The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +1:27 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 100 | 1:19:31 | 49.046 | |||
2 | 80 | +28:11 | 4 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 70 | 3:00 3:00 | 47.263 | |||
3 | 6 | +4:39 | 11 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 28 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 50 | 3:41 3:41 | 46.875 | |||
4 | 58 | +20:36 | 194 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon GB-MG Maglificio | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio | 40 | 3:47 3:47 | 46.819 | |||
5 | 5 | +4:27 | 51 | GC | LEMOND Greg Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 32 | 4:04 4:04 | 46.66 | |||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 34 | GC | LINO Pascal R.M.O. | 25 | R.M.O. | 26 | 4:06 4:06 | 46.641 | |||
7 | 4 | +4:15 | 28 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 22 | 4:10 4:10 | 46.604 | |||
8 | 94 | +32:17 | 115 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Manzana Postobón | 25 | Manzana Postobón | 18 | 4:26 4:26 | 46.456 | |||
9 | 37 | +14:54 | 89 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 14 | 4:29 4:29 | 46.429 | |||
10 | 12 | +7:11 | 5 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 10 | 4:52 4:52 | 46.218 | |||
11 | 42 | +15:55 | 3 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 8 | 4:54 4:54 | 46.199 | |||
12 | 3 | +3:47 | 98 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 6 | 4:59 4:59 | 46.154 | |||
13 | 92 | +31:45 | 85 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 4 | 5:01 5:01 | 46.136 | |||
14 | 84 | +29:33 | 69 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 2 | 5:10 5:10 | 46.054 | |||
15 | 11 | +6:50 | 27 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 1 | 5:21 5:21 | 45.954 | |||
16 | 16 | +8:14 | 49 | Classic | RUE Gerard Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 5:22 5:22 | 45.945 | ||||
17 | 15 | +7:46 | 212 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5:25 5:25 | 45.918 | ||||
18 | 8 | +4:54 | 21 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 5:26 5:26 | 45.909 | ||||
19 | 89 | +30:45 | 198 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 5:28 5:28 | 45.891 | ||||
20 | 10 | +6:15 | 166 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | 5:57 5:57 | 45.632 | ||||
21 | 18 | +8:44 | 41 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 5:59 5:59 | 45.614 | ||||
22 | 35 | +14:33 | 91 | Climber | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Sanyo | 29 | TVM - Sanyo | ,, 5:59 | 45.614 | ||||
23 | 14 | +7:44 | 15 | GC | FIGNON Laurent Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 31 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 6:01 6:01 | 45.596 | ||||
24 | 7 | +4:52 | 155 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 6:07 6:07 | 45.543 | ||||
25 | 72 | +25:23 | 147 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Ariostea | 26 | Ariostea | 6:09 6:09 | 45.525 | ||||
26 | 17 | +8:38 | 211 | TT | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 6:15 6:15 | 45.472 | ||||
27 | 171 | +1:02:36 | 195 | TT | MOREAU Francis GB-MG Maglificio | 26 | GB-MG Maglificio | 6:17 6:17 | 45.455 | ||||
28 | 25 | +10:59 | 217 | Sprint | MAIER Harald PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 31 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 6:21 6:21 | 45.419 | ||||
29 | 145 | +48:35 | 117 | TT | ORTEGÓN Julio César Manzana Postobón | 23 | Manzana Postobón | 6:34 6:34 | 45.305 | ||||
30 | 9 | +5:52 | 46 | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 6:35 6:35 | 45.296 | ||||
31 | 49 | +17:18 | 44 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | 29 | Castorama | 6:38 6:38 | 45.27 | ||||
32 | 132 | +42:59 | 29 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 6:45 6:45 | 45.209 | ||||
33 | 50 | +17:24 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 6:56 6:56 | 45.113 | ||||
34 | 48 | +17:13 | 111 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Manzana Postobón | 25 | Manzana Postobón | 6:58 6:58 | 45.095 | ||||
35 | 79 | +28:00 | 188 | Sprint | PIÑERO Fernando Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | 7:11 7:11 | 44.983 | ||||
36 | 108 | +36:21 | 124 | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 7:16 7:16 | 44.94 | ||||
37 | 126 | +41:09 | 93 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Sanyo | 27 | TVM - Sanyo | 7:18 7:18 | 44.922 | ||||
38 | 64 | +22:46 | 56 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Lemond | 37 | Z - Lemond | ,, 7:18 | 44.922 | ||||
39 | 20 | +9:37 | 52 | GC | BOYER Éric Z - Lemond | 28 | Z - Lemond | 7:19 7:19 | 44.914 | ||||
40 | 101 | +34:30 | 17 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 30 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 7:23 7:23 | 44.879 | ||||
41 | 19 | +8:58 | 102 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Panasonic - Sportlife | 24 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 7:24 7:24 | 44.871 | ||||
42 | 75 | +26:49 | 203 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Tulip Computers - Koga | 29 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 7:25 7:25 | 44.862 | ||||
43 | 28 | +11:43 | 42 | GC | ARNOULD Dominique Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 7:30 7:30 | 44.819 | ||||
44 | 98 | +33:21 | 22 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 7:31 7:31 | 44.81 | ||||
45 | 21 | +10:09 | 191 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 32 | GB-MG Maglificio | 7:41 7:41 | 44.725 | ||||
46 | 31 | +12:09 | 151 | GC | AMPLER Uwe Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 7:43 7:43 | 44.708 | ||||
47 | 27 | +11:32 | 165 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 7:46 7:46 | 44.682 | ||||
48 | 106 | +35:30 | 139 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 30 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 7:52 7:52 | 44.631 | ||||
49 | 29 | +11:48 | 131 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 31 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 8:04 8:04 | 44.529 | ||||
50 | 53 | +19:22 | 43 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Castorama | 34 | Castorama | 8:08 8:08 | 44.495 | ||||
51 | 81 | +28:13 | 152 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 8:17 8:17 | 44.419 | ||||
52 | 74 | +25:31 | 48 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Castorama | 22 | Castorama | 8:23 8:23 | 44.369 | ||||
53 | 33 | +13:28 | 57 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Z - Lemond | 30 | Z - Lemond | 8:26 8:26 | 44.343 | ||||
54 | 13 | +7:31 | 64 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 33 | Motorola | ,, 8:26 | 44.343 | ||||
55 | 24 | +10:54 | 59 | GC | SIMON Jérôme Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 8:28 8:28 | 44.327 | ||||
56 | 26 | +11:01 | 61 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 8:29 8:29 | 44.318 | ||||
57 | 52 | +18:32 | 113 | GC | ČEPELĖ Arūnas Manzana Postobón | 24 | Manzana Postobón | 8:30 8:30 | 44.31 | ||||
58 | 23 | +10:51 | 19 | Climber | TEBALDI Valerio Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 8:46 8:46 | 44.176 | ||||
59 | 66 | +23:28 | 183 | Sprint | DA SILVA Acácio Lotus - Festina | 31 | Lotus - Festina | 8:47 8:47 | 44.168 | ||||
60 | 158 | +54:31 | 207 | Sprint | PIETERS Peter Tulip Computers - Koga | 30 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 8:48 8:48 | 44.159 | ||||
61 | 76 | +26:56 | 164 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | 8:50 8:50 | 44.143 | ||||
62 | 130 | +42:09 | 204 | Sprint | JENTZSCH Olaf Tulip Computers - Koga | 33 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 8:51 8:51 | 44.134 | ||||
63 | 41 | +15:34 | 168 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | CLAS - Cajastur | 8:52 8:52 | 44.126 | ||||
64 | 46 | +16:33 | 145 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 8:54 8:54 | 44.109 | ||||
65 | 143 | +48:11 | 127 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Per Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 8:58 8:58 | 44.076 | ||||
66 | 131 | +42:24 | 74 | GC | JEKER Fabian Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 8:59 8:59 | 44.068 | ||||
67 | 57 | +20:16 | 23 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 9:00 9:00 | 44.059 | ||||
68 | 83 | +28:16 | 187 | GC | PÉREZ Luis Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | 9:02 9:02 | 44.043 | ||||
69 | 67 | +23:57 | 104 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 9:14 9:14 | 43.944 | ||||
70 | 30 | +12:08 | 31 | GC | MOTTET Charly R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | 9:15 9:15 | 43.935 | ||||
71 | 45 | +16:22 | 125 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Javier Amaya Seguros | 30 | Amaya Seguros | 9:17 9:17 | 43.919 | ||||
72 | 63 | +22:18 | 162 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando CLAS - Cajastur | 24 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 9:17 | 43.919 | ||||
73 | 95 | +32:20 | 205 | Sprint | LILHOLT Søren Tulip Computers - Koga | 26 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 9:22 9:22 | 43.878 | ||||
74 | 129 | +42:04 | 202 | Classic | FRISON Herman Tulip Computers - Koga | 31 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 9:23 9:23 | 43.87 | ||||
75 | 44 | +16:09 | 71 | Classic | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | 25 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 9:28 9:28 | 43.828 | ||||
76 | 38 | +14:56 | 181 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Lotus - Festina | 36 | Lotus - Festina | 9:29 9:29 | 43.82 | ||||
77 | 70 | +24:45 | 116 | GC | MONCADA Gerardo Manzana Postobón | 29 | Manzana Postobón | 9:39 9:39 | 43.738 | ||||
78 | 32 | +12:21 | 96 | GC | MILLAR Robert TVM - Sanyo | 33 | TVM - Sanyo | 9:40 9:40 | 43.73 | ||||
79 | 54 | +19:24 | 101 | Classic | FONDRIEST Maurizio Panasonic - Sportlife | 27 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 9:45 9:45 | 43.689 | ||||
80 | 112 | +36:55 | 58 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 9:47 9:47 | 43.673 | ||||
81 | 137 | +44:24 | 77 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Helvetia - La Suisse | 31 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 9:48 9:48 | 43.665 | ||||
82 | 111 | +36:51 | 112 | GC | CAMARGO Luis Alberto Manzana Postobón | 27 | Manzana Postobón | ,, 9:48 | 43.665 | ||||
83 | 96 | +32:23 | 75 | Classic | KRIEGER Dominik Helvetia - La Suisse | 24 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 9:49 9:49 | 43.657 | ||||
84 | 134 | +43:38 | 45 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 9:52 9:52 | 43.632 | ||||
85 | 125 | +40:30 | 192 | Classic | BALLERINI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 9:53 9:53 | 43.624 | ||||
86 | 34 | +14:00 | 53 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry Z - Lemond | 33 | Z - Lemond | 9:54 9:54 | 43.616 | ||||
87 | 82 | +28:16 | 95 | TT | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Sanyo | 26 | TVM - Sanyo | 9:59 9:59 | 43.575 | ||||
88 | 102 | +34:33 | 103 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 26 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 10:09 10:09 | 43.494 | ||||
89 | 150 | +50:48 | 82 | GC | ALDANONDO Xavier O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 10:10 10:10 | 43.486 | ||||
90 | 109 | +36:28 | 146 | Classic | GÖLZ Rolf Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | ,, 10:10 | 43.486 | ||||
91 | 100 | +34:18 | 216 | GC | KUMMER Mario PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 30 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 10:15 10:15 | 43.446 | ||||
92 | 166 | +57:46 | 35 | GC | MANIN Christophe R.M.O. | 26 | R.M.O. | 10:21 10:21 | 43.398 | ||||
93 | 103 | +34:33 | 218 | Classic | VAN AERT Jos PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 10:21 | 43.398 | ||||
94 | 65 | +23:25 | 169 | GC | UNZAGA Jon CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | 10:22 10:22 | 43.39 | ||||
95 | 36 | +14:50 | 84 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 10:23 10:23 | 43.382 | ||||
96 | 22 | +10:35 | 38 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard R.M.O. | 22 | R.M.O. | 10:26 10:26 | 43.357 | ||||
97 | 87 | +30:26 | 163 | Sprint | ESPINOSA Francisco CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | 10:35 10:35 | 43.285 | ||||
98 | 47 | +17:01 | 199 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 10:38 10:38 | 43.261 | ||||
99 | 160 | +55:42 | 114 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Manzana Postobón | 31 | Manzana Postobón | 10:43 10:43 | 43.221 | ||||
100 | 179 | +1:18:22 | 78 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Helvetia - La Suisse | 32 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 10:55 10:55 | 43.126 | ||||
101 | 78 | +27:42 | 106 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Sportlife | 34 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 10:55 | 43.126 | ||||
102 | 90 | +30:53 | 62 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 11:01 11:01 | 43.078 | ||||
103 | 85 | +30:16 | 142 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 31 | Ariostea | ,, 11:01 | 43.078 | ||||
104 | 61 | +21:52 | 129 | GC | VARGAS Óscar de Jesús Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 11:07 11:07 | 43.031 | ||||
105 | 97 | +32:34 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 11:10 11:10 | 43.007 | ||||
106 | 51 | +17:47 | 32 | GC | CARITOUX Éric R.M.O. | 31 | R.M.O. | 11:20 11:20 | 42.928 | ||||
107 | 141 | +47:00 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 11:21 11:21 | 42.92 | ||||
108 | 77 | +27:32 | 182 | GC | ALONSO Enrique Lotus - Festina | 27 | Lotus - Festina | 11:23 11:23 | 42.904 | ||||
109 | 105 | +35:20 | 83 | GC | HODGE Stephen O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 11:24 11:24 | 42.896 | ||||
110 | 124 | +40:24 | 136 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 11:24 | 42.896 | ||||
111 | 122 | +40:09 | 54 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 11:31 11:31 | 42.841 | ||||
112 | 86 | +30:22 | 79 | GC | MULLER Jörg Helvetia - La Suisse | 31 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 11:36 11:36 | 42.802 | ||||
113 | 59 | +21:14 | 94 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri TVM - Sanyo | 26 | TVM - Sanyo | 11:39 11:39 | 42.779 | ||||
114 | 39 | +15:13 | 201 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Tulip Computers - Koga | 27 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 11:41 11:41 | 42.763 | ||||
115 | 117 | +37:42 | 123 | GC | MARTIN Juan Carlos Amaya Seguros | 25 | Amaya Seguros | 11:42 11:42 | 42.755 | ||||
116 | 43 | +15:55 | 167 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 26 | CLAS - Cajastur | 11:45 11:45 | 42.732 | ||||
117 | 120 | +38:54 | 14 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 26 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 11:46 11:46 | 42.724 | ||||
118 | 140 | +46:36 | 81 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 11:50 11:50 | 42.693 | ||||
119 | 60 | +21:36 | 157 | Classic | MADIOT Marc Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 11:51 11:51 | 42.685 | ||||
120 | 73 | +25:27 | 208 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Tulip Computers - Koga | 24 | Tulip Computers - Koga | ,, 11:51 | 42.685 | ||||
121 | 119 | +38:40 | 186 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Carlos Lotus - Festina | 33 | Lotus - Festina | 11:52 11:52 | 42.677 | ||||
122 | 121 | +39:52 | 209 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Tulip Computers - Koga | 33 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 11:53 11:53 | 42.67 | ||||
123 | 133 | +43:15 | 138 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 11:56 11:56 | 42.646 | ||||
124 | 156 | +54:11 | 24 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 11:57 11:57 | 42.638 | ||||
125 | 56 | +20:08 | 25 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | ,, 11:57 | 42.638 | ||||
126 | 165 | +57:43 | 176 | Classic | ROES Peter Lotto - Mavic | 28 | Lotto - Mavic | 11:58 11:58 | 42.631 | ||||
127 | 168 | +1:01:22 | 118 | GC | PALACIO William Manzana Postobón | 27 | Manzana Postobón | 12:00 12:00 | 42.615 | ||||
128 | 113 | +36:56 | 196 | GC | PILLON Laurent GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | ,, 12:00 | 42.615 | ||||
129 | 162 | +56:04 | 175 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik Lotto - Mavic | 29 | Lotto - Mavic | 12:01 12:01 | 42.607 | ||||
130 | 88 | +30:32 | 215 | Sprint | EARLEY Martin PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 30 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 12:03 12:03 | 42.592 | ||||
131 | 40 | +15:30 | 36 | GC | PENSEC Ronan R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | 12:04 12:04 | 42.584 | ||||
132 | 116 | +37:36 | 66 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 31 | Motorola | 12:08 12:08 | 42.553 | ||||
133 | 71 | +24:56 | 158 | Classic | MADIOT Yvon Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 12:16 12:16 | 42.491 | ||||
134 | 62 | +22:07 | 107 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 12:16 | 42.491 | ||||
135 | 110 | +36:37 | 97 | Classic | SIEMONS Jan TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 12:18 12:18 | 42.476 | ||||
136 | 114 | +37:01 | 33 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry R.M.O. | 25 | R.M.O. | 12:19 12:19 | 42.468 | ||||
137 | 177 | +1:08:41 | 105 | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 12:22 12:22 | 42.445 | ||||
138 | 107 | +35:41 | 174 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Lotto - Mavic | 33 | Lotto - Mavic | 12:24 12:24 | 42.43 | ||||
139 | 128 | +42:02 | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Mavic | 23 | Lotto - Mavic | 12:30 12:30 | 42.384 | ||||
140 | 147 | +49:26 | 143 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 12:38 12:38 | 42.322 | ||||
141 | 93 | +32:11 | 135 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 12:43 12:43 | 42.284 | ||||
142 | 91 | +31:04 | 171 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 12:44 12:44 | 42.276 | ||||
143 | 164 | +56:50 | 144 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 12:50 12:50 | 42.231 | ||||
144 | 127 | +41:44 | 134 | Classic | KOKKELKOREN Martien Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 12:51 12:51 | 42.223 | ||||
145 | 144 | +48:30 | 47 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 29 | Castorama | 12:57 12:57 | 42.177 | ||||
146 | 174 | +1:05:08 | 87 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 12:59 12:59 | 42.162 | ||||
147 | 68 | +24:24 | 7 | TT | GOROSPE Julián Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 12:59 | 42.162 | ||||
148 | 55 | +19:37 | 37 | Classic | REZZE Dante R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | 13:09 13:09 | 42.086 | ||||
149 | 115 | +37:19 | 214 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 23 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 13:09 | 42.086 | ||||
150 | 173 | +1:03:48 | 219 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 13:12 13:12 | 42.064 | ||||
151 | 99 | +33:36 | 26 | Classic | GIANNELLI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 13:15 13:15 | 42.041 | ||||
152 | 170 | +1:02:30 | 156 | Sprint | KAPPES Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 13:30 13:30 | 41.928 | ||||
153 | 118 | +38:10 | 8 | GC | PHILIPOT Fabrice Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 13:37 13:37 | 41.875 | ||||
154 | 148 | +49:45 | 63 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 25 | Motorola | 13:50 13:50 | 41.778 | ||||
155 | 157 | +54:22 | 92 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 13:51 13:51 | 41.771 | ||||
156 | 167 | +1:01:09 | 137 | Classic | SEGERS Noël Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 13:57 13:57 | 41.726 | ||||
157 | 146 | +49:22 | 13 | Classic | DE WOLF Dirk Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 31 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 14:03 14:03 | 41.682 | ||||
158 | 104 | +35:02 | 173 | Classic | MOREELS Sammie Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 14:10 14:10 | 41.63 | ||||
159 | 142 | +47:37 | 6 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 14:11 14:11 | 41.622 | ||||
160 | 151 | +50:52 | 153 | Sprint | DE WILDE Etienne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 14:13 14:13 | 41.607 | ||||
161 | 161 | +55:44 | 67 | Sprint | KIEFEL Ron Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 14:18 14:18 | 41.57 | ||||
162 | 159 | +55:30 | 88 | Sprint | WELTZ Johnny O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 14:21 14:21 | 41.548 | ||||
163 | 136 | +44:02 | 18 | GC | SCIREA Mario Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 14:23 14:23 | 41.534 | ||||
164 | 149 | +50:05 | 159 | Sprint | STUMPF Remig Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 14:34 14:34 | 41.453 | ||||
165 | 123 | +40:24 | 73 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 14:36 14:36 | 41.438 | ||||
166 | 178 | +1:17:31 | 128 | GC | QUEVEDO Fernando Amaya Seguros | 27 | Amaya Seguros | 14:39 14:39 | 41.416 | ||||
167 | 135 | +43:41 | 184 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Lotus - Festina | 28 | Lotus - Festina | 14:47 14:47 | 41.357 | ||||
168 | 152 | +51:18 | 122 | GC | ANTEQUERA Francisco José Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 14:48 14:48 | 41.35 | ||||
169 | 172 | +1:02:37 | 177 | Classic | VAN SLYCKE Rik Lotto - Mavic | 29 | Lotto - Mavic | 14:50 14:50 | 41.335 | ||||
170 | 175 | +1:05:28 | 172 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 14:55 14:55 | 41.299 | ||||
171 | 138 | +45:30 | 76 | Classic | LECLERCQ Jean-Claude Helvetia - La Suisse | 29 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 14:56 14:56 | 41.292 | ||||
172 | 69 | +24:44 | 121 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Amaya Seguros | 29 | Amaya Seguros | 15:19 15:19 | 41.125 | ||||
173 | 155 | +52:49 | 132 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 15:20 15:20 | 41.118 | ||||
174 | 163 | +56:25 | 185 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | 15:53 15:53 | 40.881 | ||||
175 | 153 | +51:23 | 12 | TT | CHIURATO Andrea Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 16:05 16:05 | 40.795 | ||||
176 | 154 | +52:28 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 16:22 16:22 | 40.674 | ||||
177 | 139 | +45:31 | 16 | GC | RONDON Abelardo Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 28 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 16:24 16:24 | 40.66 | ||||
178 | 176 | +1:06:05 | 99 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad TVM - Sanyo | 33 | TVM - Sanyo | 16:57 16:57 | 40.428 | ||||
179 | 169 | +1:01:51 | 206 | TT | PEIPER Allan Tulip Computers - Koga | 32 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 18:46 18:46 | 39.681 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | GC | LINO Pascal R.M.O. | 25 | R.M.O. | 36:59:03 | .. | ||
2 | 12 | ▲10 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 98 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 3:47 3:47 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 28 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 4:15 4:15 | .. | ||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 51 | GC | LEMOND Greg Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 4:27 4:27 | .. | ||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 11 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 28 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 4:39 4:39 | .. | ||
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 155 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 4:52 4:52 | .. | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 4:54 4:54 | .. | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 46 | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 5:52 5:52 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | 6:15 6:15 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 6:50 6:50 | .. | ||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 5 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 7:11 7:11 | .. | ||
13 | 4 | ▼9 | 64 | Classic | BAUER Steve Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 7:31 7:31 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | FIGNON Laurent Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 31 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 7:44 7:44 | .. | ||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 212 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 49 | Classic | RUE Gerard Castorama | 27 | Castorama | 8:14 8:14 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 211 | TT | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 8:38 8:38 | .. | ||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 41 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 102 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Panasonic - Sportlife | 24 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 8:58 8:58 | .. | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | BOYER Éric Z - Lemond | 28 | Z - Lemond | 9:37 9:37 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 32 | GB-MG Maglificio | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||
22 | 8 | ▼14 | 38 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard R.M.O. | 22 | R.M.O. | 10:35 10:35 | .. | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 19 | Climber | TEBALDI Valerio Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 59 | GC | SIMON Jérôme Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 10:54 10:54 | .. | ||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 217 | Sprint | MAIER Harald PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 31 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 10:59 10:59 | .. | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 61 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 11:01 11:01 | .. | ||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 165 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio CLAS - Cajastur | 32 | CLAS - Cajastur | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 42 | GC | ARNOULD Dominique Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 11:43 11:43 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 131 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 31 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 11:48 11:48 | .. | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | MOTTET Charly R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | 12:08 12:08 | .. | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 151 | GC | AMPLER Uwe Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 12:09 12:09 | .. | ||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 96 | GC | MILLAR Robert TVM - Sanyo | 33 | TVM - Sanyo | 12:21 12:21 | .. | ||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 57 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Z - Lemond | 30 | Z - Lemond | 13:28 13:28 | .. | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry Z - Lemond | 33 | Z - Lemond | 14:00 14:00 | .. | ||
35 | 48 | ▲13 | 91 | Climber | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan TVM - Sanyo | 29 | TVM - Sanyo | 14:33 14:33 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 84 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 14:50 14:50 | .. | ||
37 | 56 | ▲19 | 89 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 14:54 14:54 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Lotus - Festina | 36 | Lotus - Festina | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 201 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Tulip Computers - Koga | 27 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 36 | GC | PENSEC Ronan R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | 15:30 15:30 | .. | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 168 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | CLAS - Cajastur | 15:34 15:34 | .. | ||
42 | 60 | ▲18 | 3 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 15:55 15:55 | .. | ||
43 | 33 | ▼10 | 167 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 26 | CLAS - Cajastur | ,, 15:55 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 71 | Classic | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | 25 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 16:09 16:09 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 125 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Javier Amaya Seguros | 30 | Amaya Seguros | 16:22 16:22 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 145 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 28 | Ariostea | 16:33 16:33 | .. | ||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 199 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 17:01 17:01 | .. | ||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 111 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Manzana Postobón | 25 | Manzana Postobón | 17:13 17:13 | .. | ||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 44 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | 29 | Castorama | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 17:24 17:24 | .. | ||
51 | 41 | ▼10 | 32 | GC | CARITOUX Éric R.M.O. | 31 | R.M.O. | 17:47 17:47 | .. | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 113 | GC | ČEPELĖ Arūnas Manzana Postobón | 24 | Manzana Postobón | 18:32 18:32 | .. | ||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 43 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Castorama | 34 | Castorama | 19:22 19:22 | .. | ||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 101 | Classic | FONDRIEST Maurizio Panasonic - Sportlife | 27 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 19:24 19:24 | .. | ||
55 | 42 | ▼13 | 37 | Classic | REZZE Dante R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | 19:37 19:37 | .. | ||
56 | 47 | ▼9 | 25 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 20:08 20:08 | .. | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 23 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 20:16 20:16 | .. | ||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | 194 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon GB-MG Maglificio | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio | 20:36 20:36 | .. | ||
59 | 50 | ▼9 | 94 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri TVM - Sanyo | 26 | TVM - Sanyo | 21:14 21:14 | .. | ||
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 157 | Classic | MADIOT Marc Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 21:36 21:36 | .. | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 129 | GC | VARGAS Óscar de Jesús Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 21:52 21:52 | .. | ||
62 | 53 | ▼9 | 107 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 22:07 22:07 | .. | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando CLAS - Cajastur | 24 | CLAS - Cajastur | 22:18 22:18 | .. | ||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 56 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Lemond | 37 | Z - Lemond | 22:46 22:46 | .. | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 169 | GC | UNZAGA Jon CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | 23:25 23:25 | .. | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 183 | Sprint | DA SILVA Acácio Lotus - Festina | 31 | Lotus - Festina | 23:28 23:28 | .. | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 23:57 23:57 | .. | ||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 7 | TT | GOROSPE Julián Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 24:24 24:24 | .. | ||
69 | 49 | ▼20 | 121 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Amaya Seguros | 29 | Amaya Seguros | 24:44 24:44 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 116 | GC | MONCADA Gerardo Manzana Postobón | 29 | Manzana Postobón | 24:45 24:45 | .. | ||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 158 | Classic | MADIOT Yvon Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 24:56 24:56 | .. | ||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | 147 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Ariostea | 26 | Ariostea | 25:23 25:23 | .. | ||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 208 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Tulip Computers - Koga | 24 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 25:27 25:27 | .. | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 48 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Castorama | 22 | Castorama | 25:31 25:31 | .. | ||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | 203 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Tulip Computers - Koga | 29 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 26:49 26:49 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 164 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | 26:56 26:56 | .. | ||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 182 | GC | ALONSO Enrique Lotus - Festina | 27 | Lotus - Festina | 27:32 27:32 | .. | ||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 106 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Sportlife | 34 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 27:42 27:42 | .. | ||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | 188 | Sprint | PIÑERO Fernando Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | 28:00 28:00 | .. | ||
80 | 106 | ▲26 | 4 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 28:11 28:11 | .. | ||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 152 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 28:13 28:13 | .. | ||
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 95 | TT | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter TVM - Sanyo | 26 | TVM - Sanyo | 28:16 28:16 | .. | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | PÉREZ Luis Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | ,, 28:16 | .. | ||
84 | 101 | ▲17 | 69 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 29:33 29:33 | .. | ||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 142 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 31 | Ariostea | 30:16 30:16 | .. | ||
86 | 80 | ▼6 | 79 | GC | MULLER Jörg Helvetia - La Suisse | 31 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 30:22 30:22 | .. | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | ESPINOSA Francisco CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | 30:26 30:26 | .. | ||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 215 | Sprint | EARLEY Martin PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 30 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 30:32 30:32 | .. | ||
89 | 107 | ▲18 | 198 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 30:45 30:45 | .. | ||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 30:53 30:53 | .. | ||
91 | 78 | ▼13 | 171 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 31:04 31:04 | .. | ||
92 | 113 | ▲21 | 85 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31:45 31:45 | .. | ||
93 | 85 | ▼8 | 135 | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 32:11 32:11 | .. | ||
94 | 120 | ▲26 | 115 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Manzana Postobón | 25 | Manzana Postobón | 32:17 32:17 | .. | ||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 205 | Sprint | LILHOLT Søren Tulip Computers - Koga | 26 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 32:20 32:20 | .. | ||
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 75 | Classic | KRIEGER Dominik Helvetia - La Suisse | 24 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 32:23 32:23 | .. | ||
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 32:34 32:34 | .. | ||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | 22 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 33:21 33:21 | .. | ||
99 | 89 | ▼10 | 26 | Classic | GIANNELLI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 33:36 33:36 | .. | ||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 216 | GC | KUMMER Mario PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 30 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 34:18 34:18 | .. | ||
101 | 116 | ▲15 | 17 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 30 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 34:30 34:30 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 103 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 26 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 34:33 34:33 | .. | ||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 218 | Classic | VAN AERT Jos PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | ,, 34:33 | .. | ||
104 | 91 | ▼13 | 173 | Classic | MOREELS Sammie Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 35:02 35:02 | .. | ||
105 | 96 | ▼9 | 83 | GC | HODGE Stephen O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 35:20 35:20 | .. | ||
106 | 119 | ▲13 | 139 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 30 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 35:30 35:30 | .. | ||
107 | 95 | ▼12 | 174 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Lotto - Mavic | 33 | Lotto - Mavic | 35:41 35:41 | .. | ||
108 | 126 | ▲18 | 124 | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 36:21 36:21 | .. | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 146 | Classic | GÖLZ Rolf Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 36:28 36:28 | .. | ||
110 | 100 | ▼10 | 97 | Classic | SIEMONS Jan TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 36:37 36:37 | .. | ||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 112 | GC | CAMARGO Luis Alberto Manzana Postobón | 27 | Manzana Postobón | 36:51 36:51 | .. | ||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 58 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 36:55 36:55 | .. | ||
113 | 105 | ▼8 | 196 | GC | PILLON Laurent GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 36:56 36:56 | .. | ||
114 | 104 | ▼10 | 33 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry R.M.O. | 25 | R.M.O. | 37:01 37:01 | .. | ||
115 | 98 | ▼17 | 214 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 23 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 37:19 37:19 | .. | ||
116 | 108 | ▼8 | 66 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 31 | Motorola | 37:36 37:36 | .. | ||
117 | 111 | ▼6 | 123 | GC | MARTIN Juan Carlos Amaya Seguros | 25 | Amaya Seguros | 37:42 37:42 | .. | ||
118 | 103 | ▼15 | 8 | GC | PHILIPOT Fabrice Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 38:10 38:10 | .. | ||
119 | 114 | ▼5 | 186 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Carlos Lotus - Festina | 33 | Lotus - Festina | 38:40 38:40 | .. | ||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 14 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 26 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 38:54 38:54 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 209 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Tulip Computers - Koga | 33 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 39:52 39:52 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 54 | Sprint | COLOTTI Jean-Claude Z - Lemond | 31 | Z - Lemond | 40:09 40:09 | .. | ||
123 | 109 | ▼14 | 73 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 40:24 40:24 | .. | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 136 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 40:24 | .. | ||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 192 | Classic | BALLERINI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 27 | GB-MG Maglificio | 40:30 40:30 | .. | ||
126 | 138 | ▲12 | 93 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Sanyo | 27 | TVM - Sanyo | 41:09 41:09 | .. | ||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | 134 | Classic | KOKKELKOREN Martien Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 41:44 41:44 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Mavic | 23 | Lotto - Mavic | 42:02 42:02 | .. | ||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 202 | Classic | FRISON Herman Tulip Computers - Koga | 31 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 42:04 42:04 | .. | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 204 | Sprint | JENTZSCH Olaf Tulip Computers - Koga | 33 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 42:09 42:09 | .. | ||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 74 | GC | JEKER Fabian Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 42:24 42:24 | .. | ||
132 | 148 | ▲16 | 29 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 42:59 42:59 | .. | ||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 138 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 43:15 43:15 | .. | ||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 45 | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 43:38 43:38 | .. | ||
135 | 124 | ▼11 | 184 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Lotus - Festina | 28 | Lotus - Festina | 43:41 43:41 | .. | ||
136 | 129 | ▼7 | 18 | GC | SCIREA Mario Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 44:02 44:02 | .. | ||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 77 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Helvetia - La Suisse | 31 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 44:24 44:24 | .. | ||
138 | 130 | ▼8 | 76 | Classic | LECLERCQ Jean-Claude Helvetia - La Suisse | 29 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 45:30 45:30 | .. | ||
139 | 127 | ▼12 | 16 | GC | RONDON Abelardo Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 28 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 45:31 45:31 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 81 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 46:36 46:36 | .. | ||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 47:00 47:00 | .. | ||
142 | 136 | ▼6 | 6 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 47:37 47:37 | .. | ||
143 | 153 | ▲10 | 127 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Per Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 48:11 48:11 | .. | ||
144 | 144 | - | 47 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 29 | Castorama | 48:30 48:30 | .. | ||
145 | 159 | ▲14 | 117 | TT | ORTEGÓN Julio César Manzana Postobón | 23 | Manzana Postobón | 48:35 48:35 | .. | ||
146 | 142 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | DE WOLF Dirk Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 31 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 49:22 49:22 | .. | ||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 49:26 49:26 | .. | ||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 63 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 25 | Motorola | 49:45 49:45 | .. | ||
149 | 143 | ▼6 | 159 | Sprint | STUMPF Remig Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 50:05 50:05 | .. | ||
150 | 156 | ▲6 | 82 | GC | ALDANONDO Xavier O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 50:48 50:48 | .. | ||
151 | 151 | - | 153 | Sprint | DE WILDE Etienne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 50:52 50:52 | .. | ||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | ANTEQUERA Francisco José Amaya Seguros | 28 | Amaya Seguros | 51:18 51:18 | .. | ||
153 | 141 | ▼12 | 12 | TT | CHIURATO Andrea Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 51:23 51:23 | .. | ||
154 | 147 | ▼7 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 52:28 52:28 | .. | ||
155 | 152 | ▼3 | 132 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 52:49 52:49 | .. | ||
156 | 160 | ▲4 | 24 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 25 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 54:11 54:11 | .. | ||
157 | 154 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 54:22 54:22 | .. | ||
158 | 165 | ▲7 | 207 | Sprint | PIETERS Peter Tulip Computers - Koga | 30 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 54:31 54:31 | .. | ||
159 | 157 | ▼2 | 88 | Sprint | WELTZ Johnny O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 55:30 55:30 | .. | ||
160 | 164 | ▲4 | 114 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Manzana Postobón | 31 | Manzana Postobón | 55:42 55:42 | .. | ||
161 | 158 | ▼3 | 67 | Sprint | KIEFEL Ron Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 55:44 55:44 | .. | ||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik Lotto - Mavic | 29 | Lotto - Mavic | 56:04 56:04 | .. | ||
163 | 155 | ▼8 | 185 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Lotus - Festina | 25 | Lotus - Festina | 56:25 56:25 | .. | ||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | CONTI Roberto Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 56:50 56:50 | .. | ||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | ROES Peter Lotto - Mavic | 28 | Lotto - Mavic | 57:43 57:43 | .. | ||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | MANIN Christophe R.M.O. | 26 | R.M.O. | 57:46 57:46 | .. | ||
167 | 167 | - | 137 | Classic | SEGERS Noël Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 1:01:09 1:01:09 | .. | ||
168 | 172 | ▲4 | 118 | GC | PALACIO William Manzana Postobón | 27 | Manzana Postobón | 1:01:22 1:01:22 | .. | ||
169 | 161 | ▼8 | 206 | TT | PEIPER Allan Tulip Computers - Koga | 32 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 1:01:51 1:01:51 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 156 | Sprint | KAPPES Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 1:02:30 1:02:30 | .. | ||
171 | 177 | ▲6 | 195 | TT | MOREAU Francis GB-MG Maglificio | 26 | GB-MG Maglificio | 1:02:36 1:02:36 | .. | ||
172 | 169 | ▼3 | 177 | Classic | VAN SLYCKE Rik Lotto - Mavic | 29 | Lotto - Mavic | 1:02:37 1:02:37 | .. | ||
173 | 174 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 1:03:48 1:03:48 | .. | ||
174 | 175 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:05:08 1:05:08 | .. | ||
175 | 173 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 1:05:28 1:05:28 | .. | ||
176 | 171 | ▼5 | 99 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad TVM - Sanyo | 33 | TVM - Sanyo | 1:06:05 1:06:05 | .. | ||
177 | 176 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 1:08:41 1:08:41 | .. | ||
178 | 178 | - | 128 | GC | QUEVEDO Fernando Amaya Seguros | 27 | Amaya Seguros | 1:17:31 1:17:31 | .. | ||
179 | 179 | - | 78 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Helvetia - La Suisse | 32 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 1:18:22 1:18:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 84 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 23 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 126 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 122 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 104 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 95 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 25 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 31 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 94 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 70 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 98 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 70 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 94 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri TVM - Sanyo | 26 | TVM - Sanyo | 68 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 209 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Tulip Computers - Koga | 33 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 59 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 181 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Lotus - Festina | 36 | Lotus - Festina | 58 | - | |
10 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 52 | +52 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 38 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard R.M.O. | 22 | R.M.O. | 49 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob TVM - Sanyo | 27 | TVM - Sanyo | 47 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 46 | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 37:04:55 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 102 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Panasonic - Sportlife | 24 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 38 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard R.M.O. | 22 | R.M.O. | 4:43 4:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 38 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard R.M.O. | 22 | R.M.O. | 80 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 74 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 191 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | 32 | GB-MG Maglificio | 56 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 125 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Javier Amaya Seguros | 30 | Amaya Seguros | 48 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 37 | Classic | REZZE Dante R.M.O. | 29 | R.M.O. | 39 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 28 | GC | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 32 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 37 | +1 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 25 | +5 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry Z - Lemond | 33 | Z - Lemond | 21 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 61 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 18 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 47 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 29 | Castorama | 17 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 11 | Classic | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 28 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 16 | - | |
12 | - | 19 | Climber | TEBALDI Valerio Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 27 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 12 | +12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Côte de Senningerberg
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | INDURAIN Miguel | Banesto | 5 |
2 | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand | Banesto | 3 |
3 | ROCHE Stephen | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 110:58:32 | .. | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | Banesto | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | Z - Lemond | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | TVM - Sanyo | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | R.M.O. | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 19:07 19:07 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | Castorama | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Motorola | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 25:50 25:50 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | GB-MG Maglificio | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | CLAS - Cajastur | 29:05 29:05 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Team Telekom | 32:48 32:48 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 42:16 42:16 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | Amaya Seguros | 43:09 43:09 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | Lotus - Festina | 44:40 44:40 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 48:08 48:08 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Manzana Postobón | 48:11 48:11 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 51:41 51:41 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Ariostea | 59:10 59:10 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 1:01:34 1:01:34 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto - Mavic | 1:30:02 1:30:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 July 1992
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.05 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:65 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:52
- Vert. meters:880
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: