Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Capalbio (91.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eenkhoorn Pascal | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Frapporti Marco | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Van Hooydonck Nathan | CCC Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Poggio Murella (134.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 5 |
2 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
3 | Eenkhoorn Pascal | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
4 | Pernsteiner Hermann | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Poggio Murella (208.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Woods Michael | EF Pro Cycling | 5 |
2 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
3 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 2 |
4 | Masnada Fausto | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woods Michael | EF Pro Cycling | 12 | 10'' |
2 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 6'' |
3 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 8 | 4'' |
4 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | |
5 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana Pro Team | 6 | |
6 | Henao Sergio | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | |
7 | Kangert Tanel | EF Pro Cycling | 4 | |
8 | Masnada Fausto | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | |
9 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 2 | |
10 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana Pro Team | 5:20:06 |
2 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:13 |
3 | Oomen Sam | Team Sunweb | ,, |
4 | Aranburu Alex | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
5 | Hamilton Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
6 | Knox James | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
7 | Fabbro Matteo | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
8 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
9 | Nekrasov Denis | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:20 |
10 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | 1:26 |
11 | Dunbar Eddie | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:36 |
12 | Barta Will | CCC Team | 3:49 |
13 | Hamilton Chris | Team Sunweb | ,, |
14 | Rodríguez Óscar | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
15 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 4:30 |
16 | Savini Daniel | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:40 |
17 | Eenkhoorn Pascal | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:24 |
18 | Velasco Simone | Gazprom - RusVelo | 8:02 |
19 | Geoghegan Hart Tao | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
20 | Van Hooydonck Nathan | CCC Team | 8:37 |
21 | Zimmermann Georg | CCC Team | 8:55 |
22 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | 10:04 |
23 | Riabushenko Alexandr | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
24 | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team | ,, |
25 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
26 | Battistella Samuele | NTT Pro Cycling | 13:02 |
27 | Stojnić Veljko | Vini Zabù - KTM | 14:02 |
28 | Thomas Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 14:41 |
29 | Alba Juan Diego | Movistar Team | ,, |
30 | Samitier Sergio | Movistar Team | ,, |
31 | Allegaert Piet | Cofidis | 18:02 |
32 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 19:59 |
33 | Natarov Yuriy | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
34 | Mazzucco Fabio | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
35 | Romano Francesco | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
36 | Mitri James | Vini Zabù - KTM | 22:59 |
37 | Vermeersch Florian | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
38 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
39 | García Cortina Iván | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
40 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25:11 |
41 | Affini Edoardo | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
42 | Viviani Attilio | Cofidis | ,, |
43 | Cima Imerio | Gazprom - RusVelo | 25:18 |
44 | Dainese Alberto | Team Sunweb | 28:33 |
45 | Lonardi Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
46 | Sajnok Szymon | CCC Team | ,, |
DNF | Bagioli Nicola | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | |
DNF | Padun Mark | Bahrain - McLaren |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EF Pro Cycling | 16:00:11 | 16:00:11 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:00:12 | 0:01 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 16:00:31 | 0:20 |
4 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:00:44 | 0:33 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:00:57 | 0:46 |
6 | Team Sunweb | 16:01:57 | 1:46 |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:03:23 | 3:12 |
8 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16:04:20 | 4:09 |
9 | CCC Team | 16:08:04 | 7:53 |
10 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 16:08:46 | 8:35 |
11 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:09:50 | 9:39 |
12 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:09:56 | 9:45 |
13 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:10:35 | 10:24 |
14 | NTT Pro Cycling | 16:11:42 | 11:31 |
15 | Alpecin - Fenix | 16:12:55 | 12:44 |
16 | Movistar Team | 16:14:41 | 14:30 |
17 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16:16:04 | 15:53 |
18 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 16:16:43 | 16:32 |
19 | Bahrain - McLaren | 16:19:15 | 19:04 |
20 | Lotto Soudal | 16:21:17 | 21:06 |
21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:29:22 | 29:11 |
22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16:29:24 | 29:13 |
23 | Cofidis | 16:29:31 | 29:20 |
24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:42:41 | 42:30 |
25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16:44:56 | 44:45 |