Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Vigneux (49 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rault Jean-François | Wolber - Spidel | 8 |
2 | Yáñez Felipe | Teka | 5 |
3 | Dierickx Marc | DAF Trucks - Tévé Blad - Rossin | 3 |
Sprint | Évry (67.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bevilacqua Antonio | Hoonved - Bottecchia | 8 |
2 | Rault Jean-François | Wolber - Spidel | 5 |
3 | Poisson Pascal | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 3 |
KOM Sprint (4) Cóte des 17 Tournants (95.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Garde Dominique | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 4 |
2 | Bernaudeau Jean-René | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 2 |
3 | Vallet Bernard | La Redoute - Motobecane | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Cóte de la Madeleine (102 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernaudeau Jean-René | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 8 |
2 | Lejarreta Marino | Teka | 6 |
3 | Zoetemelk Joop | Coop - Mercier - Mavic | 4 |
4 | Andersen Kim | Coop - Mercier - Mavic | 2 |
5 | Winnen Peter | Capri Sonne - Campagnolo - Merckx | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Cóte de la Belle Image (114.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernaudeau Jean-René | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 4 |
2 | Vallet Bernard | La Redoute - Motobecane | 2 |
3 | Sherwen Paul | La Redoute - Motobecane | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Cóte de Biévres (126 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernaudeau Jean-René | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 4 |
2 | Vallet Bernard | La Redoute - Motobecane | 2 |
3 | Kuiper Hennie | DAF Trucks - Tévé Blad - Rossin | 1 |
Sprint | Issy-les-Moulineaux (133 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clère Régis | Coop - Mercier - Mavic | 8 |
2 | Rault Jean-François | Wolber - Spidel | 5 |
3 | Sherwen Paul | La Redoute - Motobecane | 3 |
KOM Sprint (4) Cóte du Pavé des Gardes (134 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madiot Marc | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 8 |
2 | Bazzo Pierre | La Redoute - Motobecane | 6 |
3 | Demierre Serge | Cilo - Aufina | 4 |
4 | Boyer Jonathan | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 3 |
5 | Gauthier Jean-Louis | Coop - Mercier - Mavic | 2 |
6 | Winnen Peter | Capri Sonne - Campagnolo - Merckx | 1 |
Sprint | Paris (141.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dierickx Marc | DAF Trucks - Tévé Blad - Rossin | 8 |
2 | Wijnands Ad | TI Raleigh - Campagnolo | 5 |
3 | Bonnet Patrick | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 3 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hinault Bernard | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 35 |
2 | van der Poel Adrie | DAF Trucks - Tévé Blad - Rossin | 30 |
3 | Bertin Yvon | Coop - Mercier - Mavic | 26 |
4 | Pevenage Rudy | Capri Sonne - Campagnolo - Merckx | 22 |
5 | de Wolf Fons | Vermeer - Thijs - Gios | 18 |
6 | Gutmann Mike | Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo | 15 |
7 | Mckenzie Eric | Capri Sonne - Campagnolo - Merckx | 12 |
8 | Sherwen Paul | La Redoute - Motobecane | 10 |
9 | Mutter Stefan | Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo | 8 |
10 | Gomez Marc | Wolber - Spidel | 6 |
11 | Kelly Sean | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 5 |
12 | Wijnands Ad | TI Raleigh - Campagnolo | 4 |
13 | Verschuere Pol | Vermeer - Thijs - Gios | 3 |
14 | Simon Pascal | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 2 |
15 | Rault Jean-François | Wolber - Spidel | 1 |