Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Cote de Limeil (24,5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caritoux Éric | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 4 |
2 | Andersen Kim | Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | 2 |
3 | Jiménez José Patrocinio | Teka | 1 |
Sprint | Boussy St-Antoine (34,5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cabrera Samuel | Varta - Colombia | 8 |
2 | Menthéour Pierre-Henri | Renault - Elf | 5 |
3 | Manders Henri | Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | 3 |
Sprint | Le val St-Germain (83 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gallopin Guy | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 8 |
2 | Hernández Carlos | Reynolds | 5 |
3 | Marta Carlos Alberto Silva | Sporting - Raposeira | 3 |
KOM Sprint (4) Cote de st-Cyr sur Dourdan (88 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moerlen Patrick | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 4 |
2 | Simon Jérôme | La Redoute | 2 |
3 | de Rooij Theo | Panasonic - Raleigh | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Les 17 Tournants (109 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Laurent Michel | Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | 4 |
2 | Corredor Israel | 2 | |
3 | Millar Robert | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Cote de la Madeleine (115,5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Devos Hendrik | Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | 7 |
2 | de Rooij Theo | Panasonic - Raleigh | 5 |
3 | Le Guilloux Maurice | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 4 |
4 | Fignon Laurent | Renault - Elf | 3 |
5 | Vallet Bernard | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 2 |
6 | Barteau Vincent | Renault - Elf | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Cote de Romainville (118 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thévenard Patrice | Sporting - Raposeira | 4 |
2 | Jiménez José Patrocinio | Teka | 2 |
3 | Bérard Charly | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Cote de Chateaufort (126 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hinault Bernard | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 4 |
2 | Gaigne Dominique | Renault - Elf | 2 |
3 | LeMond Greg | Renault - Elf | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Cote de L'Homme Mort (136,5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gauthier Jean-Louis | Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | 4 |
2 | Yates Sean | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 2 |
3 | Bondue Alain | La Redoute | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) La Pave des Gardes (142 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thévenard Patrice | Sporting - Raposeira | 7 |
2 | Herrera Luis Alberto | Varta - Colombia | 5 |
3 | Agudelo José Antonio | Varta - Colombia | 4 |
4 | de Rooij Theo | Panasonic - Raleigh | 3 |
5 | Barteau Vincent | Renault - Elf | 2 |
6 | Boyer Jonathan | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 1 |
Sprint | Issy-les-Moulineaux (147,5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moerlen Patrick | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 8 |
2 | Marta Carlos Alberto Silva | Sporting - Raposeira | 5 |
3 | Devos Hendrik | Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | 3 |
Sprint | Paris/Champs-Elyssees (172,4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bondue Alain | La Redoute | 8 |
2 | Nulens Guy | Panasonic - Raleigh | 5 |
3 | Simon Jérôme | La Redoute | 3 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vanderaerden Eric | Panasonic - Raleigh | 35 |
2 | Jules Pascal | Renault - Elf | 30 |
3 | Hoste Frank | Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | 26 |
4 | Hinault Bernard | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 22 |
5 | Kelly Sean | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 18 |
6 | Glaus Gilbert | Cilo - Aufina | 15 |
7 | Anderson Phil | Panasonic - Raleigh | 12 |
8 | Hanegraaf Jacques | Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | 10 |
9 | Manders Henri | Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | 9 |
10 | van Vliet Leo | Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | 8 |
Overall most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Hinault Bernard | La Vie Claire - Terraillon |