Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint | Montemagno (4.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bagioli Nicola | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 |
2 | Mosca Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 |
3 | Foliforov Alexander | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
4 | Sagiv Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 |
Sprint | Donoratico (112.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mosca Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Sagiv Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Foliforov Alexander | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Durbridge Luke | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
Sprint | Follonica (146.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mosca Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Sagiv Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Foliforov Alexander | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Terpstra Niki | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kittel Marcel | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | 10'' |
2 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 6'' |
3 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | 4'' |
4 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Team Sky | 7 | |
5 | Bevin Patrick | BMC Racing Team | 6 | |
6 | Mareczko Jakub | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | |
7 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | |
8 | van Poppel Danny | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | |
9 | Grosu Eduard-Michael | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | |
10 | Consonni Simone | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mareczko Jakub | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:12:24 |
2 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
3 | van Poppel Danny | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
4 | Consonni Simone | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
5 | Ewan Caleb | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
6 | Kurianov Stepan | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
7 | Rosón Jaime | Movistar Team | ,, |
8 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
9 | Zabel Rick | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
10 | Riabushenko Alexandr | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
11 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
12 | Cherkasov Nikolay | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
13 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
14 | Kämna Lennard | Team Sunweb | ,, |
15 | Nych Artem | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
16 | Moscon Gianni | Team Sky | ,, |
17 | Mullen Ryan | Trek - Segafredo | 0:28 |
18 | Mosca Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:00 |
19 | Sagiv Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
20 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
21 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
22 | Sarreau Marc | Groupama - FDJ | 3:20 |
23 | Hoelgaard Daniel | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
24 | Bagioli Nicola | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, |
25 | Bettiol Alberto | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
26 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Sunweb | 5:15 |
27 | Venturini Clément | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:01 |
28 | Neilands Krists | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:52 |
29 | Küng Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 7:47 |
30 | Ganna Filippo | UAE Team Emirates | 9:06 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 12:37:12 | 12:37:12 |
2 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Sky | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
5 | Movistar Team | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
7 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
8 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
9 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
10 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
11 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
13 | Lotto Soudal | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
14 | Team Dimension Data | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
17 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
18 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
19 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
20 | Team Sunweb | 12:37:12 | 0:00 |
21 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:38:12 | 1:00 |
22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:39:54 | 2:42 |