Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Sarnano (140.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|
KOM Sprint | Sassotetto (158.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Malacarne Davide | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 |
2 | Wegmann Fabian | Leopard Trek | 3 |
3 | Amador Andrey | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | Hayman Mathew | Sky Procycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Camerino (201.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wegmann Fabian | Leopard Trek | 5 |
2 | Malacarne Davide | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | Hayman Mathew | Sky Procycling | 2 |
4 | Amador Andrey | Movistar Team | 1 |
Sprint | Castel Santa Maria (221.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|
KOM Sprint | Gagliole (237.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Malacarne Davide | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 |
2 | Amador Andrey | Movistar Team | 3 |
3 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - ISD | 2 |
4 | Di Luca Danilo | Team Katusha | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gilbert Philippe | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 12 | 10'' |
2 | Poels Wout | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | 6'' |
3 | Cunego Damiano | Lampre - ISD | 8 | 4'' |
4 | Di Luca Danilo | Team Katusha | 7 | |
5 | Amador Andrey | Movistar Team | 6 | |
6 | Malacarne Davide | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | |
7 | Machado Tiago | RadioShack | 4 | |
8 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - ISD | 3 | |
9 | Löfkvist Thomas | Sky Procycling | 2 | |
10 | Nibali Vincenzo | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poels Wout | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:43:23 |
2 | Amador Andrey | Movistar Team | ,, |
3 | Malacarne Davide | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, |
4 | Gesink Robert | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:17 |
5 | Madrazo Ángel | Movistar Team | 0:25 |
6 | Castroviejo Jonathan | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:27 |
7 | Cherel Mikaël | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
8 | Izagirre Ion | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
9 | Clarke Simon | Pro Team Astana | ,, |
10 | Hermans Ben | RadioShack | 0:37 |
11 | Caruso Damiano | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:06 |
12 | Schär Michael | BMC Racing Team | 15:07 |
13 | Aramendia Javier | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
14 | Stannard Ian | Sky Procycling | ,, |
15 | Malori Adriano | Lampre - ISD | ,, |
16 | Oss Daniel | Liquigas - Cannondale | 31:00 |
17 | Kireyev Roman | Pro Team Astana | ,, |
18 | Guarnieri Jacopo | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, |
19 | Ciolek Gerald | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, |
20 | Navardauskas Ramūnas | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, |
DNF | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Sky Procycling |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HTC - High Road | 20:11:05 | 20:11:05 |
2 | Movistar Team | 20:11:11 | 0:06 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 20:11:13 | 0:08 |
4 | RadioShack | 20:11:15 | 0:10 |
5 | Sky Procycling | 20:11:15 | 0:10 |
6 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20:11:19 | 0:14 |
7 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:11:40 | 0:35 |
8 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 20:12:19 | 1:14 |
9 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20:12:46 | 1:41 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:12:48 | 1:43 |
11 | Lampre - ISD | 20:13:51 | 2:46 |
12 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20:18:22 | 7:17 |
13 | Team Katusha | 20:26:22 | 15:17 |
14 | Acqua & Sapone | 20:30:14 | 19:09 |
15 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20:34:30 | 23:25 |
16 | Leopard Trek | 20:38:51 | 27:46 |
17 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 20:40:23 | 29:18 |
18 | Pro Team Astana | 20:53:28 | 42:23 |
19 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 20:56:16 | 45:11 |
20 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 21:27:16 | 1:16:11 |