The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 122 | +3:51:26 | 146 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Batik - Del Monte | 27 | Batik - Del Monte | 100 | 3:54:36 | |||
2 | 66 | +2:41:16 | 9 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 99 | +3:26:46 | 99 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk GAN | 23 | GAN | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 126 | +3:54:10 | 102 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | TVM - Farm Frites | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 104 | +3:31:08 | 196 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 117 | +3:45:47 | 126 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 124 | +3:52:31 | 133 | Sprint | AUS Lauri Casino - C'est votre équipe | 26 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 110 | +3:39:10 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola MG Maglificio - Technogym | 26 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 139 | +4:26:09 | 64 | TT | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 68 | +2:43:47 | 128 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 100 | +3:27:30 | 188 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Mercatone Uno | 25 | Mercatone Uno | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 114 | +3:45:03 | 92 | Sprint | 28 | GAN | 6 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 119 | +3:46:55 | 192 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 33 | +1:42:33 | 159 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 67 | +2:42:24 | 78 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 43 | +1:58:32 | 31 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent ONCE | 28 | ONCE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 132 | +4:06:05 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo MG Maglificio - Technogym | 23 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 103 | +3:29:34 | 115 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Estro | 26 | Saeco - Estro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 88 | +3:12:52 | 216 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 28 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 32 | +1:40:40 | 97 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 28 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 94 | +3:22:57 | 132 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - C'est votre équipe | 27 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 64 | +2:38:30 | 101 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Farm Frites | 28 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 17 | +1:01:10 | 66 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 91 | +3:18:29 | 182 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 59 | +2:30:15 | 24 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 12 | +35:52 | 22 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 69 | +2:47:51 | 195 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 57 | +2:25:53 | 28 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei-GB | 31 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 29 | +1:35:11 | 156 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 40 | +1:54:02 | 98 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 26 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 31 | +1:39:15 | 13 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 2 | +9:09 | 11 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 48 | +2:06:57 | 74 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 4 | +15:55 | 151 | TT | OLANO Abraham Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 16 | +1:00:33 | 122 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 115 | +3:45:14 | 68 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 79 | +3:05:00 | 62 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 14 | +49:34 | 154 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 1 | +0:00 | 8 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 113 | +3:42:48 | 58 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti | 29 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 11 | +35:41 | 189 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Mercatone Uno | 26 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 41 | +1:56:05 | 187 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Mercatone Uno | 32 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 52 | +2:13:44 | 123 | TT | BREUKINK Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 50 | +2:09:34 | 29 | Classic | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Mapei-GB | 22 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 3 | +14:03 | 181 | GC | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 27 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 96 | +3:25:21 | 197 | Classic | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 26 | +1:25:48 | 134 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe | 29 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 81 | +3:07:17 | 124 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 20 | +1:06:13 | 73 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 18 | +1:01:30 | 25 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei-GB | 24 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 92 | +3:20:28 | 53 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Polti | 24 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 135 | +4:11:31 | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 130 | +4:02:11 | 52 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 25 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 38 | +1:46:23 | 67 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 6 | +22:47 | 113 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Saeco - Estro | 26 | Saeco - Estro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 42 | +1:56:15 | 135 | Sprint | GOUGOT Fabrice Casino - C'est votre équipe | 25 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 65 | +2:40:08 | 147 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Batik - Del Monte | 26 | Batik - Del Monte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 73 | +2:54:29 | 89 | Classic | ZEN Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 34 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 72 | +2:54:00 | 87 | Sprint | SGNAOLIN Daniele Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 26 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 112 | +3:41:06 | 143 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Batik - Del Monte | 34 | Batik - Del Monte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 58 | +2:29:54 | 77 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 102 | +3:29:20 | 108 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 51 | +2:10:36 | 2 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 86 | +3:11:57 | 59 | Classic | VALOTI Gianluca Polti | 24 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 71 | +2:53:37 | 172 | GC | BENITEZ Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 19 | +1:02:48 | 17 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 47 | +2:05:26 | 119 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Saeco - Estro | 29 | Saeco - Estro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 5 | +20:32 | 171 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 23 | +1:17:44 | 106 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 128 | +3:54:49 | 104 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 7 | +26:34 | 1 | GC | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 37 | +1:45:52 | 178 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 89 | +3:13:33 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | 33 | Mapei-GB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 39 | +1:47:54 | 163 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 28 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 76 | +3:04:05 | 212 | GC | ARROYO Miguel BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 105 | +3:32:07 | 95 | Sprint | PRETOT Arnaud GAN | 25 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 13 | +45:39 | 121 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 9 | +31:55 | 14 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 36 | +1:44:04 | 15 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 111 | +3:41:04 | 72 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 56 | +2:24:48 | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 129 | +3:57:27 | 43 | TT | FINCO Carlo MG Maglificio - Technogym | 29 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 8 | +31:17 | 158 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 127 | +3:54:32 | 63 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 46 | +2:03:35 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 97 | +3:25:54 | 149 | Classic | TARTAGGIA Giuseppe Batik - Del Monte | 26 | Batik - Del Monte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 28 | +1:29:35 | 214 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 34 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 10 | +32:26 | 183 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno | 32 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 25 | +1:24:58 | 161 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Lotto - Mobistar | 30 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 134 | +4:11:22 | 94 | GC | POLI Eros GAN | 33 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 80 | +3:07:09 | 184 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Mercatone Uno | 32 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 49 | +2:07:38 | 198 | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 106 | +3:32:52 | 79 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio La Française des Jeux | 33 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 53 | +2:14:21 | 57 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Polti | 27 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 84 | +3:10:01 | 4 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 15 | +58:35 | 199 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 101 | +3:27:56 | 215 | Sprint | GENTY Laurent BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 74 | +2:56:21 | 118 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Saeco - Estro | 31 | Saeco - Estro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 34 | +1:42:49 | 7 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 125 | +3:54:05 | 55 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Polti | 30 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 55 | +2:24:12 | 175 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 75 | +2:57:04 | 153 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 26 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 137 | +4:17:35 | 112 | GC | BUSCHOR Philipp Saeco - Estro | 26 | Saeco - Estro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 45 | +2:01:46 | 18 | GC | ROUS Didier Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 78 | +3:04:58 | 37 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto ONCE | 30 | ONCE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 54 | +2:23:40 | 19 | GC | STEPHENS Neil Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 116 | +3:45:33 | 48 | GC | SIMONI Gilberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 98 | +3:26:27 | 109 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 29 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 87 | +3:12:45 | 193 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 109 | +3:35:56 | 93 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 23 | GAN | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 24 | +1:20:56 | 186 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno | 35 | Mercatone Uno | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 93 | +3:22:01 | 137 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Casino - C'est votre équipe | 30 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 131 | +4:04:57 | 194 | GC | DERAME Pascal US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 27 | +1:29:18 | 155 | GC | BLANCO Santiago Banesto | 23 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 35 | +1:43:05 | 16 | GC | LAUKKA Joona Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 85 | +3:11:00 | 36 | GC | 31 | ONCE | ,, 0:00 | |||||
117 | 82 | +3:07:50 | 107 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Farm Frites | 33 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 90 | +3:18:11 | 168 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 44 | +2:01:23 | 191 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 61 | +2:32:25 | 152 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 31 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 60 | +2:31:12 | 5 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 77 | +3:04:27 | 179 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 62 | +2:33:38 | 125 | GC | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 108 | +3:35:42 | 174 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 120 | +3:48:04 | 47 | Classic | SCINTO Luca MG Maglificio - Technogym | 29 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 30 | +1:37:23 | 131 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - C'est votre équipe | 33 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 95 | +3:23:36 | 139 | Sprint | SALIGARI Marco Casino - C'est votre équipe | 32 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 21 | +1:09:02 | 3 | GC | BÖLTS Udo Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 70 | +2:50:02 | 32 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo ONCE | 28 | ONCE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 63 | +2:35:30 | 35 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor ONCE | 29 | ONCE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 83 | +3:09:58 | 209 | Sprint | RAULT Dominique Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 26 | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 121 | +3:49:33 | 34 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino ONCE | 26 | ONCE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 22 | +1:13:48 | 173 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 107 | +3:34:52 | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 138 | +4:18:18 | 203 | Sprint | CUEFF Stéphane Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 27 | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 136 | +4:15:48 | 86 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Torsten Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 123 | +3:51:49 | 54 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 25 | Polti | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
138 | 118 | +3:45:59 | 6 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
139 | 133 | +4:06:53 | 148 | TT | PIEROBON Gianluca Batik - Del Monte | 30 | Batik - Del Monte | 3:07 3:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | 500 | 100:30:35 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 380 | 9:09 9:09 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 181 | GC | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 27 | Mercatone Uno | 340 | 14:03 14:03 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 151 | TT | OLANO Abraham Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 300 | 15:55 15:55 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 171 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 280 | 20:32 20:32 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 113 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Saeco - Estro | 26 | Saeco - Estro | 260 | 22:47 22:47 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 1 | GC | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 240 | 26:34 26:34 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 158 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 220 | 31:17 31:17 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 14 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 210 | 31:55 31:55 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 183 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno | 32 | Mercatone Uno | 200 | 32:26 32:26 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 189 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Mercatone Uno | 26 | Mercatone Uno | 190 | 35:41 35:41 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 22 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | 180 | 35:52 35:52 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 121 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 170 | 45:39 45:39 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 154 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 160 | 49:34 49:34 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 199 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 150 | 58:35 58:35 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 122 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 140 | 1:00:33 1:00:33 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 66 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 130 | 1:01:10 1:01:10 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 25 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei-GB | 24 | Mapei-GB | 120 | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 17 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 110 | 1:02:48 1:02:48 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 73 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 100 | 1:06:13 1:06:13 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 3 | GC | BÖLTS Udo Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 95 | 1:09:02 1:09:02 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 173 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 90 | 1:13:48 1:13:48 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 106 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 85 | 1:17:44 1:17:44 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 186 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno | 35 | Mercatone Uno | 80 | 1:20:56 1:20:56 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 161 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Lotto - Mobistar | 30 | Lotto - Mobistar | 75 | 1:24:58 1:24:58 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 134 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe | 29 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 70 | 1:25:48 1:25:48 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 155 | GC | BLANCO Santiago Banesto | 23 | Banesto | 65 | 1:29:18 1:29:18 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 214 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 34 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 60 | 1:29:35 1:29:35 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 156 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 55 | 1:35:11 1:35:11 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 131 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - C'est votre équipe | 33 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 50 | 1:37:23 1:37:23 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 13 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 45 | 1:39:15 1:39:15 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 97 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 28 | GAN | 40 | 1:40:40 1:40:40 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 159 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 35 | 1:42:33 1:42:33 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 7 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 30 | 1:42:49 1:42:49 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 16 | GC | LAUKKA Joona Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 1:43:05 1:43:05 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 15 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 1:44:04 1:44:04 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 178 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | 1:45:52 1:45:52 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 67 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 25 | 1:46:23 1:46:23 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 163 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 28 | Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | 1:47:54 1:47:54 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 98 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 26 | GAN | 25 | 1:54:02 1:54:02 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 187 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Mercatone Uno | 32 | Mercatone Uno | 25 | 1:56:05 1:56:05 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 135 | Sprint | GOUGOT Fabrice Casino - C'est votre équipe | 25 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 25 | 1:56:15 1:56:15 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 31 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent ONCE | 28 | ONCE | 25 | 1:58:32 1:58:32 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 191 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | 25 | 2:01:23 2:01:23 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 18 | GC | ROUS Didier Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 2:01:46 2:01:46 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 2:03:35 2:03:35 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 119 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Saeco - Estro | 29 | Saeco - Estro | 25 | 2:05:26 2:05:26 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 74 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 2:06:57 2:06:57 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 198 | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | 25 | 2:07:38 2:07:38 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 29 | Classic | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Mapei-GB | 22 | Mapei-GB | 25 | 2:09:34 2:09:34 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 2 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:10:36 2:10:36 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 123 | TT | BREUKINK Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 2:13:44 2:13:44 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 57 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Polti | 27 | Polti | 25 | 2:14:21 2:14:21 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 19 | GC | STEPHENS Neil Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | 2:23:40 2:23:40 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 175 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | 2:24:12 2:24:12 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 2:24:48 2:24:48 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 28 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei-GB | 31 | Mapei-GB | 25 | 2:25:53 2:25:53 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 77 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 2:29:54 2:29:54 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 24 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 25 | 2:30:15 2:30:15 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 5 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:31:12 2:31:12 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 152 | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 31 | Banesto | 25 | 2:32:25 2:32:25 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 125 | GC | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 2:33:38 2:33:38 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 35 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor ONCE | 29 | ONCE | 25 | 2:35:30 2:35:30 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 101 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Farm Frites | 28 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 2:38:30 2:38:30 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 147 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Batik - Del Monte | 26 | Batik - Del Monte | 25 | 2:40:08 2:40:08 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 9 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 25 | 2:41:16 2:41:16 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 78 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 2:42:24 2:42:24 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 128 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 2:43:47 2:43:47 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 195 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 25 | 2:47:51 2:47:51 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 32 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo ONCE | 28 | ONCE | 25 | 2:50:02 2:50:02 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 172 | GC | BENITEZ Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | 2:53:37 2:53:37 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 87 | Sprint | SGNAOLIN Daniele Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 26 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | 2:54:00 2:54:00 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 89 | Classic | ZEN Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 34 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | 2:54:29 2:54:29 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 118 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Saeco - Estro | 31 | Saeco - Estro | 25 | 2:56:21 2:56:21 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 153 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 25 | 2:57:04 2:57:04 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 212 | GC | ARROYO Miguel BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | 3:04:05 3:04:05 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 179 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | 3:04:27 3:04:27 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 37 | GC | SIERRA José Roberto ONCE | 30 | ONCE | 25 | 3:04:58 3:04:58 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 62 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 25 | 3:05:00 3:05:00 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 184 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Mercatone Uno | 32 | Mercatone Uno | 25 | 3:07:09 3:07:09 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 124 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 3:07:17 3:07:17 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 107 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Farm Frites | 33 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 3:07:50 3:07:50 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 209 | Sprint | RAULT Dominique Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 26 | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 25 | 3:09:58 3:09:58 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 4 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 25 | 3:10:01 3:10:01 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 36 | GC | 31 | ONCE | 25 | 3:11:00 3:11:00 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 59 | Classic | VALOTI Gianluca Polti | 24 | Polti | 25 | 3:11:57 3:11:57 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 193 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 25 | 3:12:45 3:12:45 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 216 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 28 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | 3:12:52 3:12:52 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | 33 | Mapei-GB | 25 | 3:13:33 3:13:33 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 168 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | 3:18:11 3:18:11 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 182 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 25 | 3:18:29 3:18:29 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 53 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Polti | 24 | Polti | 25 | 3:20:28 3:20:28 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 137 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Casino - C'est votre équipe | 30 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 25 | 3:22:01 3:22:01 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 132 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - C'est votre équipe | 27 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 25 | 3:22:57 3:22:57 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 139 | Sprint | SALIGARI Marco Casino - C'est votre équipe | 32 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 25 | 3:23:36 3:23:36 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 197 | Classic | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 25 | 3:25:21 3:25:21 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 149 | Classic | TARTAGGIA Giuseppe Batik - Del Monte | 26 | Batik - Del Monte | 25 | 3:25:54 3:25:54 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 109 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 29 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 3:26:27 3:26:27 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 99 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk GAN | 23 | GAN | 25 | 3:26:46 3:26:46 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 188 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Mercatone Uno | 25 | Mercatone Uno | 25 | 3:27:30 3:27:30 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 215 | Sprint | GENTY Laurent BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | 3:27:56 3:27:56 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 108 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 3:29:20 3:29:20 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 115 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Estro | 26 | Saeco - Estro | 25 | 3:29:34 3:29:34 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 196 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | 25 | 3:31:08 3:31:08 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 95 | Sprint | PRETOT Arnaud GAN | 25 | GAN | 25 | 3:32:07 3:32:07 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 79 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio La Française des Jeux | 33 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 3:32:52 3:32:52 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 3:34:52 3:34:52 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 174 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | 3:35:42 3:35:42 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 93 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 23 | GAN | 25 | 3:35:56 3:35:56 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola MG Maglificio - Technogym | 26 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | 3:39:10 3:39:10 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 72 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 25 | 3:41:04 3:41:04 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 143 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Batik - Del Monte | 34 | Batik - Del Monte | 25 | 3:41:06 3:41:06 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 58 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti | 29 | Polti | 25 | 3:42:48 3:42:48 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 92 | Sprint | 28 | GAN | 25 | 3:45:03 3:45:03 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 25 | 3:45:14 3:45:14 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 48 | GC | SIMONI Gilberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | 3:45:33 3:45:33 | .. | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 3:45:47 3:45:47 | .. | ||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 6 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 25 | 3:45:59 3:45:59 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 192 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | 25 | 3:46:55 3:46:55 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 47 | Classic | SCINTO Luca MG Maglificio - Technogym | 29 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | 3:48:04 3:48:04 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 34 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino ONCE | 26 | ONCE | 25 | 3:49:33 3:49:33 | .. | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Batik - Del Monte | 27 | Batik - Del Monte | 25 | 3:51:26 3:51:26 | .. | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 25 | Polti | 25 | 3:51:49 3:51:49 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 133 | Sprint | AUS Lauri Casino - C'est votre équipe | 26 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 25 | 3:52:31 3:52:31 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 55 | GC | DE VRIES Gerrit Polti | 30 | Polti | 25 | 3:54:05 3:54:05 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 102 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 3:54:10 3:54:10 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 63 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 25 | 3:54:32 3:54:32 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 104 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | 3:54:49 3:54:49 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 43 | TT | FINCO Carlo MG Maglificio - Technogym | 29 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | 3:57:27 3:57:27 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 52 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 25 | Polti | 25 | 4:02:11 4:02:11 | .. | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | DERAME Pascal US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 25 | 4:04:57 4:04:57 | .. | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo MG Maglificio - Technogym | 23 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | 4:06:05 4:06:05 | .. | ||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 148 | TT | PIEROBON Gianluca Batik - Del Monte | 30 | Batik - Del Monte | 25 | 4:06:53 4:06:53 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 94 | GC | POLI Eros GAN | 33 | GAN | 25 | 4:11:22 4:11:22 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 25 | 4:11:31 4:11:31 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 86 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Torsten Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | 4:15:48 4:15:48 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 112 | GC | BUSCHOR Philipp Saeco - Estro | 26 | Saeco - Estro | 25 | 4:17:35 4:17:35 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 203 | Sprint | CUEFF Stéphane Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 27 | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 25 | 4:18:18 4:18:18 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 64 | TT | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 25 | 4:26:09 4:26:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 9 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 350 | +30 | |
2 | 2 | - | 92 | Sprint | 28 | GAN | 223 | +14 | ||
3 | 3 | - | 188 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Mercatone Uno | 25 | Mercatone Uno | 198 | +15 | |
4 | 4 | - | 102 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | TVM - Farm Frites | 192 | +24 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 146 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Batik - Del Monte | 27 | Batik - Del Monte | 156 | +35 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 8 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | 154 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 151 | +20 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 11 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 151 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 97 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 28 | GAN | 145 | +6 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | 131 | +17 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 151 | TT | OLANO Abraham Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 119 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 181 | GC | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 27 | Mercatone Uno | 105 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 1 | GC | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 96 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 58 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti | 29 | Polti | 90 | - | |
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 99 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk GAN | 23 | GAN | 89 | +26 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 14 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 89 | - | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 133 | Sprint | AUS Lauri Casino - C'est votre équipe | 26 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 86 | +19 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 113 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Saeco - Estro | 26 | Saeco - Estro | 79 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 98 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 26 | GAN | 75 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 191 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | 72 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 69 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 66 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 67 | +3 | |
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola MG Maglificio - Technogym | 26 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 66 | +18 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 124 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 65 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 23 | GAN | 63 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 29 | Classic | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Mapei-GB | 22 | Mapei-GB | 63 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 74 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 63 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 171 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 62 | - | |
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 31 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent ONCE | 28 | ONCE | 55 | +10 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Estro | 26 | Saeco - Estro | 55 | +8 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 13 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 52 | - | |
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 159 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 51 | +12 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe | 29 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 49 | +2 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 22 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | 47 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 44 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 158 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 44 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 139 | Sprint | SALIGARI Marco Casino - C'est votre équipe | 32 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 42 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 18 | GC | ROUS Didier Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 42 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 189 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Mercatone Uno | 26 | Mercatone Uno | 42 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 34 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 40 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 199 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 39 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 182 | Sprint | ARTUNGHI Marco Mercatone Uno | 28 | Mercatone Uno | 38 | +2 | |
43 | 80 | ▲37 | 196 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | 37 | +22 | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 19 | GC | STEPHENS Neil Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 35 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 148 | TT | PIEROBON Gianluca Batik - Del Monte | 30 | Batik - Del Monte | 35 | - | |
46 | 77 | ▲31 | 64 | TT | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 33 | +17 | |
47 | 74 | ▲27 | 128 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | +16 | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 15 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 32 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 3 | GC | BÖLTS Udo Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 31 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 183 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno | 32 | Mercatone Uno | 31 | - | |
51 | 66 | ▲15 | 216 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 28 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | +9 | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 17 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 28 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 154 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 28 | - | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 77 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 27 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 198 | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | 31 | US Postal Service | 27 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 174 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 26 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 178 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 161 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Lotto - Mobistar | 30 | Lotto - Mobistar | 26 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 6 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 25 | - | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 62 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 25 | - | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 63 | Sprint | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 25 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 163 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 28 | Lotto - Mobistar | 23 | - | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 7 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 23 | - | |
66 | 83 | ▲17 | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo MG Maglificio - Technogym | 23 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 23 | +9 | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 68 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 23 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 109 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart TVM - Farm Frites | 29 | TVM - Farm Frites | 22 | - | |
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 43 | TT | FINCO Carlo MG Maglificio - Technogym | 29 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 22 | - | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 121 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | - | |
71 | 79 | ▲8 | 132 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - C'est votre équipe | 27 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 20 | +5 | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 168 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | 20 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 156 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 20 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 135 | Sprint | GOUGOT Fabrice Casino - C'est votre équipe | 25 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 19 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 186 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno | 35 | Mercatone Uno | 19 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 5 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 19 | - | |
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 203 | Sprint | CUEFF Stéphane Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 27 | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 18 | - | |
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 89 | Classic | ZEN Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 34 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 17 | - | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 131 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - C'est votre équipe | 33 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 16 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 16 | - | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | GENTY Laurent BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 15 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 2 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 15 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 108 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 14 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 35 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor ONCE | 29 | ONCE | 13 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 73 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 13 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 25 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei-GB | 24 | Mapei-GB | 13 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 95 | Sprint | PRETOT Arnaud GAN | 25 | GAN | 12 | - | |
88 | 109 | ▲21 | 78 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 12 | +11 | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Torsten Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 12 | - | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 79 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio La Française des Jeux | 33 | La Française des Jeux | 12 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | JEMISON Marty US Postal Service | 32 | US Postal Service | 10 | - | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 9 | - | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | SGNAOLIN Daniele Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 26 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 8 | - | |
94 | 102 | ▲8 | 101 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Farm Frites | 28 | TVM - Farm Frites | 8 | +4 | |
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 125 | GC | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | +4 | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 8 | - | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 67 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 7 | - | |
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 153 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 6 | - | |
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | 33 | Mapei-GB | 6 | - | |
100 | - | 47 | Classic | SCINTO Luca MG Maglificio - Technogym | 29 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 6 | +6 | ||
101 | - | 48 | GC | SIMONI Gilberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 25 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 6 | +6 | ||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 16 | GC | LAUKKA Joona Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | - | |
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 137 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Casino - C'est votre équipe | 30 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 5 | - | |
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 24 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 4 | +1 | |
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 57 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Polti | 27 | Polti | 4 | - | |
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 123 | TT | BREUKINK Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | - | |
107 | 101 | ▼6 | 193 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 4 | - | |
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 172 | GC | BENITEZ Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3 | - | |
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 122 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | - | |
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 173 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3 | - | |
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 72 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 579 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 8 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | 328 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 113 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Saeco - Estro | 26 | Saeco - Estro | 309 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 181 | GC | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno | 27 | Mercatone Uno | 269 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 13 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 241 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 14 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 212 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 15 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 176 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 171 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 141 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 1 | GC | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 139 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 158 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 136 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 3 | GC | BÖLTS Udo Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 117 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 31 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent ONCE | 28 | ONCE | 105 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 106 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 80 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 189 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Mercatone Uno | 26 | Mercatone Uno | 59 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 17 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 55 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 183 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno | 32 | Mercatone Uno | 54 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 178 | GC | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 52 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 66 | TT | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 52 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 7 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 52 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 151 | TT | OLANO Abraham Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 52 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 121 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 47 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 29 | Classic | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Mapei-GB | 22 | Mapei-GB | 37 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 73 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | 36 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 147 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Batik - Del Monte | 26 | Batik - Del Monte | 36 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 35 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor ONCE | 29 | ONCE | 26 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 18 | GC | ROUS Didier Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 161 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Lotto - Mobistar | 30 | Lotto - Mobistar | 22 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 156 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 22 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 154 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 22 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 19 | GC | STEPHENS Neil Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 21 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 67 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 12 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 76 | TT | PERON Andrea La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 11 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 131 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Casino - C'est votre équipe | 33 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 11 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 137 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras Casino - C'est votre équipe | 30 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 10 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 134 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe | 29 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 10 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 124 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 173 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 22 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | 10 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 79 | GC | VANZELLA Flavio La Française des Jeux | 33 | La Française des Jeux | 8 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 86 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Torsten Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 8 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 139 | Sprint | SALIGARI Marco Casino - C'est votre équipe | 32 | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 7 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 148 | TT | PIEROBON Gianluca Batik - Del Monte | 30 | Batik - Del Monte | 7 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 105 | TT | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 7 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 122 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 159 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 7 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 97 | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 28 | GAN | 6 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 16 | GC | LAUKKA Joona Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 6 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 187 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Mercatone Uno | 32 | Mercatone Uno | 6 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 214 | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 34 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 5 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 163 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | 28 | Lotto - Mobistar | 5 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 26 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | 33 | Mapei-GB | 5 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 98 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric GAN | 26 | GAN | 5 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 216 | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry BigMat - Auber 93 | 28 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 5 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 74 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 5 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 58 | Sprint | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti | 29 | Polti | 5 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 192 | Sprint | BAFFI Adriano US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | 4 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 5 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 4 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 101 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Farm Frites | 28 | TVM - Farm Frites | 4 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 12 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 3 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 3 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 59 | Classic | VALOTI Gianluca Polti | 24 | Polti | 3 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 46 | Sprint | LODA Nicola MG Maglificio - Technogym | 26 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 3 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 199 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 3 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 25 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei-GB | 24 | Mapei-GB | 2 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 186 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno | 35 | Mercatone Uno | 2 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 196 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | 1 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 174 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 24 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 1 | - | |
69 | 69 | - | 153 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 26 | Banesto | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | 100:30:35 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 121 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 45:39 45:39 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 122 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:00:33 1:00:33 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 25 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei-GB | 24 | Mapei-GB | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 106 | Classic | ROUX Laurent TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:17:44 1:17:44 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 155 | GC | BLANCO Santiago Banesto | 23 | Banesto | 1:29:18 1:29:18 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 156 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 1:35:11 1:35:11 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 16 | GC | LAUKKA Joona Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 1:43:05 1:43:05 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 67 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 1:46:23 1:46:23 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 29 | Classic | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Mapei-GB | 22 | Mapei-GB | 2:09:34 2:09:34 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 175 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:24:12 2:24:12 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 59 | Classic | VALOTI Gianluca Polti | 24 | Polti | 3:11:57 3:11:57 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 193 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 3:12:45 3:12:45 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 168 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Mobistar | 25 | Lotto - Mobistar | 3:18:11 3:18:11 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 53 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo Polti | 24 | Polti | 3:20:28 3:20:28 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 99 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk GAN | 23 | GAN | 3:26:46 3:26:46 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 188 | Sprint | TRAVERSONI Mario Mercatone Uno | 25 | Mercatone Uno | 3:27:30 3:27:30 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 196 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | 3:31:08 3:31:08 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 93 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | 23 | GAN | 3:35:56 3:35:56 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 68 | GC | RINERO Christophe Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 3:45:14 3:45:14 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 126 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:45:47 3:45:47 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 54 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 25 | Polti | 3:51:49 3:51:49 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 52 | Classic | BRASI Rossano Polti | 25 | Polti | 4:02:11 4:02:11 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 49 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo MG Maglificio - Technogym | 23 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 4:06:05 4:06:05 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 4:11:31 4:11:31 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 86 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Torsten Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 4:15:48 4:15:48 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 64 | TT | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 4:26:09 4:26:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Telekom | TT1 | 301:51:30 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Mercatone Uno | TT2 | 32:04 32:04 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Festina - Lotus | TT1 | 47:52 47:52 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Banesto | TT1 | 1:05:15 1:05:15 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 2:20:24 2:20:24 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Mapei-GB | TT1 | 2:28:18 2:28:18 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 2:40:30 2:40:30 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Casino - C'est votre équipe | TT1 | 4:06:15 4:06:15 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | La Française des Jeux | TT1 | 4:15:59 4:15:59 | .. |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | ONCE | TT1 | 4:22:48 4:22:48 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | US Postal Service | TT1 | 4:26:19 4:26:19 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Lotto - Mobistar | TT1 | 4:32:10 4:32:10 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Saeco - Estro | TT1 | 4:47:25 4:47:25 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | BigMat - Auber 93 | TT2 | 4:51:32 4:51:32 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Cofidis | TT1 | 4:56:08 4:56:08 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | TVM - Farm Frites | TT1 | 5:05:29 5:05:29 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | GAN | TT1 | 6:02:28 6:02:28 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | TT1 | 6:47:21 6:47:21 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Polti | TT1 | 7:34:07 7:34:07 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Batik - Del Monte | TT1 | 8:40:37 8:40:37 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | MG Maglificio - Technogym | TT1 | 9:48:28 9:48:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 July 1997
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.24 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:32
- Vert. meters:1630
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: