | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, |
19 | Urán Rigoberto | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
20 | Masciarelli Francesco | Acqua & Sapone | ,, |
21 | Agnoli Valerio | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, |
22 | Stortoni Simone | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, |
23 | Langeveld Sebastian | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
24 | Clarke Simon | ISD - Neri | 0:42 |
25 | Costa Rui | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:51 |
26 | Zeits Andrey | Astana | 1:41 |
27 | Vichot Arthur | Francaise des Jeux | 3:28 |
28 | Stamsnijder Tom | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
29 | Stannard Ian | Sky Procycling | ,, |
30 | Grabovskyy Dmytro | ISD - Neri | ,, |
31 | Schleck Andy | Saxo Bank | 6:55 |
32 | Cavendish Mark | Team HTC - Columbia | 11:45 |
33 | Roux Anthony | Francaise des Jeux | ,, |
34 | Ignatiev Mikhail | Team Katusha | ,, |
35 | Selvaggi Mirko | Astana | ,, |
36 | Klemme Dominic | Saxo Bank | ,, |
37 | Reimer Martin | Cervelo Test Team | ,, |
38 | Frapporti Marco | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, |
39 | Konovalovas Ignatas | Cervelo Test Team | ,, |
40 | Kadri Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
41 | Smukulis Gatis | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
42 | Belletti Manuel | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, |
43 | Gatto Oscar | ISD - Neri | ,, |
DNF | Fröhlinger Johannes | Milram |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sky Procycling | 11:42:27 | 11:42:27 |
2 | Liquigas - Doimo | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
3 | Astana | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Katusha | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
5 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
6 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
7 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
8 | BMC Racing Team | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
9 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
10 | Team HTC - Columbia | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
11 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
12 | Caisse d'Epargne | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
13 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
14 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
15 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
16 | Milram | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
18 | Francaise des Jeux | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
19 | Acqua & Sapone | 11:42:27 | 0:00 |
20 | ISD - Neri | 11:46:37 | 4:10 |
21 | Saxo Bank | 11:49:22 | 6:55 |
22 | Cervelo Test Team | 12:00:56 | 18:29 |