Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint | Montelupone (49.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cataldo Dario | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | Koren Kristijan | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | Morabito Steve | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
4 | Keisse Iljo | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
Sprint | Morrovalle (59.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morabito Steve | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Boev Igor | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Koren Kristijan | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Cataldo Dario | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Sprint | Porto Recanati (86.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morabito Steve | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Boev Igor | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Koren Kristijan | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Cataldo Dario | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Osimo (117.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cataldo Dario | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | Morabito Steve | Groupama - FDJ | 3 |
3 | Koren Kristijan | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
4 | Keisse Iljo | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Filottrano (142.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cataldo Dario | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | Morabito Steve | Groupama - FDJ | 3 |
3 | Koren Kristijan | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
4 | Keisse Iljo | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Filottrano (158.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cataldo Dario | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | Dennis Rohan | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
3 | Schär Michael | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
4 | Van Avermaet Greg | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Filottrano (178.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yates Adam | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 |
2 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
3 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Team Sky | 2 |
4 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yates Adam | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | 10'' |
2 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 6'' |
3 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Team Sky | 8 | 4'' |
4 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | 7 | |
5 | Urán Rigoberto | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6 | |
6 | Thomas Geraint | Team Sky | 5 | |
7 | Landa Mikel | Movistar Team | 4 | |
8 | Rosón Jaime | Movistar Team | 3 | |
9 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | |
10 | Caruso Damiano | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | 4:16:42 |
2 | Rosón Jaime | Movistar Team | ,, |
3 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 0:37 |
4 | Moscon Gianni | Team Sky | 7:44 |
5 | Bettiol Alberto | BMC Racing Team | 7:58 |
6 | Venturini Clément | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:16 |
7 | Ganna Filippo | UAE Team Emirates | 11:01 |
8 | Riabushenko Alexandr | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
9 | Küng Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 12:42 |
10 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
11 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:44 |
12 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
13 | Bagioli Nicola | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, |
14 | Hoelgaard Daniel | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
15 | Mullen Ryan | Trek - Segafredo | 20:08 |
16 | Cherkasov Nikolay | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
17 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
18 | Zabel Rick | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
19 | Sagiv Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
20 | Neilands Krists | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
21 | Sarreau Marc | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
22 | Mosca Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, |
23 | Mareczko Jakub | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, |
24 | Kurianov Stepan | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
25 | Consonni Simone | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
26 | Nych Artem | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
27 | van Poppel Danny | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
28 | Kämna Lennard | Team Sunweb | ,, |
DNF | Ewan Caleb | Mitchelton-Scott |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:50:49 | 12:50:49 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 12:51:25 | 0:36 |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:51:39 | 0:50 |
4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:51:49 | 1:00 |
5 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12:52:01 | 1:12 |
6 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:52:17 | 1:28 |
7 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:52:17 | 1:28 |
8 | Team Dimension Data | 12:52:45 | 1:56 |
9 | Lotto Soudal | 12:53:02 | 2:13 |
10 | Movistar Team | 12:53:25 | 2:36 |
11 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:53:28 | 2:39 |
12 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 12:53:28 | 2:39 |
13 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:54:11 | 3:22 |
14 | BMC Racing Team | 12:54:55 | 4:06 |
15 | Team Sky | 12:57:50 | 7:01 |
16 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:00:34 | 9:45 |
17 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:02:08 | 11:19 |
18 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:02:42 | 11:53 |
19 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:19:47 | 28:58 |
20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:22:38 | 31:49 |
21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:26:29 | 35:40 |
22 | Team Sunweb | 13:50:30 | 59:41 |