The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | +9:57 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 100 | 6:06:45 | |||
2 | 22 | +26:24 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 70 | 2:02 2:02 | |||
3 | 12 | +18:40 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 50 | 3:49 3:49 | |||
4 | 8 | +13:57 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 40 | ,, 3:49 | |||
5 | 63 | +1:11:54 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | 32 | 4:03 4:03 | |||
6 | 69 | +1:20:05 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 26 | 4:39 4:39 | |||
7 | 19 | +25:12 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 22 | 5:05 5:05 | |||
8 | 5 | +9:40 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 18 | 5:41 5:41 | |||
9 | 92 | +1:33:27 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 14 | 5:55 5:55 | |||
10 | 41 | +47:58 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 10 | 7:15 7:15 | |||
11 | 2 | +7:21 | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 8 | 7:21 7:21 | |||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 6 | 7:56 7:56 | |||
13 | 3 | +8:35 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 4 | ,, 7:56 | |||
14 | 7 | +11:37 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2 | 8:03 8:03 | |||
15 | 60 | +1:10:35 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 1 | 8:27 8:27 | |||
16 | 9 | +14:08 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 8:27 | ||||
17 | 10 | +16:44 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 8:27 | ||||
18 | 17 | +23:41 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 9:09 9:09 | ||||
19 | 13 | +19:08 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 9:09 | ||||
20 | 43 | +53:45 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | ,, 9:09 | ||||
21 | 18 | +25:02 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 9:09 | ||||
22 | 4 | +9:15 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 9:09 | ||||
23 | 20 | +25:24 | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 9:47 9:47 | ||||
24 | 27 | +31:57 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 9:47 | ||||
25 | 11 | +18:03 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | ,, 9:47 | ||||
26 | 15 | +23:35 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 9:51 9:51 | ||||
27 | 30 | +35:02 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 10:49 10:49 | ||||
28 | 25 | +28:27 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 10:49 | ||||
29 | 33 | +37:29 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 10:49 | ||||
30 | 14 | +22:55 | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
31 | 38 | +39:51 | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 11:10 11:10 | ||||
32 | 29 | +34:20 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | 11:15 11:15 | ||||
33 | 26 | +30:53 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 11:15 | ||||
34 | 24 | +27:46 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | ,, 11:15 | ||||
35 | 37 | +39:09 | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 12:06 12:06 | ||||
36 | 23 | +26:55 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 12:08 12:08 | ||||
37 | 64 | +1:13:19 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | ,, 12:08 | ||||
38 | 54 | +1:07:21 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | ,, 12:08 | ||||
39 | 40 | +47:23 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | 12:22 12:22 | ||||
40 | 34 | +37:42 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 12:22 | ||||
41 | 21 | +26:14 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 12:46 12:46 | ||||
42 | 59 | +1:09:31 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | 13:42 13:42 | ||||
43 | 31 | +35:43 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 13:42 | ||||
44 | 32 | +36:49 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 13:42 | ||||
45 | 16 | +23:37 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | ,, 13:42 | ||||
46 | 36 | +38:07 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 13:44 13:44 | ||||
47 | 39 | +45:44 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 13:44 | ||||
48 | 61 | +1:10:55 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 14:12 14:12 | ||||
49 | 68 | +1:18:16 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | 14:18 14:18 | ||||
50 | 44 | +57:09 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 14:36 14:36 | ||||
51 | 50 | +1:04:24 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 14:48 14:48 | ||||
52 | 28 | +34:02 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 14:48 | ||||
53 | 42 | +49:03 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 14:48 | ||||
54 | 67 | +1:15:49 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 14:48 | ||||
55 | 76 | +1:22:49 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 14:48 | ||||
56 | 62 | +1:11:48 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 15:06 15:06 | ||||
57 | 53 | +1:07:03 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 15:30 15:30 | ||||
58 | 71 | +1:20:33 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 15:30 | ||||
59 | 51 | +1:05:03 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | 16:14 16:14 | ||||
60 | 58 | +1:09:05 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | ,, 16:14 | ||||
61 | 74 | +1:21:17 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | ,, 16:14 | ||||
62 | 47 | +1:02:56 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 16:14 | ||||
63 | 72 | +1:20:53 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | 17:09 17:09 | ||||
64 | 52 | +1:06:09 | 8 | Classic | RUÉ Gérard Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 17:09 | ||||
65 | 35 | +37:43 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 17:09 | ||||
66 | 85 | +1:29:34 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 17:09 | ||||
67 | 77 | +1:23:09 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 18:03 18:03 | ||||
68 | 45 | +1:00:22 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | ,, 18:03 | ||||
69 | 79 | +1:24:50 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | 18:09 18:09 | ||||
70 | 82 | +1:28:10 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | ,, 18:09 | ||||
71 | 55 | +1:07:50 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | 18:16 18:16 | ||||
72 | 75 | +1:21:23 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | 19:40 19:40 | ||||
73 | 57 | +1:08:35 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 19:40 | ||||
74 | 121 | +1:54:27 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | ,, 19:40 | ||||
75 | 56 | +1:08:08 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 19:40 | ||||
76 | 46 | +1:01:34 | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 19:40 | ||||
77 | 93 | +1:34:37 | 199 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 19:40 | ||||
78 | 84 | +1:28:57 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 20:07 20:07 | ||||
79 | 65 | +1:15:04 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 20:24 20:24 | ||||
80 | 80 | +1:25:40 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 20:39 20:39 | ||||
81 | 81 | +1:27:32 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 22:34 22:34 | ||||
82 | 104 | +1:39:05 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | ,, 22:34 | ||||
83 | 83 | +1:28:11 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | 22:51 22:51 | ||||
84 | 90 | +1:32:38 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | ,, 22:51 | ||||
85 | 95 | +1:35:33 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | ,, 22:51 | ||||
86 | 97 | +1:36:30 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | ,, 22:51 | ||||
87 | 48 | +1:03:39 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 22:51 | ||||
88 | 87 | +1:31:35 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 22:51 | ||||
89 | 116 | +1:45:49 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 22:51 | ||||
90 | 114 | +1:44:59 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 22:51 | ||||
91 | 88 | +1:31:44 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 22:51 | ||||
92 | 73 | +1:20:58 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 22:51 | ||||
93 | 86 | +1:30:13 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 22:51 | ||||
94 | 78 | +1:23:57 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 22:51 | ||||
95 | 102 | +1:38:12 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | ,, 22:51 | ||||
96 | 125 | +2:02:43 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23:18 23:18 | ||||
97 | 123 | +1:55:21 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23:21 23:21 | ||||
98 | 49 | +1:03:41 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 23:21 | ||||
99 | 111 | +1:44:02 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 24:21 24:21 | ||||
100 | 110 | +1:43:36 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | ,, 24:21 | ||||
101 | 105 | +1:39:06 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 24:37 24:37 | ||||
102 | 118 | +1:50:17 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 24:37 | ||||
103 | 89 | +1:31:47 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 24:55 24:55 | ||||
104 | 100 | +1:37:26 | 152 | TT | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 26:16 26:16 | ||||
105 | 107 | +1:40:27 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26:30 26:30 | ||||
106 | 103 | +1:38:48 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 27:09 27:09 | ||||
107 | 115 | +1:45:02 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 27:57 27:57 | ||||
108 | 70 | +1:20:07 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 28:53 28:53 | ||||
109 | 120 | +1:53:10 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | ,, 28:53 | ||||
110 | 101 | +1:37:35 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 28:53 | ||||
111 | 122 | +1:54:47 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | ,, 28:53 | ||||
112 | 113 | +1:44:53 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 28:53 | ||||
113 | 94 | +1:35:03 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | ,, 28:53 | ||||
114 | 96 | +1:35:50 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 28:53 | ||||
115 | 119 | +1:52:06 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | ,, 28:53 | ||||
116 | 99 | +1:36:54 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 28:53 | ||||
117 | 106 | +1:39:39 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 28:53 | ||||
118 | 117 | +1:48:07 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 28:53 | ||||
119 | 126 | +2:04:33 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | ,, 28:53 | ||||
120 | 108 | +1:40:34 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | ,, 28:53 | ||||
121 | 91 | +1:32:45 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 28:53 | ||||
122 | 98 | +1:36:35 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 28:53 | ||||
123 | 109 | +1:41:53 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 29:58 29:58 | ||||
124 | 66 | +1:15:49 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | 33:13 33:13 | ||||
125 | 112 | +1:44:44 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34:19 34:19 | ||||
126 | 127 | +2:08:56 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 34:19 | ||||
127 | 128 | +2:41:40 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34:21 34:21 | ||||
128 | 124 | +1:55:30 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 36:36 36:36 | ||||
DNF | 171 | GC | CUBINO Laudelino Kelme | 31 | Kelme | - | ||||||
DNF | 74 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Lampre-Panaria | 26 | Lampre-Panaria | - | ||||||
DNF | 77 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre-Panaria | 21 | Lampre-Panaria | - | ||||||
DNF | 67 | GC | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | - | ||||||
DNF | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Castorama | 23 | Castorama | - | ||||||
DNF | 113 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | 24 | Castorama | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 81:26:16 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 7:21 7:21 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 8:35 8:35 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 111 | TT | DE LAS CUEVAS Armand Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 9:15 9:15 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 9:40 9:40 | .. | ||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 57 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 24 | Classic | ELLI Alberto GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 13:57 13:57 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 48 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Gewiss - Ballan | 33 | Gewiss - Ballan | 14:08 14:08 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 16:44 16:44 | .. | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 112 | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 18:03 18:03 | .. | ||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 18:40 18:40 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 19:08 19:08 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 4 | TT | BERNARD Jean-François Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 22:55 22:55 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 23:35 23:35 | .. | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 23:37 23:37 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 23:41 23:41 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Mapei - Clas | 26 | Mapei - Clas | 25:02 25:02 | .. | ||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 45 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Ballan | 31 | Gewiss - Ballan | 25:12 25:12 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 41 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Gewiss - Ballan | 30 | Gewiss - Ballan | 25:24 25:24 | .. | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 26:14 26:14 | .. | ||
22 | 33 | ▲11 | 172 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 26:24 26:24 | .. | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 26:55 26:55 | .. | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 27:46 27:46 | .. | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 28:27 28:27 | .. | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | MEJIA Alvaro Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 30:53 30:53 | .. | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 133 | GC | AUDEHEM Gerd Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 31:57 31:57 | .. | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 151 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 28 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 34:02 34:02 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - MBK - König | 33 | Chazal - MBK - König | 34:20 34:20 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 198 | Sprint | VAN DE LAER Jim Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 26 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 35:02 35:02 | .. | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 35:43 35:43 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 36:49 36:49 | .. | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 5 | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 37:29 37:29 | .. | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 37:42 37:42 | .. | ||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 64 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 37:43 37:43 | .. | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 38:07 38:07 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 178 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | 31 | Kelme | 39:09 39:09 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 49 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Gewiss - Ballan | 26 | Gewiss - Ballan | 39:51 39:51 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 62 | TT | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 45:44 45:44 | .. | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei - Clas | 34 | Mapei - Clas | 47:23 47:23 | .. | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 47:58 47:58 | .. | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 29 | GC | VONA Franco GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 49:03 49:03 | .. | ||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 117 | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 31 | Castorama | 53:45 53:45 | .. | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 182 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 57:09 57:09 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 1:00:22 1:00:22 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 89 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy GAN | 25 | GAN | 1:01:34 1:01:34 | .. | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 28 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 30 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:02:56 1:02:56 | .. | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 92 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Festina - Lotus | 36 | Festina - Lotus | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | .. | ||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 107 | TT | PERON Andrea Polti - Vaporetto | 22 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:03:41 1:03:41 | .. | ||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 201 | Sprint | CHIOCCIOLI Franco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:04:24 1:04:24 | .. | ||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 123 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto TVM - Bison Kit | 37 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:05:03 1:05:03 | .. | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 8 | Classic | RUÉ Gérard Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 1:06:09 1:06:09 | .. | ||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 136 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 1:07:03 1:07:03 | .. | ||
54 | 63 | ▲9 | 146 | Classic | PERONA Davide ZG Mobili | 26 | ZG Mobili | 1:07:21 1:07:21 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Gewiss - Ballan | 28 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:07:50 1:07:50 | .. | ||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 1:08:08 1:08:08 | .. | ||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:08:35 1:08:35 | .. | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 186 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Chazal - MBK - König | 27 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:09:05 1:09:05 | .. | ||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 188 | GC | MANIN Christophe Chazal - MBK - König | 28 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:09:31 1:09:31 | .. | ||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | 168 | GC | PENSEC Ronan Novemail - Histor | 31 | Novemail - Histor | 1:10:35 1:10:35 | .. | ||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 197 | Classic | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 29 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:10:55 1:10:55 | .. | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 127 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | 30 | TVM - Bison Kit | 1:11:48 1:11:48 | .. | ||
63 | 88 | ▲25 | 145 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo ZG Mobili | 34 | ZG Mobili | 1:11:54 1:11:54 | .. | ||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 149 | GC | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio ZG Mobili | 29 | ZG Mobili | 1:13:19 1:13:19 | .. | ||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 3 | GC | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 1:15:04 1:15:04 | .. | ||
66 | 49 | ▼17 | 105 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti - Vaporetto | 26 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:15:49 1:15:49 | .. | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 69 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | ,, 1:15:49 | .. | ||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | 33 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Motorola | 36 | Motorola | 1:18:16 1:18:16 | .. | ||
69 | 110 | ▲41 | 17 | GC | MULLER Jörg Mapei - Clas | 33 | Mapei - Clas | 1:20:05 1:20:05 | .. | ||
70 | 58 | ▼12 | 39 | TT | YATES Sean Motorola | 34 | Motorola | 1:20:07 1:20:07 | .. | ||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | 165 | TT | LOUVIOT Philippe Novemail - Histor | 30 | Novemail - Histor | 1:20:33 1:20:33 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - MBK - König | 26 | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:20:53 1:20:53 | .. | ||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:20:58 1:20:58 | .. | ||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 32 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl Motorola | 30 | Motorola | 1:21:17 1:21:17 | .. | ||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 109 | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Polti - Vaporetto | 24 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:21:23 1:21:23 | .. | ||
76 | 90 | ▲14 | 85 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | 25 | GAN | 1:22:49 1:22:49 | .. | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 31 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | .. | ||
78 | 69 | ▼9 | 42 | Classic | BOBRIK Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan | 23 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:23:57 1:23:57 | .. | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 163 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Novemail - Histor | 27 | Novemail - Histor | 1:24:50 1:24:50 | .. | ||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 153 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:25:40 1:25:40 | .. | ||
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 25 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:27:32 1:27:32 | .. | ||
82 | 96 | ▲14 | 174 | GC | CADENA Julio César Kelme | 30 | Kelme | 1:28:10 1:28:10 | .. | ||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 167 | GC | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | 36 | Novemail - Histor | 1:28:11 1:28:11 | .. | ||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 147 | Sprint | REDANT Hendrik ZG Mobili | 31 | ZG Mobili | 1:28:57 1:28:57 | .. | ||
85 | 103 | ▲18 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:29:34 1:29:34 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:30:13 1:30:13 | .. | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 138 | Sprint | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 1:31:35 1:31:35 | .. | ||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:31:44 1:31:44 | .. | ||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 119 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 1:31:47 1:31:47 | .. | ||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | 1:32:38 1:32:38 | .. | ||
91 | 74 | ▼17 | 94 | GC | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 1:32:45 1:32:45 | .. | ||
92 | 129 | ▲37 | 96 | GC | TORRES Roberto Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 1:33:27 1:33:27 | .. | ||
93 | 108 | ▲15 | 199 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:34:37 1:34:37 | .. | ||
94 | 82 | ▼12 | 141 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo ZG Mobili | 33 | ZG Mobili | 1:35:03 1:35:03 | .. | ||
95 | 104 | ▲9 | 173 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 1:35:33 1:35:33 | .. | ||
96 | 85 | ▼11 | 43 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Gewiss - Ballan | 34 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:35:50 1:35:50 | .. | ||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 79 | Classic | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | 31 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:36:30 1:36:30 | .. | ||
98 | 87 | ▼11 | 34 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 1:36:35 1:36:35 | .. | ||
99 | 89 | ▼10 | 6 | TT | MAURI Melchor Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 1:36:54 1:36:54 | .. | ||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 152 | TT | DEKKER Erik Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 23 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:37:26 1:37:26 | .. | ||
101 | 91 | ▼10 | 137 | GC | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 1:37:35 1:37:35 | .. | ||
102 | 109 | ▲7 | 176 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme | 23 | Kelme | 1:38:12 1:38:12 | .. | ||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 1:38:48 1:38:48 | .. | ||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | 179 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Kelme | 26 | Kelme | 1:39:05 1:39:05 | .. | ||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 1:39:06 1:39:06 | .. | ||
106 | 98 | ▼8 | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:39:39 1:39:39 | .. | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 66 | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:40:27 1:40:27 | .. | ||
108 | 101 | ▼7 | 44 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Ballan | 27 | Gewiss - Ballan | 1:40:34 1:40:34 | .. | ||
109 | 102 | ▼7 | 36 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Motorola | 33 | Motorola | 1:41:53 1:41:53 | .. | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 192 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 1:43:36 1:43:36 | .. | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 7 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 1:44:02 1:44:02 | .. | ||
112 | 97 | ▼15 | 208 | GC | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:44:44 1:44:44 | .. | ||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1:44:53 1:44:53 | .. | ||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | 135 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 1:44:59 1:44:59 | .. | ||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 1:45:02 1:45:02 | .. | ||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | 63 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:45:49 1:45:49 | .. | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 158 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 33 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 1:48:07 1:48:07 | .. | ||
118 | 127 | ▲9 | 98 | Sprint | VERMOTE Michel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 1:50:17 1:50:17 | .. | ||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 23 | Classic | CASSANI Davide GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 33 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 1:52:06 1:52:06 | .. | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 103 | Sprint | FIDANZA Giovanni Polti - Vaporetto | 28 | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:53:10 1:53:10 | .. | ||
121 | 132 | ▲11 | 87 | TT | MOREAU Francis GAN | 28 | GAN | 1:54:27 1:54:27 | .. | ||
122 | 128 | ▲6 | 38 | GC | SWART Steve Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 1:54:47 1:54:47 | .. | ||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 58 | GC | ROSSI Remo Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:55:21 1:55:21 | .. | ||
124 | 114 | ▼10 | 55 | Sprint | MANTOVAN Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 29 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1:55:30 1:55:30 | .. | ||
125 | 134 | ▲9 | 156 | Sprint | MULDERS Rob Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 2:02:43 2:02:43 | .. | ||
126 | 133 | ▲7 | 54 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2:04:33 2:04:33 | .. | ||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 203 | TT | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2:08:56 2:08:56 | .. | ||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | 209 | Sprint | TALEN John Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 2:41:40 2:41:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Polti - Vaporetto | 30 | Polti - Vaporetto | 277 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 205 | Sprint | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 225 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 78 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | 25 | Lampre-Panaria | 199 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Mapei - Clas | 25 | Mapei - Clas | 155 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 131 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 136 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 191 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 31 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 130 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi | 99 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 93 | +4 | |
9 | 9 | - | 118 | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 90 | - | |
10 | - | 97 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 82 | +82 | ||
11 | - | 169 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | 34 | Novemail - Histor | 82 | +82 | ||
12 | - | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 78 | +78 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint | Bourg-d'Oisans
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PENSEC Ronan | Novemail - Histor | 6 |
2 | MARIE Thierry | Castorama | 4 |
3 | SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio | ZG Mobili | 2 |
Sprint | Cléon-d'andran
# | Rider | Team | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GOUVENOU Thierry | GAN | 6″ |
2 | PENSEC Ronan | Novemail - Histor | 4″ |
3 | MARIE Thierry | Castorama | 2″ |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 81:33:37 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 18 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei - Clas | 24 | Mapei - Clas | 16:16 16:16 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 124 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Bison Kit | 24 | TVM - Bison Kit | 20:25 20:25 | .. | |
5 | - | 59 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24:28 24:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 99 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 24 | Festina - Lotus | 257 | +8 | |
2 | 2 | - | 56 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 24 | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 137 | +14 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 134 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 108 | +44 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 28 | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 106 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti - Vaporetto | 29 | Polti - Vaporetto | 106 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 103 | +4 | |
7 | - | 72 | GC | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | 29 | Lampre-Panaria | 97 | +97 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 90 | +6 | |
9 | - | 175 | Sprint | CAMARGO Angel Yesid Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 85 | +85 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 148 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili | 28 | ZG Mobili | 80 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Cl
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GOUVENOU Thierry | GAN | 6 |
2 | PENSEC Ronan | Novemail - Histor | 4 |
3 | MARIE Thierry | Castorama | 2 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Puy-Saint-Martin
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CAMARGO Angel Yesid | Kelme | 5 |
2 | PENSEC Ronan | Novemail - Histor | 3 |
3 | MARIE Thierry | Castorama | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de Men
Mountain sprint | Col d'Ornon
Mountain sprint | L'Alpe-d'Huez
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Festina - Lotus | 244:40:37 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Banesto | 23:36 23:36 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Mapei - Clas | 27:07 27:07 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 30:50 30:50 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Gewiss - Ballan | 36:00 36:00 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Castorama | 38:29 38:29 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Kelme | 57:02 57:02 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | Team Telekom | 1:00:41 1:00:41 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 1:02:49 1:02:49 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Polti - Vaporetto | 1:26:25 1:26:25 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | Chazal - MBK - König | 1:40:47 1:40:47 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Motorola | 1:57:50 1:57:50 | .. | |
14 | - | ZG Mobili | 2:00:22 2:00:22 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Lampre-Panaria | 2:00:23 2:00:23 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Novemail - Histor | 2:14:16 2:14:16 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | TVM - Bison Kit | 2:14:39 2:14:39 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | Lotto - Vetta - Caloi | 2:26:15 2:26:15 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 3:03:47 3:03:47 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | GAN | 3:07:10 3:07:10 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 3:35:14 3:35:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 July 1994
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.73 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:224.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:523
- Vert. meters:6983
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:15 km solo
- Avg. temperature: