The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 63 | +1:57:08 | 41 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 28 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 100 | 3:30:44 | |||
2 | 106 | +2:38:57 | 94 | Sprint | 27 | GAN | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | 128 | +3:35:12 | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 78 | +2:10:02 | 161 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Refin - Mobilvetta | 32 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 82 | +2:10:26 | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 28 | +1:11:28 | 88 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 77 | +2:09:38 | 171 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Isoglass | 33 | Lotto - Isoglass | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 93 | +2:24:29 | 191 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | Brescialat - Oyster | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 84 | +2:12:25 | 86 | Sprint | NELISSEN Danny Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 111 | +2:48:46 | 62 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 114 | +2:54:35 | 214 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 27 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 51 | +1:45:44 | 145 | Classic | FONDRIEST Maurizio Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 31 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 126 | +3:22:16 | 102 | Sprint | BIASCI Simone Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 26 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 46 | +1:39:23 | 143 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 26 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 125 | +3:18:02 | 132 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans | 29 | Carrera Jeans | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 65 | +2:00:52 | 136 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Carrera Jeans | 31 | Carrera Jeans | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 98 | +2:31:06 | 167 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Refin - Mobilvetta | 31 | Refin - Mobilvetta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 54 | +1:47:15 | 8 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 40 | +1:29:25 | 32 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei-GB | 36 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 123 | +3:14:49 | 176 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Lotto - Isoglass | 25 | Lotto - Isoglass | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 37 | +1:27:23 | 131 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans | 33 | Carrera Jeans | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 58 | +1:52:30 | 5 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 3 | +4:37 | 71 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 52 | +1:45:58 | 126 | Classic | FOIS Valentino Panaria - Vinavil | 22 | Panaria - Vinavil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 43 | + 743:02:43 | 115 | Sprint | GUALDI Mirko Polti | 28 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 49 | +1:43:33 | 18 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. | 32 | O.N.C.E. | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 53 | +1:47:08 | 13 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. | 31 | O.N.C.E. | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 108 | +2:42:49 | 117 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Polti | 24 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 18 | +32:11 | 73 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 24 | +55:28 | 34 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei-GB | 36 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 120 | +3:06:43 | 178 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Isoglass | 24 | Lotto - Isoglass | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 95 | +2:29:02 | 36 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei-GB | 30 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 47 | +1:40:56 | 48 | Classic | RICHARD Pascal MG Maglificio - Technogym | 32 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 31 | +1:13:45 | 82 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 25 | +55:35 | 107 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 28 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 74 | +2:05:03 | 84 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 118 | +2:57:35 | 218 | Sprint | TALMANT Gilles Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 26 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 45 | +1:38:54 | 39 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei-GB | 30 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 89 | +2:17:25 | 188 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 33 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 101 | +2:32:54 | 177 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Lotto - Isoglass | 29 | Lotto - Isoglass | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 5 | +7:07 | 133 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans | 23 | Carrera Jeans | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 79 | +2:10:04 | 106 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 122 | +3:14:06 | 173 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Isoglass | 27 | Lotto - Isoglass | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 110 | +2:46:47 | 38 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | 32 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 69 | +2:02:05 | 99 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 2 | +1:41 | 28 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 97 | +2:30:20 | 113 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 24 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 7 | +10:04 | 141 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 35 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 22 | +48:03 | 142 | Classic | CATTAI Stefano Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 28 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 34 | +1:20:03 | 83 | TT | BREUKINK Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 30 | +1:11:51 | 144 | Classic | FINCATO Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 8 | +10:26 | 181 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 9 | +11:00 | 37 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei-GB | 26 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 4 | +5:53 | 74 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 42 | +1:33:01 | 76 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 38 | +1:27:28 | 16 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. | 30 | O.N.C.E. | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 62 | +1:56:38 | 212 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 33 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 6 | +10:03 | 111 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 29 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 112 | +2:52:37 | 122 | Classic | BARONTI Alessandro Panaria - Vinavil | 29 | Panaria - Vinavil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 48 | +1:42:13 | 75 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 21 | +43:58 | 85 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 102 | +2:36:22 | 184 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 59 | +1:54:42 | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mapei-GB | 27 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 61 | +1:55:18 | 135 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Carrera Jeans | 34 | Carrera Jeans | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 86 | +2:16:19 | 98 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 27 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 119 | +3:04:45 | 114 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Polti | 29 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 44 | +1:36:11 | 156 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 94 | +2:26:59 | 168 | TT | SALVATO Cristian Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 80 | +2:10:12 | 72 | TT | BOSCARDIN Bruno Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 60 | +1:54:52 | 69 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio Motorola | 32 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 75 | +2:07:20 | 78 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 83 | +2:12:16 | 22 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 10 | +11:53 | 31 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 124 | +3:15:46 | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Isoglass | 27 | Lotto - Isoglass | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 33 | +1:15:20 | 148 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 23 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 39 | +1:27:44 | 91 | TT | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | 27 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 105 | +2:38:10 | 198 | Sprint | PUMAR Omar Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | Brescialat - Oyster | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 14 | +25:56 | 23 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 107 | +2:39:51 | 26 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 13 | +22:19 | 153 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 115 | +2:54:39 | 201 | TT | DURAND Jacky Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 29 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 17 | +27:36 | 166 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 32 | +1:13:48 | 4 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 25 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 35 | +1:20:42 | 14 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 96 | +2:29:13 | 187 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 41 | +1:30:11 | 17 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. | 29 | O.N.C.E. | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 71 | +2:03:01 | 185 | GC | CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 88 | +2:17:17 | 25 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 73 | +2:04:03 | 149 | Classic | ZEN Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 33 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 91 | +2:21:15 | 93 | Sprint | 35 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | |||||
92 | 87 | +2:16:30 | 165 | GC | USLAMIN Sergei Refin - Mobilvetta | 33 | Refin - Mobilvetta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 90 | +2:20:28 | 45 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 104 | +2:37:57 | 206 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 29 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 56 | +1:49:19 | 53 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Playbus | 33 | Gewiss - Playbus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 50 | +1:43:40 | 58 | Classic | PERONA Davide Gewiss - Playbus | 28 | Gewiss - Playbus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 81 | +2:10:23 | 182 | GC | AGUIRRE Julio César Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 121 | +3:07:50 | 54 | Sprint | CERIOLI Ivan Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | Gewiss - Playbus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 67 | +2:01:22 | 203 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 27 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 11 | +14:14 | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 23 | +53:15 | 64 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Motorola | 29 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 55 | +1:49:02 | 68 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Motorola | 27 | Motorola | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 20 | +38:00 | 51 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni Gewiss - Playbus | 26 | Gewiss - Playbus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 57 | +1:51:30 | 6 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 25 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 85 | +2:13:14 | 134 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Carrera Jeans | 31 | Carrera Jeans | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 103 | +2:37:56 | 195 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Brescialat - Oyster | 23 | Brescialat - Oyster | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 72 | +2:03:09 | 49 | Sprint | SALIGARI Marco MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 27 | +1:05:12 | 116 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Polti | 26 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 66 | +2:00:55 | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 70 | +2:02:53 | 104 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 29 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 29 | +1:11:36 | 157 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Farm Frites | 32 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 109 | +2:42:58 | 189 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 16 | +26:28 | 33 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 116 | +2:56:10 | 158 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 64 | +1:58:25 | 151 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 92 | +2:23:59 | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 15 | +26:18 | 43 | Classic | ELLI Alberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 32 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 12 | +18:58 | 15 | GC | JONKER Patrick O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 26 | +56:47 | 19 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 100 | +2:32:06 | 55 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Gewiss - Playbus | 29 | Gewiss - Playbus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 19 | +37:18 | 42 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele MG Maglificio - Technogym | 26 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 68 | +2:01:42 | 121 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Panaria - Vinavil | 25 | Panaria - Vinavil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 129 | +3:49:52 | 208 | GC | MASDUPUY Jean-Luc Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 27 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 36 | +1:25:27 | 124 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Panaria - Vinavil | 24 | Panaria - Vinavil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 76 | +2:07:33 | 24 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 127 | +3:34:38 | 108 | GC | POLI Eros Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 32 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
127 | 99 | +2:31:31 | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 28 | TVM - Farm Frites | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
128 | 113 | +2:54:34 | 169 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | ,, 0:27 | ||||
129 | 117 | +2:56:38 | 52 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Playbus | 29 | Gewiss - Playbus | 0:33 0:33 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 500 | 95:57:16 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 28 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | 380 | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 71 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 340 | 4:37 4:37 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 74 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 300 | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 133 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans | 23 | Carrera Jeans | 280 | 7:07 7:07 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 111 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 29 | Polti | 260 | 10:03 10:03 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 141 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 35 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 240 | 10:04 10:04 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 181 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 220 | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 37 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei-GB | 26 | Mapei-GB | 210 | 11:00 11:00 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 31 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 200 | 11:53 11:53 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 190 | 14:14 14:14 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 15 | GC | JONKER Patrick O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 180 | 18:58 18:58 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 153 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 170 | 22:19 22:19 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 23 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 160 | 25:56 25:56 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 43 | Classic | ELLI Alberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 32 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 150 | 26:18 26:18 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 33 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | 140 | 26:28 26:28 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 166 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 130 | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 73 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 120 | 32:11 32:11 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 42 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele MG Maglificio - Technogym | 26 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 110 | 37:18 37:18 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 51 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni Gewiss - Playbus | 26 | Gewiss - Playbus | 100 | 38:00 38:00 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 85 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 95 | 43:58 43:58 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 142 | Classic | CATTAI Stefano Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 28 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 90 | 48:03 48:03 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 64 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 85 | 53:15 53:15 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 34 | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei-GB | 36 | Mapei-GB | 80 | 55:28 55:28 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 107 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 28 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 75 | 55:35 55:35 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 19 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | 70 | 56:47 56:47 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 116 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Polti | 26 | Polti | 65 | 1:05:12 1:05:12 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 88 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 60 | 1:11:28 1:11:28 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 157 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Farm Frites | 32 | TVM - Farm Frites | 55 | 1:11:36 1:11:36 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 144 | Classic | FINCATO Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 50 | 1:11:51 1:11:51 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 82 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 45 | 1:13:45 1:13:45 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 4 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 40 | 1:13:48 1:13:48 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 148 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 23 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 35 | 1:15:20 1:15:20 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 83 | TT | BREUKINK Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | 1:20:03 1:20:03 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 14 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | 25 | 1:20:42 1:20:42 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 124 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Panaria - Vinavil | 24 | Panaria - Vinavil | 25 | 1:25:27 1:25:27 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 131 | Classic | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans | 33 | Carrera Jeans | 25 | 1:27:23 1:27:23 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 16 | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. | 30 | O.N.C.E. | 25 | 1:27:28 1:27:28 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 91 | TT | BOARDMAN Chris GAN | 27 | GAN | 25 | 1:27:44 1:27:44 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 32 | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei-GB | 36 | Mapei-GB | 25 | 1:29:25 1:29:25 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 17 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. | 29 | O.N.C.E. | 25 | 1:30:11 1:30:11 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 76 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 1:33:01 1:33:01 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 115 | Sprint | GUALDI Mirko Polti | 28 | Polti | 25 | 743:02:43 743:02:43 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 156 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 1:36:11 1:36:11 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 39 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei-GB | 30 | Mapei-GB | 25 | 1:38:54 1:38:54 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 143 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 26 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | 1:39:23 1:39:23 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 48 | Classic | RICHARD Pascal MG Maglificio - Technogym | 32 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | 1:40:56 1:40:56 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 75 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 1:42:13 1:42:13 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 18 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. | 32 | O.N.C.E. | 25 | 1:43:33 1:43:33 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 58 | Classic | PERONA Davide Gewiss - Playbus | 28 | Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | 1:43:40 1:43:40 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 145 | Classic | FONDRIEST Maurizio Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 31 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | 1:45:44 1:45:44 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 126 | Classic | FOIS Valentino Panaria - Vinavil | 22 | Panaria - Vinavil | 25 | 1:45:58 1:45:58 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 13 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. | 31 | O.N.C.E. | 25 | 1:47:08 1:47:08 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 8 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 25 | 1:47:15 1:47:15 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 68 | Sprint | THIBOUT Bruno Motorola | 27 | Motorola | 25 | 1:49:02 1:49:02 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 53 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Gewiss - Playbus | 33 | Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | 1:49:19 1:49:19 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 6 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 25 | 1:51:30 1:51:30 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 5 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 25 | 1:52:30 1:52:30 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mapei-GB | 27 | Mapei-GB | 25 | 1:54:42 1:54:42 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 69 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 25 | 1:54:52 1:54:52 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 135 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Carrera Jeans | 34 | Carrera Jeans | 25 | 1:55:18 1:55:18 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 212 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 33 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 25 | 1:56:38 1:56:38 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 41 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 28 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | 1:57:08 1:57:08 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 151 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 1:58:25 1:58:25 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 136 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Carrera Jeans | 31 | Carrera Jeans | 25 | 2:00:52 2:00:52 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 2 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 25 | 2:00:55 2:00:55 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 203 | GC | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 27 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 25 | 2:01:22 2:01:22 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 121 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Panaria - Vinavil | 25 | Panaria - Vinavil | 25 | 2:01:42 2:01:42 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 99 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 25 | GAN | 25 | 2:02:05 2:02:05 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 104 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 29 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | 2:02:53 2:02:53 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 185 | GC | CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 25 | 2:03:01 2:03:01 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 49 | Sprint | SALIGARI Marco MG Maglificio - Technogym | 31 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | 2:03:09 2:03:09 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 149 | Classic | ZEN Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 33 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | 2:04:03 2:04:03 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 84 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 2:05:03 2:05:03 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 78 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 2:07:20 2:07:20 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 24 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:07:33 2:07:33 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 171 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Isoglass | 33 | Lotto - Isoglass | 25 | 2:09:38 2:09:38 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 161 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Refin - Mobilvetta | 32 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 25 | 2:10:02 2:10:02 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 106 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | 2:10:04 2:10:04 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 72 | TT | BOSCARDIN Bruno Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 2:10:12 2:10:12 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 182 | GC | AGUIRRE Julio César Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 25 | 2:10:23 2:10:23 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:10:26 2:10:26 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 22 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:12:16 2:12:16 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 86 | Sprint | NELISSEN Danny Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 2:12:25 2:12:25 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 134 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Carrera Jeans | 31 | Carrera Jeans | 25 | 2:13:14 2:13:14 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 98 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 27 | GAN | 25 | 2:16:19 2:16:19 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 165 | GC | USLAMIN Sergei Refin - Mobilvetta | 33 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 25 | 2:16:30 2:16:30 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 25 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:17:17 2:17:17 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 188 | GC | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 33 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 25 | 2:17:25 2:17:25 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 45 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | 2:20:28 2:20:28 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 93 | Sprint | 35 | GAN | 25 | 2:21:15 2:21:15 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 9 | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 25 | 2:23:59 2:23:59 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 191 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | 2:24:29 2:24:29 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 168 | TT | SALVATO Cristian Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 25 | 2:26:59 2:26:59 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 36 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei-GB | 30 | Mapei-GB | 25 | 2:29:02 2:29:02 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 187 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 25 | 2:29:13 2:29:13 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 113 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 24 | Polti | 25 | 2:30:20 2:30:20 | .. | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 167 | Classic | ROSCIOLI Fabio Refin - Mobilvetta | 31 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 25 | 2:31:06 2:31:06 | .. | ||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 28 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 2:31:31 2:31:31 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 55 | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Gewiss - Playbus | 29 | Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | 2:32:06 2:32:06 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 177 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Lotto - Isoglass | 29 | Lotto - Isoglass | 25 | 2:32:54 2:32:54 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 184 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 25 | 2:36:22 2:36:22 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 195 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Brescialat - Oyster | 23 | Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | 2:37:56 2:37:56 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 206 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 29 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 25 | 2:37:57 2:37:57 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 198 | Sprint | PUMAR Omar Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | 2:38:10 2:38:10 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 94 | Sprint | 27 | GAN | 25 | 2:38:57 2:38:57 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 26 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:39:51 2:39:51 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 117 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Polti | 24 | Polti | 25 | 2:42:49 2:42:49 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 189 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 25 | 2:42:58 2:42:58 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 38 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | 32 | Mapei-GB | 25 | 2:46:47 2:46:47 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 62 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 25 | 2:48:46 2:48:46 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 122 | Classic | BARONTI Alessandro Panaria - Vinavil | 29 | Panaria - Vinavil | 25 | 2:52:37 2:52:37 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 169 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 25 | 2:54:34 2:54:34 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 214 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 27 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 25 | 2:54:35 2:54:35 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 201 | TT | DURAND Jacky Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 29 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 25 | 2:54:39 2:54:39 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 158 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 2:56:10 2:56:10 | .. | ||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 52 | Classic | BOTTARO Dario Gewiss - Playbus | 29 | Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | 2:56:38 2:56:38 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 218 | Sprint | TALMANT Gilles Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 26 | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | 25 | 2:57:35 2:57:35 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 114 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Polti | 29 | Polti | 25 | 3:04:45 3:04:45 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 178 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Isoglass | 24 | Lotto - Isoglass | 25 | 3:06:43 3:06:43 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 54 | Sprint | CERIOLI Ivan Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | 3:07:50 3:07:50 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 173 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Isoglass | 27 | Lotto - Isoglass | 25 | 3:14:06 3:14:06 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 176 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Lotto - Isoglass | 25 | Lotto - Isoglass | 25 | 3:14:49 3:14:49 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 179 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Isoglass | 27 | Lotto - Isoglass | 25 | 3:15:46 3:15:46 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 132 | Sprint | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans | 29 | Carrera Jeans | 25 | 3:18:02 3:18:02 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 102 | Sprint | BIASCI Simone Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 26 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | 3:22:16 3:22:16 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 108 | GC | POLI Eros Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 32 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | 3:34:38 3:34:38 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 3:35:12 3:35:12 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 208 | GC | MASDUPUY Jean-Luc Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 27 | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | 25 | 3:49:52 3:49:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 29 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 335 | +22 | |
2 | 2 | - | 94 | Sprint | 27 | GAN | 284 | +30 | ||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 28 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 255 | +35 | |
4 | 4 | - | 161 | Sprint | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Refin - Mobilvetta | 32 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 204 | +24 | |
5 | 5 | - | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 158 | +26 | |
6 | - | 171 | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Isoglass | 33 | Lotto - Isoglass | 132 | +132 | ||
7 | - | 21 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 129 | +129 | ||
8 | - | 143 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 26 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 126 | +126 | ||
9 | - | 71 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 124 | +124 | ||
10 | - | 191 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Brescialat - Oyster | 25 | Brescialat - Oyster | 122 | +122 | ||
11 | - | 88 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 95 | +95 | ||
12 | - | 74 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 95 | +95 | ||
13 | - | 111 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 29 | Polti | 94 | +94 | ||
14 | - | 31 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 88 | +88 | ||
15 | - | 37 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei-GB | 26 | Mapei-GB | 87 | +87 | ||
16 | - | 73 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 86 | +86 | ||
17 | - | 153 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 72 | +72 | ||
18 | - | 28 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | 70 | +70 | ||
19 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 67 | +67 | ||
20 | - | 98 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 27 | GAN | 67 | +67 | ||
21 | - | 115 | Sprint | GUALDI Mirko Polti | 28 | Polti | 65 | +65 | ||
22 | - | 86 | Sprint | NELISSEN Danny Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 65 | +65 | ||
23 | - | 72 | TT | BOSCARDIN Bruno Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 62 | +62 | ||
24 | - | 157 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Farm Frites | 32 | TVM - Farm Frites | 60 | +60 | ||
25 | - | 156 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 58 | +58 | ||
26 | - | 133 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans | 23 | Carrera Jeans | 58 | +58 | ||
27 | - | 42 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele MG Maglificio - Technogym | 26 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 58 | +58 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 383 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Climber | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 274 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 74 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 176 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 73 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 168 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 111 | GC | LEBLANC Luc Polti | 29 | Polti | 158 | - | |
6 | - | 31 | TT | ROMINGER Tony Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 148 | +148 | ||
7 | - | 28 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | 131 | +131 | ||
8 | - | 76 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 110 | +110 | ||
9 | - | 133 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans | 23 | Carrera Jeans | 109 | +109 | ||
10 | - | 141 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 35 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 101 | +101 | ||
11 | - | 23 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 97 | +97 | ||
12 | - | 1 | TT | INDURAIN Miguel Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 93 | +93 | ||
13 | - | 42 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele MG Maglificio - Technogym | 26 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 93 | +93 | ||
14 | - | 18 | GC | STEPHENS Neil O.N.C.E. | 32 | O.N.C.E. | 89 | +89 | ||
15 | - | 51 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni Gewiss - Playbus | 26 | Gewiss - Playbus | 62 | +62 | ||
16 | - | 181 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 60 | +60 | ||
17 | - | 156 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 52 | +52 | ||
18 | - | 148 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 23 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 52 | +52 | ||
19 | - | 142 | Classic | CATTAI Stefano Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 28 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 51 | +51 | ||
20 | - | 19 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | 44 | +44 | ||
21 | - | 115 | Sprint | GUALDI Mirko Polti | 28 | Polti | 43 | +43 | ||
22 | - | 37 | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei-GB | 26 | Mapei-GB | 42 | +42 | ||
23 | - | 83 | TT | BREUKINK Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 41 | +41 | ||
24 | - | 64 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 41 | +41 | ||
25 | - | 88 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 37 | +37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 28 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | 95:58:57 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 133 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans | 23 | Carrera Jeans | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 33 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |
4 | - | 166 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 26:15 26:15 | .. | ||
5 | - | 82 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:12:04 1:12:04 | .. | ||
6 | - | 4 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 1:12:07 1:12:07 | .. | ||
7 | - | 148 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 23 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 1:13:39 1:13:39 | .. | ||
8 | - | 124 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Panaria - Vinavil | 24 | Panaria - Vinavil | 1:23:46 1:23:46 | .. | ||
9 | - | 156 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:34:30 1:34:30 | .. | ||
10 | - | 126 | Classic | FOIS Valentino Panaria - Vinavil | 22 | Panaria - Vinavil | 1:44:17 1:44:17 | .. | ||
11 | - | 6 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 25 | Banesto | 1:49:49 1:49:49 | .. | ||
12 | - | 78 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 2:05:39 2:05:39 | .. | ||
13 | - | 106 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 2:08:23 2:08:23 | .. | ||
14 | - | 168 | TT | SALVATO Cristian Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 2:25:18 2:25:18 | .. | ||
15 | - | 113 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 24 | Polti | 2:28:39 2:28:39 | .. | ||
16 | - | 195 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Brescialat - Oyster | 23 | Brescialat - Oyster | 2:36:15 2:36:15 | .. | ||
17 | - | 117 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Polti | 24 | Polti | 2:41:08 2:41:08 | .. | ||
18 | - | 169 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias Refin - Mobilvetta | 24 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 2:52:53 2:52:53 | .. | ||
19 | - | 178 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Isoglass | 24 | Lotto - Isoglass | 3:05:02 3:05:02 | .. | ||
20 | - | 54 | Sprint | CERIOLI Ivan Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | Gewiss - Playbus | 3:06:09 3:06:09 | .. | ||
21 | - | 176 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Lotto - Isoglass | 25 | Lotto - Isoglass | 3:13:08 3:13:08 | .. | ||
22 | - | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 3:33:31 3:33:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Festina - Lotus | TT1 | 287:46:20 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Telekom | TT1 | 15:14 15:14 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Mapei-GB | TT1 | 51:36 51:36 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | TT1 | 1:22:29 1:22:29 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | O.N.C.E. | TT1 | 1:37:10 1:37:10 | .. |
6 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 2:08:24 2:08:24 | .. | |
7 | - | TVM - Farm Frites | TT1 | 2:09:21 2:09:21 | .. | |
8 | - | MG Maglificio - Technogym | TT1 | 2:18:11 2:18:11 | .. | |
9 | - | Polti | TT1 | 2:31:13 2:31:13 | .. | |
10 | - | Banesto | TT1 | 2:31:20 2:31:20 | .. | |
11 | - | Carrera Jeans | TT1 | 3:24:18 3:24:18 | .. | |
12 | - | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | TT1 | 3:33:12 3:33:12 | .. | |
13 | - | Gewiss - Playbus | TT1 | 3:44:56 3:44:56 | .. | |
14 | - | Refin - Mobilvetta | TT1 | 3:55:38 3:55:38 | .. | |
15 | - | Motorola | TT1 | 3:56:56 3:56:56 | .. | |
16 | - | GAN | TT1 | 4:58:20 4:58:20 | .. | |
17 | - | Panaria - Vinavil | TT1 | 4:58:28 4:58:28 | .. | |
18 | - | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | TT1 | 5:00:05 5:00:05 | .. | |
19 | - | Aubervilliers93-Peugeot | TT2 | 6:37:47 6:37:47 | .. | |
20 | - | Lotto - Isoglass | TT1 | 7:07:58 7:07:58 | .. | |
21 | - | Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux | TT2 | 7:09:04 7:09:04 | .. | |
22 | - | Brescialat - Oyster | TT1 | 7:19:58 7:19:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 July 1996
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.996 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:147.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:39
- Vert. meters:1740
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: