The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 7 | 5 | 4:15:32 | |
2 | LEMUS Luis Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 3 | 2 | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:08 | |
4 | BUTLER Chris Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 0:13 0:13 | |||
5 | MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:30 0:30 | |||
6 | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 0:44 0:44 | |||
7 | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 0:46 0:46 | |||
8 | TUREK Daniel Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 0:53 0:53 | |||
9 | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:08 1:08 | |||
10 | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 1:09 1:09 | |||
11 | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:11 1:11 | |||
12 | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:13 1:13 | |||
13 | 1:57 1:57 | |||||
14 | DAL-CIN Matteo Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 2:21 2:21 | |||
15 | HORNER Chris Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 2:22 2:22 | |||
16 | BEYER Chad Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | ,, 2:22 | |||
17 | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 2:23 2:23 | |||
18 | CATAFORD Alexander Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 2:27 2:27 | |||
19 | LANGLOIS Bruno Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | 2:45 2:45 | |||
20 | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 2:52 2:52 | |||
21 | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 3:00 3:00 | |||
22 | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3:14 3:14 | |||
23 | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 3:31 3:31 | |||
24 | 3:45 3:45 | |||||
25 | 3:51 3:51 | |||||
26 | 4:15 4:15 | |||||
27 | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 4:16 4:16 | |||
28 | MILLER Barry Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 4:36 4:36 | |||
29 | MCKNIGHT Bailey H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 4:45 4:45 | |||
30 | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:32 5:32 | |||
31 | MARQUEZ Rafael Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 6:33 6:33 | |||
32 | RÄIM Mihkel Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 9:01 9:01 | |||
33 | CRAVEN Dan Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 9:01 | |||
34 | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 9:23 9:23 | |||
35 | KLINE Shane Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 9:23 | |||
36 | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 9:28 9:28 | |||
37 | JOYCE Colin Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 9:28 | |||
38 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:02 11:02 | |||
39 | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 11:22 11:22 | |||
40 | 11:27 11:27 | |||||
41 | BOILY David Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | 11:29 11:29 | |||
42 | SOUCY Marc-antoine Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | ,, 11:29 | |||
43 | BRISEBOIS Olivier Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | ,, 11:29 | |||
44 | 12:24 12:24 | |||||
45 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:28 12:28 | |||
46 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 12:28 | |||
47 | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 13:01 13:01 | |||
48 | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 13:01 | |||
49 | GAUTHIER Simon Pierre Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | 13:06 13:06 | |||
50 | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 14:39 14:39 | |||
51 | RICE Michael Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | 15:09 15:09 | |||
52 | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 15:09 | |||
53 | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 15:10 15:10 | |||
54 | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 16:41 16:41 | |||
55 | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 19:24 19:24 | |||
56 | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 19:53 19:53 | |||
57 | BRAICO Alexandr Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21:54 21:54 | |||
58 | GOLDSTEIN Roy Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 23:48 23:48 | |||
59 | CARTIER Alexis Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | 24:47 24:47 | |||
60 | MASBOURIAN Nicolas Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 25:14 25:14 | |||
61 | PERRY Benjamin Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 25:15 25:15 | |||
62 | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25:16 25:16 | |||
63 | 26:25 26:25 | |||||
64 | 27:00 27:00 | |||||
65 | 27:01 27:01 | |||||
66 | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 27:20 27:20 | |||
67 | JEAN Émile Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 27:23 27:23 | |||
68 | LEWIS Bryan Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 27:34 27:34 | |||
69 | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 27:34 | |||
70 | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 27:34 | |||
71 | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 27:54 27:54 | |||
72 | ,, 27:54 | |||||
73 | ,, 27:54 | |||||
74 | VANDALE Danick H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 27:55 27:55 | |||
75 | ,, 27:55 | |||||
76 | BURKE Jack H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 28:08 28:08 | |||
77 | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28:16 28:16 | |||
78 | ,, 28:16 | |||||
79 | ,, 28:16 | |||||
80 | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 28:57 28:57 | |||
81 | 28:59 28:59 | |||||
82 | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 29:19 29:19 | |||
83 | 29:38 29:38 | |||||
84 | JEANNÈS Matthieu Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 30:02 30:02 | |||
85 | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 30:03 30:03 | |||
86 | 32:30 32:30 | |||||
87 | 32:57 32:57 | |||||
88 | OLHEISER Michael Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 33:29 33:29 | |||
89 | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 33:35 33:35 | |||
90 | MILÁN Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 34:27 34:27 | |||
91 | 35:45 35:45 | |||||
92 | 36:22 36:22 | |||||
93 | 36:43 36:43 | |||||
94 | GUZMÁN William Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 41:44 41:44 | |||
95 | 43:26 43:26 | |||||
96 | 43:30 43:30 | |||||
97 | 44:32 44:32 | |||||
98 | 44:39 44:39 | |||||
99 | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 45:04 45:04 | |||
100 | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 47:12 47:12 | |||
101 | 49:02 49:02 | |||||
102 | 49:57 49:57 | |||||
103 | 58:25 58:25 | |||||
104 | CÔTÉ-BOUVETTE Félix H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 58:25 | |||
OTL | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | GRIJALBA Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 June 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.87 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: