Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leblanc Luc | Polti | 20 |
2 | Rominger Tony | Mapei-GB | 17 |
3 | Luttenberger Peter | Carrera Jeans | 15 |
4 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 13 |
5 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 12 |
6 | Olano Abraham | Mapei-GB | 10 |
7 | Riis Bjarne | Team Telekom | 9 |
8 | Escartín Fernando | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 8 |
9 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 7 |
10 | Ugrumov Piotr | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 6 |
11 | Berzin Evgeni | Gewiss - Playbus | 5 |
12 | Piepoli Leonardo | Refin - Mobilvetta | 4 |
13 | Hamburger Bo | TVM - Farm Frites | 3 |
14 | Garmendia Aitor | O.N.C.E. | 2 |
15 | Zülle Alex | O.N.C.E. | 1 |
Sprint | Bourgneuf
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zabel Erik | Team Telekom | 6 |
2 | Hamburger Bo | TVM - Farm Frites | 4 |
3 | Gouvenou Thierry | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 2 |
Sprint | Bourg-Saint-Maurice
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bolts Udo | Team Telekom | 6 |
2 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 4 |
3 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 2 |
Mountain sprint | Col de la Madeleine
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 40 |
2 | Indurain Miguel | Banesto | 35 |
3 | Zülle Alex | O.N.C.E. | 30 |
4 | Rominger Tony | Mapei-GB | 26 |
5 | Berzin Evgeni | Gewiss - Playbus | 22 |
6 | Luttenberger Peter | Carrera Jeans | 18 |
7 | Leblanc Luc | Polti | 16 |
8 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 14 |
9 | Hamburger Bo | TVM - Farm Frites | 12 |
10 | Jonker Patrick | O.N.C.E. | 10 |
11 | Bolts Udo | Team Telekom | 8 |
12 | Escartín Fernando | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 6 |
13 | Riis Bjarne | Team Telekom | 4 |
14 | Olano Abraham | Mapei-GB | 2 |
15 | Guerini Giuseppe | Polti | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cormet de Roselend
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bolts Udo | Team Telekom | 30 |
2 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 26 |
3 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 22 |
4 | Riis Bjarne | Team Telekom | 18 |
5 | Indurain Miguel | Banesto | 14 |
6 | Zülle Alex | O.N.C.E. | 12 |
7 | Rominger Tony | Mapei-GB | 10 |
8 | Luttenberger Peter | Carrera Jeans | 8 |
9 | Hamburger Bo | TVM - Farm Frites | 6 |
10 | Leblanc Luc | Polti | 4 |
11 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 2 |
12 | Garmendia Aitor | O.N.C.E. | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Arc 1800
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leblanc Luc | Polti | 30 |
2 | Rominger Tony | Mapei-GB | 26 |
3 | Luttenberger Peter | Carrera Jeans | 22 |
4 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 18 |
5 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 14 |
6 | Olano Abraham | Mapei-GB | 12 |
7 | Riis Bjarne | Team Telekom | 10 |
8 | Escartín Fernando | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 8 |
9 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 6 |
10 | Ugrumov Piotr | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 4 |
11 | Berzin Evgeni | Gewiss - Playbus | 2 |
12 | Piepoli Leonardo | Refin - Mobilvetta | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Bolts Udo | Team Telekom |