Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Rohan | BMC Racing Team | 12 |
2 | van Emden Jos | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 |
3 | Hepburn Michael | ORICA-Scott | 8 |
4 | Cummings Steve | Team Dimension Data | 7 |
5 | Roglič Primož | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 |
6 | Bodnar Maciej | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
7 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
8 | Thomas Geraint | Team Sky | 3 |
9 | Mullen Ryan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
10 | Dowsett Alex | Movistar Team | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mullen Ryan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:35 |
2 | Sütterlin Jasha | Movistar Team | 0:09 |
3 | Moscon Gianni | Team Sky | 0:14 |
4 | Ganna Filippo | UAE Team Emirates | 0:15 |
5 | van Baarle Dylan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:16 |
6 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:19 |
7 | Jungels Bob | Quick-Step Floors | 0:21 |
8 | Mohorič Matej | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 |
9 | Walscheid Max | Team Sunweb | 0:31 |
10 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | 0:34 |
11 | Teunissen Mike | Team Sunweb | 0:35 |
12 | Filosi Iuri | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:36 |
13 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Sunweb | 0:38 |
14 | Zabel Rick | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:40 |
15 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 0:46 |
16 | Ballerini Davide | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:47 |
17 | Grosu Eduard-Michael | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:59 |
18 | Bettiol Alberto | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:00 |
19 | Velasco Simone | Bardiani - CSF | 1:03 |
20 | Bernal Egan | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:04 |
21 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | 1:13 |
22 | Frapporti Mattia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:17 |
23 | Mamykin Matvey | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
24 | Andreetta Simone | Bardiani - CSF | 1:42 |
25 | Bonusi Raffaello | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:43 |
26 | Wackermann Luca | Bardiani - CSF | 2:03 |
DNS | Küng Stefan | BMC Racing Team |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 00:34:37 | 34:37 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | 00:34:54 | 0:17 |
3 | Movistar Team | 00:35:01 | 0:24 |
4 | Team Sky | 00:35:10 | 0:33 |
5 | FDJ | 00:35:13 | 0:36 |
6 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 00:35:21 | 0:44 |
7 | Team Dimension Data | 00:35:25 | 0:48 |
8 | ORICA-Scott | 00:35:33 | 0:56 |
9 | AG2R La Mondiale | 00:35:34 | 0:57 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 00:35:34 | 0:57 |
11 | Team Sunweb | 00:35:36 | 0:59 |
12 | UAE Team Emirates | 00:36:00 | 1:23 |
13 | Astana Pro Team | 00:36:09 | 1:32 |
14 | Quick-Step Floors | 00:36:10 | 1:33 |
15 | BORA - hansgrohe | 00:36:16 | 1:39 |
16 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 00:36:18 | 1:41 |
17 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 00:36:20 | 1:43 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 00:36:29 | 1:52 |
19 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 00:36:48 | 2:11 |
20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 00:37:30 | 2:53 |
21 | Bardiani - CSF | 00:38:29 | 3:52 |
22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 00:38:51 | 4:14 |