Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Allemont
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zabel Erik | Team Telekom | 6 |
2 | Moncassin Frédéric | GAN | 4 |
3 | Vogels Henk | GAN | 2 |
Sprint | Aigueblanche
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 6 |
2 | Riis Bjarne | Team Telekom | 4 |
3 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 2 |
Mountain sprint | Col du Glandon
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 30 |
2 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 26 |
3 | Hervé Pascal | Festina - Lotus | 22 |
4 | Casagrande Francesco | Saeco - Estro | 18 |
5 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 14 |
6 | Brochard Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 12 |
7 | Moreau Christophe | Festina - Lotus | 10 |
8 | Totschnig Georg | Team Telekom | 8 |
9 | Jiménez José María | Banesto | 6 |
10 | Luttenberger Peter | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 |
11 | Escartín Fernando | 2 | |
12 | Riis Bjarne | Team Telekom | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de la Madeleine
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 40 |
2 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 35 |
3 | Riis Bjarne | Team Telekom | 30 |
4 | Escartín Fernando | 26 | |
5 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 22 |
6 | Casagrande Francesco | Saeco - Estro | 18 |
7 | Pantani Marco | Mercatone Uno | 16 |
8 | Lino Pascal | BigMat - Auber 93 | 14 |
9 | Jiménez José María | Banesto | 12 |
10 | Luttenberger Peter | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 |
11 | Casero Ángel Luis | Banesto | 8 |
12 | Bolts Udo | Team Telekom | 6 |
13 | Olano Abraham | Banesto | 4 |
14 | Beltrán Manuel | Banesto | 2 |
15 | Conti Roberto | Mercatone Uno | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Courchevel
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 30 |
2 | Ullrich Jan | Team Telekom | 26 |
3 | Escartín Fernando | 22 | |
4 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 18 |
5 | Riis Bjarne | Team Telekom | 14 |
6 | Pantani Marco | Mercatone Uno | 12 |
7 | Casagrande Francesco | Saeco - Estro | 10 |
8 | Jiménez José María | Banesto | 8 |
9 | Olano Abraham | Banesto | 6 |
10 | Conti Roberto | Mercatone Uno | 4 |
11 | Luttenberger Peter | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 |
12 | Lino Pascal | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Telekom | 13:55:10 | 13:55:10 |
2 | Festina - Lotus | 13:57:04 | 1:54 |
3 | Mercatone Uno | 14:01:33 | 6:23 |
4 | Banesto | 14:03:49 | 8:39 |
6 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:25:58 | 30:48 |
7 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 14:36:54 | 41:44 |
8 | Mapei-GB | 14:40:08 | 44:58 |
9 | La Française des Jeux | 14:44:30 | 49:20 |
10 | Saeco - Estro | 14:52:31 | 57:21 |
11 | Cofidis | 14:55:03 | 59:53 |
12 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 14:56:44 | 1:01:34 |
13 | US Postal Service | 15:02:46 | 1:07:36 |
14 | Lotto - Mobistar | 15:05:21 | 1:10:11 |
15 | Polti | 15:09:05 | 1:13:55 |
16 | Batik - Del Monte | 15:21:33 | 1:26:23 |
17 | ONCE | 15:21:46 | 1:26:36 |
18 | TVM - Farm Frites | 15:22:48 | 1:27:38 |
19 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 15:33:36 | 1:38:26 |
20 | GAN | 15:33:36 | 1:38:26 |
21 | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 15:33:36 | 1:38:26 |
22 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 15:33:36 | 1:38:26 |